new-white-logo-small.jpg

2013 Spring

Home
W-2018/2019
David Cannon Inv
School Information
Schedule/Directions
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

mac-miletat-1500m2013.jpg

4-timeallstatehonorthisseason.jpg

colwell-state-2times.jpg

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Lowered their own School Record!!!!! 
@ Regional Champs
Boy's 4x800m Relay Team
8:07.05!!!!!!
 
Junior Keaton Cintorino (2:02.18)
Freshmen Alexander Haight (2:05.32)
Sophomore Brendan Baker (2:02.75)
Junior MacKenzie Haight (1:56.80)
 

boy4x8relay.jpg
Keaton Cintorino, MacKenzie Haight, Alexander Haight, Brenden Baker

mad-mac.jpg
Senior Madeleine Lewsen & Junior MacKenzie Haight

libertydistrictchampionsspring2013.jpg

If, you missed the Liberty District Championship meet you missed a show, the Statesmen team were taking spaces (that's old school talk for places) and asking no questions. There are no videos, very few pictures, so if you wasn't there you just going to have to listen to the stories. These highlights are just stats - they will never tell the whole story of what was witness there the last two days at the final Liberty District Championship......Like Rick Flare say...Wooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo.. Small School Big Heart.

So, get on the bus (yes we taking a bus - Vargo - we need a bus leaving at 2:45 on Friday, May 24th for Robinson HS) cause you don't want to miss the next show at the Regional Championship.
 
Liberty District Championship Highlights
 
District Champion
Junior MacKenzie Haight - 1600m, Meet Record
 
Junior Olivia Martin - 3200m
 
Regional Qualifiers
 
Boy's 4x800m Relay - 2nd place - 8:07.71
Girl's 4x800m Relay - 3rd - 9:57.12
Boy's 4x100m Relay - Auto Qualifier - 43.94
Boy's 4x400m Relay - Auto Qualifier - 3:26.59
 
 
Senior Amanda Kousen - Girl's Discus, Shot Put
Junior Cristian Rice - Boy's Triple Jump
Senior Madeleine Lewsen - 100m, 300m Hurdles
Senior Andrew White - 100m, 400m, Long Jump
Junior Matt Colwell - 110m, 300m Hurdles
Junior Cassandra Larson - 100m Dash
Sophomore Jordan Shumate - Discus
Sophomore Eric Walter - Discus
Junior Keaton Cintorino - 800m run
Junior MacKenzie Haight - Auto Qualifier 3200m

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Closed out the Championship in style by Combining the members of the 4x1 team and the 4x8 team to run they way into a Regional Qualifier, #2 All-time in School History
Boy's 4x400m Relay Team
3:26.59!!!!!!
 
Junior Cristian Rice (52.22)
Junior Keaton Cintorino (51.28)
Junior MacKenzie Haight (51.93)
Senior Andrew White (51.16)
 

marshallbl-rd.jpg

New School Record!!!!!
Boy's 4x800m Relay Team
8:07.71!!!!!!
 
Junior Keaton Cintorino (2:01.1)
Freshmen Alexander Haight (2:07.4)
Sophomore Brendan Baker (2:01.8)
Junior MacKenzie Haight (1:57.41)
 

boy4x8relay.jpg
Keaton Cintorino, MacKenzie Haight, Alexander Haight, Brenden Baker

Regional Qualifier, #2 All-time in School History
Girl's 4x800m Relay Team
9:57.12!!!!!!
 
Junior Annika Dirkse (2:30.3)
Freshman Olivia Dabich (2:30.3)
Junior Olivia Martin (2:28.9)
Sophomore Anna Thillairajah (2:27.62)
 

girls4x8-spring.jpg
Olivia Martin, Anna Thillairajah, Annika Dirkse, Olivia Dabich

white-running.jpg
Andrew White

sprint-hurdles-rq13photo.jpg
Madeleine Lewsen, Cristian Rice, Cassandra Larson, Matt Colwell

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Regional Qualifier, #2 All-time in School History
Boy's 4x100m Relay Team
43.94!!!!!!
 
Freshman Jelani Murray
Senior Daniel Dallen
Junior Cristian Rice
Senior Andrew White
 

boy4x1-u.jpg
Cristian Rice, Daniel Dallen, Andrew White, Jelani Murray

Congrats to Junior Mackenzie Haight on his 2nd place finish at the Southern Track Classic (invitational only) meet tonight in the 2 mile. Congrats to Junior Olivia Martin on her 6th place finish in the same meet. Good Job Guys - we are so proud of you.

southern-classic-results.jpg

mac-setting-1600m-school-record.jpg
Photo by PhamSteven on MileStat.com

Congrats
Junior MacKenzie Haight
New School Record
State Auto Qualifier
1600m
4:20.05!!!
Wining @ Nike Invitational

CONGRATS 
MacKenzie Haight
 
State Qualifer
3200m Run
9:25.31
 

marshallbl-rd.jpg
marshallbl-rd.jpg

April 17th - Quad meet vs Madison & Mclean & Stone Bridge

Congrats District Qualifiers - Senior Tangie Shaw (Shot Put), Senior Madeleine Lewsen (100m Hurdles), Junior Matt Colwell (110mH)

Quad meet - Event Winner and District Qualifiers  Senior Madeline Lewsen (110mH)

Event Winner - Sophomore Jordan Shumate (Discus)

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Congrats to Boy's Distance Medley Relay Team on breaking the 47 year old Statesmen School Record.
 
