new-white-logo-small.jpg

2015 - 2016 Winter
Home
Schedule/Directions
Standards & Event Info.
School Information
W-RECORDS
M-RECORDS
Champions
Meet the Coaching Staff
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Results-Spring2017
2016 - 2017 Winter
2016 Spring
2015 - 2016 Winter
Past Seasons/News Archives

state-champs-highlights.jpg

The Winter track and field team ended the 2015 - 2016 season in grand fashion in Hampton, VA at the 5A State Championship. The team of 25 athletes makes the trip to the two day championship and left with some nice hardware.  The Girl's team finished a very respectable 8th in the team race with 24 points. Led by five times State Champion Sophomore Heather Holt - the team collected 11 All-State Honors.  Holt depended her 1600m title with a new state meet record and new school record with 5:01.74 clocking in the event. She came back less than an hour later to take another medal in the 1000m run after anchoring the 4x800m relay team to All-State honors the previous night before. The 4x800m relay team was made of sophomore Ava Bir, Sophomore Ashley Holt, Senior Sarah Smith and Holt. Three times All State Honoree Ava Bir picked up a medal in the 500m dash with a 5th place 1:20.41 clocking.

The Boy's team was led by Patrick Lynch who garnered his 3rd All State Honors by picked up his first indoor state medal in the 3200m - 9:49.13 after anchoring the 4x800m relay team to a heat win and All State Honor. The 4x800m team included three time All State Honoree Senior Alexander Haight and new comers junior Sean Gustafson and freshman Benjamin Smith who finished 6th in a new seasonal best 8:18.80.  Haight collected him final indoor All State honor in the 1600m.

 

Also, competing at the State Championship

*Junior Dannie Griggs (13th - Shot Put),

*Senior John Gieseler (10th - 55m hurdles),

*Boy's 4x200m relay team (11th - 1:37.44 - #2 All time - Juniors Daniel Pedraza, Sebastien Toscano, Casey Lauer, Jacob Han),

*Junior Jenna Robbins (11th - 1600m),

*Ashley Holt (12th - 3200m),

*Girl's 4x400m (16th - Freshman Anabelle Lee, Junior Hannah Smith, Junior Thando Muchemenyi, Elise Dirkse).

444344-1487213-236.jpg

sophomor-heather-holt-champships.jpg

statequalifiers.jpg

regiona-champs-highlights.jpg

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Conference 13 Championship Recap......

Congratulations to everyone on a wonderful conference championship. I am super super proud of everyone for their hard work, their awesome effort. Even if we had not won the girl’s team title, I would have been very proud the way our team closed out the meet in style, winning the final event as a team is how you close out a championship by been the last team to walk off the track with a victory. It was even made sweeter to be anchored by two captains - which I did not think about until after the event over.

Of course, special congratulations to the Girl's team for pulling off an almost and almost impossible task by coming back from 52 point down to win. All the other coaches from the other teams said they thought it was impossible. Our coaches did not feel the same way - we had a plan and the athletes more than execute it to perfection. The athletes did a masterful job - just an excellent work of art. Every single one - on the track, on the field and the support you provided to each other. Just beautiful.  Like I told the girl’s team before the start of beginning second day of the championship - the stars will get us in positions to win - Heather Holt (1600m, 3200m wins), Ava Bir (500m wins), Ashley Holt (1000m win, 3200m - 2nd), Dannie Griggs (Shot Put - 2nd), Sarah Smith (1000m - 2nd, 3200m), Inga Schlier (55mH), Jenna Robbins (1600m - 2nd, 3200m), Fiona Rickels (HJ), Hanna Smith (500m) - but it the unexpected points that will win us the championship title. It started with Alexander Stenseth grabbing 2nd in shot put on Thursday, Sofa Devin scoring in three events on Thursday (55m, long jump, triple jump - which she learned a week before the championship), Khristen Hamilton taking 3rd in 55m and Nina Orozco scoring in the 55m and Long Jump. On the final day it was Morgan Booth stepping in for an hurting Orozco in the 4x200m (Devin, Muchemenyi, Booth, Hamilton) right before the event and we did not miss a beat winning the event, freshman Anabelle Lee bearing the hate for the 500m dash and taking 4th place from the slow section, Hannah Smith stepping on the track in the 300m to provide leadership even though she was hurting bad, freshmen Khristen Hamilton taking up the challenge to execute in the 300m and Orozco wrapping her leg and pulling herself around the track in the 300m dash to secure one point but most importantly displacing Edison's athletes. I think Coach Robinson put it best - he cannot believe how much he loved watching distance races and how it was exciting until he was watching the five athletes (H. Holt, A. Holt, Robbins, S. Smith and Captain Logan Murtha) in the 3200m gritting it out from the pain of their 2nd event to put the team in the lead for good. Finally, Thando Muchemenyi running her 3rd event of the day on the 4x400m like it was her first to keep the team in the lead and hand off to Senior Elise Dirkse who had not run a 400m all season but she ran it like we need every single step.

On the boy's side - three of your captains provided some of the best moments of the championship. First, Patrick Lynch ran down the favorite from Jefferson to record an awesome victory in the 1600m, then Senior Robert Leap capped a hard and well deserved victory by executing the perfect race by himself win the 500m title, no one is more deserving then him and finally the 4x400m (Leap, Lynch, Pedraza, Toscano) relay team (was just a joy to watch. We just could not seem to put that race together all season and we finally get the team and situation we wanted and the guys just drop the hammer, it is hard running fast on one of the slowest track around and they had a seasonal best by over 4 seconds. Now that's a well-earned victory. It was great to see the excitement by Jacob Han not after he finished 3rd in the 55m dash but that he finally dipped under seven second  (6.95), the 4x200m relay team (Daniel Pedraza, Sebastien Toscano, Casey Lauer) fighting tooth and nail to secure a huge second place finish, Senior Alexander Haight securing another hard fought spot to the regional championship for the 3rd year in a row, Senior Jack Gieseler had a tough season on what was supposed to be a crowning one – he has fought injuries the whole season, he fought through the pain to secure his place in the hurdles to regional but unfortunately could not defend his title in the high jump, Ryan Corkill quietly securing his first qualifier to regionals, new comers Sebastien and Pedraza securing their place to regional championship and Sean Gustafson having to wait until after the meet to find out he will be going to the regional championship with the final spot in the 3200m after late disqualification.  Senior Khrystan Camillo has come a long way to earn his place at the regional championship - he use to do sprints, then distance, then back to sprints, then split between sprints and throwing and last few weeks he focused on throwing and it paid off with him grabbing the final spot to regionals.

conference-champs-day2-photo-highlights.jpg

conferencechamps-day2.jpg

conference-champs-day1-photo-highlights.jpg

conference-champs-day1.jpg

Conference Championship Update

as of Mon, Feb. 8th @ 10PM


1. If, the meet is cancelled tomorrow - Tuesday, 8th - the make up day will be Thursday, 11th - same place - same schedule.


