new-white-logo-small.jpg

2011 Spring

Home
Spring 2019
School Information
Meet Schedule
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
W-2018/2019
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

Northern Regional Championship - May 26th - 27th, 2011

Location: Lake Braddock HS

Individual Meet Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Point

Improv

Comment

Event #  7  V   Men Discus

120-04.00

36.67m

F

Tortella, John H

11

14

  ---

-9-07.00

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.94

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

15

  ---

.70

 

17.01

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

17

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

51.98

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

23

  ---

2.17

 

Liberty District Championship - May 16th - 19th, 2011

Location: Thomas Jefferson HS

Individual Meet Results

Mark

 

Rd

Name

Class

PL

PTS

Improv

Comment

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

11

  ---

-0-02.00

 

4-02.00

1.27m

F

Clark, Katherine A

13

16

  ---

0-00.00

Equal Personal Best

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

18-08.50

5.70m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

7

  ---

-1-02.00

 

17-08.75

5.40m

F

White, Andrew K

13

13

  ---

-0-07.25

 

16-10.50

5.14m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

21

  ---

-1-03.50

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

14-08.75

4.48m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

15

  ---

0-03.75

Personal Best

14-08.00

4.47m

F

Taylor, Jasmine

11

16

  ---

1-08.00

Personal Best

12-08.50

3.87m

F

Nygard, Helene

12

19

  ---

-0-08.50

 

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

40-09.50

12.43m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

4

4

1-03.50

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

33-08.25

10.26m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

20

  ---

-0-10.25

 

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

27-00.00

8.23m

F

Clark, Katherine A

13

19

  ---

-0-01.25

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

119-04.00

36.37m

F

Tortella, John H

11

3

6

-10-05.00

Regional Qualifier

98-01.00

29.89m

F

Borda, Jared R

11

16

  ---

-8-00.00

 

95-06.00

29.10m

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

17

  ---

-4-00.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

80-07.00

24.56m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

10

  ---

2-11.00

Personal Best

68-07.00

20.90m

F

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

13

  ---

-12-05.00

 

67-11.00

20.70m

F

Taylor, Carly J

12

14

  ---

-1-05.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

38-11.00

11.86m

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

9

  ---

0-00.50

Personal Best

37-05.00

11.40m

F

Tortella, John H

11

13

  ---

-2-04.00

 

33-01.00

10.08m

F

Gedik, Cemil C

12

20

  ---

-3-11.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

26-03.25

8.00m

F

Taylor, Carly J

12

15

  ---

0-09.25

Personal Best

26-02.50

7.98m

F

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

16

  ---

-2-00.50

 

25-03.50

7.70m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

18

  ---

2-10.00

Personal Best

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.98

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

2

8

.74

Regional Qualifier

17.21

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

5

2

-.13

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

18.01

 

F

Greene, Caitlin F

11

10

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.81

 

F

Martin, Alexander P

13

10

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

18.93

 

F

Brailey, Andrew N

13

20

  ---

-.19

Personal Best

20.06

 

F

Morrissey, Peter F

13

21

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

14.25

 

F

Howard, Casey M

14

14

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

14.64

 

F

Nygard, Helene

12

16

  ---

.30

 

15.22

 

F

Taylor, Jasmine

11

20

  ---

.48

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.89

 

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

13

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

11.91

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

14

  ---

.17

 

12.51

 

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

24

  ---

.07

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:47.76

 

F

Scopa, Zoe H

14

15

  ---

-5.79

Personal Best

5:50.23

 

F

Brookes, Madison M

14

17

  ---

-5.71

Personal Best

6:02.19

 

F

Cobb, Caitlyn R

14

22

  ---

10.85

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:44.04

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

10

  ---

5.63

 

4:55.09

 

F

Werking, James R

11

15

  ---

.71

 

5:11.25

 

F

Garriott, Ashton R

11

20

  ---

-.72

 

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:04.32

 

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

10

  ---

.78

 

1:08.91

 

F

Clark, Katherine A

13

20

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

1:09.37

 

