new-white-logo-small.jpg

2014 Spring

Home
W-2018/2019
David Cannon Inv
School Information
Schedule/Directions
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

Highlights & Award Winners

Statesmen Male Athlete of the Year - Senior MacKenzie Haight


Congrats to Senior MacKenzie Haight on collecting three more All-State Honors this weekend at the VHSL 5A State Championship. Haight placed 3rd in 3200m and 1600m and anchored the 4x800m relay team to a new school record and 8th place finish. 

 

The 4x800m relay team of Freshman Aiden O'Leary, Senior Keaton Cintorino, sophomore Maxwell Carpenter and MacKenzie Haight ran 8:04.91 to lower the school record set last year.

Award Winners
Most Outstanding Player Annika Dirske / Hyeyeon Son
Most Improved Player Sheina Bronfman
Outstanding Freshman Thando Muchemenyi / Jenna Robbins
David Lan Award Emily Casey
         
Most Outstanding Player MacKenzie Haight
Most Improved Player Samuel Akinyemi / Benjamin Zelkin / Joshua Shepherd
Outstanding Freshman Aiden O'Leary
David Lan Award William Ferrer
         
4 Year Parent - Watches Tim Haight
4 Year Parent - Watches Michael & Valerie Casey
4 Year Parent - Watches Nancy Cintorino
4 Year Parent - Watches Paige Scopa
Parent Volunteer Linda Gieseler
Parent Volunteer Michael Gatti
Parent Volunteer Robert Tolbert
   
Coach 10th Year Jose Portillo
Special Recognition
Name Gender Class Name Gender Class Varsity Letter
Casey, Emily M F Watch Ahmed, Kinda K F 16 First Time Letter
Dirkse, Annika M F Watch Bronfman, Sheina S F 15 First Time Letter
Johnson, Alexandra R F Watch Cano, Joanelly G F 16 First Time Letter
Scopa, Zoe H F Watch Hubner, Arianna R F 16 First Time Letter
Cintorino, Keaton D M Watch Marquina, Mayra M F 16 First Time Letter
Doherty, Shane M Watch Murtha, Logan L F 17 First Time Letter
Ferrer, William R M Watch Akinyemi, Samuel A M 14 First Time Letter
Haight, MacKenzie M Watch Ferrer, William R M 14 First Time Letter
Hoffman, John B M Watch Forsyth, Maxwell J M 17 First Time Letter
Reddy, Rahul V M Watch Freebairn, Thomas R M 16 First Time Letter
Zelkin, Benjamin A M Watch Khan, Aimal M 17 First Time Letter
      Kim, Brandon J M 16 First Time Letter
Crockett, Jordan T F Senior O'Leary, Aiden M M 17 First Time Letter
Mills, Kelly F Senior Payandeh, Shawn B M 14 First Time Letter
Akinyemi, Samuel A M Senior Peterson, Garrett J M 15 First Time Letter
Nadjmabadi, Michael R M Senior Purihella, Jishnu M 15 First Time Letter
Payandeh, Shawn B M Senior Shahcheraghi, Sina M 14 First Time Letter
Shahcheraghi, Sina M Senior Tolbert, Carson W M 14 First Time Letter
Tolbert, Carson W M Senior
Scholar Athletes 3.5 and above
Last Name First Name  Class  Lane Taylor     10
Abriola Skyler        11 ldris Ayah     10
Baker Brendan        11 Lemma Elnatan       9
Balch John        10 Manley Ash Lee     10
Brailey Liam        11 Muchemenyi Thando       9
Carpenter Maxwell        10 Murray Jelani     10
Casey Emily        12 Murtha Logan       9
Chaudhary Prayasha        11 Oh Danielle     11
Cintorino Keaton        12 O'leary Aiden       9
Corkill Ryan        10 Patterson Emma       9
Cowen Andrew        10 Peterson Garrett     11
Crockett Hamilton        10 Randazzo David       9
Dabich Olivia        10 Rodrigo Arodi       9
Daniel Beverly        10 Sargsyan Mariam     10
Dhanireddy Chitanya          9 Schlier lnga       9
Dirkse Annika        12 Scopa Zoe     12
Doherty Shane        12 Shaltanis David     10
Elbackush Tasneem        10 Shaw Rachel     10
Eman Areeba        11 Shepherd Joshua     11
Epstein Ethan          9 Smith Andrew     11
Eriksen-Brottet Natasha        11 Son Hyeyeon     10
Ess Bianca        10 Sriram Madhumitl       9
Ferrer William        12 Stahl Morgan     11
Forsyth Maxwell          9 Thillairajah Anna     11
Garcia Alina        11 Tinio Janelle Marie       9
Gera Twinkle        10 Vu Thao       9
Griggs Jonathan          9 Walter Eric     11
Hassett Samuel          9 Wheeler-Lafuent Ariana  
Hoang Emily        10 Zaman Mashiyath     10
Hubner Arianna        10 Zelkin Benjamin   
James Jade        10 Zukergood Ariana     11
Johnson Alexandra        12
Kim Brandon        10

