new-white-logo-small.jpg

2010 - 2011 Winter

Home
Spring 2019
School Information
Meet Schedule
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
W-2018/2019
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

Liberty District Championship - Summary
Regional Qualifiers (13)
Brown, Kelly A (55m Dash) - 6th
Brown, Kelly A (55m Hurdle) - Advancement
Castaneda, Claudia L (Long Jump) - 3rd
Castaneda, Claudia L (300m dash) - 5th
Fernandez, Louis I (55m Dash) - 4th
Fernandez, Louis I (Long Jump) - 5th
Lewsen, Madeleine M (High Jump) - 5th
Lewsen, Madeleine M (55m Hurdle) - 2nd
Marsh, Kellie K (Shot Put) - 4th
Jarriel, Catherine B (500m run) - 5th
McIntyre, Hallie M (Shot Put) - 6th
Sandlin, Alexandra R (55m Hurdle) - 6th
Sandlin, Alexandra R (Long Jump) - 5th
Personal Best achieved 35 personal best.
Aghayan, Ruben T (300m dash)
Ahmed, Saweel (500m dash)
Benson, Michael A (1000m Run)
Brailey, Andrew N (Long Jump)
Brinza, Annmarie K (1000m run)
Carlson, Sarah C (300m)
Carlson, Sarah C (Triple Jump)
Castaneda, Claudia L (55m Dash)
Clark, Katherine A (High Jump)
Cobb, Caitlyn R (3200m run)
Felter, Jennifer S (300m dash)
Fernandez, Louis I (300m dash)
Fernandez, Louis I (55m Dash)
Fernandez, Louis I (Long Jump)
Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare (500m dash)
Gilbo, Yekaterina K (1600m )
Handley, Alex E (3200m run)
Jain, Ritika (500m run)
Jarriel, Catherine B (500m run)
Johnson, Alexandra R (55m Dash)
Konnath, Andrew J (55m Hurdle)
Lewsen, Madeleine M (55m Hurdle)
Lewsen, Madeleine M (Triple Jump)
O'Rourke, Amber M (1000m run)
Rice, Cristian T (55m Dash)
Rice, Cristian T (Triple Jump)
Robinson, Nicholas T (1000m run)
Ryan, Sean P (1600m run)
Sandlin, Alexandra R (Long Jump)
Sandlin, Alexandra R (Triple Jump)
Smith, Nathan (500m dash)
Thompson, Peter A (300m dash)
Werking, James R (1000m run)
Zirkle, Nicholas R (3200m run)

Liberty District Championship Day II Feb-4th-2011

 

Location: Prince's Sports and Learning Complex

 

Individual Meet Results

 

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improv

Comment

 

Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

 

34-03.50

10.45m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

14

  ---

4-00.50

Personal Best

 

33-06.50

10.22m

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

15

  ---

-0-05.00

 

 

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

 

30-03.75

9.23m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

7

  ---

0-06.00

Personal Best

 

29-08.50

9.05m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

9

  ---

0-04.00

Personal Best

 

27-09.50

8.47m

F

Carlson, Sarah C

14

14

  ---

0-10.00

Personal Best

 

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

 

36-00.25

10.97m

F

Tortella, John H

11

10

  ---

-3-08.75

 

 

34-00.00

10.36m

F

Cruz, Milton A

11

14

  ---

-1-02.00

 

 

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

 

9.60

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

8

-.29

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

10.03

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

6

1

.38

Regional Qualifier

 

10.34

 

P

Brown, Kelly A

14

8

  ---

.20

Advance to Regional Championship - Management Error

 

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

 

1:26.17

 

F

Jarriel, Catherine B

14

5

2

-3.07

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

1:29.01

 

F

Jain, Ritika

11

11

  ---

-2.93

Personal Best

 

1:31.27

 

F

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

13

13

  ---

-.57

Personal Best

 

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

 

1:12.75

 

F

Ahmed, Saweel

12

9

  ---

-1.09

Personal Best

 

