new-white-logo-small.jpg

2010 Spring

Home
Spring 2019
School Information
Meet Schedule
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
W-2018/2019
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

Liberty District Championship Summary
Girl's Team finshed 4th with 69 points
Boy's Team finished 8th with 22 points
District Champion
Johnson, Brittany - 100m Dash - 12.45
Johnson, Brittany - 200m Dash - 25.74
Johnson, Brittany - Long Jump - 16ft 11.5in
Johnson, Brittany - Triple Jump - 36ft 2in
Savage, Steven M - Men's Discus - 137ft 1in
Regional Qualifier / District Medalist
Johnson, Brittany - 100m, 200m, LJ, TJ, HJ,  4x100m Relay
Savage, Steven M - Men's Discus
Goss, Meara - Women's Discus, Women's Shot Put
Dickson, Andrew W - 800m, 1600m
Wiliams, Marshe E - 400m,  4x100m Relay
Herbolsheimer, Courtney C - 3200m
Norton, Alexander J - 3200m 
Sandlin, Alexandra R -  4x100m Relay
Castaneda, Claudia L - 4x100m Relay
Personal Best (16)
Ahmed, Saweel - 800m
Allen, Brandon W - 800m
Borda, Jared R - Shot Put
Dickson, Andrew W - 800m, 1600m
Garcia, Veronica L - 100m Hurdles
Gerner, Joseph A - 3200m
Greene, Caitlin F - 300m Hurdles
Konnath, Andrew J - 300m Hurdles
Lewsen, Madeleine M - 1600m
Martin, Alexander P - 100m
Tinio, Jason Patrick R - 300m Hurdles
Werking, James R - 800m, 1600m
Williams, Marshe E - 400m
Yaqub, Natasha A - 800m

Event

Time

Round

Place

Point

Event # 31  V  Women  4x100m Relay

Marshe E. Williams  (11)

Claudia L. Castaneda  (13)

Alexandra R. Sandlin  (13)

Brittany Johnson  (10)

52.10

F

3

6

Regional Qualifer, 1st 4x100m relay team to qualify for Regional champs in 14 years.

Event # 29  V  Women  4x800m Relay

Courtney C. Herbolsheimer  (11)

Maha O. Hassan  (12)

Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi  (13)

Madeleine M. Lewsen  (13)

10:49.98

F

6

1

Seasonal Best

Event # 30  V  Men  4x800m Relay

Saweel Ahmed  (12)

Andrew W. Dickson  (10)

Alexander J. Norton  (11)

Gabriel A. Ritter  (11)

8:33.26

F

5

2

Seasonal Best

Event # 32  V  Men  4x100m Relay

Gabriel A. Ritter  (11)

Louis I. Fernandez  (12)

Jonathan Gracia  (12)

Alexander P. Martin  (13)

48.15

F

7

  ---

Seasonal Best

Event # 33  V  Women  4x400m Relay

Caitlin F. Greene  (11)

Amber M. O'Rourke  (13)

Barker, Sydney K (13)

Gelare Ghajar-Rahimi  (13)

4:45.75

F

8

  ---

Event # 34  V  Men  4x400m Relay

Jonathan Pierre  (12)

Gabriel A. Ritter  (11)

Saweel Ahmed  (12)

Cesar M. Parodi  (11)

3:47.55

F

8

  ---

Liberty District Championship May 18th & 19th, 2010

 

Individual Results

 

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improve

Comment

 

Event #  1  V   Men Long Jump   

 

16-11.50

5.16m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

10

-0-06.00

District Champion, Regional Qualifier

 

Event #  2  V   Women Long Jump   

 

18-01.50

5.52m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

12

  ---

-0-01.75

 

 

16-07.00

5.05m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

19

  ---

-0-06.25

 

 

15-00.50

4.58m

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

21

  ---

-0-03.25

 

 

Event #  3  V   Men Triple Jump   

 

36-02.00

11.02m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

10

-0-06.50

District Champion, Regional Qualifier

 

Event #  4  V   Women Triple Jump   

 

32-11.75

10.05m

F

Pierre, Jonathan

12

19

  ---

-1-04.25

 

 

32-11.00

10.03m

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

20

  ---

-1-00.50

 

 

Event #  5  V   Men High Jump   

 