Freshman Alexander Haight (1200m - 3:27.0)
Junior  Keaton Cintorino (400m - 52.3)
Sophomore Brendan Baker (800m - 2:06.5)
Junior MacKenzie Haight (1600m - 4:20.0)
 
10:46.78!!!!!!!!!

dmr-record-holders.jpg
Sophomore Brendan Baker, Junior Keaton Cintorino, Junior MacKenzie Haight, Freshman Alexander Haight

April 13th - Northern Virginia Invitational

Event/Medal Winters.

Boy's DMR - Gold Medal

Alexander Haight - Freshman 1600m - Gold Medal

Boy's 4x8 - Bronze Medal

Boy's 4x4 - 6th place medal

Congrats District Qualifiers - Senior Amanda Kousen (Shot Put & Discus), Senior Tangie Shaw (Shot Put), Junior Matt Colwell (110mH), Seniors Andrew White (100m & 200m) and Daniel Dallen (200m), Junior Olivia Martin (3200m) and Girl's 400m - sophomore Anna Thillairajah, Olivia Dabich and junior Cassandra Larson.

marshallbl-rd.jpg

April 10th - Home meet vs Mclean & Stone Bridge

Congrats to Junior Mackenzie Haight on claiming the #2 All-time 1600m just missing the 47 year old school record by 3  seconds. He ran 4:24.24 but need 4:20.14 - the season is young and the record will fall.

Congrats District Qualifiers - Senior Amanda Kousen (Shot Put & Discus), Sophomore Amanda Foley (Shot Put), Seniors Madeleine Lewsen and Alexandra Sandlin (100m Hurdles), Junior Matt Colwell (110mH), juniors MacKenzie Haight (1600m) and Keaton Cintorino (400m)

Quad meet - Event Winner and District Qualifiers Junior Matt Crowell (110mH), Senior Madeline Lewsen (110mH), Senior Amanda Kousen (Discus),  junior Keaton Cintorino (400m)

Event Winners - Freshman Olivia Dabich (1600m) and junior Annika Dirkse (400m)

marshallbl-rd.jpg
marshallbl-rd.jpg

Virginia AAA State Championship May 31st to June 1st, 2013

Todd Statium - Newport News, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

15.98

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

24

  ---

.54

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:22.59

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

8

1

2.54

All State Honors

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

9:23.17

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

6

3

1.85

All State Honors

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Northen Regional Relay Results

Event

Time

Place

Point

Event # 13  V  Women  4x800m Relay

10:07.34

8

1

Annika M. Dirkse  (14)

Olivia E. Dabich  (16)

Olivia M. Martin  (14)

Anna R. Thillairajah  (15)

 

 

 

2:35.60

2:29.46

2:30.25

2:32.03

 

 

 

 

Event # 14  V  Men  4x800m Relay

8:07.05

5

4

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

Alexander G. Haight  (16)

Brendan S. Baker  (15)

MacKenzie Haight  (14)

 

 

 

2:02.18

2:05.32

2:02.75

1:56.80

 

 

 

*School Record, broke their own school record set at Liberty District Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event # 34  V  Men  4x400m Relay

3:26.38

5

4

Cristian T. Rice  (14)

Andrew K. White  (13)

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

Daniel A. Dallen  (13)

 

 

 

51.91

50.72

52.46

51.29

 

 

 

*#2 All time in Marshall School History

Northern Regional Championship May 23rd to 24th, 2013

Robinson HS - Fairfax, VA

Individual Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

37-06.00

11.43m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

20

  ---

-3-01.75

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

70-09.00

21.56m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

20

  ---

-31-00.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

29-03.00

8.91m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

21

  ---

-3-01.00

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.22

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

12

  ---

.19

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

15.44

 

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

7

  ---

-.17

Personal Best

15.78

 

F

Colwell, Matthew P

14

5

4

.17

State Qualifier

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.17

 

P

Larson, Cassandra R

14

19

  ---

.17

 

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

51.08

 

P

White, Andrew K

13

10

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

48.50

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

15

  ---

-.04

Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

45.07

 

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

19

  ---

2.79

 

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:01.18

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

10

  ---

1.75

 

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

9:23.96

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

4

5

2.64

State Qualifier

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Liberty District Relay Results

Event

Time

Place

Point

Event # 13  V  Women  4x800m Relay

9:57.12

3

6

Annika M. Dirkse  (14)

Olivia E. Dabich  (16)

Olivia M. Martin  (14)

Anna R. Thillairajah  (15)

 

 

 

2:30.30

2:30.30

2:28.90

2:27.62

 

 

 

*2nd fast team in school history, 2nd team to ever go under 10 minutes, Regional Qualifier.