1:14.53

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

14

  ---

.09

 

 

1:18.30

 

F

Smith, Nathan

14

21

  ---

-1.24

Personal Best

 

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

 

3:31.93

 

F

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

15

  ---

-2.81

Personal Best

 

3:39.08

 

F

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

17

  ---

25.78

Seasonal Best

 

3:44.64

 

F

Brinza, Annmarie K

13

18

  ---

-3.60

Personal Best

 

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

 

2:53.12

 

F

Benson, Michael A

11

12

  ---

-2.52

Personal Best

 

2:54.92

 

F

Werking, James R

11

14

  ---

-5.62

Personal Best

 

3:11.24

 

F

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

18

  ---

-2.74

Personal Best

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

 

45.87

 

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

5

2

.90

Regional Qualifier

 

48.04

 

F

Carlson, Sarah C

14

13

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

 

49.33

 

F

Felter, Jennifer S

11

17

  ---

-.61

Personal Best

 

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

 

38.63

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

7

  ---

-1.77

Personal Best

 

39.35

 

F

Aghayan, Ruben T

12

11

  ---

-1.39

Personal Best

 

42.29

 

F

Thompson, Peter A

14

18

  ---

-1.45

Personal Best

 

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

 

12:50.57

 

F

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

12

  ---

28.13

 

 

13:15.77

 

F

Cobb, Caitlyn R

14

14

  ---

-31.83

Personal Best

 

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

 

10:22.18

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

8

  ---

24.84

 

 

11:55.78

 

F

Handley, Alex E

13

15

  ---

-11.49

Personal Best

 

11:59.19

 

F

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

17

  ---

-17.05

Personal Best

 
                   

Relay Results

Time

Place

Points

Event # 11  Women  4x800m Relay

Catherine B. Jarriel  (14)

Amber M. O'Rourke  (13)

Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi  (13)

Yekaterina K. Gilbo  (13)

10:42.29

6

1

2:34.40

2:40.70

2:48.10

2:39.09

 

 

 

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay

Saweel Ahmed  (12)

Michael A. Benson  (11)

James R. Werking  (11)

Gabriel A. Ritter  (11)

8:52.30

5

2

2:06.50

2:12.30

2:15.30

2:18.20

 

 

 

Event # 17  Women  4x200m Relay

Alexandra R. Johnson  (14)

Sarah C. Carlson  (14)

Alexandra R. Sandlin  (13)

Caitlin F. Greene  (11)

2:00.33

7

  ---

29.80

30.60

29.40

30.53

 

 

 

Event # 18  Men  4x200m Relay

Andrew N. Brailey  (13)

Cristian T. Rice  (14)

Jonathan Gracia  (12)

Peter A. Thompson  (14)

1:45.04

6

1

26.80

25.20

25.30

27.74

 

 

 

Event # 29  Women  4x400m Relay

Catherine B. Jarriel  (14)

Kelly A. Brown  (14)

Ritika Jain  (11)

Claudia L. Castaneda  (13)

4:25.72

5

2

1:08.00

1:06.10

1:07.10

1:04.52

 

 

 

Event # 30  Men  4x400m Relay

Saweel Ahmed  (12)

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

Ruben T. Aghayan  (12)

Jonathan Gracia  (12)

3:46.84

 

  ---

55.80

56.40

55.90

58.74

 

 

 

Liberty District Championship Day 1 Feb-1st-2011

 

Location: Prince's Sports and Learning Complex

 

Individual Meet Results

 

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improv

Comment

 

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

 

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

5

1

-0-02.00

Regional Qualifier

 

4-02.00

1.27m

F

Clark, Katherine A

13

10

  ---

0-02.00

Personal Best

 

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

 

19-10.50

6.05m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

5

1

1-07.25

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

17-02.00

5.23m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

13

  ---

-1-00.00

 

 

16-01.00

4.90m

F

Brailey, Andrew N

13

15

  ---

0-03.50

Personal Best

 

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

 

