new-white-logo-small.jpg

2017 - 2018 Winter

Home
Winter 20 - 21
School Information
Meet Schedule
News and Updates
Winter 19 - 20
Standards & Event Info.
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
David Cannon Inv
Past Seasons/News Archives

state-sum.jpg

reg-sum.jpg

Winter T&F


District Auto Qualifiers

Women   55m Dash

===================================================================================================

  1      7.74 F  5ADI Dirkse, Michelle G        18      1/26/2018  Lee vs Marshall & Stuart & Wakefield

  2      7.84 F  5ADI Hamilton, Khristen A      19      1/20/2018  Oakton vs Edison & Madison & Marshall

  2      7.84 F  5ADI Jones-Suggs, Makayla R    21     12/23/2017  PR Holiday Invitational

Women   300m Dash

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1     43.39 F  5ADI Jones-Suggs, Makayla R    21     12/23/2017  PR Holiday Invitational

  2     44.71 F  5ADI Bir, Grace E              20     12/27/2017  FIT Invitational

  3     44.98 F  5ADI Lee, Anabelle R           19     12/23/2017  PR Holiday Invitational

  4     45.06 F  5ADI Dirkse, Michelle G        18      12/2/2017  David Cannon Memorial Invitational

  5     47.20 F  5ADI Hamilton, Khristen A      19     12/27/2017  FIT Invitational

  6     47.24 F  5ADI Miller, Rachel L          18      1/13/2018  Oakton vs Marshall & McLean

  7     47.54 F  5ADI Orozco, Nina S            19      1/20/2018  Oakton vs Edison & Madison & Marshall

  7     47.54 F  5ADI Berliner, Isabella A      19      1/20/2018  Oakton vs Edison & Madison & Marshall

Women   500m Dash

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1   1:20.30 F  5ADI Bir, Grace E              20      1/19/2018  VA Showcase

  2   1:21.39 F  5ADI Epstein, Elizabeth        21      1/19/2018  VA Showcase

  3   1:23.58 F  5ADI Lee, Anabelle R           19      12/2/2017  David Cannon Memorial Invitational

  4   1:24.39 F  5ADI Jones-Suggs, Makayla R    21     12/27/2017  FIT Invitational

Women   1000m Run

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1   3:08.67 F  5ADI Holt, Ashley              18     12/23/2017  PR Holiday Invitational

  2   3:14.81 F  5ADI Bir, Grace E              20     12/23/2017  PR Holiday Invitational

  3   3:15.31 F  5ADI Tedesco, Sophie E         20     12/23/2017  PR Holiday Invitational

 

Women   1600m Run

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1   5:18.31 F  5ADI Tedesco, Sophie E         20      1/19/2018  VA Showcase

  2   5:23.67 F  5ADI Holt, Ashley              18      1/13/2018  Montgomery Invitational

 

Women   3200m Run

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1  11:33.03 F  5ADI Tedesco, Sophie E         20      1/19/2018  VA Showcase

  2  11:37.14 F  5ADI Holt, Ashley              18      1/26/2018  Lee vs Marshall & Stuart & Wakefield

  3  12:33.93 F  5ADI McCarthy, Sydney L        21     12/16/2017  Howard County Winter Track Festival

 

Women   55m Hurdles

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1      9.04 F  5ADI Dirkse, Michelle G        18      1/20/2018  Oakton vs Edison & Madison & Marshall

Women    High Jump

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1   4-08.00 F  5ADI Rickels, Fiona J          18     12/23/2017  PR Holiday Invitational

  2   4-08.00 F  5ADI Johnson, Simien D         19     12/27/2017  FIT Invitational

  3   4-06.00 F  5ADI Lewis, Noelle Z           20      12/2/2017  David Cannon Memorial Invitational

Women    Long Jump

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1  16-07.00 F  5ADI Stevenson, Keanna M       18      1/20/2018  Oakton vs Edison & Madison & Marshall

Women    Shot Put

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1  32-11.25 F  5ADI Stuart, Delaney E         19     12/29/2017  Nike Throw Down

Men   55m Dash

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1      6.84 F  5ADI Schlier, Eric C           19      1/26/2018  Lee vs Marshall & Stuart & Wakefield