F

Garcia, Veronica L

13

21

  ---

-1.83

Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

52.98

 

F

Aghayan, Ruben T

12

7

  ---

-.22

Personal Best

55.37

 

F

White, Andrew K

13

18

  ---

-.17

Personal Best

56.21

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

21

  ---

1.07

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

49.81

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

6

  ---

-.42

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

52.17

 

F

Howard, Casey M

14

11

  ---

-1.57

Personal Best

53.25

 

F

Greene, Caitlin F

11

12

  ---

.63

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

46.99

 

F

Brailey, Andrew N

13

15

  ---

-.14

Personal Best

48.56

 

F

Morrissey, Peter F

13

18

  ---

-.38

Personal Best

48.82

 

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

19

  ---

.87

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:38.47

 

F

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

13

19

  ---

-3.11

Personal Best

2:40.05

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

20

  ---

-1.95

Personal Best

2:40.73

 

F

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

21

  ---

-1.59

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:05.21

 

F

Ahmed, Saweel

12

13

  ---

-.98

Personal Best

2:06.10

 

F

Benson, Michael A

11

14

  ---

-4.13

Personal Best

2:10.76

 

F

Ritter, Gabriel A

11

21

  ---

-1.16

Personal Best

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

31.04

 

F

Taylor, Jasmine

11

  ---

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

23.94

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

9

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

24.34

 

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

13

  ---

-.44

Personal Best

24.60

 

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

15

  ---

.08

 

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

12:48.14

 

F

Brookes, Madison M

14

13

  ---

-3.36

Personal Best

13:06.06

 

F

Cobb, Caitlyn R

14

16

  ---

20.82

 

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:10.63

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

9

  ---

13.29

 

10:19.34

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

11

  ---

-12.00

Personal Best

11:02.80

 

F

Follin, Noah B

13

21

  ---

-19.40

Personal Best

Victor Cahoon Classic May-14th-2011

Location: Osbourn Park HS

Individual Meet Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Point

Improv

Comment

Event #  1  V   Women Long Jump   

13-01.75

4.00m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

-1-03.25

Lettering

13-00.00

3.96m

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

  ---

  ---

-2-02.25

Lettering

Event #  2  V   Women Shot Put   

24-03.50

7.40m

F

Taylor, Carly J

12

  ---

  ---

-1-02.50

Lettering

22-05.50

6.84m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

1-01.50

 

Event #  4  V   Men Triple Jump   

37-11.50

11.57m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

  ---

  ---

-1-06.50

Lettering

37-00.50

11.29m

F

White, Andrew K

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  5  V   Men Discus   

120-07.00

36.75m

F

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

-9-02.00

District Qualifier

96-06.00

29.41m

F

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

-9-07.00

Lettering

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

28-01.50

8.57m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

-1-07.00

Lettering

26-06.00

8.07m

F

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

-0-07.25

 

Event #  7  V   Women Discus   

69-04.00

21.13m

F

Taylor, Carly J

12

  ---

  ---

1-10.00

Lettering, Personal Best

63-10.00

19.45m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

-5-00.50

 

Event #  8  V   Men Long Jump   

16-10.00

5.13m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

-1-04.00

 

15-04.00

4.67m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

  ---

  ---

-1-02.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

38-10.50

11.84m

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

  ---

  ---

3-00.75

Lettering, Personal Best

33-00.50

10.07m

F

Gedik, Cemil C

12

  ---

  ---

-3-11.50

 

Event # 11  V   Women 3000m Run   

11:58.68

 

F

Brookes, Madison M

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

13:25.40

 

F

Yaqub, Natasha A

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 12  V   Men 3000m Run   

9:33.67

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

10:35.49

 

F

Follin, Noah B

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.87

 

F

Martin, Alexander P

13

  ---

  ---

-.50

Lettering

17.37

 

P

Martin, Alexander P

13

  ---

  ---

.00

Lettering

20.09

 

P

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

-.15

Personal Best

Event # 14  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

17.67

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

  ---

  ---

.33

District Qualifier

17.77

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

  ---

  ---

.43

District Qualifier

19.12

 