14-11.00

4.54m

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

3

6

-0-03.25

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

 

14-04.00

4.36m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

5

2

0-04.75

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

 

28-09.75

8.78m

F

Marsh, Kellie K

11

4

4

-2-04.25

Regional Qualifier

 

26-07.50

8.11m

F

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

6

1

-1-07.50

Regional Qualifier

 

22-11.75

7.00m

F

Cruz, Neida C

14

12

  ---

-1-04.75

 

 

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

 

9.60

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

8

-.29

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

10.03

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

6

1

.38

Regional Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.61

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

  ---

-.28

Personal Best

 

9.83

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

5

  ---

.18

Seasonal Best

 

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

 

9.64

 

P

Brailey, Andrew N

13

12

  ---

.20

 

 

9.95

 

P

Konnath, Andrew J

13

15

  ---

-.29

Personal Best

 

10.10

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

16

  ---

.46

 

 

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

 

7.88

 

F

Brown, Kelly A

14

6

1

.04

Regional Qualifier

 

7.93

 

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

7

  ---

-.01

Personal Best

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.88

 

P

Brown, Kelly A

14

6

  ---

.04

 

 

8.07

 

P

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

8

  ---

.13

 

 

8.20

 

P

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

11

  ---

-.01

Personal Best

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

 

6.88

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

4

4

-.16

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.90

 

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

4

  ---

-.14

Personal Best

 

7.34

 

P

Rice, Cristian T

14

15

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

 

7.39

 

P

Gracia, Jonathan

12

17

  ---

.38

 

 

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

 

5:48.24

 

F

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

13

  ---

-13.20

Personal Best

 

6:16.02

 

F

Brookes, Madison M

14

18

  ---

.58

 

 

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

 

4:53.10

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

13

  ---

14.47

 

 

5:09.78

 

F

Werking, James R

11

21

  ---

5.38

 

 

5:31.55

 

F

Ryan, Sean P

12

23

  ---

-.29

Personal Best

 
                   

Marshall vs Langley & Robinson Tri-meet Summary
District Qualifier (4)
Gilbo, Yekaterina K (Women's 3200m)
Lewsen, Madeleine M (Women's 55m Hurdles)
Marsh, Kellie K (Women's Shot Put)
McIntyre, Hallie M (Women's Shot Put)
Event Winners (4)
Gedik, Cemil C (Men's Shot Put)
Lewsen, Madeleine M (Women's High Jump)
Lewsen, Madeleine M (Women's Triple Jump)
Tinio, Jason Patrick R (Men's Long Jump)
Lettering Achieved (36)
Aghayan, Ruben T (2)
Brailey, Andrew N
Brinza, Annmarie K
Brookes, Madison M
Brown, Kelly A (3)
Carlson, Sarah C (3)
Cintorino, Keaton D
Clark, Katherine A (2)
Cobb, Caitlyn R (2)
Gedik, Cemil C
Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare
Gilbo, Yekaterina K
Greene, Caitlin F
Herbolsheimer, Courtney C
Jain, Ritika
Jarriel, Catherine B
Johnson, Alexandra R
Lewsen, Madeleine M (3)
Marsh, Kellie K
McIntyre, Hallie M
McLeod, Katrina S
O'Rourke, Amber M
Sandlin, Alexandra R (3)
Tinio, Jason Patrick R (2)
Personal Best achieved 68 personal best.

Marshall vs Langley & Robinson Jan-22nd-2011

Location: Episcopal High School

Individual Meet Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Point

Improv

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-04.00

1.32m

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

1

5

-0-02.00

Event Winner, Lettering

4-00.00

1.21m

Clark, Katherine A

13

2

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

18-02.00

5.53m

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

1

5

1-00.75

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

15-09.50

4.81m

Brailey, Andrew N

13

5

  ---

0-04.50

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

13-07.00

4.14m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

2

3

-0-04.25

Lettering

12-06.50

3.82m

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

  ---

  ---

0-00.50

Personal Best

11-00.00

3.35m

Carlson, Sarah C

14

  ---

  ---

-1-10.00

 