  2      7.02 P  5ADI Gracia, Jason             18     12/16/2017  Howard County Winter Track Festival

Men   500m Dash

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1   1:11.59 F  5ADI Quin, Connor N            18      1/19/2018  VA Showcase

  2   1:13.74 F  5ADI Kennedy, Sanchir T        19      1/26/2018  Lee vs Marshall & Stuart & Wakefield

Men   1000m Run

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1   2:40.15 F  5ADI Smith, Benjamin S         19      1/19/2018  VA Showcase

  2   2:47.84 F  5ADI Kennedy, Sanchir T        19      1/20/2018  Oakton vs Edison & Madison & Marshall

Men   1600m Run

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1   4:31.00 F  5ADI Smith, Benjamin S         19     12/16/2017  Howard County Winter Track Festival

  2   4:43.12 F  5ADI Kennedy, Sanchir T        19      12/2/2017  David Cannon Memorial Invitational

Men   3200m Run

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1   9:43.80 F  5ADI Smith, Benjamin S         19      12/2/2017  David Cannon Memorial Invitational

  2  10:23.44 F  5ADI Blackwell, William        20      12/2/2017  David Cannon Memorial Invitational

Men   55m Hurdles

===================================================================================================

                      Name                    Age/Yr

===================================================================================================

  1      8.41 P  5ADI Schlier, Eric C           19      1/13/2018  Montgomery Invitational

 


Nike Throw Down  Dec. 29th, 2017

Robinson High School - Fairfax, VA

Individual Results

Mark


Round

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Standard

Event #  1   Women Shot Put   

32-11.25

10.03m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

8

1-01.75

District Qualifier, Personal Best

23-00.75

7.02m

F

Wan, Annaliese

19

  ---

-2-00.50


22-05.25

6.83m

F

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

-1-00.75


19-01.75

5.83m

F

Monroe, Madison M

19

  ---

0-00.75

Personal Best

Event #  2   Men Shot Put   

31-03.00

9.52m

F

Abdullah, Farsheed M

19

  ---

-1-06.75


25-09.00

7.84m

F

Ghusn, Sami

19

  ---

2-00.00

Personal Best

Summary of FIT Invitational - Medalist (Dirkse – 5th, Tedesco – 2nd), 1 Regional Auto Qualifiers, 10 District Auto Qualifiers, 25 Personal Best Achieved.