Event # 14  V  Men  4x800m Relay

8:07.71

2

8

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

Alexander G. Haight  (16)

Brendan S. Baker  (15)

MacKenzie Haight  (14)

 

 

 

2:01.10

2:07.40

2:01.80

1:57.41

 

 

 

*School Record broke the 7 year old record by nearly 3 seconds, Regional Qualifier.

Event # 22  V  Men  4x100m Relay

49.41

8

  ---

Shane Doherty  (14)

Matthew P. Colwell  (14)

Benjamin A. Zelkin  (14)

David S. Shaltanis  (16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event # 33  V  Women  4x400m Relay

4:16.63

6

1

Annika M. Dirkse  (14)

Olivia E. Dabich  (16)

Anna R. Thillairajah  (15)

Cassandra R. Larson  (14)

 

 

 

1:05.30

1:02.70

1:05.30

1:03.33

 

 

 

*3rd fast time in the last 14 years

Event # 34  V  Men  4x400m Relay

3:26.59

4

3

Cristian T. Rice  (14)

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

MacKenzie Haight  (14)

Andrew K. White  (13)

 

 

 

52.22

51.28

51.93

51.16

 

 

 

*2nd fast team in school history, Regional Qualifier.

Liberty District Championship May 14th to 15th, 2013

South Lakes HS - Reston, VA

Individual Results

Mark

 

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

5-06.00

1.67m

F

Gieseler, John B

16

11

  ---

0-04.00

Personal Best

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Abriola, Skyler R

15

11

  ---

-0-06.00

 

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

21-00.50

6.41m

F

White, Andrew K

13

2

8

0-10.00

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifer, Personal Best

19-04.00

5.89m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

7

  ---

-0-08.00

 

17-05.00

5.30m

F

Murray, Jelani R

16

19

  ---

-1-05.00

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

12-02.50

3.72m

F

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

17

  ---

-0-06.50

 

11-03.50

3.44m

F

Yoon, Jihee

16

18

  ---

-0-01.25

 

10-03.75

3.14m

F

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

19

  ---

-1-09.25

 

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

40-07.75

12.38m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

6

1

1-04.25

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

37-04.50

11.39m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

14

  ---

-0-03.50

 

37-00.75

11.29m

F

Murray, Jelani R

16

14

  ---

-1-05.25

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

115-10.00

35.30m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

3

6

-3-10.00

Regional Qualifier

113-01.00

34.46m

F

Walter, Eric P

15

5

2

0-06.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

103-08.00

31.59m

F

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

8

  ---

-10-01.00

 

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

101-04.00

30.88m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

5

2

-0-05.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

76-06.00

23.31m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

9

  ---

-5-01.00

 

69-11.00

21.31m

F

Arp, Evelyn F

14

13

  ---

-17-09.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

35-00.50

10.68m

F

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

11

  ---

-1-10.50

 

33-04.25

10.16m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

14

  ---

-2-05.75

 

31-09.25

9.68m

F

Tapia, Stephen F

15

17

  ---

-7-01.75

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

30-07.00

9.32m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

6

1

-1-09.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

29-02.50

8.90m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

7

  ---

-1-04.75

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.05

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

8

.02

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifer, Personal Best

16.64

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

  ---

.61

Finals Qualifier

19.57

 

P

Lane, Taylor D

16

14

  ---

.24

 

20.07

 

P

Garcia, Veronica L

13

16

  ---

1.23

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

15.68

 

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

3

  ---

.07

Finals Qualifier

15.89

 

F

Colwell, Matthew P

14

3

6

.28

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

17.59

 

P

Shaltanis, David S

16

13

  ---

-.25

Personal Best

17.74

 

P

Gieseler, John B

16

15

  ---

-.47

Personal Best

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.00

 

P

Larson, Cassandra R

14

6

  ---

-.38

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

13.26

 

F

Larson, Cassandra R

14

6

1

-.12

Regional Qualifier

14.22

 

P

Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina V

16

20

  ---

-.14

Personal Best

14.75

 

P

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

23

  ---

-.12

Personal Best

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.41

 

P

White, Andrew K

13

2

  ---

.00

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

11.54

 