4-10.00

1.47m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

3

5

-0-06.00

Bronze Medal, Regional Qualifier

 

Event #  7  V   Men Shot Put   

 

33-06.75

10.23m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

2

8

-1-09.75

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier

 

24-07.25

7.49m

F

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

15

  ---

-0-04.75

 

 

Event #  8  V   Women Shot Put   

 

42-04.50

12.91m

F

Savage, Steven M

10

7

  ---

-2-07.50

 

 

33-10.00

10.31m

F

Tortella, John H

11

19

  ---

-5-11.00

 

 

32-06.50

9.91m

F

Borda, Jared R

11

21

  ---

0-07.50

Personal Best

 

Event #  9  V   Men Discus   

 

92-07.00

28.21m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

3

6

-11-02.00

Bronze Medal, Regional Qualifier

 

62-09.00

19.12m

F

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

16

  ---

-8-08.00

 

 

58-11.00

17.95m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

17

  ---

-10-09.00

 

 

Event # 10  V   Women Discus   

 

137-01.00

41.78m

F

Savage, Steven M

10

1

10

-10-09.00

District Champion, Regional Qualifier

 

109-03.00

33.29m

F

Tortella, John H

11

12

  ---

-19-04.00

 

 

88-03.00

26.89m

F

Borda, Jared R

11

20

  ---

-4-06.00

 

 

Event # 13  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

 

18.09

 

S

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

7

  ---

.35

 

 

18.74

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

10

  ---

1.00

 

 

19.65

 

P

Greene, Caitlin F

11

15

  ---

1.31

 

 

19.67

 

P

Garcia, Veronica L

13

16

  ---

-.97

Personal Best

 

Event # 14  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

 

20.12

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

19

  ---

.28

 

 

20.43

 

P

Konnath, Andrew J

13

20

  ---

1.22

 

 

21.84

 

P

Zapata, Brandon E

13

21

  ---

.10

 

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Dash   

 

12.45

 

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

10

.11

District Champion, Regional Qualifier

 

12.79

 

P

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

  ---

.45

Regional Qualifier

 

12.81

 

S

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

  ---

.47

Regional Qualifier

 

14.01

 

S

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

10

  ---

.17

 

 

14.05

 

P

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

10

  ---

.21

 

 

14.58

 

P

Barker, Sydney K

13

16

  ---

.39

 

 

Event # 16  V   Men 100m Dash   

 

12.26

 

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

25

  ---

.12

 

 

12.38

 

P

Martin, Alexander P

13

28

  ---

-.01

Personal Best

 

13.10

 

P

Gracia, Jonathan

12

32

  ---

.61

 

 

Event # 17  V   Women 1600m Run   

 

6:28.80

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

 

Event # 18  V   Men 1600m Run   

 

4:34.12

 

F

Dickson, Andrew W

10

4

4

-7.99

District Medalist, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

5:04.40

 

F

Werking, James R

11

21

  ---

-2.21

Personal Best

 

5:32.90

 

F

Tollo, Spencer E

13

23

  ---

3.91

 

 

Event # 19  V   Women 400m Dash   

 

1:01.79

 

P

Williams, Marshe E

11

4

  ---

-.21

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

1:02.76

 

F

Williams, Marshe E

11

5

2

.76

District Medalist, Regional Qualifier

 

1:05.10

 

P

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

16

  ---

1.56

 

 

1:10.15

 

P

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

21

  ---

1.06

 

 

Event # 20  V   Men 400m Dash   

 

57.28

 

P

Pierre, Jonathan

12

18

  ---

1.62

 

 

59.37

 

P

Parodi, Cesar M

11

20

  ---

2.19

 

 

Event # 21  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

 

53.46

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

10

  ---

3.23

 

 

55.61

 

P

Greene, Caitlin F

11

14

  ---

-1.14

Personal Best

 

57.74

 

P

Shaw, Tangie R

13

17

  ---

.78

 

 

Event # 22  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

 

48.11

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

19

  ---

-1.28

Personal Best

 

49.00

 

P

Konnath, Andrew J

13

20

  ---

-.14

Personal Best

 

Event # 23  V   Women 800m Run   

 

2:48.21

 

F

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

13

18

  ---

2.21

 

 

2:55.06

 

F

Yaqub, Natasha A

12

19

  ---

-4.25

Personal Best

 