FIT Invititional  Dec. 27rd, 2017

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark


Round

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Standard

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

F

Johnson, Simien D

19

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

-0-04.00

District Qualifier

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

13-01.50

4.00m

F

Burke, Kyle T

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

11-11.75

3.65m

F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

  ---

-1-00.75


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

31-08.50

9.66m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

  ---

-0-01.00

District Qualifier

23-10.00

7.26m

F

Wan, Annaliese

19

  ---

-1-03.25


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.10


P

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

7

-.03

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

9.33


F

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

5

.20

Event Medalist

11.34


P

Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

.21


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.48


F

Schlier, Eric C

19

8

-.26

District Qualifier, Personal Best

8.70


P

Schlier, Eric C

19

8

-.04

District Qualifier, Personal Best

10.50


F

Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

-.42

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.64


F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

  ---

.20


8.84


F

Burke, Avery M

20

  ---

-.11

Personal Best

8.84


F

Robinson, Katherine G

21

  ---

-.25

Personal Best

9.67


F

Bahraminejad, Nardaneh

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.37


F

Delavega, Casey

20

  ---

-.24

Personal Best

7.60


F

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

.03


7.79


F

Lauer, Corey S

20

  ---

.13


8.96


F

Rickels, Devin P

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:02.54


F

Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

-5.69

Personal Best

6:15.50


F

Bardach, Natalie M

19

  ---

48.25


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:16.61


F

Lagendyk, Marco A

21

  ---

-6.05

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:24.39


F

Jones-Suggs, Makayla R

21

  ---

-1.24

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:43.11


F

Willams, Sophia D

19

  ---

6.85


Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:22.55


F

Russell, Kyle W

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:36.20


F

Lee, Andrew S

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:31.50


F

McCarthy, Sydney L

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:40.43


F

Tadlock, Catherine H

20

  ---

-5.18

Personal Best

3:40.62


F

Schlechty, Abigail R

19

  ---

-10.51

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:51.16


F

Blackwell, William

20

  ---

-6.28

Personal Best

2:56.04


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:11.82


F

Dabich, Benjamin C

20

  ---

-10.12

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

44.71


F

Bir, Grace E

20

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

47.20


F

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

  ---

1.37

District Qualifier

48.63


F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

-.02

Personal Best

48.76


F

Berliner, Isabella A

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

39.46


F

Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

-2.23

Personal Best

42.88


F

Ali, Zakariya B

19

  ---

-.36

Personal Best

43.66


F

Cross, Davin H

21

  ---

.08


44.06


F

Ferramondo, Alessandro J

20

  ---

1.11


45.56


F

Burke, Kyle T

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:43.96


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

  ---

16.77

District Qualifier, Event Runner Up

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:54.40


F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

  ---

-13.39

Personal Best

11:00.61


F

Sanderson, Evan T

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

11:12.90


F

Church, Oliver F

18

  ---

32.53

Summary of PR Invitational - Medalist (Dirkse – 6th, Holt – 2nd, Smith – 5th, Tedesco – 6th), 1 Regional Auto Qualifiers, 11 District Auto Qualifiers, 26 Personal Best Achieved.

PR Invititional  Dec. 23rd, 2017

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark


Round

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Standard

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

6

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

14-05.00

4.39m

F

Leonard, Talon W

20

  ---

3-01.00

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

13-00.50

3.97m

F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

  ---

0-10.00

Personal Best

11-09.50

3.59m

F

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

0-06.50

Personal Best

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

32-11.50

10.04m

F

Brooke, James T

18

  ---

1-02.50

Personal Best

31-01.25

9.48m

F

Abdullah, Farsheed M

19

  ---

-1-08.50


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

23-07.00

7.18m

F

Wan, Annaliese

19

  ---

-1-06.25


23-06.00

7.16m

F

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

1-00.50

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.44


F

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

  ---

.31

District Qualifier

11.65


F

Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

.52


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.80


F

Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

.06

District Qualifier

10.92


F

Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

-.07

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.84


F

Jones-Suggs, Makayla R

21

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

7.86


F

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

  ---

.34

District Qualifier

8.73


F

Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

.11


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.65


F

Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

7.85


F

Burke, Kyle T

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:23.14


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

6

3.84

District Qualifier

6:02.63


F

McCarthy, Sydney L

21

  ---

10.52


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:01.53


F

Church, Oliver F

18

  ---

.19


5:22.04


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:31.74


F

Orozco, Hannah

21

  ---

-.12

Personal Best

1:37.33


F

Lee, Claire J

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:14.12


F

Quin, Connor N

18

  ---

-.47

Personal Best

1:21.97


F

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:08.67


F

Holt, Ashley

18

2

-3.57

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:14.81


F

Bir, Grace E

20

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:15.31


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

  ---

-.96

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:40.26


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

5

-1.54

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

3:06.05


F

Lagendyk, Marco A

21

  ---

-10.11

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

43.39


F

Jones-Suggs, Makayla R

21

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

44.98


F

Lee, Anabelle R

19

  ---

-.33

District Qualifier, Personal Best

48.62


F

Orozco, Nina S

19

  ---

3.47


48.84


F

Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

-.17

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

42.67


F

Russell, Kyle W

19

  ---

-3.67

Personal Best

43.58


F

Cross, Davin H

21

  ---

-1.16

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

13:24.95


F

Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

-22.09

Personal Best

14:01.41


F

Tadlock, Catherine H

20

  ---

30.39


Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

12:30.87


F

Schmid, Spencer T

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12:52.52


F

Dabich, Benjamin C

20

  ---

1:29.32

Summary of HOCO Winter Festival - Medalist (Smith, Dirkse, A. Holt), 2 Regional Auto Qualifiers, 12 District Auto Qualifiers, 22 Lettering Achieved, 12 Personal Best Achieved.


