new-white-logo-small.jpg

2012 Spring

Home
Spring 2019
School Information
Meet Schedule
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
W-2018/2019
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

Virginia AAA State Championship  June 1st, 2012

Richmond, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

21-09.00

6.62m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

12

---

0-05.00

Personal Best

Northern Regional Championship  May 24th to 25th, 2012

Robinson HS - Fairfax, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

 

21-01.00

6.42m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

6

3

-0-03.00

State Qualifier

19-07.50

5.98m

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

15

  ---

-0-04.75

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

 

116-08.00

35.56m

P

Brooks, Zack T

12

18

  ---

-11-04.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

 

79-05.00

24.20m

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

20

  ---

-11-06.00

 

71-04.00

21.74m

P

Kousen, Amanda T

13

22

  ---

-23-06.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

 

41-02.50

12.56m

P

Monticelli, Federico

12

19

  ---

-5-00.50

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

 

16.23

 

P

Lane, Taylor D

16

9

  ---

---   

 

16.52

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

11

  ---

.28

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

 

11.46

 

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

22

  ---

-.02

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

 

50.30

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

18

  ---

.49

 

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

 

23.23

 

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

17

  ---

.01

meet9highlights.jpg

Liberty District Championship  May 15th to 17th, 2012

Reston, VA - South Lakes HS

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

5-10.00

1.77m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

4

4

-0-02.00

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Abriola, Skyler R

15

10

  ---

-0-02.00

 

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

13

  ---

-0-06.00

 

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

21-01.50

6.43m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

2

8

-0-02.50

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

19-09.25

6.02m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

6

1

-0-03.00

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

18-00.75

5.50m

F

White, Andrew K

13

16

  ---

-1-00.25

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

14-07.50

4.45m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

11

  ---

0-00.75

Personal Best

14-00.25

4.27m

F

Uher, Katrina E

15

16

  ---

-0-02.75

 

13-03.50

4.05m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

20

  ---

-1-05.75

 

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

40-09.75

12.44m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

8

  ---

-2-00.75

 

37-07.75

11.47m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

15

  ---

-3-03.75

 

36-05.75

11.11m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

20

  ---

-2-03.25

 

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

31-01.00

9.47m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

14

  ---

-1-03.25

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

127-08.00

38.91m

F

Brooks, Zack T

12

2

8

-0-04.00

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

99-00.00

30.17m

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

12

  ---

-11-06.00

 

83-09.00

25.52m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

19

  ---

-5-08.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

94-10.00

28.90m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

3

6

11-10.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best, District Medalist

86-05.00

26.34m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

5

2

-4-06.00

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

66-03.00

20.19m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

14

  ---

0-04.00

Personal Best

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

40-00.00

12.19m

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

6

1

-6-03.00

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

38-11.00

11.86m

F

Brooks, Zack T

12

9

  ---

-2-01.00

 

26-10.00

8.17m

F

Gebregziabher, Abel T

12

20

  ---

-5-00.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

26-06.50

8.09m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

7

  ---

-1-10.75

 

25-08.50

7.83m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

11

  ---

-4-08.00

 

23-09.50

7.25m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

13

  ---

-3-06.25

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.76

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

1

10

.22

Liberty District Champion, Regional Qualifier

16.88

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

4

4

.64

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

16.97

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

2

  ---

.73

 

17.37

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

6

  ---

.83

 

20.06

 

P

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

54

  ---

.93

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.70

 

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

11

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

19.19

 

P

Morrissey, Peter F

13

21

  ---

.05

 

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

14.09

 

P

Carlson, Sarah C

14

15

  ---

.26

 

15.19

 

P

Abriola, Skyler R

15

23

  ---

.65

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.48

 

S

Fernandez, Louis I

12

5

  ---

-.05

 Personal Best

11.48

 

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

3

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

11.51

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

5

2

-.02

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

11.93

 

P

White, Andrew K

13

13

  ---

.09

 

12.32

 

P

Gracia, Jonathan

12

23

  ---

.31

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:33.69

 

F

Martin, Olivia M

14

8

  ---

4.20

 

5:43.32

 

F

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

13

  ---

12.24

 

5:43.92

 

F

Scopa, Zoe H

14

14

  ---

-.36

Personal Best

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:41.44

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

11

  ---

13.87

 