2:55.98

 

F

Allen, Brandon W

12

20

  ---

-5.36

Personal Best

 

Event # 24  V   Men 800m Run   

 

2:03.41

 

F

Dickson, Andrew W

10

4

4

-.04

District Medalist, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

2:06.19

 

F

Ahmed, Saweel

12

9

  ---

-1.54

Personal Best

 

2:14.52

 

F

Werking, James R

11

19

  ---

-5.42

Personal Best

 

Event # 25  V   Women 200m Dash   

 

25.74

 

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

10

.35

District Champion, Regional Qualifier

 

26.30

 

S

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

  ---

.91

Regional Qualifier

 

27.47

 

P

Johnson, Brittany

10

5

  ---

2.08

 

 

27.99

 

P

Williams, Marshe E

11

9

  ---

.05

 

 

28.33

 

S

Williams, Marshe E

11

10

  ---

.39

 

 

29.83

 

P

Barker, Sydney K

13

17

  ---

.58

 

 

Event # 26  V   Men 200m Dash   

 

25.05

 

P

Martin, Alexander P

13

20

  ---

.23

 

 

25.29

 

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

21

  ---

.46

 

 

26.25

 

P

Gracia, Jonathan

12

24

  ---

.81

 

 

Event # 27  V   Women 3200m Run   

 

11:50.66

 

F

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

6

1

8.92

District Medalist, Regional Qualifier

 

Event # 28  V   Men 3200m Run   

 

10:10.06

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

5

2

1.26

District Medalist, Regional Qualifier

 

10:28.98

 

F

Gerner, Joseph A

10

10

  ---

-3.66

Personal Best

 
                   

Pentulimate Experience Invitatonal Summary
Regional Qualifier
Goss, Meara (Women's Discus) - 102ft 3in
Event Wins (1)
Goss, Meara (Women's Discus)
District Qualifier (8)
Goss, Meara S (Discus)
Goss, Meara S (Shot Put)
Johnson, Brittany (Long Jump)
Norton, Alexander J (1600m)
Sandlin, Alexandra R (100mH)
Savage, Steven M (Discus)
Savage, Steven M (Shot Put)
Williams, Marshe E (400m)
Lettering Achieved (35)
Barker, Sydney K (2)
Castaneda, Claudia L
Dickson, Andrew W
Fernandez, Louis I
Garcia, Veronica L (2)
Goss, Meara S (2)
Gracia, Jonathan (2)
Greene, Caitlin F (2)
Hassan, Maha O
Herbolsheimer, Courtney C
Johnson, Brittany
Konnath, Andrew J
Martin, Alexander P (2)
McIntyre, Hallie M
Norton, Alexander J
Nygard, Helene (2)
Parodi, Cesar M
Pierre, Jonathan (2)
Sandlin, Alexandra R
Savage, Steven M (2)
Shaw, Tangie R (2)
Tinio, Jason Patrick R (2)
Tortella, John H
Williams, Marshe E
Personal Best achieved 17 personal best.

Pentultimate Experience May 8th, 2010

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improve

Comment

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

17-01.25

5.21m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

29

  ---

0-01.75

Lettering, Personal Best

14-05.50

4.40m

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

40

  ---

-0-10.25

 

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

16-06.75

5.04m

F

Johnson, Brittany

10

2

8

-0-10.75

District Qualifier

Event #  7   Men Discus   

129-02.00

39.37m

F

Savage, Steven M

10

3

6

-18-08.00

District Qualifier

106-01.00

32.33m

F

Tortella, John H

11

18

  ---

-22-06.00

Lettering

Event #  8   Women Discus   

102-03.00

31.16m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

1

10

-1-06.00

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier

57-01.00

17.39m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

27

  ---

-12-07.00

 

56-10.00

17.32m

F

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

28

  ---

-14-07.00

 

Event #  9   Men Shot Put   

43-05.00

13.23m

F

Savage, Steven M

10

10

  ---

-1-07.00

District Qualifier

33-11.25

10.34m

F

Tortella, John H

11

28

  ---

-5-09.75

 

Event # 10   Women Shot Put   

32-08.25

9.96m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

3

6

-2-08.25

District Qualifier

24-08.50

7.53m

F

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

20

  ---

-0-03.50

Lettering

Event # 15   Women 100m Hurdles   

17.75

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

6

  ---

.01

District Qualifier

19.84

 