P

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

1.08

Lettering

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Dash   

14.10

 

P

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

  ---

  ---

.38

Lettering

Event # 16  V   Men 100m Dash   

12.17

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

  ---

  ---

.43

Lettering

12.24

 

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

  ---

  ---

.30

Lettering

Event # 17  V   Women 1500m Run   

5:29.34

 

F

Scopa, Zoe H

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

6:13.52

 

F

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 18  V   Men 1500m Run   

4:19.35

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

4:50.61

 

F

Garriott, Ashton R

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 19  V   Women 200m Dash   

28.94

 

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

  ---

  ---

.80

Lettering

30.21

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

-1.33

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 20  V   Men 200m Dash   

24.94

 

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

  ---

  ---

.16

Lettering

25.12

 

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

.60

Lettering

Event # 25  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:06.73

 

F

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

13

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

1:10.35

 

F

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

1.41

 

Event # 26  V   Men 400m Dash   

55.67

 

F

White, Andrew K

13

  ---

  ---

.13

Lettering

56.19

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

  ---

  ---

1.05

Lettering

Event # 27  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

53.94

 

F

Howard, Casey M

14

  ---

  ---

.20

Lettering

54.79

 

F

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

2.17

Lettering

Event # 28  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

46.56

 

F

Martin, Alexander P

13

  ---

  ---

.22

Lettering

48.74

 

F

McKenzie, Stuart J

14

  ---

  ---

1.70

 

Event # 29  V   Women 800m Run   

2:42.13

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

  ---

  ---

.13

Lettering

2:42.32

 

F

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

  ---

  ---

-.82

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 800m Run   

2:10.23

 

F

Benson, Michael A

11

  ---

  ---

-3.91

Lettering, Personal Best

2:11.92

 

F

Ritter, Gabriel A

11

  ---

  ---

-1.41

Personal Best

Event # 33  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:53.55

 

F

Scopa, Zoe H

14

  ---

  ---

-1.99

Lettering, Personal Best

6:40.97

 

F

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

13.02

 

Event # 34  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:38.41

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

  ---

  ---

-7.53

District Qualifier, Personal Best

5:11.97

 

F

Garriott, Ashton R

11

  ---

  ---

-8.17

Personal Best

Event # 35  V   Women 3200m Run   

12:51.50

 

F

Brookes, Madison M

14

  ---

  ---

-22.64

Lettering, Personal Best

14:24.60

 

F

Yaqub, Natasha A

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 36  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:15.83

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

  ---

  ---

18.49

Lettering

11:22.20

 

F

Follin, Noah B

13

  ---

  ---

-1:06.94

Personal Best

2011 Spring Team Performance List (After 05/07/11)

Nike Spring Invitational May 7th-2011

Location: South Lakes HS

Individual Meet Results

Mark

 

Name

Class

Place

Point

Improv

Comment

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

13

  ---

0-00.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

19-03.25

5.87m

Fernandez, Louis I

12

9

  ---

-0-07.25

Lettering

18-00.00

5.48m

White, Andrew K

13

19

  ---

-0-04.00

Lettering

16-11.00

5.15m

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

25

  ---

-1-03.00

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

12-08.50

3.87m

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

18

  ---

-2-05.75

 

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

39-06.00

12.04m

Fernandez, Louis I

12

8

  ---

1-04.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

28-09.50

8.77m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

15

  ---

-0-11.00

Lettering

26-10.50

8.19m

Clark, Katherine A

13

20

  ---

-0-02.75

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

109-04.00

33.32m

Tortella, John H

11

10

  ---

-20-05.00

Lettering

99-06.00

30.32m

Monticelli, Federico

12

16

  ---

1-09.50

Lettering, Personal Best

82-08.00

25.19m

Gedik, Cemil C

12

26

  ---

-4-04.50

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

75-01.00

22.88m

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

10

  ---

-5-11.00

Lettering

69-08.00

21.23m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

15

  ---

-8-00.00

Lettering

55-02.00

16.81m

Taylor, Carly J

12

28

  ---

-12-04.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

35-09.75

10.91m

Monticelli, Federico

12

  ---

  ---

1-01.75

 

