new-white-logo-small.jpg

2012 - 2013 Winter

Home
W-2018/2019
David Cannon Inv
School Information
Schedule/Directions
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

Congratulations to Junior Mackenzie Haight on finishing 5th at VA State AAA championship in a new school record 9:21.32 for the 3200m.

macdarrell.jpg
Coach General & MacKenzie Haight @ State Champs 2013

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Liberty District Champion

shaw-champ.jpg

Senior Tangie Shaw

Shot Put

mac-pic.jpg

Liberty District Championship Day two Highlights....

 

State Qualifier

MacKenzie Haight

3200m Run

 

Regional Qualifiers….

Junior Olivia Martin – Girl’s 1000m

Junior Keaton Cintorino – Boy’s 500m Dash

Liberty District Championship Day One Highlights.....

Regional Qualifiers….

Senior Madeline Lewsen – Girl’s 55m Hurdles

Senior Amanda Kousen – Girl’s Shot Put

Senior Alexandra Sandlin – Girl’s 55m Hurdles, Girl’s Long Jump

Junior Matthew Colwell – Boy’s 55m Hurdles

Junior Cristian Rice – Boy’s Long Jump

Sophomore Skyler Abriola – Girl’s High Jump

Sophomore Amanda Foley - Girl's Shot Put

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Congrats to Junior Matt Colwell on finishing 6th at the Northern Regional Champion and qualifying for the State Championship in the 55m Hurdles. Congrats to Olivia Martin on breaking the school Record in the Girl's 1000m run. Awesome job everyone on a wonderful Regional Championship.

Northern Regional Championship Feb. 16th, 2013

George Mason U - Fairfax, VA

Individual Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

18-09.75

5.73m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

15

  ---

-1-02.25

 

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-08.75

4.48m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

18

  ---

-0-06.75

 

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

29-06.75

9.01m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

14

  ---

-1-00.50

 

28-03.75

8.63m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

18

  ---

-2-00.75

 

27-01.00

8.25m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

21

  ---

-0-10.25

 

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.31

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

10

  ---

.18

 

9.42

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

16

  ---

.25

 

9.64

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

12

  ---

.51

 

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.11

 

F

Colwell, Matthew P

14

6

3

-.10

State Qualifier, Personal Best

8.41

 

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

10

  ---

.20

 

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:32.47

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

9

  ---

6.15

 

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:08.60

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

13

  ---

-1.24

Personal Best, Number 3 All-Time Performer

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:09.07

 

F

Martin, Olivia M

14

12

  ---

-5.23

School Record & Personal Best

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Liberty District Championship Day two Highlights....

 

State Qualifier

MacKenzie Haight

3200m Run

mac-pic.jpg

 

Regional Qualifiers….

Junior Olivia Martin – Girl’s 1000m

Junior Keaton Cintorino – Boy’s 500m Dash

Liberty District Championship Day 2 Jan. 31st, 2013

 

PGSLC - Landover, MD

 

Individual Results

 

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

 

Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

 

37-10.75

11.55m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

9

  ---

-1-04.75

 

 

36-10.25

11.23m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

11

  ---

-0-09.75

 

 

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

 

30-06.25

9.30m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

16

  ---

0-09.75

Personal Best

 

30-05.25

9.27m

F

Clark, Katherine A

13

17

  ---

1-05.75

Personal Best

 

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

 

1:28.80

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

10

  ---

-.24

Personal Best

 

1:29.01

 

F

Larson, Cassandra R

14

11

  ---

2.23

 

 

1:31.54

 

F

McLeod, Katrina S

13

14

  ---

-1.48

Personal Best

 

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

 

1:09.84

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

5

2

-.65

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

1:13.39

 

F

Loynd, Patrick C

15

9

  ---

-.88

Personal Best

 

1:14.76

 

F

Doherty, Shane

14

13

  ---

-1.89

Personal Best

 

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

 

3:14.30

 

F

Martin, Olivia M

14

5

2

-.62

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

 