4:46.89

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

15

  ---

-3.21

Personal Best

5:05.04

 

F

Ryan, Sean P

12

21

  ---

7.35

 

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:04.00

 

P

Uher, Katrina E

15

9

  ---

-.34

Personal Best

1:06.82

 

P

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

15

  ---

3.28

 

1:09.35

 

P

Abriola, Skyler R

15

18

  ---

-.96

Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

56.44

 

P

Gracia, Jonathan

12

16

  ---

.20

 

56.87

 

P

Doherty, Shane

14

17

  ---

.63

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

49.82

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

5

  ---

.01

 

51.01

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

5

2

1.20

Regional Qualifier, District Medalist

54.19

 

P

Carlson, Sarah C

14

13

  ---

.27

 

1:01.07

 

P

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

17

  ---

5.63

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

45.29

 

F

Morrissey, Peter F

13

20

  ---

-1.65

Personal Best

45.34

 

F

Colwell, Matthew P

14

21

  ---

-1.18

Personal Best

48.28

 

F

McKenzie, Stuart J

14

23

  ---

3.74

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:31.42

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

7

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

2:33.30

 

F

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

10

  ---

-.57

Personal Best

2:39.84

 

F

Sletbjerg, Pernille

14

17

  ---

-3.89

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:04.28

 

F

Ahmed, Saweel

12

7

  ---

-.93

Personal Best

2:05.62

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

9

  ---

-1.84

Personal Best

2:12.46

 

F

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

18

  ---

-.28

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

23.22

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

5

2

-.57

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best, District Medalist

23.90

 

F

White, Andrew K

13

14

  ---

-.29

Personal Best

23.96

 

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

13

  ---

-.18

Personal Best

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

13:19.96

 

F

Casey, Emily M

14

18

  ---

-3.30

Personal Best

13:22.73

 

F

Randazzo, Katherine M

13

19

  ---

-6.95

Personal Best

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:47.15

 

F

Follin, Noah B

13

13

  ---

-15.65

Personal Best

10:52.41

 

F

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

16

  ---

-18.05

Personal Best

11:05.81

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

17

  ---

21.37

meet9ahighlights.jpg

TJ Penultimate Experience  May 12th, 2012

TJHSST HS -  Alexandria, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

5-10.00

1.77m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

2

  ---

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-10.00

1.47m

F

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

1

  ---

0-00.00

Event Winner, District Qualifier, Personal Best

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Abriola, Skyler R

15

11

  ---

-0-02.00

Lettering

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

20-01.50

6.13m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

3

  ---

-1-02.50

District Qualifier

18-09.75

5.73m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

8

  ---

0-00.25

Lettering, Personal Best

17-11.00

5.46m

F

White, Andrew K

13

14

  ---

-1-02.00

Lettering

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

14-05.00

4.39m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

5

  ---

-0-01.75

Lettering

14-03.00

4.34m

F

Uher, Katrina E

15

9

  ---

0-04.50

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

40-00.75

12.21m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

4

  ---

-2-09.75

District Qualifier

37-05.00

11.40m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

10

  ---

-3-06.50

Lettering

35-06.50

10.83m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

16

  ---

-3-02.50

 

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

24-01.00

7.34m

F

Carlson, Sarah C

14

1

18

-3-09.00

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

113-06.00

34.59m

F

Brooks, Zack T

12

7

  ---

-14-06.00

Lettering

89-05.00

27.25m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

21

  ---

6-09.00

Personal Best

86-02.00

26.26m

F

Gebregziabher, Abel T

12

22

  ---

-0-10.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

83-00.00

25.29m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

4

  ---

1-00.50

Lettering, Personal Best

72-08.00

22.14m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

11

  ---

-18-03.00

Lettering

65-00.00

19.81m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

15

  ---

-0-11.00

Lettering

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

41-06.75

12.66m

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

7

  ---

-4-08.25

Lettering

39-08.00

12.09m

F

Brooks, Zack T

12

12

  ---

-1-04.00

Lettering

31-06.00

9.60m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

26

  ---

-1-06.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

27-09.25

8.46m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

6

  ---

-2-07.25

Lettering

27-03.75

8.32m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

7

  ---

0-10.25

Lettering, Personal Best

26-04.25

8.03m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

9

  ---

-2-01.00

Lettering

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.54

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

  ---

-.06

District Qualifier, Personal Best

16.90

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

  ---

.30

District Qualifier

16.90

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

3

  ---

.66

District Qualifier

17.05

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

3

  ---

.81

District Qualifier

19.38

 