34-07.25

10.54m

Gedik, Cemil C

12

19

  ---

-2-04.75

 

32-11.50

10.04m

Tortella, John H

11

24

  ---

-6-09.50

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

24-08.00

7.51m

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

21

  ---

-3-07.00

Lettering

24-06.50

7.48m

Taylor, Carly J

12

22

  ---

-0-11.50

Lettering

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

17.00

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

6

  ---

.76

District Qualifier

17.06

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

7

  ---

-.24

District Qualifier, Personal Best

18.86

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

14

  ---

.82

Lettering

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

17.77

 

Martin, Alexander P

13

15

  ---

.40

Lettering

19.12

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

20

  ---

-.12

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.68

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

4

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

13.72

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

19

  ---

-.12

Lettering, Personal Best

14.41

 

Howard, Casey M

14

11

  ---

-.26

Lettering, Personal Best

15.18

 

Taylor, Jasmine

11

32

  ---

.44

Lettering

15.57

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

33

  ---

.23

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.87

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

16

  ---

.13

Lettering

12.06

 

Monticelli, Federico

12

25

  ---

.12

Lettering

12.31

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

28

  ---

.17

Lettering

12.63

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

13

  ---

.19

Lettering

13.33

 

Hoffman, John B

14

19

  ---

.19

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

6:40.31

 

Casey, Emily M

14

31

  ---

12.36

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:40.94

 

Norton, Alexander J

11

14

  ---

2.31

Lettering

4:54.38

 

Werking, James R

11

35

  ---

-5.64

Lettering, Personal Best

5:05.53

 

Follin, Noah B

13

38

  ---

-16.41

 

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:08.94

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

27

  ---

---   

 

1:15.11

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

28

  ---

-3.73

 

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

53.20

 

Aghayan, Ruben T

12

15

  ---

-.34

District Qualifier

55.14

 

Ahmed, Saweel

12

24

  ---

-.30

Lettering

56.19

 

White, Andrew K

13

29

  ---

.65

Lettering

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

50.31

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

11

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

51.04

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

13

  ---

.81

District Qualifier

52.62

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

17

  ---

-.82

Lettering

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

47.13

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

28

  ---

-.71

Lettering

47.95

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

29

  ---

-.16

Lettering

49.47

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

31

  ---

.53

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:41.38

 

Brookes, Madison M

14

9

  ---

-4.16

Lettering

2:41.58

 

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

13

22

  ---

-4.42

Lettering

2:42.00

 

Dirkse, Annika M

14

11

  ---

-5.74

Lettering

2:43.81

 

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

26

  ---

.67

Lettering

2:44.91

 

Cobb, Caitlyn R

14

16

  ---

-3.83

Lettering

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:10.55

 

Haight, MacKenzie

14

5

  ---

-3.89

 

2:13.44

 

Ritter, Gabriel A

11

27

  ---

.11

 

2:14.12

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

11

  ---

---   

 

2:14.14

 

Benson, Michael A

11

28

  ---

-1.43

 

2:19.75

 

McKenzie, Stuart J

14

17

  ---

-2.99

 

2:24.91

 

Tollo, Spencer E

13

29

  ---

-.93

 

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

28.80

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

20

  ---

.66

Lettering

30.00

 

Howard, Casey M

14

27

  ---

.16

Lettering

31.66

 

Taylor, Jasmine

11

30

  ---

.02

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

23.99

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

18

  ---

-.35

District Qualifier, Personal Best

24.52

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

23

  ---

-.02

Lettering, Personal Best

24.66

 

Aghayan, Ruben T

12

27

  ---

.03

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

12:56.49

 

Scopa, Zoe H

14

16

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

11:25.51

 

Ryan, Sean P

12

25

  ---

-20.61

Personal Best

11:28.31

 

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

26

  ---

-4.23

Personal Best

12:22.01

 