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

28-11.50

8.82m

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

1

5

-0-10.25

Event Winner, Lettering

26-11.50

8.21m

Carlson, Sarah C

14

2

3

1-04.00

Lettering, Personal Best

26-06.50

8.09m

Clark, Katherine A

13

3

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

26-02.50

7.98m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

5

  ---

-3-02.00

Lettering

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

37-00.00

11.27m

Gedik, Cemil C

12

1

5

2-07.00

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

34-08.50

10.57m

Lloyd, William R

13

5

  ---

0-04.50

Personal Best

33-07.75

10.25m

Cruz, Milton A

11

  ---

  ---

-1-06.25

 

25-09.50

7.86m

Houk, Kevin M

13

  ---

  ---

-1-10.50

 

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

27-11.00

8.50m

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

4

1

-0-04.00

District Qualifier, Lettering

27-08.00

8.43m

Marsh, Kellie K

11

5

  ---

-3-06.00

District Qualifier, Lettering

21-10.00

6.65m

Cruz, Neida C

14

  ---

  ---

-2-06.50

 

15-05.00

4.69m

Guzman, Jacqueline S

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.04

 

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

3

.15

District Qualifier, Lettering

10.24

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

3

2

.10

Lettering

10.24

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

5

  ---

.59

Lettering

10.64

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

.20

Lettering

11.44

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

12.84

 

Ford, Christina M

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.44

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

3

2

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

9.64

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

5

  ---

-.30

Lettering, Personal Best

10.24

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

  ---

  ---

-.01

Personal Best

11.04

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.84

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

4

1

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

8.24

 

Carlson, Sarah C

14

  ---

  ---

-.06

Lettering, Personal Best

8.24

 

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

  ---

  ---

.03

Lettering

8.34

 

Felter, Jennifer S

11

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.64

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

.04

 

8.74

 

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

  ---

  ---

.30

 

9.04

 

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

9.04

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.14

 

Ford, Christina M

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

9.44

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

.60

 

9.64

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

.30

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.54

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

5

  ---

.16

 

7.54

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

6

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

7.64

 

Smith, Nathan

14

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

7.74

 

Thompson, Peter A

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

7.84

 

Gedik, Cemil C

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.94

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

  ---

  ---

.30

 

7.94

 

Venturella, Dominic H

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.14

 

Wise, John D

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.34

 

Ahmed, Zuhayr N

12

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.34

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

8.44

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.54

 

Cruz, Milton A

11

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.54

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.74

 

Holmes, David A

12

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.84

 

Ryan, Alex M

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:15.44

 

Brookes, Madison M

14

4

1

-3.09

Lettering, Personal Best

6:19.04

 

Cobb, Caitlyn R

14

5

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

6:46.54

 

Gabor, Greer M

14

  ---

  ---

.67

 

7:33.24

 

Them, Rathneary

13

  ---

  ---

25.90

 

7:33.34

 

McNabb, Meghan R

13

  ---

  ---

-23.50

Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:22.44

 

Werking, James R

11

  ---

  ---

18.04

 

5:31.84

 

Ryan, Sean P

12

  ---

  ---

-14.60

Personal Best

5:36.04

 

Handley, Alex E

13

  ---

  ---

.40

 

5:45.14

 

Williams, Robert A

13

  ---

  ---

3.62

 

5:54.34

 

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

  ---

  ---

2.70

 

6:02.94

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

-5.30

Personal Best

6:06.54

 

Lee, Joseph D

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

6:14.94

 

Ng, Andrew C

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7:07.14

 

Khandpur, Jay

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:29.24

 

Jarriel, Catherine B

14

2

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:31.84

 

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

13

4

1

-.30

Lettering, Personal Best

1:33.84

 

Jain, Ritika

11

  ---

  ---

1.90

Lettering

1:55.04

 