3:21.44

 

F

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

8

  ---

5.10

 

 

3:23.00

 

F

Smith, Sarah C

16

10

  ---

1.07

 

 

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

 

3:01.73

 

F

Handley, Alex E

13

18

  ---

-2.23

Personal Best

 

3:05.75

 

F

Fan, Evan C

15

19

  ---

-3.89

Personal Best

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

 

46.18

 

F

Chaillo Lizarraga, Martha D

15

11

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

 

49.51

 

F

Lane, Taylor D

16

18

  ---

-1.03

Personal Best

 

49.62

 

F

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

19

  ---

.51

 

 

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

38.92

 

F

Dallen, Daniel A

13

10

  ---

.71

 

 

39.65

 

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

13

  ---

1.01

 

 

40.47

 

F

Thompson, Peter A

14

15

  ---

.93

 

 

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

13:18.21

 

F

James, Jade

16

17

  ---

15.37

 

 

14:54.22

 

F

Billett, Dominique E

16

18

  ---

1:22.98

 

 

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

9:36.73

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

2

8

-3.60

District Runner Up, State Qualifier, Personal Best

 

10:30.07

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

8

  ---

-12.67

Personal Best

 

10:43.46

 

F

Haight, Alexander G

16

11

  ---

7.94

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Liberty District Championship Day One Highlights.....


Liberty District Champion


Senior Tangie Shaw


Shot Put


Regional Qualifiers….

Senior Madeline Lewsen – Girl’s 55m Hurdles

Senior Amanda Kousen – Girl’s Shot Put

Senior Alexandra Sandlin – Girl's 55m Hurdles, Long Jump

Junior Matthew Colwell – Boy’s 55m Hurdles

Junior Cristian Rice – Boy’s Long Jump

Sophomore Skyler Abriola – Girl’s High Jump

Sophomore Amanda Foley - Girl's Shot Put

Liberty District Championship Day 1 Jan. 24th, 2013

PGSLC - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

F

Abriola, Skyler R

15

5

2

-0-02.00

Regional Qualifier

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

19-06.75

5.96m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

4

  ---

-0-05.25

Regional Qualifier

17-07.75

5.37m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

13

  ---

-1-00.25

 

16-00.25

4.88m

F

Brailey, Andrew N

13

21

  ---

-1-02.75

 

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

15-03.50

4.66m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

6

1

0-06.25

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

13-05.50

4.10m

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

14

  ---

-1-08.75

 

11-09.75

3.60m

F

McLeod, Katrina S

13

16

  ---

-1-01.75

 

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

34-10.00

10.61m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

9

  ---

0-03.00

Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

30-07.25

9.32m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

1

10

0-06.25

District Champion, Regional Qaulifier, Personal Best

29-10.50

9.10m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

2

8

-0-06.00

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier

26-09.75

8.17m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

6

1

-1-01.50

Regional Qualifier

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.13

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

8

-.11

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

9.17

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

3

6

-.36

District Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

9.27

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

4

  ---

-.26

 

9.42

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

  ---

.18

 

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.21

 

F

Colwell, Matthew P

14

4

4

-.13

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

8.26

 

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

4

  ---

-.08

 

9.06

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

12

  ---

.26

 

9.09

 

P

Brailey, Andrew N

13

14

  ---

.09

 

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.05

 

P

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

11

  ---

.05

 

8.13

 

P

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

14

  ---

.20

 

8.59

 

P

Clark, Katherine A

13

19

  ---

.05

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

6.95

 

P

Dallen, Daniel A

13

9

  ---

.01

 

7.24

 

P

Cabarle, Silas O

13

14

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:33.74

 

F

Martin, Olivia M

14

8

  ---

4.25

 

5:42.16

 

F

Smith, Sarah C

16

14

  ---

2.91

 

5:59.58

 

F

Dickson, Caitlin M

15

18

  ---

.38

 

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:51.28

 

F

Haight, Alexander G

16

10

  ---

-8.04

Personal Best

5:16.84

 