2. The bus will leave from the kiss and ride at 3:15PM for the meet on the first day of the championship at Episcopal High School. 

Directions: 395 to Seminary Road - make a right on Seminary road, left on North Howard and Right on Braddock Road - park at the Middle School across the street - no parking at EHS.  The GPS will take you to the wrong entrance.

3. Only athletes who needs to attend the meet on the first day are all the field events, 55m dash, 55m Hurdles and 4x8 including alternates. Others are welcome to attend. 

4. The bus will leave at 7:30AM on Saturday, 12th for the 2nd day of the championship at Thomas Jefferson Middle School - 125 S Old Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22204.

5. Attached is the schedule of events with estimated times. 

6. You can wear 1/8 spikes on the first day but no spikes only rubber sole shoes are allowed. 

Update Schedule of Events - Conf Champs

Marshall Track & Field :

Conference Championship

Team - Selection



Good Night Everyone - It was a great and wonderful regular season. Thank you to all the athletes who participated, each of you made us as a team better.  I look forward to seeing many of you in the spring and good luck to others who will be doing other spring sports. Seniors - you will be missed next winter.   Coaches thanks for dedications and commitment to making us better people first and athletes next. Parents - this season would not be successful without you giving of your times at meets, carpools and volunteering and just being you.

It is a tough decision to shorten the team from an all-time high of 190 to 60 for the championship season.  They were many athletes who just needed one more meet and would surely be able to hit auto qualifiers like junior Amanda Tooke who dropped a nearly two second PR in the 300m, junior Stephanie Quijano who dropped nearly a second in the hurdles. However, Freshman Ben Smith made his claim to be a force by flipping event with a 11 second PR on Thursday in the 1600m run and junior Molly Stegman staked her claim to a spot in the hurdles with a half second PR and freshman Miles Atherton setting a personal best in the high jump.

Some people made it easy - Sophomore Heather Holt dropped another sub 5:10 and state Qualifier in the 1600m, Freshman Alyssa Maynard with another conference qualifying perform in the 500m,  junior Inga Schlier equaling her personal best in hurdles, Senior Jack Gieseler winning the hurdles, freshman Kristen Hamilton equaling her #2 ranking in the conference, junior Dannie Griggs hitting a personal best and regional qualifier, senior Robert Leap with personal best in 500m and junior Patrick Lynch running alone to a regional qualifier in the 3200m. 

We took a look at the all the performances during the season and we think both teams selected has a legit shot at winning the conference championship team title. According the Milestat.com - the girls are favored to win and the boys finishing a close second.

Only the athletes selected to the championship team will continue to practice next week. We will have practice at 3:15PM on Monday - no night practices. Athletes not continuing for the season are asked to please turn in any issue uniforms either to me on Monday or put it in a bag with their names and turn it in to the activities office. 

Below are the entries for the championship.  
**Attached is the entries by name
**Attached are the final regular season ranking (only athletes who complete the season in good standing are allowed to be ranked).   
**Attached is the Edison Meet results

Championship Team Selection Annoucement

Championship Entries by Name

Final Regular Season Performance Ranking

Team Performance Ranking as of 01/18/16

444344-1487213-236.jpg


Marshall – Annandale – Chantilly - Stuart Jan. 16th, 2016

Episcopal high School -  Alexandria, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-08.00