Ford, Christina M

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:57.84

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:14.44

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

2

3

-4.40

Lettering, Personal Best

1:18.14

 

Aghayan, Ruben T

12

4

1

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

1:19.54

 

Smith, Nathan

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:20.54

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

  ---

  ---

.64

 

1:25.04

 

Venturella, Dominic H

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:27.24

 

Wise, John D

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:34.74

 

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

6

  ---

-1.40

Lettering, Personal Best

3:48.24

 

Brinza, Annmarie K

13

  ---

  ---

-24.40

Lettering, Personal Best

3:52.84

 

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

  ---

  ---

39.54

Lettering

3:55.04

 

McLeod, Katrina S

13

  ---

  ---

4.30

Lettering

3:57.14

 

Cobb, Caitlyn R

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

4:02.14

 

Gabor, Greer M

14

  ---

  ---

-7.30

Personal Best

4:07.84

 

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

-.80

Personal Best

4:28.84

 

Them, Rathneary

13

  ---

  ---

10.39

 

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:55.64

 

Benson, Michael A

11

6

  ---

-2.76

Personal Best

2:56.24

 

Ahmed, Saweel

12

  ---

  ---

4.73

 

3:07.24

 

Werking, James R

11

  ---

  ---

6.70

 

3:13.44

 

Ryan, Sean P

12

  ---

  ---

-24.47

Personal Best

3:17.24

 

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

  ---

  ---

3.26

 

3:17.34

 

Handley, Alex E

13

  ---

  ---

-5.90

Personal Best

3:30.14

 

McGuigan, Daniel R

11

  ---

  ---

-1.50

Personal Best

3:36.54

 

Lee, Joseph D

13

  ---

  ---

2.30

 

3:36.54

 

Williams, Robert A

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:44.24

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

15.70

 

3:46.64

 

Ng, Andrew C

14

  ---

  ---

13.40

 

4:23.74

 

Khandpur, Jay

14

  ---

  ---

10.10

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

48.64

 

Carlson, Sarah C

14

5

  ---

-.11

Lettering, Personal Best

48.74

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

6

  ---

3.01

Lettering, Personal Best

49.34

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

1.25

 

49.94

 

Felter, Jennifer S

11

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

50.94

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

40.74

 

Aghayan, Ruben T

12

4

1

-2.40

Lettering, Personal Best

41.94

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

  ---

  ---

1.07

 

43.44

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

  ---

  ---

-1.67

Personal Best

43.74

 

Thompson, Peter A

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

44.74

 

Venturella, Dominic H

14

  ---

  ---

-.70

Personal Best

44.94

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

  ---

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

44.94

 

Smith, Nathan

14

  ---

  ---

.70

 

45.24

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

2.00

 

45.64

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

12:22.44

 

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

1

5

---   

District Qualifier, Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

12:16.24

 

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

5

  ---

-29.43

Personal Best

12:43.24

 

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

6

  ---

20.80

 

Team Performances as of 01/15/11

Marshall vs Westfield and Yorktown Tri-meet Summary
Event Winners (5)
Brailey, Andrew N (55mH)
Brown, Kelly A (55mH)
Brown, Kelly A (55mD)
Gilbo, Yekaterina K (1600m)
Girl's 4x400m Relay (Kelly Brown, Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi, Claudia Castaneda, Sarah Carlson)
Lettering Achieved (21)
Ahmed, Saweel
Brailey, Andrew N (2)
Brown, Kelly A (2)
Castaneda, Claudia L
Cruz, Neida C
Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare
Gilbo, Yekaterina K
Greene, Caitlin F
Handley, Alex E
Jain, Ritika
Jarriel, Catherine B
Johnson, Alexandra R
Konnath, Andrew J
Marsh, Kellie K
McLeod, Katrina S
O'Rourke, Amber M
Sandlin, Alexandra R
Tinio, Jason Patrick R
Wang, Mike L
Personal Best achieved 44 personal best.