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

27

  ---

12.17

 

Mclean IX Freshman Meet May 6th-2011

Location: McLean HS

Individual Meet Results

Mark

 

Name

Class

Place

Point

Improv

Comment

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

16-02.00

4.92m

Rice, Cristian T

14

7

  ---

-0-04.00

 

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

34-02.50

10.42m

Rice, Cristian T

14

6

  ---

-0-04.00

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

19.14

 

Howard, Casey M

14

4

  ---

1.00

Lettering

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

12.44

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

7

  ---

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

13.24

 

Eriksen-Brottet, Noe

14

32

  ---

.00

Personal Best

13.24

 

Hoffman, John B

14

32

  ---

.10

 

13.54

 

Eftekhari, Sam M

14

41

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

14.34

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

54

  ---

.10

 

14.34

 

Shaw, James E

14

54

  ---

.20

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:55.94

 

Brookes, Madison M

14

3

  ---

-1.19

Lettering, Personal Best

6:06.14

 

Scopa, Zoe H

14

  ---

  ---

10.60

Lettering

6:21.24

 

Dirkse, Annika M

14

10

  ---

11.00

 

6:27.95

 

Casey, Emily M

14

13

  ---

-3.99

Personal Best

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:45.94

 

Haight, MacKenzie

14

1

  ---

-.54

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

5:39.84

 

Ferrer, William R

14

31

  ---

-4.00

Personal Best

5:46.54

 

Morgan, Colin P

14

38

  ---

-8.01

Personal Best

5:54.74

 

Ng, Andrew C

14

42

  ---

-3.60

Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

55.14

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

2

  ---

-.33

Lettering, Personal Best

56.84

 

Eriksen-Brottet, Noe

14

6

  ---

-1.40

Lettering, Personal Best

1:03.54

 

Shaw, James E

14

27

  ---

-.50

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

53.74

 

Howard, Casey M

14

4

  ---

-.20

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

47.24

 

McKenzie, Stuart J

14

5

  ---

.20

Lettering

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:45.54

 

Brookes, Madison M

14

2

  ---

-4.39

Lettering, Personal Best

2:47.74

 

Dirkse, Annika M

14

3

  ---

-7.70

Lettering, Personal Best

2:48.74

 

Cobb, Caitlyn R

14

4

  ---

-2.40

Lettering, Personal Best

3:03.64

 

Casey, Emily M

14

10

  ---

-5.10

Personal Best

4:07.54

 

Pedlikin, Lena B

14

28

  ---

2.30

 

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:36.14

 

Morgan, Colin P

14

15

  ---

-5.50

Personal Best

2:36.24

 

Ng, Andrew C

14

16

  ---

-4.70

Personal Best

2:37.54

 

McKenzie, Stuart J

14

18

  ---

14.80

 

2:41.04

 

Ferrer, William R

14

22

  ---

-1.50

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

25.14

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

7

  ---

-.50

Lettering, Personal Best

25.14

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

7

  ---

-.70

Lettering, Personal Best

26.64

 

Eriksen-Brottet, Noe

14

25

  ---

.90

 

27.04

 

Hoffman, John B

14

33

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

29.04

 

Shaw, James E

14

53

  ---

.00

Personal Best

29.44

 

Eftekhari, Sam M

14

55

  ---

1.50

 

30.14

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

63

  ---

.00

Personal Best

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:31.34

 

Haight, MacKenzie

14

1

  ---

-15.80

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

2011 Spring Team Performance List (After 05/04/11)

Langley vs GCM & Mclean May 4th-2011

Location: Langley HS

Individual Meet Results

Mark

 

Name

Class

Place

Point

Improv

Comment

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-02.00

1.27m

Howard, Casey M

14

  ---

  ---

0-00.00

Personal Best

4-02.00

1.27m

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

-0-04.00

 

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

18-03.00

5.56m

Fernandez, Louis I

12

2

3

-1-07.50

Lettering

17-07.00

5.35m

White, Andrew K

13

4

1

-0-09.00

Lettering

16-11.00

5.15m

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

-1-03.00

 