1.72m

Gieseler, John B

16

2

4

-0-08.00

Regional Qualifier

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-02.00

1.27m

Rickels, Fiona J

18

4

2

-0-04.00

Lettering

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

14-09.00

4.49m

Torbett, Kyle

16

  ---

  ---

0-02.00

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

15-11.25

4.85m

Orozco, Nina S

19

1

6

1-02.50

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best, Event Winner

14-10.25

4.52m

Devin, Sofia K

18

3

3

0-01.25

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

13-10.25

4.22m

Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

6

  ---

-1-02.75

Lettering

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

31-06.00

9.60m

Devin, Sofia K

18

3

3

---   

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

34-05.00

10.49m

Camillo, Khrystan A

16

  ---

  ---

2-06.50

Lettering Personal Best

31-08.00

9.65m

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

  ---

  ---

-2-07.50


31-04.00

9.55m

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

  ---

  ---

1-04.50

Personal Best

30-07.75

9.34m

Zinchenko, Lev

17

  ---

  ---

5-02.75

Personal Best

26-06.50

8.09m

Green, Dillon F

19

  ---

  ---

1-10.75

Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

27-02.50

8.29m

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

2

4

2-06.00

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

24-08.25

7.52m

Knoke, Emma N

17

5

1

1-04.25

Lettering Personal Best

18-09.00

5.71m

Tiwari, Neha

19

  ---

  ---

0-02.00

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.94


Schlier, Inga J

17

3

3

.40

Conference Qualifier

10.74


Devin, Sofia K

18

4

2

-.35

Lettering Personal Best

11.24


Lane, Taylor D

16

  ---

  ---

.90


11.34


Manley, Ash Lee T

16

  ---

  ---

.60


11.54


Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

11.94


Lemma, Elnatan M

17

  ---

  ---

.20


12.04


Quijano, Stephanie M

17

  ---

  ---

-.36

Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.04


Gieseler, John B

16

  ---

  ---

.76

Conference Qualifier

10.34


Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

10.44


Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

  ---

.26


10.84


Brown, Matthew C

19

  ---

  ---

.20


11.44


Handley, Joseph E

19

  ---

  ---

.20


12.04


McClarnon, Matthew T

19

  ---

  ---

.60


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.74


Hamilton, Khristen A

19

2

4

-.23

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

8.04


Orozco, Nina S

19

4

2

.06

Lettering

8.14


Rickels, Fiona J

18

6

  ---

-.23

Lettering Personal Best

8.14


Smith, Hannah F

17

6

  ---

-.10

Lettering Personal Best

8.64


Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

  ---

.02


8.94


Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

  ---

  ---

.30


9.04


Maynard, Alyssa N

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.14


Young, Katie J

19

  ---

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

9.24


Casey, Avani M

16

  ---

  ---

.10


9.24


Herbolsheimer, Katherine K

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.44


Oker, Helen M

18

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

9.54


Bagheri, Roushan

18

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

9.54


Smudde, Christine S

19

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

9.84


Lee, Jennie J

19

  ---

  ---

.10


10.04


Casey, Maya T

18

  ---

  ---

-.09

Personal Best

10.04


Luta, Ana C

18

  ---

  ---

.20


10.14


Houssami, Sarah B

16

  ---

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.14


Gracia, Jason

18

4

2

.06

Lettering

7.24


Han, Jacob R

17

  ---

  ---

.23

Lettering

7.24


Toscano, Sebastien G

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering Personal Best

7.44


Lauer, Casey J

17

  ---

  ---

.32

Lettering

7.54


Luo, Jiahao

18

  ---

  ---

.08


7.54


Quin, Connor N

18

  ---

  ---

.14


7.74


Camillo, Khrystan A

16

  ---

  ---

.15


7.74


Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

  ---

  ---

.01


7.74


Tran, Andrew P

17

  ---

  ---

.16


8.04


Alexander, Ian M

18

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

8.04


Green, Dillon F

19

  ---

  ---

.26


8.24


Luketic, Peter J

17

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.34


Russell, Kyle W

19

  ---

  ---

-.36

Personal Best

8.54


Alexander, Bryce A

19

6

  ---

.50


8.94


Butylev, Dmitry D

19

  ---

  ---

.19


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:46.04


Robbins, Jenna N

17

1

6

16.18

Lettering

6:18.74


James, Jade

16

3

3

32.80

Lettering

6:51.64


Hurley, Jane C

19

  ---

  ---

1.76


7:03.04


Melgar, Stefany M

17

5

1

37.50


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:34.74


Lynch, Patrick C

17

1

6

-4.33

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best, Event Winner

4:47.94


Smith, Benjamin S

19

4

2

-1.65

Lettering Personal Best

4:48.74


Carpenter, Maxwell

16

  ---

  ---

24.71

Lettering

4:49.34


Gustafson, Sean A

17

  ---

  ---

1.16

Lettering

4:51.24


Haight, Alexander G

16

  ---

  ---

15.95

Lettering

4:58.94