new-white-logo-small.jpg

milers-state-qualifiers.jpg

5A North Regional Championship May 27th & 28th, 2014

University of Virginia - Charlotessville, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

14-03.00

4.34m

F

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

14

  ---

-0-10.00

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

128-02.00

39.06m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

8

1

-1-05.00

Scored a point for the team, missed states by 2 spots

109-00.00

33.22m

F

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

13

  ---

-7-10.00

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

19.14

 

P

Shaltanis, David S

16

14

  ---

3.09

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.45

 

P

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

12

  ---

-.07

Personal Best

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:19.28

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

2

8

-.77

Regional Runner Up, #2 All-Time in school History, State Qualifier

4:27.16

 

F

Carpenter, Maxwell

16

4

6

-4.18

State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

52.44

 

F

Son, Hyeyeon

16

14

  ---

1.00

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

42.28

 

F

Shaltanis, David S

16

8

1

.94

Scored a point for the team, missed states by 2 spots

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:03.98

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

16

  ---

4.55

 

2:06.28

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

18

  ---

3.99

 

2:07.82

 

F

O'Leary, Aiden M

17

19

  ---

3.95

 

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:07.55

 

F

McFaul, Justin C

16

10

  ---

-1.04

Personal Best

5A North Regional Championship Relays

 

Time

Place

Points

Event # 14  V  Men  4x800m Relay

Ryan E. Corkill  (16)

Alexander G. Haight  (16)

Ethan Epstein  (17)

Joshua M. Shepherd  (15)

 

8:47.60

16

---

 

Event # 21  V  Women  4x100m Relay

Hyeyeon Son  (16)

Thando P. Muchemenyi  (17)

Nimna R. Rodrigo  (16)

Alexandra R. Johnson  (14)

 

52.44

14

---

Fast time in the last four years, First time the team qualified for Regional in 14 seasons

new-white-logo-small.jpg

Congrats to all the athletes on their hard work and wonderful performances this week representing Marshall Statesmen at the Capitol Conference Championship. We showed heart and you made us all proud to be Statesmen.

The Boy's team finished a close 3rd (TJ - 124, MV - 110, GCM - 108) and the Girl's team finished 6th. We won four events, finished 2nd in four and qualified 14 athletes in individual events and three relay teams for the regional championship.

The Boy's 4x800m Relay team repeat their win from indoor to take the spring title. The team of Brendan Baker, Maxwell Carpenter, Keaton Cintorino and MacKenzie Haight just miss the school record by less than a second.

Sophomore John (Jack) Gieseler moved up one slot from indoor to take the High jump crown with a personal best and State Auto qualifying mark of 6ft 1in. 

Sophomore David Shaltanis continued the strong hurdling tradition developed over the recent season to capture the 110m Hurdle title.

Senior MacKenzie Haight lead a 800m sweep of the top three spots to add another title to his impressive resume in which he won all the distance races at Conference or District over his career (800m, 1000m, 1600m, 3200m) 

Last but not least (I will do a little write up later) - 

The girl's 4x100m relay team created a little Wong history by becoming the first team since Coach Wong started coaching to qualify for the regional championship. The team of Sophomore Hyeyeon Son, Freshman Thando Muchemenyi, Sophomore Nimna Rodrigo and Senior Alexandra Johnson because the first Girl's 4x100m team to make it to the regional championship.

Thanks you to all the coaches, parents and family for all your support. 