P

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

16

  ---

.25

Lettering

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.75

 

F

Colwell, Matthew P

14

7

  ---

-.19

Lettering, Personal Best

17.35

 

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

11

  ---

.41

Lettering

22.68

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

28

  ---

3.74

 

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.87

 

P

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

13

  ---

.15

Lettering

13.98

 

P

Uher, Katrina E

15

14

  ---

-.46

Lettering, Personal Best

14.15

 

P

Carlson, Sarah C

14

16

  ---

.32

Lettering

14.31

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

20

  ---

-.43

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.70

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

10

  ---

.17

District Qualifier

11.71

 

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

10

  ---

.18

District Qualifier

11.95

 

P

White, Andrew K

13

14

  ---

.11

Lettering

12.32

 

P

Rice, Cristian T

14

27

  ---

.08

Lettering

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:29.49

 

F

Martin, Olivia M

14

4

  ---

-10.50

Lettering

5:31.08

 

F

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

7

  ---

-7.56

Lettering

5:44.28

 

F

Scopa, Zoe H

14

9

  ---

-.71

Lettering

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:37.53

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

9

  ---

9.96

District Qualifier

4:58.02

 

F

Ryan, Sean P

12

31

  ---

.33

Lettering

5:00.44

 

F

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

  ---

  ---

-1.86

Lettering

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:04.74

 

F

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

9

  ---

.40

Lettering

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

54.96

 

F

Ahmed, Saweel

12

12

  ---

-.18

Lettering, Personal Best

57.52

 

F

Doherty, Shane

14

23

  ---

1.28

Lettering

1:00.40

 

F

Singer, Creston A

14

29

  ---

-.44

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

53.92

 

F

Carlson, Sarah C

14

9

  ---

-.44

Lettering, Personal Best

55.33

 

F

Abriola, Skyler R

15

14

  ---

-1.63

Lettering, Personal Best

56.96

 

F

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

20

  ---

1.52

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

46.52

 

F

Colwell, Matthew P

14

17

  ---

-.70

Lettering, Personal Best

47.58

 

F

Morrissey, Peter F

13

19

  ---

.64

Lettering

47.78

 

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

21

  ---

-.17

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:36.02

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

15

  ---

4.44

Lettering

2:43.73

 

F

Sletbjerg, Pernille

14

18

  ---

-7.33

Lettering, Personal Best

2:45.54

 

F

Olesker, Jamie L

14

19

  ---

-6.34

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:08.14

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

12

  ---

.68

Lettering

2:12.91

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

27

  ---

2.50

 

2:13.82

 

F

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

31

  ---

1.08

 

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

28.18

 

F

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

10

  ---

-.06

Lettering, Personal Best

28.50

 

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

12

  ---

.36

Lettering

28.86

 

F

Uher, Katrina E

15

17

  ---

-.09

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

23.79

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

8

  ---

-.14

District Qualifier, Personal Best

24.14

 

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

17

  ---

-.15

Lettering, Personal Best

24.19

 

F

White, Andrew K

13

19

  ---

-.04

Lettering, Personal Best

24.92

 

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

28

  ---

.40

Lettering

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

13:23.26

 

F

Casey, Emily M

14

12

  ---

-34.63

Personal Best

13:30.51

 

F

Randazzo, Katherine M

13

14

  ---

.83

 

13:34.51

 

F

Sletbjerg, Pernille

14

15

  ---

-29.75

Personal Best

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

11:02.80

 

F

Follin, Noah B

13

20

  ---

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

11:49.85

 

F

Handley, Alex E

13

26

  ---

12.92

 

12:13.20

 

F

Morgan, Colin P

14

27

  ---

-4.04

Personal Best

meet8highlights.jpg

meet8highlightsrelays.jpg

Stone Bridge vs Marshall vs Langley  May 7th, 2012

Ashburn, VA - Stone Bridge HS

Individual Results

Mark

 