Howard County Winter Festival  Dec. 16th, 2017

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Standard

Event #  1   Women 3200m Run   

12:33.93

F

McCarthy, Sydney L

21

  ---

---   

District Auto Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  3   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.27

F

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

6

.14

6A North Regional Auto Qualifier

9.33

P

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

8

.20

Finals Qualifier, District Auto Qualifier

Event #  4   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.21

P

Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

.47

District Auto Qualifier

9.46

P

Gillmore, Austin R

18

  ---

-.18

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  5   Women 55m Dash   

8.28

P

Berliner, Isabella A

19

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

8.95

F

Burke, Avery M

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  6   Men 55m Dash   

7.02

P

Gracia, Jason

18

  ---

.08

District Auto Qualifier, Personal Best

7.33

P

Russell, Kyle W

19

  ---

-.11

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  9   Women 300m Dash   

47.55

F

Orozco, Nina S

19

  ---

2.40

District Auto Qualifier

48.30

F

Leonard, Sydney J

20

  ---

1.24

Lettering

Event # 10   Men 300m Dash   

40.32

F

Flores, Julian A

19

  ---

-1.51

Lettering, Personal Best

42.16

F

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

-.38

Personal Best

Event # 11   Women 1600m Run   

5:26.51

F

Holt, Ashley

18

6

12.22

District Auto Qualifier

5:58.38

F

Kennedy, Tatiana A

18

  ---

2.63

Lettering

Event # 12   Men 1600m Run   

4:31.00

F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

3

4.49

6A North Regional Auto Qualifier

4:47.69

F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

  ---

4.57

District Auto Qualifier

4:52.05

F

Sanderson, Evan T

21

  ---

-8.10

Lettering, Personal Best

4:52.51

F

Blackwell, William

20

  ---

12.89

Lettering

Event # 13   Women 500m Dash   

1:22.37

F

Bir, Grace E

20

  ---

-4.18

District Auto Qualifier, Personal Best

1:24.36

F

Epstein, Elizabeth

21

  ---

-7.16

District Auto Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 500m Dash   

1:15.21

F

Quin, Connor N

18

  ---

.62

Lettering

1:21.33

F

Trodden, John R

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

-0-04.00

District Auto Qualifier

4-04.00

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

-0-05.00

Lettering

Summary of David Cannon Memorial Polar Bear Invitational – Event Winners (Ben Smith, Michelle Dirkse, Sanchir Kennedy), 1 State Qualifier, 2 Regional Auto Qualifiers, 13 District Auto Qualifiers, 38 Lettering Achieved, 159 Personal Best Achieved.

 