Attached are some highlights for the team.

Conference Championship Relays

 

Time

Place

Points

Event # 13  V  Women  4x800m Relay

Olivia E. Dabich  (16)

Jade James  (16)

Annika M. Dirkse  (14)

Zoe H. Scopa  (14)

 

10:37.07

4

4

*2nd Fastest time of the season

Event # 14  V  Men  4x800m Relay

Brendan S. Baker  (15)

Maxwell Carpenter  (16)

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

MacKenzie Haight  (14)

 

8:07.45

1

10

*Conference champion, State Qualifier, #2 All Time

Event # 21  V  Women  4x100m Relay

Hyeyeon Son  (16)

Thando P. Muchemenyi  (17)

Nimna R. Rodrigo  (16)

Alexandra R. Johnson  (14)

 

53.51

3

6

*Regional Qualifier, Fast time in the last four years,
First time the team qualified for Regional in 14 seasons

Event # 22  V  Men  4x100m Relay

Alexandre R. Willar  (16)

Benjamin A. Zelkin  (14)

Samuel A. Akinyemi  (14)

John B. Hoffman  (14)

 

46.81

4

4

*Seasonal Best

Event # 33  V  Women  4x400m Relay

Olivia E. Dabich  (16)

Annika M. Dirkse  (14)

Ariana J. Wheeler-Lafuente  (16)

Thando P. Muchemenyi  (17)

 

4:25.85

5

2

*Seasonal Best

Event # 34  V  Men  4x400m Relay

Brendan S. Baker  (15)

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

Aiden M. O'Leary  (17)

MacKenzie Haight  (14)

 

3:37.90

3

6

*Regional Qualifier, Seasonal Best

Capitol Conference Championship May 13th & 14th, 2014

Thomas Edison HS - Alexandria, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

6-01.00

1.85m

F

Gieseler, John B

16

1

10

0-01.00

Conference Champion, State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Crockett, Jordan T

14

4

4

-0-01.00

Regional Qualifier

4-02.00

1.27m

F

Crockett, Hamilton T

16

8

  ---

0-00.00

Equal Personal Best

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

20-01.25

6.12m

F

Akinyemi, Samuel A

14

2

8

1-07.25

Conference Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

17-10.00

5.43m

F

Reddy, Rahul V

14

12

  ---

0-01.50

Personal Best

17-09.75

5.42m

F

Hoffman, John B

14

13

  ---

-0-05.25

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

15-01.00

4.59m

F

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

4

4

0-05.25

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

12-02.50

3.72m

F

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

12

  ---

-1-01.50

 

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

35-08.50

10.88m

F

Reddy, Rahul V

14

10

  ---

-1-10.50

 

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

27-01.75

8.27m

F

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

11

  ---

-0-05.75

 

27-00.00

8.23m

F

Tinio, Janelle Marie R

17

12

  ---

-1-00.00

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

129-07.00

39.49m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

2

8

1-08.00

Conference Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

114-01.00

34.77m

F

Walter, Eric P

15

3

6

-1-02.00

Conference Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

113-08.00

34.64m

F

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

4

4

-3-02.00

Regional Qualifier

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

70-00.00

21.33m

F

Cano, Joanelly G

16

6

  ---

0-10.00

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

67-09.00

20.65m

F

Bronfman, Sheina S

15

8

  ---

-3-09.00

 

56-11.00

17.34m

F

Marquina, Mayra M

16

15

  ---

-11-02.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

41-05.50

12.63m

F

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

6

1

0-07.50

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

38-05.75

11.72m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

7

  ---

-0-07.50

Finals Qualifier

33-11.50

10.35m

F

Peterson, Garrett J

15

13

  ---

3-03.50

Personal Best

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

27-08.75

8.45m

F

Stahl, Morgan K

15

8

  ---

-0-01.00

 

25-10.75

7.89m

F

Bronfman, Sheina S

15

10

  ---

-0-10.25

 

25-04.00

7.72m

F

Willar, Caroline E

15

11

  ---

0-03.00

Personal Best

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

18.17

 

P

Son, Hyeyeon

16

8

  ---

.03

 

18.87

 

P

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

10

  ---

.13

 

20.32

 

P

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

13

  ---

.60

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.13

 