McFaul, Justin C

16

  ---

  ---

16.50

Lettering

4:59.94


Forney, David

18

  ---

  ---

9.20

Lettering

5:12.84


Church, Oliver F

18

5

  ---

-5.60

Personal Best

5:19.74


Hassett, Samuel B

17

  ---

  ---

19.77


5:21.94


Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

  ---

  ---

-5.60

Personal Best

5:33.04


Buckley, Blain M

17

  ---

  ---

4.36


5:41.64


Randazzo, David

17

  ---

  ---

4.81


5:57.04


Balch, John H

16

  ---

  ---

28.60


5:57.64


Miller, Jacob C

19

  ---

  ---

1.00


6:12.74


Roberts, Theodore V

17

  ---

  ---

-8.91

Personal Best

6:32.14


Buckley, Cole P

19

  ---

  ---

-8.12

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:17.04


Holt, Heather

18

1

6

---   

State Qualifier, School All Time #2, Event Winner

1:22.84


Bir, Ava D

18

2

4

2.67

Regional Qualifier

1:30.24


Smith, Hannah F

17

6

  ---

6.70

Lettering

1:31.54


Bardach, Natalie M

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering Personal Best

1:31.74


Dirkse, Michelle G

18

  ---

  ---

5.75

Lettering

1:33.24


Lee, Anabelle R

19

  ---

  ---

5.50


1:35.54


Khartami, Yasmina

19

  ---

  ---

2.30


1:50.04


Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

  ---

  ---

1.80


Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:14.04


Corkill, Ryan E

16

3

3

1.65

Lettering

1:14.14


Leap, Robert J

16

4

2

1.15

Lettering

1:16.04


Toscano, Sebastien G

17

5

1

2.23

Lettering

1:17.04


Pedraza, Daniel E

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering Personal Best

1:20.24


Quin, Connor N

18

  ---

  ---

-4.70

Personal Best

1:20.94


Epstein, Ethan

17

  ---

  ---

5.55


1:35.84


Norwood, Harrison T

18

  ---

  ---

5.10


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:12.24


Holt, Ashley

18

2

4

-.09

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

3:19.74


Smith, Sarah C

16

3

3

4.20

Conference Qualifier

3:23.24


Robbins, Jenna N

17

  ---

  ---

7.12

Lettering

3:24.34


Murtha, Logan L

17

  ---

  ---

1.54

Lettering

3:27.94


Qasem, Layan

17

  ---

  ---

3.25

Lettering

3:28.14


Batsford, Kelly A

17

  ---

  ---

3.81

Lettering

3:41.64


Muvavarirwa, Mayita

18

  ---

  ---

.38


3:45.44


Kennedy, Tatiana A

18

  ---

  ---

.21


3:52.14


Schlechty, Anastasia G

18

  ---

  ---

-1.55

Personal Best

4:01.84


Sexton, Isabelle F

17

  ---

  ---

18.07


4:10.84


Ehlert, Skye Y

19

  ---

  ---

6.00


4:18.44


Schlechty, Abigail R

19

  ---

  ---

4.04


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:50.94


Carpenter, Maxwell

16

1

6

---   

Event Winner, Personal Best

2:57.24


Griggs, Jonathan A

17

4

2

1.00

Lettering

3:12.04


Safsaf, Numan H

18

  ---

  ---

5.48


3:18.64


Pappala, Pranav A

18

  ---

  ---

-.39

Personal Best

3:22.74


Atherton, Miles S

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:24.84


Walton, Christopher

18

  ---

  ---

5.32


3:25.84


Liu, Nathaniel

18

  ---

  ---

-2.60

Personal Best

3:29.64


Piehel, Sean R

19

  ---

  ---

-9.36

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

46.64


Orozco, Nina S

19

5

2

1.49

Conference Qualifier

47.34


Devin, Sofia K

18

  ---

  ---

2.13

Conference Qualifier

48.24


Dirkse, Elise S

16

  ---

  ---

1.90

Conference Qualifier

48.44


Maynard, Alyssa N

19

  ---

  ---

-.02

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

50.14


Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

  ---

.24

Lettering

51.34


Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

.73


51.44


Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

  ---

  ---

1.26


Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

41.94


Luo, Jiahao

18

  ---

  ---

-.36

Personal Best

42.24


Gracia, Jason

18

  ---

  ---

1.64


43.74


Camillo, Khrystan A

16

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

43.94


Torbett, Kyle

16

  ---

  ---

3.07


44.34


Dunn, Samuel P

17

  ---

  ---

1.40


45.34


Green, Dillon F

19

  ---

  ---

.90


Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

13:05.84


Kenny, Katherine A

18

1

6

-18.58

Event Winner, Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg

What a finish! Holt passes Kendall in final stride for George Marshall win around 9:52!




Montgomery Invitational  Jan. 9th, 2016

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event # 19   Men 500m Dash   

1:13.88

Corkill, Ryan E

16

48

  ---

1.49


Event # 20   Women 500m Dash   

1:22.65

Bir, Ava D

18

17

  ---

2.48

Regional Qualifier

Event # 21   Men 1 Mile Run   

4:52.08

Carpenter, Maxwell

16

9

  ---

---   

Indoor Personal Best

Event # 22   Women 1 Mile Run   

5:10.39

Holt, Heather

18

4

  ---

2.79


Event # 23   Men 1600m Run   

4:39.07

Lynch, Patrick C

17

10

  ---

-2.37

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

4:50.39

Carpenter, Maxwell

16

  ---

  ---

26.36

Indoor Personal Best

Event # 24   Women 1600m Run   

5:08.59

Holt, Heather

18

  ---

  ---

2.77

State Qualifier

5:39.05

Holt, Ashley

18

22

  ---

24.76

Conference Qualifier

444344-1487213-236.jpg

 

Warhawks Classic Jan. 9th, 2016

Madison High School -  Vienna, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