F

McFaul, Justin C

16

20

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

5:20.14

 

F

Handley, Alex E

13

21

  ---

15.20

undefined
2013libertydistrictteam.jpg
undefined

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Westfield vs Marshall, McLean & Mt. Vernon Quad  Jan. 19th, 2013

Episcopal high School - Alexandria, VA

Individual Results

Mark

 

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

17-04.50

5.29m

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

-1-03.50

 

15-10.50

4.83m

Brailey, Andrew N

13

  ---

  ---

-1-04.50

 

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

12-01.00

3.68m

McLeod, Katrina S

13

  ---

  ---

-0-10.50

 

9-11.50

3.03m

Casey, Avani M

16

  ---

  ---

-1-06.50

 

Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

38-03.00

11.65m

Rice, Cristian T

14

4

2

-1-00.50

Lettering

36-11.00

11.25m

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

-0-09.00

Lettering

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

28-11.50

8.82m

Clark, Katherine A

13

5

1

1-10.25

Lettering

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

34-05.00

10.49m

Shumate, Jordan

15

  ---

  ---

-0-02.00

 

27-11.50

8.52m

Payandeh, Shawn B

14

  ---

  ---

-1-03.50

 

24-02.75

7.38m

Parina Vargas, Carlos J

15

  ---

  ---

0-02.75

Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

29-03.25

8.92m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

-0-09.75

District Qualifier

29-02.75

8.90m

Kousen, Amanda T

13

  ---

  ---

-1-01.75

District Qualifier

26-10.50

8.19m

Arp, Evelyn F

14

  ---

  ---

0-05.00

Lettering, Personal Best

26-10.50

8.19m

Foley, Amanda L

15

  ---

  ---

-1-00.75

Lettering

24-08.25

7.52m

Ali, Lama

15

  ---

  ---

3-07.25

Lettering, Personal Best

24-01.25

7.34m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

  ---

  ---

-1-00.50

Lettering

23-11.00

7.29m

Arbuckle, Jordan L

15

  ---

  ---

0-01.50

Personal Best

23-09.25

7.24m

Fahrney, Alexis J

14

  ---

  ---

-3-05.25

 

21-06.50

6.56m

Edison, Rachel A

15

  ---

  ---

0-03.50

Personal Best

20-07.75

6.29m

Phuntsok, Tenzin T

15

  ---

  ---

1-03.25

Personal Best

20-00.00

6.09m

Zadrima, Angela N

15

  ---

  ---

-3-03.00

 

18-01.00

5.51m

Shipman, Anna V

14

  ---

  ---

-0-03.50

 

17-02.00

5.23m

Marney, Jill C

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

17-00.50

5.19m

Analouei, Sanam

14

  ---

  ---

-6-01.00

 

13-05.75

4.10m

Butler, Lauren M

15

  ---

  ---

-3-03.25

 

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.54

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

2

4

.01

District Qualifier

11.04

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

-.20

Lettering, Personal Best

11.04

 

Gharib, Alivia

16

  ---

  ---

.30

Lettering

11.04

 

Lane, Taylor D

16

5

1

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.64

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

3

3

.30

District Qualifier

9.24

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

5

1

.44

Lettering

9.44

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

  ---

  ---

.44

Lettering

10.44

 

Acharya, Bhagyesh B

13

  ---

  ---

.10

 

12.14

 

Crone, Andrew P

13

  ---

  ---

.90

 

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.24

 

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

5

0.5

.24

Lettering

8.34

 

Chaillo Lizarraga, Martha D

15

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.64

 

Pierce, Mariame K

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.94

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

.40

 

9.14

 

Fahrney, Alexis J

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

9.24

 

Robertson, Jamie K

15

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

9.54

 

Charters, Lindsay M

14

  ---

  ---

1.10

 

10.14

 

Butler, Lauren M

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.24

 

Dukovich, Helena Y

15

  ---

  ---

.40

 

10.34

 