F

Greene, Caitlin F

11

20

  ---

1.50

Lettering

20.50

 

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

27

  ---

-.04

Lettering, Personal Best

20.67

 

F

Garcia, Veronica L

13

30

  ---

.03

Lettering

Event # 16   Men 110m Hurdles   

19.21

 

F

Konnath, Andrew J

13

22

  ---

-.53

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 17   Women 100m Dash   

14.19

 

F

Barker, Sydney K

13

22

  ---

-.04

Lettering, Personal Best

14.38

 

F

Nygard, Helene

12

28

  ---

.04

Lettering

15.07

 

F

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

37

  ---

.03

 

Event # 18   Men 100m Dash   

12.18

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

31

  ---

.04

Lettering

12.39

 

F

Martin, Alexander P

13

39

  ---

-.15

Lettering, Personal Best

12.81

 

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

45

  ---

.32

Lettering

13.02

 

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

47

  ---

.28

 

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:14.00

 

F

Hassan, Maha O

12

22

  ---

6.76

Lettering

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:38.63

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

5

2

-2.95

District Qualifier, Personal Best

5:20.82

 

F

Werking, James R

11

41

  ---

14.21

 

Event # 23   Women 400m Dash   

1:02.46

 

F

Williams, Marshe E

11

3

  ---

.46

District Qualifier

1:04.74

 

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

11

  ---

1.20

Lettering

1:10.77

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

26

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 400m Dash   

55.66

 

F

Pierre, Jonathan

12

22

  ---

-.33

Lettering, Personal Best

57.18

 

F

Parodi, Cesar M

11

27

  ---

-.53

Lettering, Personal Best

1:05.19

 

F

Tollo, Spencer E

13

35

  ---

6.09

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Hurdles   

56.75

 

F

Greene, Caitlin F

11

18

  ---

-.05

Lettering, Personal Best

56.96

 

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

19

  ---

-.38

Lettering, Personal Best

57.30

 

F

Garcia, Veronica L

13

21

  ---

-.44

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Hurdles   

50.51

 

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

25

  ---

1.12

Lettering

50.63

 

F

Konnath, Andrew J

13

26

  ---

1.49

 

Event # 27   Women 800m Run   

2:50.91

 

F

Hassan, Maha O

12

32

  ---

7.93

 

3:00.44

 

F

Yaqub, Natasha A

12

38

  ---

1.13

 

3:02.24

 

F

Allen, Brandon W

12

40

  ---

.90

 

Event # 28   Men 800m Run   

2:04.56

 

F

Dickson, Andrew W

10

7

  ---

1.11

Lettering

2:12.79

 

F

Ahmed, Saweel

12

31

  ---

5.06

 

2:18.27

 

F

Ritter, Gabriel A

11

38

  ---

4.94

 

Event # 29   Women 200m Dash   

29.25

 

F

Barker, Sydney K

13

15

  ---

-.09

Lettering, Personal Best

30.00

 

F

Nygard, Helene

12

22

  ---

-.33

Lettering, Personal Best

31.60

 

F

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

31

  ---

.36

 

Event # 30   Men 200m Dash   

24.82

 

F

Martin, Alexander P

13

29

  ---

-.22

Lettering, Personal Best

25.99

 

F

Pierre, Jonathan

12

36

  ---

.05

Lettering

26.02

 

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

37

  ---

.58

Lettering

Event # 31   Women 3200m Run   

12:12.05

 

F

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

5

2

30.31

Lettering

Event # 32   Men 3200m Run   

12:18.94

 

F

Tollo, Spencer E

13

37

  ---

-1.90

Personal Best

12:23.15

 

F

Ryan, Sean P

12

38

  ---

-20.97

Personal Best

12:28.82

 

F

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

40

  ---

6.38

 