Atherton, Miles S

19

9

  ---

---   


4-08.00

1.42m

Handley, Joseph E

19

8

  ---

---   


Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-02.00

1.27m

Rickels, Fiona J

18

4

  ---

-0-04.00

Lettering

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-08.75

4.48m

Orozco, Nina S

19

2

  ---

0-06.25

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

10-07.50

3.23m

Manley, Ash Lee T

16

12

  ---

-2-08.50


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

33-01.00

10.08m

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

2

  ---

-1-02.50


31-10.50

9.71m

Camillo, Khrystan A

16

4

  ---

0-01.00

Personal Best

30-05.50

9.28m

Tran, Logan R

17

5

  ---

0-10.50

Personal Best

28-02.50

8.59m

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

5

  ---

-1-09.00


25-05.00

7.74m

Zinchenko, Lev

17

9

  ---

0-06.00

Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

28-10.00

8.78m

Griggs, Dannie C

17

1

  ---

-1-07.50

Event Winner, Conference Qualifier

22-05.50

6.84m

Peterson, Leah G

18

4

  ---

1-01.00

Personal Best

21-09.00

6.62m

Knoke, Emma N

17

5

  ---

-1-07.00


20-00.50

6.10m

Greene, Satori R

17

11

  ---

2-00.50

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.74


Schlier, Inga J

17

1

  ---

.20

Event Winner, Conference Qualifier

11.04


Stegman, Molly M

17

5

  ---

-.40

Lettering, Personal Best

11.24


Lane, Taylor D

16

6

  ---

.90


11.44


Manley, Ash Lee T

16

8

  ---

.70


11.74


Knoke, Emma N

17

11

  ---

.52


11.74


Lemma, Elnatan M

17

11

  ---

-3.33

Personal Best

11.94


Patterson, Emma

17

14

  ---

-.15

Personal Best

12.54


Quijano, Stephanie M

17

17

  ---

.14


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.04


Kim, Ahreum M

17

4

  ---

-.20

Lettering, Personal Best

10.24


Schlier, Eric C

19

5

  ---

.06


10.54


Feenick, Jack P

18

8

  ---

.04


10.64


Brown, Matthew C

19

10

  ---

-.18

Personal Best

11.24


Handley, Joseph E

19

12

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.00


Orozco, Nina S

19

2

  ---

.02

Lettering

8.04


Hamilton, Khristen A

19

4

  ---

.07

Lettering

8.11


Naeher, Sarah G

16

7

  ---

-.07

Lettering, Personal Best

8.26


Smith, Hannah F

17

9

  ---

.02

Lettering

8.33


Dirkse, Elise S

16

11

  ---

-.03

Lettering, Personal Best

8.37


Rickels, Fiona J

18

13

  ---

-.07

Lettering, Personal Best

8.55


Tooke, Amanda

17

17

  ---

.01


8.56


Miller, Rachel L

18

18

  ---

.42


8.62


Reback, Grace M

19

21

  ---

-.12

Personal Best

8.82


Valenzuela, Michelle

18

31

  ---

-.12

Personal Best

9.01


Dombrowski, Diana P

18

38

  ---

-.13

Personal Best

9.02


Lane, Taylor D

16

39

  ---

.38


9.30


Escobar, Adriana M

18

46

  ---

-.04

Personal Best

9.64


Smudde, Christine S

19

50

  ---

-.50

Personal Best

9.84


Luta, Ana C

18

53

  ---

.00

Personal Best

10.19


Houssami, Sarah B

16

56

  ---

-.45

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.14


Gracia, Jason

18

3

  ---

.06

Lettering

7.29


Pedraza, Daniel E

17

6

  ---

-.03

Lettering, Personal Best

7.46


Luo, Jiahao

18

14

  ---

-.13

Personal Best

7.59


Camillo, Khrystan A

16

20

  ---

-.25

Personal Best

7.59


Tran, Logan R

17

20

  ---

.07


7.62


Schlier, Eric C

19

23

  ---

.18


7.78


Kim, Ahreum M

17

31

  ---

.14


7.84


Doherty, Steven L

17

38

  ---

.10


7.88


Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

40

  ---

.15


8.25


Luketic, Peter J

17

50

  ---

.01


8.51


Hinds, Iyanu R

19

55

  ---

.67


8.66


Brown, Matthew C

19

57

  ---

.32


8.84


Butylev, Dmitry D

19

60

  ---

.09


8.86


Gurdak, Jared M

16

61

  ---

.32


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:01.35


Kenny, Katherine A

18

10

  ---

-2.79

Lettering, Personal Best

6:20.82


Schlechty, Anastasia G

18

14

  ---

-4.89

Personal Best

6:36.22


James, Jade

16

20

  ---

50.28


6:42.84


Melgar, Stefany M

17

23

  ---

17.30


6:49.88


Hurley, Jane C

19

25

  ---

-13.81

Personal Best

6:57.84


Schlechty, Abigail R

19

27

  ---

-5.80

Personal Best

7:14.45


Sexton, Isabelle F

17

28

  ---

1:00.98


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:08.45


Hassett, Samuel B

17

12

  ---

8.48

Lettering

5:35.57


Pappala, Pranav A

18

20

  ---

1.63


5:37.90


Randazzo, David

17

22

  ---

1.07


6:01.75


Miller, Jacob C

19

33

  ---

5.11


6:10.77


Miller, Brian T

18

36

  ---

-13.67

Personal Best

6:21.65


Roberts, Theodore V

17

40

  ---

-5.19

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:26.82


Maynard, Alyssa N

19

5

  ---

-2.61

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

1:27.74


Lee, Anabelle R

19

6

  ---

---   

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

1:31.02


Dirkse, Michelle G

18

7

  ---

5.03

Lettering

1:47.92


Quijano, Stephanie M

17

12

  ---

-2.42

Personal Best

1:49.36


Stegman, Molly M

17

13

  ---

-.38

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:12.99


Leap, Robert J

16

4

  ---

-2.55

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

1:13.81


Toscano, Sebastien G

17

5

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:15.39


Epstein, Ethan

17

6

  ---

-1.47

Lettering, Personal Best

1:15.90


Gillmore, Austin R

18

7

  ---

-2.38

Lettering, Personal Best

1:19.61


Dunn, Samuel P

17

9

  ---

.91


1:19.64


Safsaf, Numan H

18

10

  ---

-1.60

Personal Best

1:22.99


Leap, Robert J

16

4

  ---

7.45


1:34.90


Handley, Joseph E

19

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:15.54


Smith, Sarah C

16

6

  ---

-.60

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

3:18.98


Robbins, Jenna N

17

8

  ---

2.86

Conference Qualifier

3:22.80


Murtha, Logan L

17

10

  ---

-2.47

Lettering, Personal Best

3:24.33


Batsford, Kelly A

17

11

  ---

-5.78

Lettering, Personal Best

3:24.69


Qasem, Layan

17

12

  ---

-10.45

Lettering, Personal Best

3:28.47


Bardach, Natalie M

19

14

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

3:41.26


Muvavarirwa, Mayita

18

16

  ---

-7.38

Personal Best

3:45.23


Kennedy, Tatiana A

18

17

  ---

-3.33

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:06.83


Hassett, Samuel B

17

14

  ---

-14.11

Personal Best

3:12.79


Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

17

  ---

4.63


3:19.52


Walton, Christopher

18

18

  ---

-2.72

Personal Best

3:27.00


Buckley, Blain M

17

21

  ---

6.44


3:30.94


Ferramondo, Matteo

18

23

  ---

-4.95

Personal Best

3:44.64


Fleury, Timothy L

18

26

  ---

-.23

Personal Best

3:52.74


Roberts, Theodore V

17

28

  ---

13.57


4:08.84


Buckley, Cole P

19

29

  ---

20.90


Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

44.43


Smith, Hannah F

17

2

  ---

-1.07

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

45.15


Orozco, Nina S

19

4

  ---

-.64

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

46.34


Dirkse, Elise S

16

7

  ---

-.40

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

46.87


Hamilton, Khristen A

19

9

  ---

-1.41

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

48.05


Miller, Rachel L

18

12

  ---

-2.49

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

48.46


Maynard, Alyssa N

19

13

  ---

-3.68

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

49.38


Naeher, Sarah G

16

16

  ---

.83

Lettering

49.59


Dirkse, Michelle G

18

18

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

49.90


Reback, Grace M

19

20

  ---

-.45

Lettering, Personal Best

50.31


Schlier, Inga J

17

22

  ---

.22


50.91


Rickels, Fiona J

18

25

  ---

.30


52.81


Dombrowski, Diana P

18

31

  ---

-3.63

Personal Best

53.85


Valenzuela, Michelle

18

34

  ---

.57


54.63


Lane, Taylor D

16

37

  ---

5.12


55.04


Manley, Ash Lee T

16

38

  ---

-3.70

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.84


Pedraza, Daniel E

17

2

  ---

-.84

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

39.44


Toscano, Sebastien G

17

11

  ---

.72

Lettering

39.45


Leap, Robert J

16

12

  ---

.80

Lettering

40.60


Gracia, Jason

18

16

  ---

-.82

Lettering, Personal Best

41.22


Quin, Connor N

18

19

  ---

.08


42.29


Doherty, Steven L

17

23

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

42.30


Luo, Jiahao

18

24

  ---

-.62

Personal Best

43.84


Camillo, Khrystan A

16

32

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.87


Kim, Ahreum M

17

33

  ---

1.27


48.65


Russell, Kyle W

19

42

  ---

2.31


52.34


Butylev, Dmitry D

19

46

  ---

.74


Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:20.28


Haight, Alexander G

16

4

  ---

5.62

Conference Qualifier

10:22.84


Smith, Benjamin S

19

6

  ---

-4.08

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

10:33.98


Gustafson, Sean A

17

9

  ---

9.95

Lettering

10:53.69


McFaul, Justin C

16

10

  ---

47.97

Lettering

11:03.72


Church, Oliver F

18

11

  ---

8.47

Lettering

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Team Performance Ranking as of 12/26/15

 