F

White, Andrew K

13

2

8

.13

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier

11.60

 

P

Dallen, Daniel A

13

8

  ---

.12

 

12.10

 

P

Murray, Jelani R

16

21

  ---

.15

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:53.46

 

F

James, Jade

16

16

  ---

7.52

 

6:20.72

 

F

Bock, Katherine E

15

21

  ---

13.49

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:21.10

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

1

10

1.05

Meet Record, State Qualifier, District Champion

4:41.49

 

F

Haight, Alexander G

16

9

  ---

-1.85

Personal Best

4:50.63

 

F

Carpenter, Maxwell

16

15

  ---

-2.48

Personal Best

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:02.75

 

F

Dabich, Olivia E

16

8

  ---

-.98

Personal Best

1:06.71

 

F

McLeod, Katrina S

13

15

  ---

-.70

Personal Best

1:12.21

 

F

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

21

  ---

-.46

Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

51.28

 

F

White, Andrew K

13

4

4

-1.06

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

52.53

 

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

7

  ---

-.19

Personal Best

56.96

 

F

Doherty, Shane

14

20

  ---

1.23

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

48.54

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

3

6

-1.22

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

52.80

 

F

Son, Hyeyeon

16

13

  ---

-.34

Personal Best

56.17

 

F

Lane, Taylor D

16

18

  ---

.29

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

42.28

 

F

Colwell, Matthew P

14

5

2

-.46

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

43.63

 

F

Shaltanis, David S

16

8

  ---

-1.38

Personal Best

44.47

 

F

Morrissey, Peter F

13

10

  ---

-.82

Personal Best

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:28.38

 

F

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

8

  ---

.88

 

2:37.09

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

15

  ---

5.67

 

2:39.21

 

F

Austin, Taylor

16

20

  ---

-3.79

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

1:59.43

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

6

1

-2.49

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

2:09.37

 

F

Loynd, Patrick C

15

14

  ---

-1.21

Personal Best

2:14.71

 

F

Corkill, Ryan E

16

22

  ---

.84

 

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

30.26

 

P

Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina V

16

19

  ---

.14

 

31.60

 

P

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

22

  ---

.09

 

32.27

 

P

Treichler, Hannah

16

23

  ---

-.27

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

23.51

 

P

Dallen, Daniel A

13

7

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

25.27

 

P

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

22

  ---

.16

 

26.47

 

P

Reddy, Rahul V

14

23

  ---

.85

 

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

11:31.15

 

F

Martin, Olivia M

14

1

10

1.56

District Champion, Regional Qualifer

13:06.59

 

F

James, Jade

16

15

  ---

33.15

 

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:18.72

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

10

  ---

11.11

 

11:22.14

 

F

McFaul, Justin C

16

25

  ---

32.43

 

11:31.96

 

F

Cowen, Andrew D

16

26

  ---

10.43

marshallbl-rd.jpg

All Team Ranking/Lettering after final Regular Meet - 5/11/13

TJ Penultimate Experience May 11th, 2013

Thomas Jefferson HS - Alexandria, VA

Relay Results

 

Mark

Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event # 13  V  Women  4x800m Relay

Annika M. Dirkse  (14)

Jade James  (16)

Olivia E. Dabich  (16)

Anna R. Thillairajah  (15)

 

10:22.61

1

*Event Winner, Top 5 time in the last 14 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event # 21  V  Women  4x100m Relay

Taylor D. Lane  (16)

Madeleine M. Lewsen  (13)

Katrina S. McLeod  (13)

Cassandra R. Larson  (14)

 

54.91

7

Top 10 time in the last 14 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event # 22  V  Men  4x100m Relay

Jelani R. Murray  (16)

Daniel A. Dallen  (13)

Cristian T. Rice  (14)

Andrew K. White  (13)

 

43.94

2

Regional Qualifier, #2 All time in school history by 0.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event # 34  V  Men  4x400m Relay

Cristian T. Rice  (14)

Andrew K. White  (13)

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

Daniel A. Dallen  (13)

 

3:29.25

2

Fastest time in the last 14 years, #2 All time in school history

TJ Penultimate Experience May 11th, 2013

Thomas Jefferson HS - Alexandria, VA

Individual Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

5-02.00

1.57m

F

Gieseler, John B

16

10

  ---

0-01.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Abriola, Skyler R

15

13

  ---

-0-06.00

Lettering

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

19-06.50

5.95m

F

White, Andrew K

13

3

  ---

-0-08.00

District Qualifier

18-07.25

5.67m

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

6

  ---

-1-04.75

Lettering

17-11.50

5.47m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

17

  ---

-0-08.50

Lettering

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

12-09.00

3.88m

F

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

18

  ---

0-10.75

Personal Best

11-04.75

3.47m

F

Yoon, Jihee

16

21

  ---

1-03.75

Personal Best

8-10.25

2.69m

F

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

23

  ---

-3-02.75

 