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

2

2

-0-04.00

Lettering

4-06.00

1.37m

Abriola, Skyler R

15

  ---

  ---

-0-02.00

Lettering

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

18-09.50

5.72m

Rice, Cristian T

14

1

5

0-03.25

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

18-01.50

5.52m

White, Andrew K

13

2

3

-0-08.50

Lettering

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

13-09.00

4.19m

Uher, Katrina E

15

1

5

-0-01.50

Lettering

12-08.50

3.87m

Carlson, Sarah C

14

5

  ---

-0-10.50

 

11-09.00

3.58m

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

128-00.00

39.01m

Brooks, Zack T

12

1

5

0-00.00

District Qualifier, Event Winner, Personal Best

87-00.00

26.51m

Gebregziabher, Abel T

12

  ---

  ---

7-05.00

Personal Best

85-01.00

25.93m

Hann, Derek S

14

  ---

  ---

14-11.00

Personal Best

82-08.00

25.19m

Shumate, Jordan

15

  ---

  ---

0-09.00

Personal Best

81-00.00

24.68m

Boinay, Nicholas

15

  ---

  ---

2-00.00

Personal Best

72-05.00

22.07m

Tapia, Stephen F

15

  ---

  ---

-0-07.00

 

70-05.00

21.46m

Yaqub, Daniel A

15

  ---

  ---

9-08.00

Personal Best

69-05.00

21.15m

Dhanireddy, Karthik

15

  ---

  ---

-4-00.00

 

65-08.00

20.01m

Tornala, Aditya K

12

  ---

  ---

1-07.00

Personal Best

52-03.00

15.92m

Chishty, Kamal Mohammad A

13

  ---

  ---

-3-04.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

82-04.00

25.09m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

1

5

-8-07.00

Event Winner, Lettering

67-04.00

20.52m

Cruz, Neida C

14

  ---

  ---

8-05.00

Lettering, Personal Best

65-11.00

20.09m

Foley, Amanda L

15

  ---

  ---

0-05.00

Lettering, Personal Best

57-10.00

17.62m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

-11-00.50

 

56-11.00

17.34m

Del La Vega, Leora

15

  ---

  ---

-5-05.00

 

52-00.00

15.85m

Valdez, Savannah L

13

  ---

  ---

1-01.00

Personal Best

50-08.00

15.44m

Pravecek, Madison E

15

  ---

  ---

-3-04.00

 

45-06.00

13.86m

Varandani, Nikita

13

  ---

  ---

1-00.00

Personal Best

44-07.00

13.58m

Magpayo, Nina Joy P

15

  ---

  ---

2-08.00

Personal Best

41-08.00

12.70m

Phuntsok, Tenzin T

15

  ---

  ---

-7-07.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

41-04.00

12.59m

Monticelli, Federico

12

2

3

-4-11.00

Lettering

40-05.50

12.33m

Brooks, Zack T

12

5

  ---

-0-06.50

Lettering

33-00.00

10.05m

Shumate, Jordan

15

  ---

  ---

3-10.50

Personal Best

32-11.00

10.03m

Hann, Derek S

14

  ---

  ---

-0-04.25

 

30-02.00

9.19m

Tapia, Stephen F

15

  ---

  ---

0-07.00

Personal Best

28-04.00

8.63m

Boinay, Nicholas

15

  ---

  ---

-0-07.00

 

26-11.50

8.21m

Tornala, Aditya K

12

  ---

  ---

-3-03.50

 

26-05.00

8.05m

Gebregziabher, Abel T

12

  ---

  ---

-5-05.00

 

26-00.50

7.93m

Chishty, Kamal Mohammad A

13

  ---

  ---

-0-11.50

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

26-09.00

8.15m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

2

3

-1-08.25

Lettering

25-05.50

7.76m

Foley, Amanda L

15

4

1

-1-00.00

Lettering

23-10.00

7.26m

Cruz, Neida C

14

  ---

  ---

-1-11.50

 

21-00.00

6.40m

Pravecek, Madison E

15

  ---

  ---

-1-06.00

 

19-05.00

5.91m

Del La Vega, Leora

15

  ---

  ---

-1-04.00

 

17-06.00

5.33m

Varandani, Nikita

13

  ---

  ---

0-04.50

Personal Best

17-05.50

5.32m

Phuntsok, Tenzin T

15

  ---

  ---

-1-05.50

 