Marshall vs Westfield & Yorktown Jan-14th-2011

 

Location: Thomas Jefferson Middle School

 

Individual Meet Results

 

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Point

Improv

Comment

Dec. 3rd

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

 

35-02.00

10.71m

Cruz, Milton A

11

6

  ---

1-05.25

Personal Best

31-09.00

35-01.00

10.69m

Palermo, Anthony E

11

  ---

  ---

-4-10.50

 

37-03.00

34-05.00

10.49m

Gedik, Cemil C

12

  ---

  ---

4-02.00

Personal Best

30-03.00

34-04.00

10.46m

Lloyd, William R

13

  ---

  ---

1-04.50

Personal Best

31-02.00

34-02.00

10.41m

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

-5-07.00

 

33-07.00

27-08.00

8.43m

Houk, Kevin M

13

  ---

  ---

4-02.50

Personal Best

22-04.00

27-00.00

8.23m

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

-5-06.50

 

 

27-00.00

8.23m

Gaston, Ryan W

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

 

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

 

25-00.50

7.63m

Marsh, Kellie K

11

2

3

-6-01.50

Lettering

28-08.00

23-06.50

7.17m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

3

2

---   

Lettering, Personal  Best

 

22-00.00

6.70m

Cruz, Neida C

14

4

1

-2-04.50

Lettering

23-01.00

18-03.00

5.56m

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

 

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

 

10.14

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

1

5

-.50

Event Winner, Lettering Personal Best

 

10.44

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

2

3

.00

Lettering, Personal  Best

10.84

12.14

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

 

12.54

 

Ford, Christina M

14

  ---

  ---

-.70

Personal Best

13.24

12.74

 

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

.60

 

12.54

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

 

9.54

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

1

5

-.08

Event Winner, Lettering Personal Best

10.14

9.94

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

2

3

-.04

Lettering, Personal  Best

10.34

10.54

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

3

2

.29

Lettering

10.64

11.44

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

.10

 

 

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

 

7.94

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

1

5

---   

Event Winner, Lettering Personal Best

 

8.24

 

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

3

2

.03

Lettering

 

8.34

 

Carlson, Sarah C

14

  ---

  ---

.04

 

 

8.34

 

Felter, Jennifer S

11

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

 

8.44

 

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

  ---

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

 

8.64

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

.04

 

 

9.04

 

Hahm, Sara Y

14

  ---

  ---

.50

 

 

9.64

 

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

.40

 

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

 

7.44

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

.06

 

 

7.64

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

4

1

-.37

Lettering, Personal  Best

 

7.94

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

5

  ---

.93

 

 

8.04

 

Thompson, Peter A

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

 

8.14

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

 

8.14

 

Smith, Nathan

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

7.84

8.24

 

Eftekhari, Sam M

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.14

8.24

 

Venturella, Dominic H

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.04

8.34

 

Cruz, Milton A

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

 

8.34

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

 

8.64

8.34

 

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

.60

 

 

8.54

 

Wise, John D

14

  ---

  ---

.40

 

8.14

8.94

 

Holmes, David A

12

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.84

8.94

 

Ryan, Alex M

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

9.24

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

 

6:01.44

 

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

1

5

-3.73

Event Winner, Lettering Personal Best

 

6:30.04

 

Brookes, Madison M

14

6

  ---

11.51

 

 

7:03.74

 

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

-27.30

Personal Best

7:31.04

7:04.24

 

Brinza, Annmarie K

13

  ---

  ---

9.50

 

 

7:07.34

 

Them, Rathneary

13

  ---

  ---

-20.50

Personal Best

8:02.24

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

 

5:36.34

 

Handley, Alex E

13

4

1

.70

Lettering

 

5:43.44

 

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

5

  ---

-4.10

Personal Best

 

5:46.44

 

Ryan, Sean P

12

6

  ---

-.80

Personal Best

5:51.74

5:50.24

 

Williams, Robert A

13

  ---

  ---

8.72

 

 

5:51.64

 

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

  ---

  ---

-7.50

Personal Best

 