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

37-07.00

11.45m

F

Reddy, Rahul V

14

14

  ---

2-06.00

Lettering, Personal Best

37-04.50

11.39m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

15

  ---

-0-03.50

Lettering

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

111-01.00

33.85m

F

Walter, Eric P

15

10

  ---

-1-06.00

Lettering

106-03.00

32.38m

F

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

13

  ---

-7-06.00

Lettering

99-06.00

30.32m

F

Wakilpoor, Yousuf

15

21

  ---

-10-09.00

Lettering

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

74-08.00

22.75m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

10

  ---

-6-11.00

Lettering

74-04.00

22.65m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

11

  ---

-1-04.00

Lettering

71-11.00

21.92m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

15

  ---

-29-10.00

Lettering

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

35-08.50

10.88m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

16

  ---

-0-01.50

 

33-03.50

10.14m

F

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

22

  ---

-3-07.50

 

32-04.00

9.85m

F

Tapia, Stephen F

15

24

  ---

-6-07.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

30-04.75

9.26m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

4

  ---

-1-11.25

District Qualifier

28-01.00

8.56m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

12

  ---

-2-06.25

Lettering

27-11.50

8.52m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

13

  ---

-1-03.50

Lettering

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.37

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

1

  ---

.34

District Qualifier

16.52

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

1

  ---

.49

Event Winner, District Qualifier

19.45

 

P

Son, Hyeyeon

16

24

  ---

.11

Lettering

19.48

 

P

Lane, Taylor D

16

25

  ---

.15

Lettering

22.27

 

P

Yoon, Jihee

16

33

  ---

-.57

Personal Best

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

15.92

 

P

Colwell, Matthew P

14

3

  ---

.31

District Qualifier

15.98

 

F

Colwell, Matthew P

14

3

  ---

.37

District Qualifier

17.94

 

P

Shaltanis, David S

16

26

  ---

.10

Lettering

18.21

 

P

Gieseler, John B

16

28

  ---

-.53

Lettering, Personal Best

19.27

 

P

Morrissey, Peter F

13

35

  ---

.43

Lettering

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.39

 

F

Larson, Cassandra R

14

9

  ---

.01

District Qualifier

13.56

 

P

Larson, Cassandra R

14

9

  ---

.18

Lettering

14.54

 

P

Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina V

16

30

  ---

.18

Lettering

14.99

 

P

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

32

  ---

.12

Lettering

15.47

 

P

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

34

  ---

.04

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.41

 

F

White, Andrew K

13

2

  ---

-.13

District Qualifier, Personal Best

11.48

 

F

Dallen, Daniel A

13

4

  ---

-.14

District Qualifier, Personal Best

11.51

 

P

White, Andrew K

13

2

  ---

-.03

District Qualifier, Personal Best

11.53

 

P

Dallen, Daniel A

13

3

  ---

-.09

District Qualifier, Personal Best

11.77

 

P

Rice, Cristian T

14

11

  ---

-.47

Lettering, Personal Best

11.85

 

F

Rice, Cristian T

14

12

  ---

-.39

Lettering, Personal Best

12.67

 

P

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

47

  ---

.53

Lettering

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

6:07.23

 

F

Bock, Katherine E

15

23

  ---

-4.25

Lettering, Personal Best

6:21.98

 

F

Casey, Emily M

14

27

  ---

17.54

 

6:36.99

 

F

Wheeler-Lafuente, Ariana J

16

30

  ---

11.05

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:53.11

 

F

Carpenter, Maxwell

16

22

  ---

-.77

Lettering, Personal Best

5:05.54

 

F

Cowen, Andrew D

16

33

  ---

.60

 

5:07.35

 

F

Boylan, Derek J

14

37

  ---

-8.49

Personal Best

5:18.21

 

F

Ferrer, William R

14

48

  ---

-1.27

Personal Best

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:04.23

 

F

Dabich, Olivia E

16

7

  ---

.50

Lettering, Personal Best

1:12.67

 

F

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:16.95

 

F

Treichler, Hannah

16

21

  ---

.91

 

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

52.83

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

13

  ---

-.21

District Qualifier, Personal Best

58.84

 

F

Singer, Creston A

14

30

  ---

-.50

Personal Best

59.80

 

F

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

31

  ---

-.64

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

54.76

 

F

Son, Hyeyeon

16

14

  ---

1.62

Lettering

55.88

 

F

Lane, Taylor D

16

15

  ---

-1.44

Personal Best

1:04.51

 

F

Yoon, Jihee

16

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

47.37

 

F

Alexandrov, Leonid V

13

21

  ---

.83

Lettering

47.78

 