F.I.T Invitational  Dec. 26th, 2015

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-02.50

4.33m

Orozco, Nina S

19

18

  ---

0-03.50

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

13-05.25

4.09m

Devin, Sofia K

18

30

  ---

-1-03.75


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

32-11.00

10.03m

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

21

  ---

-1-04.50


29-11.50

9.13m

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

24

  ---

1-00.50

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.89


Schlier, Inga J

17

12

  ---

.35

Conference Qualifier

11.09


Devin, Sofia K

18

29

  ---

-.39

Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.18


Schlier, Eric C

19

26

  ---

-.36

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.90


Devin, Sofia K

18

23

  ---

-.01

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

8.08


Lee, Anabelle R

19

40

  ---

.08


8.24


Naeher, Sarah G

16

53

  ---

.06


8.67


Lister, Margaret C

17

63

  ---

-.17

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.89


Schlier, Eric C

19

57

  ---

.45


7.97


Goldstein, Cagan J

17

58

  ---

.03


8.82


Russell, Kyle W

19

60

  ---

.12


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:35.97


Holt, Ashley

18

9

  ---

21.68

Conference Qualifier

6:25.71


Schlechty, Anastasia G

18

33

  ---

-1.70

Personal Best

6:35.15


Sargsyan, Mariam

16

35

  ---

29.84


7:21.39


Schlechty, Abigail R

19

39

  ---

17.75


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:53.89


Smith, Benjamin S

19

21

  ---

4.30


5:36.83


Randazzo, David

17

52

  ---

-1.71

Personal Best

5:40.00


Atherton, Miles S

19

55

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:24.08


Bir, Ava D

18

13

  ---

3.91

Regional Qualifier

1:26.16


Smith, Hannah F

17

22

  ---

2.62

Conference Qualifier

1:34.80


Muvavarirwa, Mayita

18

51

  ---

-14.44

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:16.86


Epstein, Ethan

17

49

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

2:57.38


Holt, Heather

18

3

  ---

---   

School Record, State Qualifier, #6 National Ranking

3:16.12


Robbins, Jenna N

17

10

  ---

-7.23

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

3:16.14


Smith, Sarah C

16

11

  ---

-1.58

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

3:25.27


Murtha, Logan L

17

16

  ---

-8.25

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:42.68


Haight, Alexander G

16

3

  ---

-4.28

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best, Conference #1

2:43.39


Lynch, Patrick C

17

4

  ---

-10.45

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

2:51.85


Gustafson, Sean A

17

13

  ---

-4.57

Personal Best

3:08.16


Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

29

  ---

-9.75

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

45.79


Orozco, Nina S

19

39

  ---

-.56

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

48.55


Naeher, Sarah G

16

65

  ---

-.39

Personal Best

49.82


Lister, Margaret C

17

71

  ---

---   

Personal Best

50.35


Reback, Grace M

19

74

  ---

-.29

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

42.74


Gillmore, Austin R

18

63

  ---

.70


43.87


Goldstein, Cagan J

17

68

  ---

.91


46.34


Russell, Kyle W

19

73

  ---

-5.09

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:55.25


Church, Oliver F

18

15

  ---

-6.93

Lettering, Personal Best, First Sub 11 Clocking

Team Performance Ranking as of 12/19/15 (pdf)

444344-1487213-236.jpg

 

PR Invitational  Dec. 19th, 2015

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

16-02.75

4.94m

Gracia, Jason

18

47

  ---

0-02.75

Personal Best

15-08.00

4.77m

Han, Jacob R

17

51

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

12-10.50

3.92m

Devin, Sofia K

18

33

  ---

-1-10.50


11-03.00

3.42m

Lee, Anabelle R

19

41

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

34-11.00

10.64m

Khan, Aimal

17

33

  ---

-0-09.50


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

32-06.00

9.90m

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

32

  ---

-1-09.50


28-11.00

8.81m

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

43

  ---

1-04.00

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.54


Schlier, Inga J

17

13

  ---

-.35

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

11.48


Devin, Sofia K

18

41

  ---

-1.36


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.60


Feenick, Jack P

18

54

  ---

.10


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.97


Hamilton, Khristen A

19

44

  ---

-.27

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

8.00


Lee, Anabelle R

19

46

  ---

-.01

Personal Best

8.40


Washington, Hannah M

19

74

  ---

-.04

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.08


Gracia, Jason

18

11

  ---

-.02

Personal Best

7.12


Lauer, Casey J

17

48

  ---

-.42

Personal Best

7.14


Han, Jacob R

17

49

  ---

.13


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:06.60


Holt, Heather

18

1

  ---

.78

State Qualifier, Meet Record

5:54.11


Murtha, Logan L

17

41

  ---

5.48


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:37.67


Haight, Alexander G

16

5

  ---

2.38

Conference Qualifier

4:42.54


Lynch, Patrick C

17

9

  ---

1.10

Conference Qualifier

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:28.87


Dirkse, Michelle G

18

36

  ---

2.88


1:31.65


Qasem, Layan

17

49

  ---

-1.59

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:19.47


Gillmore, Austin R

18

59

  ---

1.19


1:22.83


Dunn, Samuel P

17

64

  ---

4.13


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:12.33


Holt, Ashley

18

2

  ---

-3.17

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

3:30.11


Batsford, Kelly A

17

36

  ---

-3.23

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:51.15


McFaul, Justin C

16

10

  ---

-3.09

Personal Best

2:55.70


Forney, David

18

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

45.50


Smith, Hannah F

17

42

  ---

-.59

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

47.54


Booth, Morgan H

16

64

  ---

-.65

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

48.10


Washington, Hannah M

19

69

  ---

-1.36

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

39.42


Leap, Robert J

16

43

  ---

.77


39.74


Lauer, Casey J

17

48

  ---

---   

Personal Best

41.68


Quin, Connor N

18

70

  ---

.54


Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

12:11.81


Robbins, Jenna N

17

15

  ---

25.17

Conference Qualifier

12:26.82


Smith, Sarah C

16

21

  ---

3.23

Conference Qualifier

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:24.03


Gustafson, Sean A

17

23

  ---

-30.31

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

10:26.92


Smith, Benjamin S

19

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg

 

Hayfield – Marshall – Oakton Dec. 18th, 2015

Thomas Jefferson Middle School -  Arlington, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