David Cannon Invitational  Dec. 2nd, 2017

Marshall HS - Falls Church, VA

Individual Results

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

-0-04.00

District Auto Qualifier

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

  ---

-0-03.00

District Auto Qualifier

4-02.00

1.27m

F

Reskusic, Arijana

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

13-08.00

4.16m

F

Lopez-Choquez, Elias

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

11-06.00

3.50m

F

Elbackush, Abdalla

19

  ---

  ---

0-04.00

Personal Best

11-05.50

3.49m

F

Salem, Soliman

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

11-04.00

3.45m

F

Leonard, Talon W

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

12-02.50

3.72m

F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12-02.00

3.70m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

  ---

-2-02.00


11-03.00

3.42m

F

Scheinman, Audra F

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10-03.00

3.12m

F

Weeks, Mary A

20

  ---

  ---

-0-00.50


9-09.00

2.97m

F

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

  ---

-1-06.00


8-08.00

2.64m

F

Nicholas, Anna S

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

26-01.00

7.95m

F

Elbackush, Abdalla

19

  ---

  ---

-4-07.00


Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

22-05.50

6.84m

F

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

21-06.00

6.55m

F

Weeks, Mary A

20

  ---

  ---

-1-06.00


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

33-08.00

10.26m

F

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

  ---

  ---

-3-10.50


30-03.00

9.22m

F

Wallace, Chase

19

  ---

  ---

2-06.75

Personal Best

29-09.00

9.06m

F

Kowkabi, Cyrus J

19

  ---

  ---

-2-00.00


26-10.00

8.17m

F

Palm, Brock C

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

23-09.00

7.23m

F

Ghusn, Sami

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

23-01.50

7.04m

F

Flores, Anderson H

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

31-09.50

9.69m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

  ---

  ---

0-11.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

23-06.00

7.16m

F

Guliyeva, Turbat

18

  ---

  ---

-2-10.00

Lettering

19-11.00

6.07m

F

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

  ---

-2-06.50


17-09.50

5.42m

F

MacNicol, Piper L

18

  ---

  ---

-2-03.75


16-04.00

4.97m

F

Toubassi, Tala

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

15-09.00

4.80m

F

Vieira, Andrea D

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.16


F

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

1

  ---

.03

6A North Regional Auto Qualifier, Event Winner

11.00


F

Ellis, Olivia M

19

  ---

  ---

.70

Lettering

11.19

12.81

F

Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

.06


12.81

11.19

F

Reskusic, Arijana

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.38


F

Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

.23


10.71


F

Pappala, Pranav A

18

  ---

  ---

-.65

Personal Best

10.99


F

Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

-.88

Personal Best

11.22


F

Mohd, Aiman

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

11.86


F

Alghanim, Khalid

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12.01


F

Somasundaram, Vishal

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12.18


F

Leonard, Talon W

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12.36


F

Lopez-Choquez, Elias

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.16


F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

  ---

-.28

Lettering, Personal Best

8.23


F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

.09

Lettering

8.31


F

Leonard, Sydney J

20

  ---

  ---

.07

Lettering

8.63


F

Scheinman, Audra F

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.82


F

Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

  ---

.20


8.90


F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

  ---

  ---

.46


9.09


F

Robinson, Katherine G

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.11


F

Jiwani, Sahar A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.11


F

Norwood, Brynn E

20

  ---

  ---

-.27

Personal Best

9.11


F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

  ---

  ---

.42


9.30


F

Martin, Natalie E

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.48


F

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

  ---

.57


9.58


F

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

9.61


F

Makaran, Anisa M

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.62


F

Cuthbertson, Rebecca

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.64


F

Amaya, Jacqueline

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.92


F

Elbackush, Hadeel

20

  ---

  ---

-.32

Personal Best

9.99


F

Casey, Maya T

18

  ---

  ---

.15


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.17


F

Gracia, Jason

18

  ---

  ---

.23

Lettering

7.51


F

Russell, Kyle W

19

  ---

  ---

.07


7.57


F

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.61


F

Delavega, Casey

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.65


F

Ferramondo, Alessandro J

20

  ---

  ---

.01


7.66


F

Lauer, Corey S

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.81


F

Ali, Zakariya B

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.90


F

Salazar, Juan D

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.91


F

Abili, Ifechukwude M

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.91


F

Flores, Julian A

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.96


F

Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.99


F

Cross, Davin H

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.02


F

Trodden, John R

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.03