F

Shaltanis, David S

16

1

10

-.41

Conference Champion

16.05

 

P

Shaltanis, David S

16

2

  ---

-.49

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

16.95

 

P

Gieseler, John B

16

6

  ---

-.09

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

17.25

 

F

Gieseler, John B

16

6

1

.21

 

19.10

 

P

Freebairn, Thomas R

16

8

  ---

-.61

Personal Best

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.62

 

P

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

9

  ---

-.22

Personal Best

13.86

 

P

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

13

  ---

-.01

Personal Best

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.57

 

F

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

2

8

-.16

Conference Runner Up, Regional Qualifier

11.52

 

P

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

2

  ---

-.21

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

11.94

 

P

Akinyemi, Samuel A

14

9

  ---

.00

Equal Personal Best

12.35

 

P

Hoffman, John B

14

14

  ---

.31

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:49.27

 

F

Scopa, Zoe H

14

8

  ---

5.35

 

6:01.20

 

F

Casey, Emily M

14

12

  ---

-3.24

Personal Best

6:33.26

 

F

Murtha, Logan L

17

15

  ---

15.32

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:31.34

 

F

Carpenter, Maxwell

16

5

2

-5.93

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

4:58.52

 

F

Shepherd, Joshua M

15

19

  ---

-9.12

Personal Best

5:04.17

 

F

Cowen, Andrew D

16

22

  ---

.63

 

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:09.40

 

P

Wheeler-Lafuente, Ariana J

16

10

  ---

-.74

Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

58.78

 

P

Willar, Alexandre R

16

12

  ---

.39

 

58.78

 

P

Forsyth, Maxwell J

17

12

  ---

.35

 

1:00.09

 

P

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

15

  ---

4.65

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

53.48

 

F

Son, Hyeyeon

16

5

2

2.04

Regional Qualifier

52.77

 

P

Son, Hyeyeon

16

5

  ---

1.33

Finals Qualifier

56.57

 

P

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

9

  ---

-.17

Personal Best

57.98

 

P

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

11

  ---

2.04

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

44.79

 

P

Gieseler, John B

16

7

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

46.36

 

P

Doherty, Shane

14

8

  ---

.92

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:33.22

 

F

James, Jade

16

6

1

-1.52

Personal Best

2:33.43

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

7

  ---

2.01

 

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

1:58.82

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

1

10

-1.02

Conference Champion, State Qualifier, Personal Best

2:02.29

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

2

8

-1.35

Conference Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

2:02.51

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

3

6

3.08

Conference Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

2:03.87

 

F

O'Leary, Aiden M

17

5

2

-1.47

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

2:06.69

 

F

Corkill, Ryan E

16

8

  ---

-1.28

Personal Best

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

29.78

 

P

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

14

  ---

.24

 

30.10

 

P

Schlier, Inga J

17

17

  ---

.66

 

30.47

 

P

Golden, Rebecca L

16

18

  ---

-.43

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

24.43

 

P

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

10

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

24.44

 

P

Akinyemi, Samuel A

14

11

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

25.19

 

P

Hoffman, John B

14

13

  ---

.95

 

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

12:10.65

 

F

Robbins, Jenna N

17

6

1

1.12

 

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:08.59

 

F

McFaul, Justin C

16

4

4

-2.72

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

10:20.07

 

F

Haight, Alexander G

16

7

  ---

5.41

 

11:16.34

 

F

Epstein, Ethan

17

16

  ---

24.20

Top Individual Outdoor Performances as of 05/10/14 - End of Regular Season

new-white-logo-small.jpg

TJ Pentultimate EXPERIENCE May 10th, 2014

Thomas Jefferson HS - Alexandria, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

5-08.00

1.72m

F

Gieseler, John B

16

5

  ---

-0-04.00

Conference Qualifier, Medalist

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

18-06.00

5.63m

F

Akinyemi, Samuel A

14

6

  ---

0-02.00

Medalist, Lettering, Personal Best

16-11.25

5.16m

F

Hoffman, John B

14

21

  ---

-1-03.75

 

16-06.00

5.02m

F

Reddy, Rahul V

14

27

  ---

-1-02.50

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

11-02.00

3.40m

F

Tinio, Janelle Marie R

17

29

  ---

-0-08.75

 