Mclean vs GCM & Langley Tri-meet Summary
Event Wins (2)
Goss, Meara (Women's Discus)
Savage, Steven M (Men's Discus)
District Qualifier (3)
Goss, Meara S (Women's Discus)
Goss, Meara S (Women's Shot)
Savage, Steven M (Men's Discus)
Savage, Steven M (Men's Shot)
Lettering Achieved (21)
Ahmed, Saweel (2)
Chirachaturaphak, Isaya
Garcia, Veronica L
Gerner, Joseph A
Goss, Meara S (2)
Gracia, Jonathan
Greene, Caitlin F (3)
Hassan, Maha O (2)
Herbolsheimer, Courtney C
Konnath, Andrew J (2)
Laszakovits, Juliana R
Martin, Alexander P (2)
McIntyre, Hallie M
Norton, Alexander J
Nygard, Helene
Ritter, Gabriel A
Sandlin, Alexandra R (2)
Savage, Steven M (2)
Shaw, Tangie R
Tinio, Jason Patrick R
Tortella, John H
Personal Best achieved 49 personal best.

McLean Tri vs Langley May 5th, 2010

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improve

Comment

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

132-11.00

40.51m

F

Savage, Steven M

10

  ---

  ---

-14-11.00

Event Winner, District Qualifier

95-06.00

29.10m

F

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

-33-01.00

Lettering

88-00.00

26.82m

F

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

-4-09.00

 

48-06.00

14.78m

F

Raymond, Robert A

11

  ---

  ---

-11-11.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

98-03.00

29.94m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

  ---

  ---

-5-06.00

Event Winner, District Qualifier

63-01.00

19.22m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

-6-07.00

Lettering

59-09.00

18.21m

F

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

  ---

  ---

-11-08.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

43-02.00

13.15m

F

Savage, Steven M

10

  ---

  ---

-1-10.00

District Qualifier

36-03.00

11.04m

F

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

-3-06.00

 

30-05.00

9.27m

F

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

-1-06.00

 

28-01.00

8.56m

F

Raymond, Robert A

11

  ---

  ---

1-03.50

Personal Best

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

29-11.00

9.11m

F

Goss, Meara S

10

  ---

  ---

-5-05.50

District Qualifier

23-07.00

7.18m

F

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

  ---

  ---

-1-05.00

Lettering

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

18.34

 

F

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

-1.00

Lettering, Personal Best

20.64

 

F

Garcia, Veronica L

13

  ---

  ---

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

20.64

 

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

21.44

 

F

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

.00

Equal Personal Best, Lettering

22.84

 

F

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

-.40

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

19.74

 

F

Konnath, Andrew J

13

  ---

  ---

-.20

Lettering, Personal Best

21.94

 

F

Zapata, Brandon E

13

  ---

  ---

.20

 

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

14.44

 

F

Nygard, Helene

12

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

15.14

 

F

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

  ---

  ---

.10

 

15.44

 

F

Chirachaturaphak, Alisa

13

  ---

  ---

.40

 

16.14

 

F

Hodges, Abigail N

12

  ---

  ---

2.13

 

16.44

 

F

Taylor, Jasmine

11

  ---

  ---

.90

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

12.54

 

F

Martin, Alexander P

13

  ---

  ---

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

13.04

 

F

Pierre, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

13.14

 

F

Dinh, Thien Q

12

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

13.14

 

F

Tran, Minh H

12

  ---

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

13.24

 

F

Bhatt, Prakash N

12

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

13.34

 

F

Snow-Dawson, Keiran J

12

  ---

  ---

-.12

Personal Best

14.04

 

F

Shepherd, David E

13

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

14.24

 

F

Mungal, Fabian

12

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

14.84

 

F

Ford, Mark

13

  ---

  ---

.20

 

15.34

 

F

Baltazar, Luis A

12

  ---

  ---

.50

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

6:07.24

 

F

Hassan, Maha O

12

  ---

  ---

-8.30

Lettering, Personal Best

7:07.24

 

F

Allen, Brandon W

12

  ---

  ---

52.74

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

5:03.24

 

F

Gerner, Joseph A

10

  ---

  ---

6.00

Lettering

5:46.24

 

F

Tollo, Spencer E

13

  ---

  ---

17.25

 

5:49.24

 

F

Ryan, Sean P

12

  ---

  ---

2.00

 

5:49.44

 

F

Stearns, Nicholas C

13

  ---

  ---

-52.80

Personal Best

5:50.24

 

F

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

  ---

  ---

-3.00

Personal Best

5:59.14

 

F

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

  ---

  ---

-1.96

Personal Best

6:08.04

 