Eriksen-Brottet, Natasha

15

  ---

  ---

.20

 

10.44

 

Canann, Sarah E

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

10.64

 

Houssami, Sarah B

16

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

10.74

 

Franks, Hannah E

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

11.34

 

Sharma, Gauri

15

  ---

  ---

.30

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.14

 

Dallen, Daniel A

13

  ---

  ---

.20

Lettering

7.34

 

Cabarle, Silas O

13

  ---

  ---

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

7.34

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

  ---

  ---

.17

Lettering

7.54

 

Hillard, Nicholas C

14

  ---

  ---

.07

 

7.54

 

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

  ---

  ---

.23

 

7.64

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

7.64

 

Thompson, Peter A

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

7.84

 

Acharya, Bhagyesh B

13

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

7.94

 

Ugarte-Alvarez, Joseph N

15

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

8.24

 

Beddow, Thomas K

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.24

 

Gracia, Michael

15

  ---

  ---

.30

 

8.24

 

Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.34

 

Corkill, Ryan E

16

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.44

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

.40

 

8.64

 

Cessna, Nicholas

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.64

 

Torbett, Drew

16

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.94

 

Torbett, Kyle

16

  ---

  ---

.20

 

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:59.64

 

James, Jade

16

5

1

3.40

Lettering

6:01.54

 

Dickson, Caitlin M

15

  ---

  ---

2.34

Lettering

6:16.34

 

MacDonnell, Margaret M

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

7:21.04

 

Marney, Caroline J

15

  ---

  ---

-21.40

 

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:17.44

 

McFaul, Justin C

16

5

1

-.80

Lettering, Personal Best

5:29.34

 

Hoffman, Sean E

15

  ---

  ---

-9.90

Personal Best

5:31.84

 

Cowen, Andrew D

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:32.14

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

7.60

 

5:35.95

 

Tsantes, George D

16

  ---

  ---

-10.29

Personal Best

5:49.14

 

Patterson, Thomas W

15

  ---

  ---

3.70

 

6:11.74

 

Balch, John H

16

  ---

  ---

11.30

 

6:15.34

 

Mills, Stephen T

14

  ---

  ---

30.00

 

6:20.24

 

Morgan, Colin P

14

  ---

  ---

59.30

 

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:32.04

 

Dirkse, Annika M

14

5

1

3.00

 

1:33.24

 

McLeod, Katrina S

13

  ---

  ---

.22

 

1:34.24

 

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

  ---

  ---

3.99

 

1:38.04

 

Vaughn, Caroline G

15

  ---

  ---

1.30

 

1:41.44

 

Pierce, Mariame K

14

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:16.84

 

Doherty, Shane

14

5

1

.19

Lettering

1:18.44

 

Saoud, Tarek

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:25.44

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:31.54

 

Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

  ---

  ---

-3.30

Personal Best

1:35.74

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:16.34

 

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Event Winner, District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:41.84

 

Bock, Katherine E

15

  ---

  ---

1.75

 

4:24.74

 

Ghazwan, Riyam

16

  ---

  ---

-5.20

Personal Best

4:46.74

 

Fofanah, Cynthia A

16

  ---

  ---

-6.60

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:52.64

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

3

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

3:03.24

 

Loynd, Patrick C

15

  ---

  ---

-2.00

Personal Best

3:05.34

 

Handley, Alex E

13

  ---

  ---

1.38

 

3:09.64

 

Fan, Evan C

15

  ---

  ---

-7.60

Personal Best

3:36.34

 

Walters, Jacob R

15

  ---

  ---

5.40

 

3:49.84

 

Khandpur, Jay

14

  ---

  ---

4.60

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

46.34

 

Chaillo Lizarraga, Martha D

15

  ---

  ---

-.36

Lettering, Personal Best

47.54

 

Larson, Cassandra R

14

  ---

  ---

1.39

Lettering

49.94

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

50.54

 

Lane, Taylor D

16

  ---

  ---

-1.05

Personal Best

56.84

 