15-09.00

4.80m

Rice, Cristian T

14

  ---

  ---

-0-09.00

 

15-04.00

4.67m

Hoffman, John B

14

  ---

  ---

0-05.50

Personal Best

14-00.00

4.26m

Ford, Mark K

13

  ---

  ---

1-00.00

Personal Best

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

14-05.00

4.39m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

0-01.00

Lettering, Personal Best

13-00.00

3.96m

Taylor, Jasmine

11

  ---

  ---

1-01.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

37-00.00

11.27m

Fernandez, Louis I

12

  ---

  ---

-1-02.00

Lettering

32-02.50

9.81m

Rice, Cristian T

14

  ---

  ---

-2-04.00

 

29-04.25

8.94m

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

-0-11.75

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

96-10.00

29.51m

Monticelli, Federico

12

  ---

  ---

-0-10.50

Lettering

85-05.00

26.03m

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

-20-08.00

 

82-00.00

24.99m

Gedik, Cemil C

12

  ---

  ---

-5-00.50

 

70-02.00

21.38m

Gebregziabher, Abel T

12

  ---

  ---

4-06.50

Personal Best

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

76-10.00

23.41m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

2

3

-0-10.00

Lettering

69-02.00

21.08m

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

4

1

-11-10.00

Lettering

62-04.00

18.99m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

-6-06.50

 

56-04.00

17.17m

Taylor, Carly J

12

  ---

  ---

-11-02.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

34-08.00

10.56m

Monticelli, Federico

12

4

1

3-02.00

Personal Best

33-09.00

10.28m

Gedik, Cemil C

12

  ---

  ---

-3-03.00

 

31-09.00

9.67m

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

-0-09.50

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

26-03.00

8.00m

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

1

5

-2-00.00

Event Winner, Lettering

24-06.00

7.46m

Taylor, Carly J

12

4

1

-1-00.00

Lettering

21-04.00

6.50m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.24

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

1

5

-1.20

Event Winner, District Qualifer, Personal Best

18.04

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

-.30

Lettering, Personal Best

18.14

 

Howard, Casey M

14

  ---

  ---

-.80

Lettering, Personal Best

18.84

 

Garcia, Veronica L

13

  ---

  ---

-.50

Lettering, Personal Best

20.24

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

-.80

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

19.84

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

  ---

  ---

.63

 

20.24

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

20.34

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

1.31

 

22.74

 

Alexandiov, Leonid V

13

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

14.74

 

Nygard, Helene

12

4

1

.40

Lettering

15.04

 

Taylor, Jasmine

11

  ---

  ---

.30

Lettering

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.94

 

Monticelli, Federico

12

3

2

-.15

Lettering, Personal Best

12.54

 

Aghayan, Ruben T

12

  ---

  ---

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

12.54

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

12.74

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

.60

Lettering

12.94

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

.20

 

13.34

 

Tyrrell, Sean F

13

  ---

  ---

.30

 

13.64

 

Hackett, Bryan D

13

  ---

  ---

.30

 

13.84

 

Ford, Mark K

13

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

13.94

 

Eftekhari, Sam M

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

14.04

 

Hoffman, John B

14

  ---

  ---

.90

 

14.24

 

Shaw, James E

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

15.14

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

.90

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:58.24

 

Cobb, Caitlyn R

14

3

2

6.90

Lettering

6:36.24

 

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

4.30

 

6:54.04

 

Denny, Amanda B

13

  ---

  ---

-9.80

Personal Best

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:45.84

 

Norton, Alexander J

11

1

5

7.21

Event Winner, Lettering

4:48.14

 

Haight, MacKenzie

14

3

2

1.66

Lettering

5:13.24

 

Werking, James R

11

  ---

  ---

13.22

 

5:24.54

 

Tollo, Spencer E

13

  ---

  ---

-3.70

Personal Best

5:25.24

 

Follin, Noah B

13

  ---

  ---

3.30

 

5:25.44

 