Rickels, Fiona J

18

1

6

0-02.00

Event Winner, Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

34-03.50

10.45m

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

3

3

0-02.00

Lettering, Personal Best

31-09.50

9.69m

Camillo, Khrystan A

16

5

1

0-01.00

Lettering, Personal Best

28-05.50

8.67m

Tran, Logan R

17

  ---

  ---

-1-01.50


26-08.00

8.12m

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

  ---

  ---

-0-11.00


26-02.00

7.97m

Palm, Gannon W

18

  ---

  ---

0-03.00

Personal Best

24-11.00

7.59m

Zinchenko, Lev

17

  ---

  ---

0-04.50

Personal Best

24-07.75

7.51m

Green, Dillon F

19

  ---

  ---

---   


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

23-04.50

7.12m

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

1

6

-1-04.00

Event Winner, Lettering

22-00.50

6.71m

Knoke, Emma N

17

3

3

-1-03.50

Lettering

19-05.00

5.91m

Peterson, Leah G

18

  ---

  ---

-1-11.50


16-09.50

5.11m

Tiwari, Neha

19

  ---

  ---

-1-09.50


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

11.14


Lane, Taylor D

16

3

2

.80

Lettering

11.14


Manley, Ash Lee T

16

3

2

.40

Lettering

11.64


Knoke, Emma N

17

  ---

  ---

.42


11.84


Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

-.44

Personal Best

12.54


Ellis, Olivia M

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12.84


Devin, Sofia K

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.44


Abudiah Mohammad, Zeid

17

4

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

10.54


Schlier, Eric C

19

5

1

-.90

Lettering, Personal Best

10.74


Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

.24


11.04


Brown, Matthew C

19

  ---

  ---

.22


11.64


Handley, Joseph E

19

  ---

  ---

.10


11.94


McClarnon, Matthew T

19

  ---

  ---

.50


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.24


Devin, Sofia K

18

1

6

.33

Event Winner, Conference Qualifier

8.24


Naeher, Sarah G

16

  ---

  ---

.06

Lettering

8.44


Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

-.20

Lettering

8.64


Dirkse, Elise S

16

5

1

.28

Lettering

8.64


Miller, Rachel L

18

  ---

  ---

.50


8.64


Schlier, Inga J

17

  ---

  ---

.40


8.74


Gashe, Bezawit

19

  ---

  ---

.20


8.74


Rodrigo, Nimna R

16

  ---

  ---

.48


8.84


Lister, Margaret C

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.84


Peterson, Leah G

18

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.84


Tooke, Amanda

17

  ---

  ---

.30


8.94


Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

  ---

.20


9.04


Knoke, Emma N

17

  ---

  ---

.30


9.04


Lane, Taylor D

16

  ---

  ---

.40


9.04


Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

  ---

  ---

.40


9.14


Dombrowski, Diana P

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.14


Valenzuela, Michelle

18

  ---

  ---

.20


9.24


Crockett, Hamilton T

16

  ---

  ---

.60


9.24


Rodas, Juliana M

18

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

9.24


Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

.10


9.34


Manley, Ash Lee T

16

  ---

  ---

.50


9.44


Young, Katie J

19

  ---

  ---

.14


9.54


Lemma, Elnatan M

17

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

9.64


Escobar, Adriana M

18

  ---

  ---

.30


9.74


Aloizos, Petra J

18

  ---

  ---

.04


9.74


Bagheri, Roushan

18

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

9.74


Nobre Ayala, Iara E

18

  ---

  ---

.10


9.84


Luta, Ana C

18

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

9.94


Amin, Nurul Izzah

17

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

9.94


Lee, Jennie J

19

  ---

  ---

.20


9.94


Quijano, Stephanie M

17

  ---

  ---

.24


10.04


Augus, Marissa D

19

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

10.24


Casey, Maya T

18

  ---

  ---

.10


10.34


Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

  ---

.20


10.44


Amin, Nurul Ain N

18

  ---

  ---

-.09

Personal Best

10.74


Pullarkat, Rejana R

19

  ---

  ---

.30


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.34


Pedraza, Daniel E

17

3

2

.02

Lettering

7.54


Hills, Lachlan P

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.64


Abudiah Mohammad, Zeid

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.64


Luo, Jiahao

18

  ---

  ---

.05


7.64


Torbett, Kyle

16

  ---

  ---

.10


7.74


Doherty, Steven L

17

  ---

  ---

-.04

Personal Best

7.84


Camillo, Khrystan A

16

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

7.84


Green, Dillon F

19

  ---

  ---

.06


8.04


Goldstein, Cagan J

17

  ---

  ---

.10


8.14


Baker, Steven H

17

  ---

  ---

.52


8.14


Hinds, Iyanu R

19

  ---

  ---

.30


8.14


Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

  ---

.70


8.14


Webb, William A

17

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

8.24


Montfort, Nicolas M

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.24


Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

  ---

  ---

.51


8.34


Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

.05


8.34


Handley, Joseph E

19

  ---

  ---

.20


8.34


Pillai, Rohit B

19

  ---

  ---

.10


8.34


Song, Andrew J

19

  ---

  ---

.40


8.44


Alexander, Bryce A

19

  ---

  ---

.40


8.44


Nghliem, Matthew X

19

  ---

  ---

.43


8.54


Alexander, Ian M

18

  ---

  ---

.30


8.54


Ferramondo, Matteo

18

  ---

  ---

.20


8.54


Luketic, Peter J

17

  ---

  ---

.30


8.54


Shalaby, Ahmad H

18

  ---

  ---

.20


8.64


Brown, Matthew C

19

  ---

  ---

.30


8.94


Russell, Kyle W

19

  ---

  ---

.24


8.94


Tsering, Tenzin Y

19

  ---

  ---

.49


9.04


Volynski, Mark M

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.24


Curran, Maurice A

19

  ---

  ---

.47


9.54


Butylev, Dmitry D

19

  ---

  ---

.79


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:41.74


Melgar, Stefany M

17

  ---

  ---

16.20


7:00.04


Sexton, Isabelle F

17

  ---

  ---

46.57


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:27.54


Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

4

2

-4.33

Lettering, Personal Best

5:36.24


Buckley, Blain M

17

  ---

  ---

7.56


5:51.84


Pappala, Pranav A

18

  ---

  ---

17.90


5:56.64


Miller, Jacob C

19

  ---

  ---

-4.18

Personal Best

6:33.74


Fleury, Timothy L

18

  ---

  ---

8.26


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:33.24


Khartami, Yasmina

19

1

6

-.06