F

Barrett, Sean T

12

  ---

  ---

-.50

Personal Best

6:23.54

 

F

Ramlow, Ryder C

13

  ---

  ---

-3.70

Personal Best

6:28.44

 

F

Ahmed, Zuhayr N

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

6:47.14

 

F

Kwong, Samuel V

13

  ---

  ---

23.30

 

6:48.54

 

F

Donahue, John C

13

  ---

  ---

-9.10

Personal Best

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:09.04

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

56.04

 

F

Ahmed, Saweel

12

  ---

  ---

.60

Lettering

58.24

 

F

Ritter, Gabriel A

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

59.34

 

F

Parodi, Cesar M

11

  ---

  ---

1.63

 

1:02.04

 

F

Ahmed, Zuhayr N

12

  ---

  ---

-1.90

Personal Best

1:05.64

 

F

Tollo, Spencer E

13

  ---

  ---

6.54

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

57.04

 

F

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

.24

Lettering

57.64

 

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

.30

 

58.94

 

F

Garcia, Veronica L

13

  ---

  ---

1.20

 

1:04.34

 

F

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

2.10

 

1:08.44

 

F

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

  ---

  ---

4.00

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

49.14

 

F

Konnath, Andrew J

13

  ---

  ---

-.50

Lettering, Personal Best

49.54

 

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

.15

Lettering

54.74

 

F

Zapata, Brandon E

13

  ---

  ---

-1.50

Personal Best

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:37.24

 

F

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

  ---

  ---

8.24

Lettering

2:48.64

 

F

Hassan, Maha O

12

  ---

  ---

5.66

Lettering

3:07.74

 

F

Allen, Brandon W

12

  ---

  ---

6.40

 

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:10.04

 

F

Norton, Alexander J

11

  ---

  ---

.20

Lettering

2:48.14

 

F

Ramlow, Ryder C

13

  ---

  ---

-5.70

Personal Best

2:48.74

 

F

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

  ---

  ---

3.32

 

2:50.24

 

F

Stearns, Nicholas C

13

  ---

  ---

-9.00

 

2:55.24

 

F

Ahmed, Zuhayr N

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

30.64

 

F

Greene, Caitlin F

11

  ---

  ---

-1.80

Lettering, Personal Best

31.44

 

F

Chirachaturaphak, Alisa

13

  ---

  ---

-.80

Personal Best

31.74

 

F

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

-2.20

 

31.94

 

F

Garcia, Veronica L

13

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

31.94

 

F

Nygard, Helene

12

  ---

  ---

1.61

 

31.94

 

F

Taylor, Jasmine

11

  ---

  ---

-1.20

Personal Best

34.04

 

F

Hodges, Abigail N

12

  ---

  ---

1.90

 

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

25.04

 

F

Martin, Alexander P

13

  ---

  ---

-1.90

Lettering, Personal Best

25.44

 

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

-.25

Lettering, Personal Best

25.84

 

F

Ahmed, Saweel

12

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

26.74

 

F

Thakur, Kunal

13

  ---

  ---

1.80

 

26.74

 

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

-1.60

Personal Best

27.44

 

F

Bhatt, Prakash N

12

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

27.44

 

F

Tran, Minh H

12

  ---

  ---

-2.00

Personal Best

27.54

 

F

Snow-Dawson, Keiran J

12

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

27.84

 

F

Dinh, Thien Q

12

  ---

  ---

-1.20

Personal Best

29.24

 

F

Mungal, Fabian

12

  ---

  ---

-1.10

Personal Best

30.44

 

F

Baltazar, Luis A

12

  ---

  ---

-1.20

Personal Best

30.54

 

F

Zapata, Brandon E

13

  ---

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

31.04

 

F

Ford, Mark

13

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

12:28.34

 

F

Benson, Micheal A

11

  ---

  ---

12.60

 

12:29.14

 

F

Garriott, Ashton R

11

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12:43.84

 