Dukovich, Helena Y

15

  ---

  ---

-1.30

Personal Best

57.24

 

Casey, Avani M

16

  ---

  ---

-1.50

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

41.84

 

Thompson, Peter A

14

3

3

2.30

 

42.84

 

Hillard, Nicholas C

14

  ---

  ---

2.13

 

42.94

 

Cabarle, Silas O

13

  ---

  ---

.40

 

44.14

 

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

  ---

  ---

.76

 

47.64

 

Cessna, Nicholas

14

  ---

  ---

-3.10

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

13:31.24

 

Billett, Dominique E

16

4

2

-4.50

Lettering, Personal Best

13:33.24

 

Stenseth, Sydney A

14

5

1

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

13:40.24

 

Zabala Terrazas, Karenth

14

  ---

  ---

1.60

 

14:15.14

 

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

55.18

Seasonal Performances ranking as of 1/13/13

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Suffolk Stars Invitational Jan. 12th, 2013

Boo Williams - Hampton, VA

Individual Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

19-03.00

5.86m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

24

  ---

-0-09.00

Lettering

18-08.00

5.69m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

37

  ---

0-02.00

Lettering, Personal Best

17-03.00

5.25m

F

Brailey, Andrew N

13

51

  ---

0-10.00

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-03.00

4.34m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

37

  ---

-0-06.25

Lettering

Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

39-03.50

11.97m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

13

  ---

0-06.50

District Qualifier, Personal Best

37-08.00

11.48m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

24

  ---

0-07.50

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

28-07.50

8.72m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

35

  ---

-1-01.00

Lettering

28-01.00

8.56m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

36

  ---

-4-03.25

Lettering

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

24-02.50

7.37m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

21

  ---

-0-11.25

Lettering

22-03.50

6.79m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

31

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.41

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

9

  ---

.17

District Qualifier

9.55

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

15

  ---

.02

District Qualifier

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.80

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

17

  ---

-.32

District Qualifier, Personal Best

9.10

 

P

Brailey, Andrew N

13

21

  ---

.10

Lettering

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.00

 

P

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

34

  ---

-.02

Lettering, Personal Best

8.19

 

P

Larson, Cassandra R

14

47

  ---

.05

Lettering

8.36

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

55

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.05

 

P

Dallen, Daniel A

13

38

  ---

.11

Lettering

7.13

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

44

  ---

-.11

Lettering, Personal Best

7.17

 

P

Rice, Cristian T

14

49

  ---

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:33.73

 

F

Martin, Olivia M

14

8

1

4.24

District Qualifier

5:39.25

 

F

Smith, Sarah C

16

11

  ---

-5.59

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:29.26

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

1

10

2.35

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier

4:59.32

 

F

Haight, Alexander G

16

30

  ---

-.02

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:24.89

 

F

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

16

  ---

.65

District Qualifier

1:26.78

 

F

Larson, Cassandra R

14

23

  ---

-5.11

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:10.62

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

11

  ---

.13

District Qualifier

1:19.55

 

F

Brailey, Andrew N

13

49

  ---

.01

 

1:20.94

 

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

57

  ---

1.30

 

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:23.90

 

F

Smith, Sarah C

16

18

  ---

1.97

Lettering

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:53.02

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

25

  ---

15.53

Lettering

3:01.27

 

F

Haight, Alexander G

16

  ---

  ---

3.46

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

45.21

 

F

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

33

  ---

.77

Lettering

46.32

 

F

Larson, Cassandra R

14

46

  ---

.17

Lettering

46.75

 

F

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

57

  ---

-.20

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

38.77

 

F

Dallen, Daniel A

13

40

  ---

.56

Lettering

39.19

 

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

47

  ---

.55

Lettering

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Montgomery Invitational Jan. 12th, 2013

PGCSLC - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

12-02.25

3.71m

F

McLeod, Katrina S

13

40

  ---

-0-09.25

 

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

31-08.50

9.66m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

50

  ---

-2-10.50

 