F

Gieseler, John B

16

22

  ---

-2.16

Lettering, Personal Best

49.60

 

F

Doherty, Shane

14

30

  ---

2.06

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:43.42

 

F

Austin, Taylor

16

23

  ---

.42

Lettering

2:49.42

 

F

Stenseth, Sydney A

14

26

  ---

3.71

 

2:56.24

 

F

Shaw, Rachel C

16

30

  ---

-1.14

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:09.52

 

F

Haight, Alexander G

16

19

  ---

-.29

Lettering, Personal Best

2:13.87

 

F

Corkill, Ryan E

16

32

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

2:13.92

 

F

Loynd, Patrick C

15

33

  ---

3.34

 

2:18.42

 

F

Shepherd, Joshua M

15

39

  ---

-12.52

Personal Best

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

27.76

 

F

Larson, Cassandra R

14

5

  ---

-.68

District Qualifier, Personal Best

29.79

 

F

McLeod, Katrina S

13

16

  ---

1.25

Lettering

30.12

 

F

Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina V

16

23

  ---

-.53

Lettering, Personal Best

31.51

 

F

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

26

  ---

-2.13

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

25.11

 

F

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

26

  ---

-.03

Lettering, Personal Best

25.62

 

F

Reddy, Rahul V

14

34

  ---

-.02

Personal Best

25.86

 

F

Singer, Creston A

14

37

  ---

-.18

Personal Best

26.44

 

F

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

41

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:49.71

 

F

McFaul, Justin C

16

23

  ---

-27.16

Lettering, Personal Best

TJ Penultimate Experience May 11th, 2013

Thomas Jefferson HS - Alexandria, VA

Relay Results

Event & Names

 

Mark

Place

Event # 13  V  Women  4x800m Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annika M. Dirkse  (14)

Jade James  (16)

Olivia E. Dabich  (16)

Anna R. Thillairajah  (15)

 

10:22.61

1

*Event Winner, Top 5 time in the last 14 years

Event # 21  V  Women  4x100m Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor D. Lane  (16)

Madeleine M. Lewsen  (13)

Katrina S. McLeod  (13)

Cassandra R. Larson  (14)

 

54.91

7

Top 10 time in the last 14 years

Event # 22  V  Men  4x100m Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jelani R. Murray  (16)

Daniel A. Dallen  (13)

Cristian T. Rice  (14)

Andrew K. White  (13)

 

43.94

2

Regional Qualifier, #2 All time in school history by 0.03

Event # 34  V  Men  4x400m Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cristian T. Rice  (14)

Andrew K. White  (13)

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

Daniel A. Dallen  (13)

 

3:29.25

2

Fastest time in the last 14 years, #2 All time in school history

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Southern Track Classic May 10th, 2013

King Fork HS - Richmond, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Women 2 Mile Run   

11:33.61

Martin, Olivia M

14

6

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  2  V   Men 2 Mile Run   

9:29.00

Haight, MacKenzie

14

2

  ---

---   

Runner Up, Personal Best

Event #  3  V   Women 3200m Run   

11:29.59

Martin, Olivia M

14

6

  ---

-.24

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  4  V   Men 3200m Run   

9:25.70

Haight, MacKenzie

14

2

  ---

.39

Runner Up, State & Regional Qualifier

Team Performances Ranking as of 5/4/2013

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Nike Spring Invitational May 4th, 2013

South Lakes HS - Reston, VA

Individual Results

Mark

 

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

18-04.00

5.58m

White, Andrew K

13

14

  ---

-1-10.50

Lettering

16-10.50

5.14m

Murray, Jelani R

16

22

  ---

-1-11.50

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

12-01.00

3.68m

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

  ---

  ---

3-01.00

Personal Best

11-10.25

3.61m

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

20

  ---

0-04.25

Personal Best

11-04.75

3.47m

Son, Hyeyeon

16

21

  ---

2-02.75

Personal Best

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

38-06.00

11.73m

Murray, Jelani R

16

15

  ---

2-08.00

Lettering, Personal Best

37-06.50

11.44m

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

19

  ---

-0-01.50

Lettering

35-01.00

10.69m

Reddy, Rahul V

14

28

  ---

0-03.75

Personal Best

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

108-09.00

33.14m

Shumate, Jordan

15

16

  ---

-10-11.00

Lettering

98-10.00

30.12m

Walter, Eric P

15

24

  ---

-3-07.00

Lettering

93-04.00

28.44m

Wakilpoor, Yousuf

15

29

  ---

-16-11.00

Lettering

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

87-08.00

26.72m

Arp, Evelyn F

14

11

  ---

21-03.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

84-05.00

25.73m

Kousen, Amanda T

13

13

  ---

-17-04.00

District Qualifier

80-00.00

24.38m

Foley, Amanda L

15

14

  ---

-1-07.00

Lettering

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

34-03.75

10.45m

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

19

  ---

-2-07.25

 