F

Atsaves, Nick A

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Nike Spring Invitatonal Summary
School Record
Johnson, Brittany - 200m Dash - 25.39
State Qualifier 
Johnson, Brittany - 100m Dash - 12.34
Regional Qualifier
Goss, Meara (Women's Discus) - 103ft 9in
Johnson, Brittany - 100m Dash - 12.34
Johnson, Brittany - 200m Dash - 25.39
Johnson, Brittany - Triple Jump - 36ft 8.5in
Event Wins (2)
Johnson, Brittany (Triple Jump)
Goss, Meara (Women's Discus)
District Qualifier (11)
Castaneda, Claudia L (400m dash)
Dickson, Andrew W (1600m)
Goss, Meara S (Women's Discus)
Johnson, Brittany (100m, 200m, TJ)
Norton, Alexander J (1600m)
Sandlin, Alexandra R (100m Hurdles)
Savage, Steven M (Men's Discus)
Wiliams, Marshe E (400m Dash)
Lettering Achieved (41)
Ahmed, Saweel
Barker, Sydney K
Castaneda, Claudia L (2)
Dickson, Andrew W (2)
Fernandez, Louis I (3)

Gerner, Joseph A

Goss, Meara S

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

Gracia, Jonathan (2)
Greene, Caitlin F (2)
Hassan, Maha O
Herbolsheimer, Courtney C
Johnson, Brittany (3)
Konnath, Andrew J (2)
McIntyre, Hallie M
Norton, Alexander J
O'Rourke, Amber M
Parodi, Cesar M
Pierre, Jonathan
Sandlin, Alexandra R (3)
Savage, Steven M (2)
Shaw, Tangie R
Thakur, Kunal
Tinio, Jason Patrick R (2)
Werking, James R
Wiliams, Marshe E (3)
Personal Best achieved 40 personal best.

Nike Invitational May 1st, 2010

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improve

Comment

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

18-03.25

5.56m

Fernandez, Louis I

12

17

  ---

0-09.25

Lettering, Personal Best

16-11.50

5.16m

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

27

  ---

0-01.00

Personal Best

15-03.75

4.66m

Gracia, Jonathan

12

29

  ---

0-00.00

Equal Personal Best

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

36-08.50

11.18m

Johnson, Brittany

10

1

10

0-06.50

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

126-03.00

38.48m

Savage, Steven M

10

2

8

-21-07.00

District Qualifier, Runner Up

86-03.00

26.28m

Tortella, John H

11

25

  ---

-42-04.00

 

82-08.00

25.19m

Borda, Jared R

11

28

  ---

-10-01.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

103-09.00

31.62m

Goss, Meara S

10

1

10

1-07.00

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

71-05.00

21.76m

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

17

  ---

11-11.00

Lettering, Personal Best

69-08.00

21.23m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

21

  ---

3-09.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

39-09.75

12.13m

Savage, Steven M

10

7

  ---

-5-02.25

Lettering

31-07.00

9.62m

Tortella, John H

11

24

  ---

-8-02.00

 

28-00.00

8.53m

Borda, Jared R

11

29

  ---

-3-11.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

21-03.00

6.47m

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

26

  ---

-3-09.00

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

17.78

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

5

2

.04

District Qualifier, Personal Best

20.54

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

22

  ---

1.20

Lettering

20.73

 

Shaw, Tangie R

13

23

  ---

.19

Lettering

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

19.94

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

26

  ---

-.13

Lettering, Personal Best

20.29

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

28

  ---

.45

Lettering

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

12.34

 

Johnson, Brittany

10

2

8

-.13

State Qualifier, Personal Best, Event Runner Up

13.67

 

Wiliams, Marshe E

11

17

  ---

.03

Lettering, Personal Best

14.23

 

Barker, Sydney K

13

25

  ---

-.35

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

12.14

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

29

  ---

-.20

Lettering, Personal Best

12.49

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

40

  ---

-.25

Lettering, Personal Best

12.54

 

Thakur, Kunal

13

42

  ---

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:46.74

 

Herbolsheimer, Courtney C

11

26

  ---

30.08

Lettering

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:41.58

 

Norton, Alexander J

11

14

  ---

-6.92

District Qualifier, Personal Best

4:42.11

 

Dickson, Andrew W

10

15

  ---

-4.67

District Qualifier, Personal Best

5:07.24

 

Werking, James R

11

41

  ---

.63

Lettering

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:02.00

 

Wiliams, Marshe E

11

6

1

-1.95

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:03.54

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

12

  ---

-.35

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:09.09

 

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

26

  ---

-1.68

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

55.99

 

Pierre, Jonathan

12

31

  ---

-.95

Lettering, Personal Best

57.71

 