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

30-03.50

9.23m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

19

  ---

-0-01.00

District Qualifier

24-07.25

7.49m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

42

  ---

-5-05.75

Lettering

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.77

 

P

Gharib, Alivia

16

46

  ---

.03

Lettering

11.36

 

P

Lane, Taylor D

16

54

  ---

.22

 

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.41

 

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

16

  ---

.07

District Qualifier

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.41

 

P

Cabarle, Silas O

13

64

  ---

.07

 

7.47

 

P

Hillard, Nicholas C

14

67

  ---

-.08

 

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:59.20

 

F

Dickson, Caitlin M

15

45

  ---

-2.14

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:29.10

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

39

  ---

.06

Lettering

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:14.27

 

F

Loynd, Patrick C

15

42

  ---

-.38

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

48.59

 

F

McLeod, Katrina S

13

57

  ---

.25

 

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

40.71

 

F

Hillard, Nicholas C

14

53

  ---

-1.09

Personal Best

Seasonal Performances ranking as of 1/6/13

marshallbl-rd.jpg

SMAC Classic Jan. 5th, 2013

PGCSLC - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Abriola, Skyler R

15

10

  ---

-0-04.00

Lettering

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

18-05.00

5.61m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

20

  ---

-1-07.00

Lettering

18-01.50

5.52m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

22

  ---

-0-04.50

Lettering

14-10.00

4.52m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

34

  ---

-0-04.50

 

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

28-11.50

8.82m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

19

  ---

-1-01.50

District Qualifier

28-10.00

8.78m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

20

  ---

-1-06.50

District Qualifier

27-03.50

8.31m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

22

  ---

-0-07.75

Lettering

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.56

 

S

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

15

  ---

.03

Lettering

9.57

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

14

  ---

.04

Lettering

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.12

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

25

  ---

-0.19

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.20

 

S

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

62

  ---

.18

Lettering

8.31

 

S

Chaillo Lizarraga, Martha D

15

69

  ---

.07

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.16

 

P

Dallen, Daniel A

13

  ---

  ---

.22

Lettering

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:52.90

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

26

  ---

6.01

Lettering

5:01.03

 

F

Haight, Alexander G

16

41

  ---

1.69

Lettering

5:24.81

 

F

McFaul, Justin C

16

62

  ---

6.57

 

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:31.89

 

F

Larson, Cassandra R

14

51

  ---

-2.35

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:15.44

 

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

53

  ---

-3.20

Lettering, Personal Best

1:19.37

 

F

Loynd, Patrick C

15

75

  ---

4.72

 

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:14.92

 

F

Martin, Olivia M

14

3

6

-4.52

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:29.30

 

F

Smith, Sarah C

16

7

2

7.37

Lettering

3:31.42

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

8

1

4.31

Lettering

3:35.30

 

F

Dickson, Caitlin M

15

11

  ---

4.76

Lettering

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

42.22

 

F

Brailey, Andrew N

13

88

  ---

-1.22

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

9:40.33

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

4

5

-6.46

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Tri-meet vs Yorktown and McLean Jan. 4th 2013

TJMS - Alexandria, VA

Individual Results

Mark

 

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-00.00

1.52m

Shumate, Jordan

15

4

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

Abriola, Skyler R

15

1

5

-0-04.00

Event Winner, Lettering

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

32-09.50

9.99m

Shumate, Jordan

15

4

1

-1-09.50

Lettering

30-05.25

9.27m

Kashem, Faiaz I

14

  ---

  ---

-1-10.75

 

29-03.00

8.91m

Payandeh, Shawn B

14

  ---

  ---

2-00.00

Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

27-11.00

8.50m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

2

4

-2-02.00

District Qualifier

27-10.00

8.48m

Foley, Amanda L

15

3

3

-0-01.25

District Qualifier

26-05.50

8.06m

Fahrney, Alexis J

14

5

1

-0-09.00

Lettering

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

11.14

 

Lane, Taylor D

16

3

3

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

11.24

 