F

Porjosh, Edrees M

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.13


F

Holder, Aaron M

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.19


F

Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.26


F

Salem, Soliman

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.54


F

Ferramondo, Federiro H

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.89


F

Deaver, Benjamin C

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:52.11


F

McCarthy, Sydney L

21

3

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

5:55.75


F

Kennedy, Tatiana A

18

  ---

  ---

-10.89

Lettering, Personal Best

6:05.08


F

Webster, Beatrice B

20

  ---

  ---

-1.86

Lettering, Personal Best

6:08.23


F

Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

  ---

-11.63

Lettering, Personal Best

6:18.48


F

Schlechty, Abigail R

19

  ---

  ---

-8.84

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:43.12


F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

  ---

  ---

-9.71

District Qualifier, Personal Best, Event Winner

5:00.15


F

Sanderson, Evan T

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

5:22.66


F

Lagendyk, Marco A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:23.98


F

Harrington, Jason J

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:23.58


F

Lee, Anabelle R

19

  ---

  ---

-2.22

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:25.63


F

Jones-Suggs, Makayla R

21

  ---

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:26.55


F

Bir, Grace E

20

  ---

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:31.52


F

Epstein, Elizabeth

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:31.86


F

Orozco, Hannah

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:32.76


F

Orozco, Nina S

19

  ---

  ---

-2.48

Personal Best

1:33.32


F

Tomseth, Angelina N

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:33.49


F

Berliner, Isabella A

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:34.79


F

Salazar, Maria D

19

  ---

  ---

-9.95

Personal Best

1:35.52


F

Sullivan, Caroline A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:36.22


F

Johnson, Simien D

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:38.22


F

Alibhai, Sabilah S

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:39.48


F

Miller, Rachel L

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:39.64


F

Han, Abigail Maria A

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:42.18


F

Recepcion, Katriel

20

  ---

  ---

-4.14

Personal Best

1:49.55


F

Grim, Isabella G

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:51.45


F

Church, Isabel H

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:52.27


F

Forman, Faith A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:08.92


F

Mohran, Yasmin

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:14.73


F

Quin, Connor N

18

  ---

  ---

.14

Lettering

1:20.59


F

Miller, Brian T

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:24.49


F

Dabich, Benjamin C

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:27.87


F

Forney, Gavin W

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:29.79


F

Buckley, Cole P

19

  ---

  ---

-13.85

Personal Best

1:36.78


F

Regan, Thomas H

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:37.29


F

Auvil, Henry A

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:38.75


F

Nyce, Samnel A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:49.57


F

Deaver, Benjamin C

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:34.13


F

Bardach, Natalie M

19

  ---

  ---

5.66

Lettering

3:37.72


F

Kennedy, Tatiana A

18

  ---

  ---

-7.30

Lettering, Personal Best

3:39.70


F

Webster, Beatrice B

20

  ---

  ---

3.44

Lettering

3:41.26


F

Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

  ---

1.02


3:42.62


F

Marlowe, Lily C

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:45.61


F

Tadlock, Catherine H

20

  ---

  ---

-18.76

Personal Best

3:51.13


F

Schlechty, Abigail R

19

  ---

  ---

-3.11

Personal Best

4:03.38


F

DonTigny, Emilie T

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

4:10.54


F

Sudarshan, Suchitra R

19

  ---

  ---

11.25


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:55.92


F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

  ---

  ---

-5.82

Lettering, Personal Best

3:00.75


F

Sanderson, Evan T

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:12.54


F

Pappala, Pranav A

18

  ---

  ---

-4.05

Personal Best

3:16.16


F

Lagendyk, Marco A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:19.84


F

Urdaneta, Luis A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:41.09


F

Schmid, Spencer T

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:46.45


F

Nguyen, Dylan T

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

45.06


F

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

  ---

  ---

-4.53

District Qualifier, Personal Best

47.59


F

Miller, Rachel L

18

  ---

  ---

.35

District Auto Qualifier

48.65


F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

-1.65

Lettering, Personal Best

48.69


F

Leonard, Sydney J

20

  ---

  ---

1.63

Lettering

48.72


F

Lee, Claire J

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

50.13


F

Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

  ---

1.12

Lettering

50.47


F

Ellis, Olivia M

19

  ---

  ---

-.90

Personal Best

51.27


F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

  ---

-1.57

Personal Best

52.54


F

Norwood, Brynn E

20

  ---

  ---

-10.60

Personal Best

52.79


F

Chhina, Naseeb K

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

53.32


F

Jiwani, Sahar A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

53.45


F

Martin, Natalie E

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

53.52