31-08.75

9.67m

Tapia, Stephen F

15

27

  ---

-7-02.25

 

31-05.00

9.57m

Shumate, Jordan

15

29

  ---

-4-05.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

30-03.75

9.23m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

10

  ---

-0-03.50

District Qualifier

27-08.00

8.43m

Kousen, Amanda T

13

17

  ---

-4-08.00

Lettering

27-03.00

8.30m

Foley, Amanda L

15

20

  ---

-2-00.00

Lettering

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.03

 

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

4

  ---

-.20

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

18.93

 

Garcia, Veronica L

13

14

  ---

.09

Lettering

19.33

 

Lane, Taylor D

16

18

  ---

-.21

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

15.61

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

4

  ---

-.13

District Qualifier, Personal Best

18.92

 

Gieseler, John B

16

26

  ---

.18

Lettering

20.11

 

Luu, Richard C

16

29

  ---

.47

 

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.38

 

Larson, Cassandra R

14

18

  ---

-.17

District Qualifier, Personal Best

14.36

 

Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina V

16

9

  ---

-.15

Lettering, Personal Best

14.49

 

Lane, Taylor D

16

10

  ---

.05

Lettering

14.87

 

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

25

  ---

-.17

Lettering, Personal Best

15.43

 

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

26

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

15.47

 

Treichler, Hannah

16

15

  ---

.33

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.95

 

Murray, Jelani R

16

4

  ---

-.09

Freshmen National Qualifier, Lettering, Personal Best

12.18

 

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

30

  ---

.04

Lettering

12.48

 

Reddy, Rahul V

14

36

  ---

-.06

Lettering, Personal Best

12.59

 

Alexandrov, Leonid V

13

38

  ---

-.45

Lettering, Personal Best

13.12

 

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

21

  ---

-.11

Personal Best

13.56

 

Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

26

  ---

.32

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:21.85

 

Martin, Olivia M

14

9

  ---

-7.64

District Qualifier, Personal Best

6:15.70

 

Bock, Katherine E

15

28

  ---

4.22

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:20.05

 

Haight, MacKenzie

14

1

10

-4.39

Event Winner, School Record, National & State Qualifer, Personal Best

4:57.72

 

Carpenter, Maxwell

16

37

  ---

3.84

Lettering

5:11.55

 

McFaul, Justin C

16

42

  ---

-4.99

Personal Best

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:05.58

 

Dirkse, Annika M

14

17

  ---

-.16

Lettering, Personal Best

1:06.78

 

Larson, Cassandra R

14

21

  ---

2.84

Lettering

1:07.41

 

McLeod, Katrina S

13

25

  ---

-1.66

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

52.34

 

White, Andrew K

13

8

  ---

-.87

District Qualifier, Personal Best

52.72

 

Rice, Cristian T

14

11

  ---

-1.30

District Qualifier, Personal Best

56.04

 

Doherty, Shane

14

31

  ---

.31

Lettering

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

49.76

 

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

5

  ---

-.78

District Qualifier, Personal Best

53.70

 

Son, Hyeyeon

16

11

  ---

.56

Lettering

56.98

 

Garcia, Veronica L

13

17

  ---

2.69

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

42.74

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

9

  ---

-.60

District Qualifier, Personal Best

45.01

 

Shaltanis, David S

16

15

  ---

-.23

Lettering, Personal Best

45.76

 

Morrissey, Peter

13

21

  ---

.47

Lettering

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:36.06

 

James, Jade

16

12

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

2:43.00

 

Austin, Taylor

16

17

  ---

-6.04

Lettering, Personal Best

2:45.71

 

Stenseth, Sydney A

14

30

  ---

-3.93

Personal Best

2:56.47

 

Sletbjerg, Pernille

14

33

  ---

16.63

 

2:57.38

 

Shaw, Rachel C

16

30

  ---

-5.06

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:01.92

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

12

  ---

-1.68

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:09.81

 

Haight, Alexander G

16

3

  ---

-3.53

Lettering, Personal Best

2:10.58

 

Loynd, Patrick C

15

28

  ---

-9.34

Personal Best

2:14.03

 

Corkill, Ryan E

16

18

  ---

-2.91

Personal Best

2:15.34

 

Boylan, Derek J

14

38

  ---

-1.14

Personal Best

2:18.88

 

Carpenter, Maxwell

16

26

  ---

-5.16

personal Best

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

30.71

 

McLeod, Katrina S

13

33

  ---

2.17

 

31.55

 

Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina V

16

35

  ---

.90

 

31.97

 

Hahm, Sara Y

14

36

  ---

.77

 

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

23.60

 

Dallen, Daniel A

13

8

  ---

.06

Lettering

24.71

 