Ryan, Sean P

12

  ---

  ---

-6.11

Personal Best

5:30.24

 

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

  ---

  ---

-9.00

Personal Best

5:32.54

 

McGuigan, Daniel R

11

  ---

  ---

-7.70

Personal Best

5:37.04

 

Williams, Robert A

13

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

5:43.84

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

-.62

Personal Best

5:47.24

 

Lee, Joseph D

13

  ---

  ---

-2.00

Personal Best

5:57.04

 

Morgan, Colin P

14

  ---

  ---

2.49

 

5:59.64

 

Stearns, Nicholas C

13

  ---

  ---

13.70

 

6:00.14

 

Kwong, Samuel V

13

  ---

  ---

-6.10

Personal Best

6:01.84

 

Ng, Andrew C

14

  ---

  ---

3.50

 

6:15.84

 

Barrett, Sean T

12

  ---

  ---

7.80

 

6:41.24

 

Donahue, John C

13

  ---

  ---

-2.90

Personal Best

7:38.24

 

Levinson, Alfred G

13

  ---

  ---

-45.40

Personal Best

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:05.24

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

2

3

1.70

Lettering

1:07.84

 

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

13

  ---

  ---

1.21

Lettering

1:14.24

 

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

  ---

  ---

5.15

 

1:17.74

 

Denny, Amanda B

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

53.54

 

Aghayan, Ruben T

12

3

2

-1.40

Lettering, Personal Best

55.64

 

Ahmed, Saweel

12

  ---

  ---

.20

Lettering

56.84

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

.60

Lettering

57.04

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

  ---

  ---

1.57

Lettering

57.44

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

  ---

  ---

1.50

Lettering

1:03.44

 

Gebregziabher, Abel T

12

  ---

  ---

-2.40

Personal Best

1:05.14

 

Ford, Mark K

13

  ---

  ---

3.77

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

50.24

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

2

3

.01

District Qualifer

53.44

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

-.40

Lettering, Personal Best

53.94

 

Howard, Casey M

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

55.74

 

Garcia, Veronica L

13

  ---

  ---

1.45

 

58.04

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

.10

 

1:04.34

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

49.24

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

.30

 

50.34

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

2.23

 

50.44

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

  ---

  ---

1.44

 

57.14

 

Alexandiov, Leonid V

13

  ---

  ---

-.81

Personal Best

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:48.84

 

Scopa, Zoe H

14

  ---

  ---

-1.70

Personal Best

2:51.14

 

Cobb, Caitlyn R

14

  ---

  ---

-3.00

Personal Best

3:00.44

 

Hassan, Maha O

12

  ---

  ---

17.46

 

3:08.74

 

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

-1.60

Personal Best

3:11.04

 

Yaqub, Natasha A

12

  ---

  ---

15.98

 

4:09.24

 

Pedlikin, Lena B

14

  ---

  ---

4.00

 

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:15.14

 

Norton, Alexander J

11

3

2

5.30

Lettering

2:18.14

 

Haight, MacKenzie

14

  ---

  ---

3.70

 

2:21.14

 

Follin, Noah B

13

  ---

  ---

-5.60

Personal Best

2:25.94

 

Tollo, Spencer E

13

  ---

  ---

.10

 

2:26.94

 

Ryan, Sean P

12

  ---

  ---

-4.50

Personal Best

2:31.34

 

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

  ---

  ---

.81

 

2:32.54

 

McGuigan, Daniel R

11

  ---

  ---

-4.10

Personal Best

2:41.34

 

Kwong, Samuel V

13

  ---

  ---

-7.10

Personal Best

2:41.64

 

Morgan, Colin P

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

2:42.54

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

-5.40

Personal Best

2:47.34

 

Barrett, Sean T

12

  ---

  ---

1.60

 

2:50.74

 

Stearns, Nicholas C

13

  ---

  ---

11.70

 

2:54.14

 

Lee, Joseph D

13

  ---

  ---

3.80

 

3:02.74

 

Williams, Robert A

13

  ---

  ---

19.50

 

3:10.24