17-05.00

5.30m

Magpayo, Nina Joy P

15

  ---

  ---

0-02.75

Personal Best

17-03.50

5.27m

Valdez, Savannah L

13

  ---

  ---

-0-11.50

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.94

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

2

3

.70

District Qualifier, Lettering

19.34

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

.21

Lettering

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.94

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

2

3

-.82

Lettering, Personal Best

18.94

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

4

1

-.09

Lettering, Personal Best

19.24

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

21.14

 

Alexandiov, Leonid V

13

  ---

  ---

.50

 

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

17.14

 

Alexander, Ola S

12

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

17.34

 

Dukovich, Helena Y

15

  ---

  ---

.49

 

18.24

 

Abuhantash, Rasha

15

  ---

  ---

.10

 

18.54

 

Eriksen-Brottet, Natasha

15

  ---

  ---

.30

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

12.74

 

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

12.84

 

Beddow, Thomas K

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

12.84

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

12.84

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

13.14

 

Singer, Creston A

14

  ---

  ---

.40

 

13.24

 

Reddy, Rahul V

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

13.54

 

Alexandiov, Leonid V

13

  ---

  ---

.50

 

13.74

 

Gracia, Michael

15

  ---

  ---

.30

 

13.94

 

Hoyns, Johnathon W

14

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

14.24

 

Cessna, Nicholas

14

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

14.24

 

Gatti, John Michael

15

  ---

  ---

.20

 

14.44

 

Nicholson, Patrick L

14

  ---

  ---

.60

 

15.04

 

Yaqub, Daniel A

15

  ---

  ---

.10

 

16.14

 

Ryan, Alex M

14

  ---

  ---

.50

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:39.84

 

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

1

5

1.20

Event Winner, Lettering

5:46.64

 

Martin, Olivia M

14

2

3

6.65

Lettering

5:57.14

 

Scopa, Zoe H

14

3

2

12.15

Lettering

6:10.04

 

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

5.60

Lettering

6:15.44

 

Sletbjerg, Pernille

14

  ---

  ---

-1.20

Personal Best

6:16.24

 

Randazzo, Katherine M

13

  ---

  ---

4.85

 

6:25.94

 

Olesker, Jamie L

14

  ---

  ---

-5.60

Personal Best

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:54.34

 

Baker, Brendan S

15

1

5

4.24

Event Winner, Lettering

4:59.24

 

Ryan, Sean P

12

  ---

  ---

1.55

Lettering

5:05.14

 

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

  ---

  ---

2.84

 

5:07.84

 

Follin, Noah B

13

  ---

  ---

2.31

 

5:11.44

 

Warde, Connor J

15

  ---

  ---

1.20

 

5:11.74

 

Handley, Alex E

13

  ---

  ---

6.80

 

5:19.44

 

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

  ---

  ---

-8.10

Personal Best

5:19.84

 

McKenzie, Stuart J

14

  ---

  ---

-29.70

Personal Best

5:23.64

 

Shepherd, Joshua M

15

  ---

  ---

-5.70

Personal Best

5:28.84

 

Morgan, Colin P

14

  ---

  ---

7.90

 

5:29.74

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

5.20

 

5:33.14

 

Tollo, Spencer E

13

  ---

  ---

8.60

 

5:44.54

 

Ghobadi, Kasrah S

14

  ---

  ---

9.80

 

5:45.84

 

Brailey, Liam J

15

  ---

  ---

-1.70

Personal Best

5:59.74

 

Doherty, Shane

14

  ---

  ---

11.30

 

6:08.84

 

Krafft, Colin R

15

  ---

  ---

9.60

 

6:31.24

 

Shin, Bahdah C

15

  ---

  ---

17.20

 

6:40.34

 

McNally, Richard

15

  ---

  ---

36.30

 

6:59.24

 

Ahmed, Zayan N

15

  ---

  ---

2.70

 

7:19.04

 

Barrett, Sean T

12

  ---

  ---

1:11.00

 

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:04.34

 

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

1

5

-.60

Event Winner, Lettering

1:04.94

 

Uher, Katrina E

15

2

3

.60

Lettering

1:06.64

 

Dirkse, Annika M

14

4

1

.90

Lettering

1:07.94

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

  ---

  ---

4.40

Lettering

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

55.34

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

3

2

.20

Lettering

56.84

 