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

 

1:31.34

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

2

3

-3.00

Lettering, Personal  Best

1:34.34

1:31.94

 

Jain, Ritika

11

3

2

-3.40

Lettering, Personal  Best

 

1:32.14

 

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

13

4

1

-1.53

Lettering, Personal  Best

1:40.64

1:39.34

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

 

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

 

1:15.94

 

Ahmed, Saweel

12

4

1

2.10

Lettering

1:20.24

1:18.24

 

Aghayan, Ruben T

12

5

  ---

-4.00

Personal Best

 

1:18.84

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

6

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

1:19.44

1:19.94

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

  ---

  ---

-2.40

Personal Best

1:22.34

1:25.34

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

  ---

  ---

5.44

 

 

1:25.94

 

Tollo, Spencer E

13

  ---

  ---

.88

 

 

1:29.24

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

2.80

 

 

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

 

3:30.24

 

Jarriel, Catherine B

14

3

2

1.44

Lettering

 

3:36.14

 

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

4

1

-3.94

Lettering, Personal  Best

 

3:50.74

 

McLeod, Katrina S

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal  Best

 

4:08.64

 

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

-3.50

Personal Best

 

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

 

3:28.54

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

-14.20

Personal Best

 

3:34.44

 

Lee, Joseph D

13

  ---

  ---

.20

 

 

3:34.94

 

McGuigan, Daniel R

11

  ---

  ---

3.30

 

 

3:35.44

 

Ng, Andrew C

14

  ---

  ---

2.20

 

 

4:13.64

 

Khandpur, Jay

14

  ---

  ---

-14.60

Personal Best

4:28.24

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

 

50.44

 

Felter, Jennifer S

11

  ---

  ---

.40

 

 

52.04

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

.90

 

 

53.24

 

Hahm, Sara Y

14

  ---

  ---

1.49

 

54.34

57.34

 

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

57.44

58.84

 

Ford, Christina M

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

58.94

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

 

44.24

 

Smith, Nathan

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

 

45.44

 

Thompson, Peter A

14

  ---

  ---

1.70

 

 

45.44

 

Venturella, Dominic H

14

  ---

  ---

-.70

Personal Best

46.14

45.54

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

 

49.84

 

Eftekhari, Sam M

14

  ---

  ---

2.30

 

 

51.64

 

Ryan, Alex M

14

  ---

  ---

-1.80

Personal Best

53.44

52.44

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

.70

 

51.74

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

 

11:58.24

 

Wang, Mike L

12

3

2

---   

Lettering, Personal  Best

 

Relay Results

Time

Place

Points

Dec. 3rd

Event # 11  Women  4x800m Relay

 

 

 

Amber M. O'Rourke  (13)

Yekaterina K. Gilbo  (13)

Catherine B. Jarriel  (14)

Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi  (13)

10:55.44

3

  ---

11:53.94

Annmarie K. Brinza  (13)

Katrina S. McLeod  (13)

Madison M. Brookes  (14)

Ritika Jain  (11)

11:35.04

 

 

12:34.44

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay

 

 

 

Alexander J. Norton  (11)

James R. Werking  (11)

Nicholas T. Robinson  (12)

Spencer E. Tollo  (13)

9:30.34

2

3

Ran one lap short

Saweel Ahmed  (12)

Michael A. Benson  (11)

Gabriel A. Ritter  (11)

Samuel V. Kwong  (13)

9:48.44

 

 

Ran one lap short

Event # 17  Women  4x200m Relay

 

 

 

Alexandra R. Johnson  (14)

Sarah C. Carlson  (14)

Alexandra R. Sandlin  (13)

Jennifer S. Felter  (11)

2:05.34

3

  ---

2:07.14 & 2:14.14

Event # 18  Men  4x200m Relay

 

 

 

Jason Patrick R. Tinio  (13)

Ruben T. Aghayan  (12)

Louis I. Fernandez  (12)

Jonathan Gracia  (12)