10-05.25

3.18m

F

Ahmed, Kinda K

16

31

  ---

-0-08.50

 

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

27-07.50

8.42m

F

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

23

  ---

0-04.00

Lettering, Personal Best

27-05.00

8.35m

F

Tinio, Janelle Marie R

17

23

  ---

-0-07.00

Lettering

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

124-10.00

38.04m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

5

  ---

-3-01.00

Conference Qualifier, Medalist

106-06.00

32.46m

F

Walter, Eric P

15

20

  ---

-8-09.00

Lettering

75-03.00

22.93m

F

Peterson, Garrett J

15

38

  ---

4-10.00

Personal Best

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

67-03.00

20.49m

F

Cano, Joanelly G

16

15

  ---

-1-11.00

Lettering

61-11.00

18.87m

F

Stahl, Morgan K

15

18

  ---

-0-04.00

 

51-03.00

15.62m

F

Bronfman, Sheina S

15

29

  ---

-20-03.00

 

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

35-11.25

10.95m

F

Shumate, Jordan

15

22

  ---

-3-02.00

 

30-00.25

9.15m

F

Peterson, Garrett J

15

33

  ---

-0-07.75

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

27-09.75

8.47m

F

Stahl, Morgan K

15

8

  ---

3-08.25

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

26-09.00

8.15m

F

Bronfman, Sheina S

15

14

  ---

1-06.50

Lettering, Personal Best

25-01.00

7.64m

F

Willar, Caroline E

15

17

  ---

0-10.75

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

19.62

 

P

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

28

  ---

.88

Lettering

19.72

 

P

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

29

  ---

-.25

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

17.47

 

P

Gieseler, John B

16

23

  ---

.43

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

19.88

 

P

Freebairn, Thomas R

16

40

  ---

.17

 

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.94

 

P

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

27

  ---

.07

Lettering

14.55

 

P

Schlier, Inga J

17

35

  ---

.51

Lettering

14.62

 

P

Tinio, Janelle Marie R

17

36

  ---

-.42

Lettering, Personal Best

15.49

 

P

Stahl, Morgan K

15

43

  ---

.25

 

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.73

 

F

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

10

  ---

-.01

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

11.77

 

P

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

12

  ---

.03

Conference Qualifier

12.26

 

P

Hoffman, John B

14

34

  ---

.22

Lettering

12.58

 

P

Willar, Alexandre R

16

45

  ---

.04

Lettering

12.83

 

P

Khan, Aimal

17

49

  ---

-.11

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:44.24

 

F

Scopa, Zoe H

14

16

  ---

.32

Lettering

6:14.81

 

F

Casey, Emily M

14

40

  ---

10.37

Lettering

6:25.67

 

F

Shaw, Rachel C

16

41

  ---

-2.77

Personal Best

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

5:11.80

 

F

Epstein, Ethan

17

46

  ---

8.93

 

5:18.41

 

F

Cowen, Andrew D

16

48

  ---

14.87

 

5:19.43

 

F

Hassett, Samuel B

17

49

  ---

-2.91

Personal Best

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:12.10

 

F

Wheeler-Lafuente, Ariana J

16

25

  ---

1.96

 

1:18.23

 

F

Sargsyan, Mariam

16

27

  ---

1.19

 

1:19.50

 

F

Gera, Twinkle

15

28

  ---

-.24

Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

52.95

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

11

  ---

.12

Conference Qualifier

58.43

 

F

Forsyth, Maxwell J

17

40

  ---

-1.01

Personal Best

59.30

 

F

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

43

  ---

3.86

 

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

53.18

 

F

Son, Hyeyeon

16

9

  ---

1.74

Conference Qualifier

58.08

 

F

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

27

  ---

1.34

 

59.62

 

F

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

29

  ---

3.68

 

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

45.24

 

F

Gieseler, John B

16

18

  ---

.40

Conference Qualifier

47.73

 

F

Doherty, Shane

14

24

  ---

2.29

Lettering

49.09

 

F

Freebairn, Thomas R

16

31

  ---

1.55

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:34.76

 

F

James, Jade

16

16

  ---

.02

Lettering

2:42.58

 