Ahmed, Saweel

12

  ---

  ---

1.70

Lettering

56.94

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

  ---

  ---

2.26

Lettering

57.54

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

  ---

  ---

1.60

Lettering

58.44

 

Doherty, Shane

14

  ---

  ---

2.20

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

50.54

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

1

5

.73

District Qualifier, Event Winner

55.44

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

3

2

-2.90

Lettering, Personal Best

55.44

 

Carlson, Sarah C

14

4

1

1.08

Lettering

58.04

 

Abriola, Skyler R

15

  ---

  ---

1.08

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

47.34

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

2

3

.40

Lettering

47.94

 

McKenzie, Stuart J

14

4

1

3.40

Lettering

49.24

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

1.29

 

49.54

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

  ---

  ---

2.32

 

54.54

 

Alexandiov, Leonid V

13

  ---

  ---

4.60

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:36.14

 

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

1

5

.90

Event Winner, Lettering

2:44.44

 

Martin, Olivia M

14

2

3

3.16

Lettering

2:53.54

 

Casey, Emily M

14

4

1

-5.80

Personal Best

3:10.84

 

Denny, Amanda B

13

  ---

  ---

6.10

 

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:15.54

 

Baker, Brendan S

15

2

3

5.13

Lettering

2:19.74

 

Follin, Noah B

13

3

2

4.80

Lettering

2:21.14

 

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

  ---

  ---

-3.90

Personal Best

2:22.34

 

Carlson, Jeffrey

15

  ---

  ---

.91

 

2:22.74

 

Ahmed, Zuhayr N

12

  ---

  ---

-1.20

Personal Best

2:23.04

 

Fan, Evan C

15

  ---

  ---

.72

 

2:24.44

 

Handley, Alex E

13

  ---

  ---

3.20

 

2:26.24

 

Warde, Connor J

15

  ---

  ---

1.90

 

2:31.04

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

1.40

 

2:31.44

 

Moore, Kyle S

15

  ---

  ---

-4.30

Personal Best

2:31.84

 

Tollo, Spencer E

13

  ---

  ---

6.93

 

2:34.44

 

Shepherd, Joshua M

15

  ---

  ---

3.50

 

2:34.84

 

Ng, Andrew C

14

  ---

  ---

-1.40

Personal Best

2:38.54

 

Morgan, Colin P

14

  ---

  ---

5.60

 

2:40.04

 

Ghobadi, Kasrah S

14

  ---

  ---

2.90

 

2:42.54

 

Krafft, Colin R

15

  ---

  ---

2.30

 

2:45.54

 

Brailey, Liam J

15

  ---

  ---

3.50

 

2:46.54

 

Mahach, Ryan

15

  ---

  ---

-12.00

Personal Best

2:51.14

 

Shin, Bahdah C

15

  ---

  ---

-6.50

Personal Best

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

28.54

 

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

3

2

.30

Lettering

30.04

 

Dirkse, Annika M

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Lettering, Personal Best

35.74

 

Dukovich, Helena Y

15

  ---

  ---

-1.50

Personal Best

36.44

 

Alexander, Ola S

12

  ---

  ---

-1.20

Personal Best

37.24

 

Eriksen-Brottet, Natasha

15

  ---

  ---

-.70

Personal Best

39.34

 

Abuhantash, Rasha

15

  ---

  ---

.50

 

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

24.64

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

.12

Lettering

26.24

 

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

27.04

 

Singer, Creston A

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

27.84

 

Reddy, Rahul V

14

  ---

  ---

.50

 

27.94

 

Beddow, Thomas K

14

  ---

  ---

.60

 

28.04

 

Hoyns, Johnathon W

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

28.34

 

Gracia, Michael

15

  ---

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

28.64

 

Alexandiov, Leonid V

13

  ---

  ---

1.70

 

29.34

 

Cessna, Nicholas

14

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

29.34

 

Nicholson, Patrick L

14

  ---

  ---

.50

 

29.44

 

Gatti, John Michael

15

  ---

  ---

-.30

 

30.74

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

1.20

 

31.54

 

Yaqub, Daniel A

15

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

32.94

 

Ryan, Alex M

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

 

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

18:07.64

 