Parodi, Cesar M

11

36

  ---

-1.43

Lettering, Personal Best

59.10

 

Tollo, Spencer E

13

40

  ---

-4.05

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

53.08

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

17

  ---

2.85

Lettering

56.87

 

Greene, Caitlin F

11

24

  ---

.07

Lettering, Personal Best

58.04

 

Shaw, Tangie R

13

27

  ---

.70

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

49.39

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

28

  ---

-.55

Lettering, Personal Best

50.04

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

29

  ---

.40

Lettering

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:45.05

 

Hassan, Maha O

12

27

  ---

2.07

Lettering

2:59.31

 

Yaqub, Natasha A

12

31

  ---

-6.86

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:03.45

 

Dickson, Andrew W

10

8

  ---

-5.23

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:07.73

 

Ahmed, Saweel

12

22

  ---

-2.73

Lettering, Personal Best

2:14.08

 

Norton, Alexander J

11

37

  ---

4.24

 

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

25.39

 

Johnson, Brittany

10

2

8

-.28

School Record
Event Winner, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

27.97

 

Wiliams, Marshe E

11

14

  ---

.03

Lettering, Personal Best

28.67

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

19

  ---

.04

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

24.83

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

29

  ---

-.61

Lettering, Personal Best

25.69

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

39

  ---

-.03

Lettering, Personal Best

26.58

 

Thakur, Kunal

13

40

  ---

1.64

 

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:39.82

 

Gerner, Joseph A

10

22

  ---

7.18

Lettering

Event # 35  F   Women 100m Dash   

13.84

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

3

  ---

-.27

Personal Best

14.33

 

Barker, Sydney K

13

5

  ---

-.25

Personal Best

15.29

 

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

15

  ---

.25

 

Event # 36  F   Men 100m Dash   

12.73

 

Thakur, Kunal

13

14

  ---

.09

 

12.74

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

15

  ---

---   

Personal Best

14.16

 

Konnath, Andrew J

13

26

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 37  F   Women 800m Run   

2:46.00

 

Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare

13

12

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 38  F   Men 800m Run   

2:32.27

 

Tollo, Spencer E

13

29

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:32.61

 

Follin, Noah B

13

30

  ---

-10.53

Personal Best

2:45.42

 

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

33

  ---

-4.52

Personal Best

Fairfax vs GCM & Stone Bridge Tri-meet Summary
Event Wins (2)
Savage, Steven M (Men's Discus)
Norton, Alexander J - (Men's 800m)
District Qualifier (3)
Savage, Steven M (Men's Discus)
Savage, Steven M (Men's Shot)
Goss, Meara S (Women's Discus)
Lettering Achieved (22)
Ahmed, Saweel
Chirachaturaphak, Isaya
Gerner, Joseph A
Goss, Meara S
Greene, Caitlin F
Hassan, Maha O
Herbolsheimer, Courtney C
Johnson, Brittany
Konnath, Andrew J (2)
Laszakovits, Juliana R
McIntyre, Hallie M
Norton, Alexander J
Nygard, Helene (2)
Pierre, Jonathan (2)
Savage, Steven M (2)
Shaw, Tangie R
Tinio, Jason Patrick R
Tortella, John H
Personal Best achieved 56 personal best.

Fairfax vs GCM & Stone Bridge, April 28th, 2010

 

Individual Results

 

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improve

Comment

 

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

 

16-03.25

4.95m

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

-0-07.25

 

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

 

147-10.00

45.06m

Savage, Steven M

10

1

5

9-09.50

Event Winner, District Qualifier, Personal Best

 

104-00.00

31.69m

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

-24-07.00

Lettering

 

69-07.00

21.20m

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

-23-02.00

 

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

 

96-07.00

29.43m

Goss, Meara S

10

2

3

-5-07.00

District Qualifier

 

59-06.00

18.13m

McIntyre, Hallie M

12

  ---

  ---

0-09.00

Personal Best

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

 

45-00.00

13.71m

Savage, Steven M

10

2

3

3-04.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

 

31-10.00

9.70m

Tortella, John H

11

  ---

  ---

-7-11.00

 

 

30-01.50

9.18m

Borda, Jared R

11

  ---

  ---

-1-09.50

 

 

27-04.50

8.34m