F

Muchemenyi, Thando P

17

29

  ---

-2.96

Lettering, Personal Best

2:42.94

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

31

  ---

11.52

Lettering

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:11.12

 

F

Corkill, Ryan E

16

31

  ---

3.15

 

2:11.26

 

F

O'Leary, Aiden M

17

32

  ---

5.92

 

2:25.44

 

F

Ferrer, William R

14

46

  ---

2.17

 

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

30.18

 

F

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

30

  ---

.64

Lettering

30.20

 

F

Schlier, Inga J

17

31

  ---

.76

Lettering

30.90

 

F

Golden, Rebecca L

16

37

  ---

-.32

Personal Best

33.56

 

F

Ahmed, Kinda K

16

38

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

24.54

 

F

Akinyemi, Samuel A

14

21

  ---

-.30

Lettering, Personal Best

25.41

 

F

Hoffman, John B

14

35

  ---

1.17

Lettering

25.65

 

F

Willar, Alexandre R

16

37

  ---

.61

 

26.07

 

F

Reddy, Rahul V

14

43

  ---

.93

 

26.65

 

F

Khan, Aimal

17

48

  ---

.21

 

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

12:10.50

 

F

Robbins, Jenna N

17

12

  ---

.97

Conference Qualifier

13:58.89

 

F

Murtha, Logan L

17

27

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

11:08.01

 

F

Shepherd, Joshua M

15

32

  ---

-1:40.23

Lettering, Personal Best

12:14.12

 

F

Balch, John H

16

40

  ---

16.74

 

12:14.91

 

F

Randazzo, David

17

41

  ---

---   

Personal Best

new-white-logo-small.jpg

Millbrook Last Chase Meet May 9th, 2014

Millbrook HS - Winchester, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.74

F

Shaltanis, David S

16

6

  ---

.20

Conference Qualifier, Event Medalist

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

12.74

F

Shaltanis, David S

16

18

  ---

.20

Lettering Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

42.74

F

Shaltanis, David S

16

5

  ---

1.40

Conference Qualifier, Event Medalist

new-white-logo-small.jpg

Top Individual Outdoor Performances as of 05/07/14 (PDF)

McLean vs Marshall Jefferson Stone Bridge May 7th, 2014

McLean HS - McLean, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

5-09.00

1.75m

Gieseler, John B

16

3

3

-0-03.00

Conference Qualifier

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

17-03.00

5.25m

Reddy, Rahul V

14

  ---

  ---

-0-05.50

Lettering

13-10.00

4.21m

Hoffman, John B

14

  ---

  ---

-4-05.00

 

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

13-05.00

4.08m

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

  ---

  ---

-1-02.75

Lettering

13-03.25

4.04m

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

  ---

  ---

-0-00.75

Lettering

10-04.00

3.15m

Ahmed, Kinda K

16

  ---

  ---

-0-09.75

 

9-11.00

3.02m

Idris, Ayah A

16

  ---

  ---

0-10.00

Personal Best

Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

37-01.75

11.32m

Reddy, Rahul V

14

4

2

-0-05.25

Lettering

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

26-11.50

8.21m

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

  ---

  ---

-2-09.25

 

25-00.50

7.63m

Tinio, Janelle Marie R

17

  ---

  ---

-2-11.50

 

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

127-11.00

38.98m

Shumate, Jordan

15

3

3

2-03.00

Conference Qualifier

110-11.00

33.80m

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

  ---

  ---

-5-11.00

Conference Qualifier

107-09.00

32.84m

Walter, Eric P

15

  ---

  ---

-7-06.00

Lettering

92-06.00

28.19m

Tapia, Stephen F

15

  ---

  ---

8-05.00

Lettering, Pesonal Best

70-05.00

21.46m

Peterson, Garrett J

15

  ---

  ---

8-08.00

Personal Best

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

71-06.00

21.79m

Bronfman, Sheina S

15

4

2

6-06.00

Lettering

68-01.00

20.75m

Marquina, Mayra M

16

5

1

9-07.00

Lettering

65-01.00

19.83m

Cano, Joanelly G

16

  ---

  ---

-4-01.00

Lettering

62-07.00

19.07m

Morales, Julia R

16

  ---

  ---

3-03.00

Personal Best

61-04.00

18.69m

Willar, Caroline E

15

  ---

  ---

-13-06.00

 