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

1:50.34


Quijano, Stephanie M

17

4

2

-.50

Lettering, Personal Best

1:51.24


Toubassi, Tala

19

5

1

1.73

Lettering

1:54.14


Lemma, Elnatan M

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:18.14


Griggs, Jonathan A

17

3

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:21.24


Safsaf, Numan H

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:26.34


Bir, Gabriel M

19

  ---

  ---

-7.40

Personal Best

1:29.04


Ferramondo, Matteo

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:30.74


Norwood, Harrison T

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:45.34


Roberts, Theodore V

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:49.24


Kennedy, Tatiana A

18

3

3

.68

Lettering

3:59.64


Melgar, Stefany M

17

  ---

  ---

1.80


4:14.04


Sexton, Isabelle F

17

  ---

  ---

30.27


4:14.44


Hurley, Jane C

19

  ---

  ---

.31


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:12.44


Church, Oliver F

18

4

2

-6.30

Lettering, Personal Best

3:28.44


Liu, Nathaniel

18

  ---

  ---

-9.80

Personal Best

3:39.64


Piehel, Sean R

19

  ---

  ---

.64


3:47.94


Buckley, Cole P

19

  ---

  ---

-2.47

Personal Best

4:19.14


Hijazi-Klop, Aidan

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

49.84


Dirkse, Elise S

16

2

4

3.10

Lettering

51.44


Naeher, Sarah G

16

  ---

  ---

2.50


52.14


Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

  ---

1.50


53.14


Gashe, Bezawit

19

  ---

  ---

2.33


53.64


Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

56.44


Dombrowski, Diana P

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:02.84


Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

  ---

-2.08

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

43.54


Luo, Jiahao

18

  ---

  ---

.62


44.04


Hinds, Iyanu R

19

  ---

  ---

-1.24

Personal Best

44.14


Abudiah Mohammad, Zeid

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.34


Baker, Steven H

17

  ---

  ---

.69


44.34


Hills, Lachlan P

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

45.34


Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

48.94


Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q

16

  ---

  ---

4.44


Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

13:06.84


Miller, Jacob C

19

4

2

-57.70

Lettering, Personal Best

Team Top Performance as of 12/13/15

444344-1487213-236.jpg


Howard County Winter Festival  Dec. 13th, 2015

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.89

P

Schlier, Inga J

17

18

  ---

-.07

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  3   Men 55m Dash   

7.05

P

Han, Jacob R

17

32

  ---

.04


7.10

P

Gracia, Jason

18

35

  ---

-.04

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women 55m Dash   

7.98

P

Orozco, Nina S

19

43

  ---

-.08

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

8.01

P

Lee, Anabelle R

19

45

  ---

-.07

Personal Best

Event #  7   Women 300m Dash   

46.09

F

Smith, Hannah F

17

50

  ---

-.75

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

47.02

F

Dirkse, Elise S

16

62

  ---

.28

Conference Qualifier

Event #  8   Men 300m Dash   

38.83

F

Toscano, Sebastien G

17

30

  ---

.11

Conference Qualifier

39.86

F

Leap, Robert J

16

51

  ---

1.21


Event #  9   Women 1600m Run   

5:42.48

F

Smith, Sarah C

16

14

  ---

7.68

Conference Qualifier

5:54.06

F

Murtha, Logan L

17

28

  ---

5.43


Event # 10   Men 1600m Run   

4:49.85

F

Gustafson, Sean A

17

13

  ---

1.67


4:51.38

F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

17

  ---

1.79


Event # 11   Women 500m Dash   

1:26.26

F

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

20

  ---

.27

Conference Qualifier

1:33.30

F

Khartami, Yasmina

19

45

  ---

-.88


Event # 12   Men 500m Dash   

1:14.47

F

Corkill, Ryan E

16

35

  ---

2.08


1:19.43

F

Gillmore, Austin R

18

52

  ---

1.15


Event # 22   Women High Jump   

4-04.00

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

21

  ---

0-00.00

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 27   Men Shot Put   

29-07.00

F

Tran, Logan R

17

38

  ---

0-10.50


Event # 28   Women Shot Put   

28-06.00

F

Griggs, Dannie C

17

17

  ---

-1-11.50

Conference Qualifier

Event # 30   Women Long Jump   

13-11.00

F

Orozco, Nina S

19

25

  ---

0-07.25


Event # 32   Men 3200m Run   

10:30.42

F

McFaul, Justin C

16

15

  ---

24.70


10:34.68

F

Forney, David

18

18

  ---

4.22

444344-1487213-236.jpg


Annandale – Marshall – McLean – Wakefield Dec. 11th, 2015

Thomas Jefferson Middle School -  Arlington, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-00.00

1.21m

Rickels, Fiona J

18

4

2

-0-04.00

Lettering

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

34-01.50

10.40m

Sandlin, Kyle T

16

5

1

3-07.50

Lettering, Personal Best

27-07.00

8.40m

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

  ---

  ---

0-05.75

Personal Best

25-06.00

7.77m

Palm, Gannon W

18

  ---

  ---

-0-05.00


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

30-05.50

9.28m

Griggs, Dannie C

17

1

6

1-03.00

Regional Qualifier, Event Winner, Personal Best

24-00.00

7.31m

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

4

2

-0-08.50

Lettering

21-04.50

6.51m

Peterson, Leah G

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

20-04.50

6.21m

Knoke, Emma N

17

  ---

  ---

-2-11.50


18-07.00

5.66m

Tiwari, Neha

19

  ---

  ---

1-07.50

Personal Best

18-00.00

5.48m

Greene, Satori R

17

  ---

  ---

0-04.50

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.74


Son, Hyeyeon

16

3

3

.40

Lettering

11.24


Schlier, Inga J

17

5

1

1.28

Lettering

11.44


Manley, Ash Lee T

16

  ---

  ---

.70


11.44


Stegman, Molly M

17

  ---

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

11.54


Knoke, Emma N

17

  ---

  ---

.32


12.74


Quijano, Stephanie M

17

  ---

  ---

.34


12.74


Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

.46


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.64


Kim, Ahreum M

17

6

  ---

.40


11.04


Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

.54


11.24


Brown, Matthew C

19

  ---

  ---

.42


11.44


McClarnon, Matthew T

19

  ---

  ---

-1.24


11.44


Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

  ---

---   


11.54


Handley, Joseph E

19

  ---

  ---

---   


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.94


Devin, Sofia K