1:51.24

3

  ---

1:48.04

Peter A. Thompson  (14)

Andrew N. Brailey  (13)

Cristian T. Rice  (14)

Nathan Smith  (14)

1:52.64

 

 

1:56.04

John D. Wise  (14)

Dominic H. Venturella  (14)

Andrew C. Ng  (14)

Peter F. Morrissey  (13)

1:58.14

 

 

2:05.04

Sam M. Eftekhari  (14)

Christopher W. Gardner  (14)

Alex M. Ryan  (14)

David A. Holmes  (12)

2:08.84

 

 

2:13.84

Event # 29  Women  4x400m Relay

 

 

 

Kelly A. Brown  (14)

Claudia L. Castaneda  (13)

Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi  (13)

Sarah C. Carlson  (14)

4:33.44

1

5

5:02.84

1:08.40

1:06.50

1:08.90

1:09.64

 

 

 

 

*Event Winner & Seasonal Best

 

 

 

Catherine B. Jarriel  (14)

Alexandra R. Sandlin  (13)

Ritika Jain  (11)

Madeleine M. Lewsen  (13)

4:43.34

 

 

did not have a 2nd team

1:08.40

1:09.90

1:11.50

1:13.54

 

 

 

 

Event # 30  Men  4x400m Relay

 

 

 

Saweel Ahmed  (12)

Alexander J. Norton  (11)

James R. Werking  (11)

Michael A. Benson  (11)

3:57.84

2

3

4:10.34

58.10

1:00.20

59.60

59.94

 

 

 

 

Ruben T. Aghayan  (12)

Andrew J. Konnath  (13)

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

Louis I. Fernandez  (12)

4:05.14

 

 

did not have a 2nd team

1:00.70

1:05.70

59.30

59.44

 

 

 

 

Team Performances as of 01/10/11

Bulldogs & Montgomery Invitational Summary
District Qualifier (1)
Sandlin, Alexandra R (55m Hurdles)
Lettering Achieved (24)
Aghayan, Ruben T
Brookes, Madison M
Brown, Kelly A (2)
Castaneda, Claudia L (3)
Cruz, Neida C
Fernandez, Louis I (3)
Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare
Gracia, Jonathan
Greene, Caitlin F
Jarriel, Catherine B
Johnson, Alexandra R
Lewsen, Madeleine M (2)
Marsh, Kellie K
Norton, Alexander J
Sandlin, Alexandra R (3)
Tinio, Jason Patrick R
Personal Best achieved 21 personal best.

Bulldogs Invitational Jan-8th-2011

Location: Liberty University

Individual Meet Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improv

Comment

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

18-00.75

5.50m

Fernandez, Louis I

12

20

-0-02.50

Lettering

16-02.00

4.92m

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

36

-0-11.25

 

15-05.00

4.69m

Brailey, Andrew N

13

40

---   

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-05.00

4.39m

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

10

-0-09.25

Lettering

13-02.00

4.01m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

21

-0-09.25

Lettering

12-06.00

3.81m

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

29

0-09.25

Personal Best

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

29-09.25

9.07m

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

9

-0-00.50

Lettering

29-04.50

8.95m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

11

1-01.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.01

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

7

.36

District Qualifier, Lettering

10.32

 

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

10

.43

Lettering

10.84

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

17

.20

Lettering

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.99

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

21

.01

Lettering

10.05

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

22

.43

 

10.25

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

28

-.39

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.06

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

17

.12

Lettering

8.21

 

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

22

-.04

Lettering, Personal Best

8.50

 

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

40

-.04

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.04

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

20

-.05

Lettering, Personal Best

7.38

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

37

-.26

Personal Best

7.54

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

44

-.40

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

45.28

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

11

.31

Lettering

46.22

 

Brown, Kelly A

14

14

.49

Lettering

50.59

 

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

39

-2.25

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

40.40

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

28

-.30

Lettering, Personal Best

41.25

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

39

.38

 

42.90

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

51

-5.74

Personal Best