48-01.00

14.65m

Tinio, Janelle Marie R

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44-08.00

13.61m

Chaudhary, Prayasha

15

  ---

  ---

1-10.00

Personal Best

42-00.00

12.80m

Bhujel, Barsha

15

  ---

  ---

1-11.00

Personal Best

41-08.00

12.70m

Eman, Areeba

15

  ---

  ---

-0-11.00

 

40-05.00

12.31m

Zaman, Mashiyath A

16

  ---

  ---

1-05.00

Personal Best

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

39-02.00

11.93m

Nadjmabadi, Michael R

14

4

2

-1-08.00

Conference Qualifier

36-05.00

11.10m

Shumate, Jordan

15

  ---

  ---

-2-08.25

 

33-06.00

10.21m

Tapia, Stephen F

15

  ---

  ---

-5-05.00

 

30-11.00

9.42m

Walter, Eric P

15

  ---

  ---

-3-06.50

 

30-08.00

9.34m

Peterson, Garrett J

15

  ---

  ---

1-08.00

Personal Best

28-11.00

8.81m

Payandeh, Shawn B

14

  ---

  ---

-2-01.00

 

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

25-02.50

7.68m

Bronfman, Sheina S

15

4

2

2-03.00

Lettering

23-03.00

7.08m

Willar, Caroline E

15

  ---

  ---

-0-11.25

 

20-10.00

6.35m

Marquina, Mayra M

16

  ---

  ---

3-03.50

Personal Best

20-04.00

6.19m

Tinio, Janelle Marie R

17

  ---

  ---

-3-05.00

 

19-10.00

6.04m

Morales, Julia R

16

  ---

  ---

-1-07.00

 

19-09.00

6.02m

Cano, Joanelly G

16

  ---

  ---

1-02.00

Personal Best

17-10.00

5.43m

Eman, Areeba

15

  ---

  ---

1-03.00

Personal Best

17-07.00

5.35m

Zaman, Mashiyath A

16

  ---

  ---

-0-00.50

 

17-00.00

5.18m

Chaudhary, Prayasha

15

  ---

  ---

-0-03.00

 

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

18.14

 

Son, Hyeyeon

16

1

6

-.57

Event Winner, Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

18.74

 

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

4

2

.00

Lettering, Pesonal Best

21.84

 

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

  ---

  ---

1.87

 

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.54

 

Shaltanis, David S

16

1

6

-.05

Event Winner, Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

18.24

 

Gieseler, John B

16

3

3

1.20

Conference Qualifier

20.24

 

Freebairn, Thomas R

16

  ---

  ---

.53

 

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

14.34

 

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

4

2

---   

Lettering, Pesonal Best

14.44

 

Schlier, Inga J

17

5

1

.40

Lettering

14.54

 

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

  ---

  ---

.67

Lettering

14.74

 

Son, Hyeyeon

16

  ---

  ---

.50

Lettering

15.14

 

Tinio, Janelle Marie R

17

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

15.34

 

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

  ---

  ---

.10

 

15.44

 

Rodrigo, Arodi N

17

  ---

  ---

-.13

Personal Best

15.54

 

Golden, Rebecca L

16

  ---

  ---

.70

 

16.24

 

Idris, Ayah A

16

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

16.44

 

Ahmed, Kinda K

16

  ---

  ---

.34

 

16.54

 

Ess, Bianca E

16

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

16.54

 

Gera, Twinkle

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

16.64

 

Quijano, Stephanie M

17

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

17.04

 

Elbackush, Tasneem M

16

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

17.54

 

Eriksen-Brottet, Natasha

15

  ---

  ---

.30

 

17.54

 

Vu, Thao N

17

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

12.54

 

Reddy, Rahul V

14

  ---

  ---

.06

Lettering

12.54

 

Shaltanis, David S

16

  ---

  ---

.00

Lettering, Pesonal Best

12.64

 

Hoffman, John B

14

4

2

.60

Lettering

12.64

 

Willar, Alexandre R

16

  ---

  ---

.10

Lettering

12.74

 

Purihella, Jishnu

15

  ---

  ---

-.40

Lettering, Pesonal Best

12.84

 