Denny, Amanda B

13

2

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

meet6highlights.jpg

TJHSST vs Fairfax & Marshall  April 30th, 2012

Alexandria, VA  - Thomas Jefferson High School Science & Technology

Individual Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

1

4

-0-04.00

Event Winner

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Abriola, Skyler R

15

3

2

-0-02.00

Lettering

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

121-08.00

37.08m

F

Brooks, Zack T

12

1

5

4-05.00

District Qualifier, Event Winner, Personal Best

81-11.00

24.96m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

  ---

  ---

10-00.00

Personal Best

79-07.00

24.25m

F

Gebregziabher, Abel T

12

  ---

  ---

0-06.00

Personal Best

73-05.00

22.37m

F

Dhanireddy, Karthik

15

  ---

  ---

10-09.00

Personal Best

73-00.00

22.25m

F

Tapia, Stephen F

15

  ---

  ---

8-05.00

Personal Best

72-09.00

22.17m

F

Boinay, Nicholas

15

  ---

  ---

-6-03.00

 

70-02.00

21.38m

F

Hann, Derek S

14

  ---

  ---

1-10.00

Personal Best

62-02.00

18.94m

F

Tornala, Aditya K

12

  ---

  ---

-1-11.00

 

60-08.00

18.49m

F

Yaqub, Daniel A

15

  ---

  ---

-0-01.00

 

51-06.00

15.69m

F

Chishty, Kamal Mohammad A

13

  ---

  ---

-4-01.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

78-08.00

23.97m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

1

5

-3-03.50

Event Winner

64-03.00

19.58m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

  ---

  ---

-1-03.00

 

58-11.00

17.95m

F

Cruz, Neida C

14

  ---

  ---

2-10.00

Personal Best

58-06.00

17.83m

F

Del La Vega, Leora

15

  ---

  ---

-3-10.00

 

55-06.00

16.91m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

-13-04.50

 

50-11.00

15.51m

F

Valdez, Savannah L

13

  ---

  ---

1-04.00

Personal Best

46-03.00

14.09m

F

Pravecek, Madison E

15

  ---

  ---

-7-09.00

 

44-06.00

13.56m

F

Phuntsok, Tenzin T

15

  ---

  ---

-4-09.00

 

41-03.00

12.57m

F

Anoua, Tracy S

15

  ---

  ---

-8-04.00

 

37-05.00

11.40m

F

Magpayo, Nina Joy P

15

  ---

  ---

-4-06.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

40-06.25

12.35m

F

Brooks, Zack T

12

1

5

-0-05.75

Event Winner

33-03.25

10.14m

F

Hann, Derek S

14

4

1

2-10.25

Personal Best

29-03.00

8.91m

F

Tapia, Stephen F

15

  ---

  ---

-0-04.00

 

28-11.50

8.82m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

  ---

  ---

-0-02.00

 

28-11.00

8.81m

F

Boinay, Nicholas

15

  ---

  ---

0-09.00

Personal Best

27-09.00

8.45m

F

Tornala, Aditya K

12

  ---

  ---

-2-06.00

 

26-02.00

7.97m

F

Chishty, Kamal Mohammad A

13

  ---

  ---

-0-10.00

 

25-10.00

7.87m

F

Gebregziabher, Abel T

12

  ---

  ---

-6-00.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

28-00.00

8.53m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

3

2

-0-05.25

Lettering

27-01.25

8.26m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

4

1

-3-03.25

Lettering

24-06.00

7.46m

F

Cruz, Neida C

14

  ---

  ---

-1-03.50

Lettering

23-11.00

7.29m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

  ---

  ---

-2-06.50

 

20-03.25

6.17m

F

Pravecek, Madison E

15

  ---

  ---

-2-02.75

 

19-09.00

6.02m

F

Del La Vega, Leora

15

  ---

  ---

-1-00.00

 

18-11.00

5.76m

F

Phuntsok, Tenzin T

15

  ---

  ---

1-10.00

Personal Best

18-03.00

5.56m

F

Valdez, Savannah L

13

  ---

  ---

1-00.50

Personal Best

17-02.25

5.23m

F

Magpayo, Nina Joy P

15

  ---

  ---

0-07.25

Personal Best

16-11.00

5.15m

F

Anoua, Tracy S

15