Gharib, Alivia

16

4

2

.50

 

12.04

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

.80

 

12.64

 

Forde, Maura B

16

  ---

  ---

-.50

Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.84

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

1

5

.50

Event Winner, District Qualifier

10.44

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

10.64

 

Acharya, Bhagyesh B

13

  ---

  ---

.30

 

11.24

 

Crone, Andrew P

13

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

12.04

 

Luu, Richard C

16

  ---

  ---

1.00

 

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.34

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

2

4

.41

Lettering

8.54

 

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

3

3

.30

Lettering

8.64

 

McLeod, Katrina S

13

  ---

  ---

.40

 

8.84

 

Clark, Katherine A

13

  ---

  ---

.30

 

8.84

 

Fahrney, Alexis J

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.84

 

Pierce, Mariame K

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

9.24

 

Crockett, Jordan T

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

9.64

 

Charters, Lindsay M

14

  ---

  ---

1.20

 

9.64

 

Robertson, Jamie K

15

  ---

  ---

.40

 

10.14

 

Eriksen-Brottet, Natasha

15

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

10.24

 

Casey, Avani M

16

  ---

  ---

.40

 

10.44

 

Canann, Sarah E

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

10.84

 

Franks, Hannah E

14

  ---

  ---

.40

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.44

 

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

  ---

  ---

.13

 

7.74

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

7.94

 

Acharya, Bhagyesh B

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.94

 

Hoffman, John B

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.94

 

Reddy, Rahul V

14

  ---

  ---

.50

 

8.04

 

Crone, Andrew P

13

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

8.04

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.04

 

Gracia, Michael

15

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.14

 

Beddow, Thomas K

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.14

 

Luu, Richard C

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.24

 

Ugarte-Alvarez, Joseph N

15

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.34

 

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.44

 

Lieu, Khang D

15

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.54

 

Corkill, Ryan E

16

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.54

 

Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

  ---

  ---

.30

 

8.64

 

Cessna, Nicholas

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.94

 

Torbett, Kyle

16

  ---

  ---

.20

 

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:16.44

 

Stenseth, Sydney A

14

3

3

1.50

Lettering

6:28.24

 

Bock, Katherine E

15

  ---

  ---

9.70

 

6:28.54

 

Casey, Emily M

14

  ---

  ---

24.10

 

6:39.14

 

Zabala Terrazas, Karenth

14

  ---

  ---

19.90

 

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:31.34

 

Fan, Evan C

15

  ---

  ---

3.50

 

5:36.84

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

12.30

 

5:43.24

 

Hoffman, Sean E

15

  ---

  ---

4.00

 

5:49.84

 

Tsantes, George D

16

  ---

  ---

3.60

 

6:40.84

 

Khandpur, Jay

14

  ---

  ---

-4.40

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:34.24

 

McLeod, Katrina S

13

4

2

1.22

Lettering

1:43.94

 

Lane, Taylor D

16

  ---

  ---

-2.20

Personal Best

1:46.44

 

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

  ---

  ---

15.10

 

1:48.04

 

Pierce, Mariame K

14

  ---

  ---

6.40

 

1:51.94

 

Charters, Lindsay M

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:52.34

 

Robertson, Jamie K

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:54.64

 

Abriola, Skyler R

15

  ---

  ---

12.40

 

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:25.84

 

Corkill, Ryan E

16

  ---

  ---

.40

 

1:34.84

 

Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:35.44

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:37.94

 

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

  ---

  ---

3.00

 

1:40.44

 

Torbett, Kyle

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:52.74

 

Billett, Dominique E

16

4

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

4:25.34

 

Daniel, Beverly

16

  ---

  ---

15.80

 

4:37.84

 

Marney, Caroline J

15

  ---

  ---

11.40

 

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:19.64

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

  ---

  ---

3.20

 

3:21.24

 

Cowen, Andrew D

16

  ---

  ---

3.10

 

3:22.54

 

Brailey, Liam J