Kim, Brandon J

16

  ---

  ---

-.50

Lettering, Pesonal Best

12.84

 

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

  ---

  ---

.00

Lettering, Pesonal Best

12.94

 

Forsyth, Maxwell J

17

  ---

  ---

.34

 

13.04

 

Shahcheraghi, Sina

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

13.14

 

Khan, Aimal

17

  ---

  ---

.20

 

13.44

 

Tolbert, Carson W

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

13.54

 

Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

  ---

  ---

.30

 

13.64

 

Freebairn, Thomas R

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

13.74

 

Cessna, Alexander E

17

  ---

  ---

-.21

Personal Best

13.94

 

Ahmad, Samee

16

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

14.64

 

Dhanireddy, Chitanya L

17

  ---

  ---

.10

 

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:45.64

 

Robbins, Jenna N

17

3

3

10.17

Lettering

6:17.94

 

Murtha, Logan L

17

  ---

  ---

-8.73

Personal Best

7:20.94

 

Boute, Penelope P

16

  ---

  ---

27.80

 

7:27.94

 

Daniel, Beverly

16

  ---

  ---

29.00

 

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:45.74

 

Haight, Alexander G

16

4

2

9.76

Conference Qualifier

4:56.84

 

McFaul, Justin C

16

  ---

  ---

12.12

Lettering

5:03.54

 

Cowen, Andrew D

16

  ---

  ---

-1.40

Lettering, Pesonal Best

5:07.64

 

Shepherd, Joshua M

15

  ---

  ---

-16.00

Personal Best

5:07.94

 

Smith, Andrew H

15

  ---

  ---

-8.30

Personal Best

5:28.44

 

Balch, John H

16

  ---

  ---

-8.00

Personal Best

5:45.14

 

Brailey, Liam J

15

  ---

  ---

8.30

 

5:45.64

 

Griggs, Jonathan A

17

  ---

  ---

-4.60

Personal Best

5:46.84

 

Randazzo, David

17

  ---

  ---

-2.90

Personal Best

6:16.74

 

Milner, Harrison M

16

  ---

  ---

-6.50

Personal Best

6:35.04

 

Blome, Nicholas P

17

  ---

  ---

-1.20

Personal Best

6:40.44

 

Roberts, Theodore V

17

  ---

  ---

3.20

 

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:05.04

 

Dabich, Olivia E

16

2

4

2.29

Lettering

1:05.74

 

Muchemenyi, Thando P

17

3

3

1.19

Lettering

1:10.14

 

Wheeler-Lafuente, Ariana J

16

  ---

  ---

-1.20

Personal Best

1:10.24

 

Schlier, Inga J

17

  ---

  ---

-3.40

Personal Best

1:19.74

 

Gera, Twinkle

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:23.04

 

Lemma, Elnatan M

17

  ---

  ---

-1.90

Personal Best

1:23.64

 

Quijano, Stephanie M

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:24.94

 

Rodrigo, Arodi N

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:26.24

 

Vu, Thao N

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

52.94

 

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

3

3

.11

Conference Qualifier

55.94

 

Zelkin, Benjamin A

14

  ---

  ---

-4.80

Lettering, Pesonal Best

1:00.14

 

Patterson, Thomas W

15

  ---

  ---

-2.80

Personal Best

1:00.44

 

Gatti, John Michael

15

  ---

  ---

-3.14

Personal Best

1:01.14

 

Shahcheraghi, Sina

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:01.44

 

Kim, Brandon J

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:02.34

 

Fan, Evan C

15

  ---

  ---

.90

 

1:04.54

 

Ahmad, Samee

16

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

51.44

 

Son, Hyeyeon

16

2

4

-.41

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

41.34

 

Shaltanis, David S

16

1

6

-1.11

Event Winner, Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

47.14

 

Doherty, Shane

14

5

1

1.70

Lettering

48.14

 

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

  ---

  ---

.18

Lettering

49.04

 

Freebairn, Thomas R

16

  ---

  ---

1.50

 

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:34.24

 

Dirkse, Annika M

14

  ---

  ---

2.82

Conference Qualifier

2:34.74

 

James, Jade

16

  ---

  ---

-1.32

Lettering, Pesonal Best

2:36.04

 

Scopa, Zoe H

14

  ---

  ---

-3.11