Murray, Jelani R

16

29

  ---

.34

Lettering

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

12:33.44

 

James, Jade

16

23

  ---

-7.58

Lettering, Personal Best

13:27.69

 

Casey, Emily M

14

29

  ---

7.73

 

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:07.61

 

Baker, Brendan S

15

20

  ---

-22.46

District Qualifier, Personal Best

10:23.56

 

Haight, Alexander G

16

27

  ---

-11.96

Lettering, Personal Best

11:21.53

 

Cowen, Andrew D

16

40

  ---

-19.54

Personal Best

marshallbl-rd.jpg

McLean vs Marshall & South Lakes & Stone Bridge May 1st, 2013

Mclean HS - Mclean, VA

Individual Results

Mark

 

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

5-01.00

1.54m

Gieseler, John B

16

6

  ---

0-01.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-01.00

1.24m

Crockett, Jordan T

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

4-01.00

1.24m

Michael, Noelle G

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

13-11.25

4.24m

Torbett, Kyle

16

  ---

  ---

-0-07.25

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

11-06.00

3.50m

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10-01.00

3.07m

Yoon, Jihee

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9-02.00

2.79m

Son, Hyeyeon

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9-00.00

2.74m

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

37-08.00

11.48m

Rice, Cristian T

14

4

2

-1-07.50

Lettering

35-10.00

10.92m

Murray, Jelani R

16

5

1

---   

Personal Best

34-09.25

10.59m

Reddy, Rahul V

14

  ---

  ---

0-00.50

Personal Best

29-08.50

9.05m

Benoit, Paul A

15

  ---

  ---

-1-05.50

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

119-00.00

36.27m

Shumate, Jordan

15

2

4

-0-08.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

113-09.00

34.67m

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

3

3

18-08.00

Lettering, Personal Best

110-03.00

33.60m

Wakilpoor, Yousuf

15

4

2

1-11.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

101-09.00

31.01m

Kousen, Amanda T

13

1

6

0-04.00

Event Winner, District Qualifier, Personal Best

72-09.00

22.17m

Foley, Amanda L

15

3

3

-8-10.00

Lettering

67-00.00

20.42m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

  ---

  ---

-8-08.00

Lettering

58-11.00

17.95m

Arp, Evelyn F

14

  ---

  ---

-7-06.00

 

48-03.00

14.70m

Willar, Caroline E

15

  ---

  ---

-26-07.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

35-01.00

10.69m

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

6

  ---

-1-10.00

 

34-03.00

10.43m

Tapia, Stephen F

15

  ---

  ---

-4-08.00

 

33-01.00

10.08m

Shumate, Jordan

15

  ---

  ---

-2-09.00

 

30-10.00

9.39m

Wakilpoor, Yousuf

15

  ---

  ---

-1-03.50

 

30-00.00

9.14m

Lewis, Maleik

14

  ---

  ---

-1-11.50

 

27-09.00

8.45m

Conrad, Joseph M

14

  ---

  ---

-3-05.00

 

26-10.00

8.17m

Hakim, James E

15

  ---

  ---

1-03.00

Personal Best

26-05.00

8.05m

Conlon, Daniel C

14

  ---

  ---

0-00.00

Personal Best

24-08.00

7.51m

Rueda Arispe, Fabricio H

14

  ---

  ---

2-00.50

Personal Best

24-07.00

7.49m

Apol, Daniel A

14

  ---

  ---

-2-04.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

30-00.00

9.14m

Kousen, Amanda T

13

1

6

-2-04.00

Event Winner, District Qualifier

29-04.00

8.94m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

2

4

-1-03.25

District Qualifier

27-07.00

8.40m

Foley, Amanda L

15

3

3

-1-08.00

Lettering

25-05.00

7.74m

Arp, Evelyn F

14

6

  ---

-1-05.50

Lettering

19-07.00

5.96m

Willar, Caroline E

15

  ---

  ---

-1-05.00

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

16.74

 

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

4

.51

District Qualifier

19.14

 

Garcia, Veronica L

13

  ---

  ---

.30

Lettering

19.34

 

Son, Hyeyeon

16

  ---

  ---

-.53

Lettering, Personal Best

19.64

 

Lane, Taylor D

16

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

20.84

 

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

  ---

  ---

-.27

Personal Best

21.24

 

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

22.14

 

Phuntsok, Tenzin T

15

  ---

  ---

-.40

 

22.84

 

Yoon, Jihee

16

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

23.54

 

Crockett, Jordan T

14

  ---

  ---

-1.10

Personal Best

24.94

 

Crockett, Hamilton T

16

  ---

  ---

2.70

 

25.74

 

Parvatam, Ruhi

15

  ---

  ---

-.90

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.04

 

Colwell, Matthew P

14

3

3

.30

District Qualifier