F

Scheinman, Audra F

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

54.82


F

Lunter, Caraline S

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

54.82


F

Weeks, Mary A

20

  ---

  ---

-1.31

Personal Best

54.95


F

Sheth, Keya A

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

55.34


F

Rodas-Giron, Veronica P

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

55.36


F

Robinson, Katherine G

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

55.80


F

Escobar Fonseca, Yasmin

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

55.89


F

Garg, Esheka

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

55.95


F

Makaran, Anisa M

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

56.57


F

Bahraminejad, Nardaneh

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

56.64


F

Amaya, Jacqueline

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

56.99


F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

  ---

  ---

5.06


57.77


F

Reskusic, Arijana

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

57.89


F

Nicholas, Anna S

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

59.13


F

Casey, Maya T

18

  ---

  ---

-1.86

Personal Best

59.27


F

Shirolkar, Neha G

20

  ---

  ---

.08


1:01.04


F

Rofheart, Sophie A

20

  ---

  ---

-1.00

Personal Best

1:04.00


F

Raj, Ankita

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:07.19


F

Mohammadi, Melody

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:13.82


F

Ozkan, Dunya H

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

41.32


F

Quin, Connor N

18

  ---

  ---

1.43


41.83


F

Flores, Julian A

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

42.54


F

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

42.57


F

Delavega, Casey

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

42.95


F

Ferramondo, Alessandro J

20

  ---

  ---

-1.64

Personal Best

43.18


F

Porjosh, Edrees M

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.24


F

Ali, Zakariya B

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.35


F

Dunn, Theodore F

20

  ---

  ---

-3.69

Personal Best

43.48


F

Trodden, John R

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.67


F

Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.95


F

Lauer, Corey S

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.54


F

Holder, Aaron M

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.60


F

Njoku, Xavier M

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.74


F

Cross, Davin H

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.83


F

Soufi, Karam K

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.86


F

Salem, Soliman

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

45.69


F

Abili, Ifechukwude M

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

45.70


F

Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

.39


45.77


F

Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

45.98


F

Salazar, Juan D

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

46.01


F

Bhagat, Soven

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

46.52


F

Lopez-Choquez, Elias

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

46.59


F

Mohd, Aiman

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.24


F

Elbackush, Abdalla

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.29


F

Walter, Matthew D

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.42


F

Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

-6.14

Personal Best

49.46


F

Ganta, Suhas K

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.67


F

Khartami, Waleed

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

50.35


F

Ferramondo, Federiro H

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

50.35


F

Melchiorre, Alejandro S

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

51.48


F

Lee, Andrew S

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

57.58


F

Somasundaram, Vishal

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:06.31


F

Khani, Sam K

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:35.24


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

1

  ---

8.05

District Auto Qualifier

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

9:43.80


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

1

  ---

-5.92

6A State Auto Qualifier, Event Winner

10:23.44


F

Blackwell, William

20

  ---

  ---

-16.07

District Qualifier, Personal Best

10:40.37


F

Church, Oliver F

18

  ---

  ---

-4.40

Lettering, Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Sprinters 150m Time Trials
*Nov. 13th, 2017
*Athletes in color qualified to train during the Night
*Starting after Thanksgiving - details will be emailed.

NameGenderYear150M
Berliner, Isabella AF1921.58
Lewis, Noelle ZF2021.78
Leonard, Sydney JF2021.99
Lee, Claire JF2122.27
Rickels, Fiona JF1822.46
Stevenson, Keanna MF1823.08
Reback, Grace MF1923.21
Scheinman, Audra FF1823.30
Burke, Avery MF2023.49
Amaya, JacquelineF2123.74
Ellis, Olivia MF1924.02
Ozden, NurayF2024.46
Al-Barazanchi, Maryam AF1924.55
Tadlock, Sarah MF1924.80
Weeks, Mary AF2024.89
Young, Katie JF1925.10
Garg, EshekaF2025.88
Shirolkar, Neha GF2026.55
Elbackush, HadeelF2026.86
Reskusic, ArijanaF2026.89
Makaran, Anisa MF2027.42
Pullarkat, Rejana RF1929.02
Sohrabi, Lilia HF2031.55
NameGenderYear150M
Gracia, JasonM1817.96
Flores, Julian AM1918.76
Russell, Kyle TM1919.02
Bir, Gabriel MM1919.54
Trodden, John RM2019.60
Sarnovsky, AdamM2119.71
Walcott, Jr., AlvinM1819.86
Salazar, Juan DM2019.89
Salem, SolimanM1820.14
Ferramondo, MatteoM1820.17
Porjosh, Edrees MM2120.17
Regan, Thomas HM2120.17
Nayfeh, OmarM2120.17
Soufi, Karanm 20.32
Ali, Zakariya BM1920.36
Holder, Aaron MM1920.55
McNabb, GavinM2020.55
Qureshi, Aamir ZM2120.64
McClarnon, MatthewM 20.70
Ferramondo, Federiro HM2120.74
Leonard, Talon WM2020.99
Alghanim, KhalidM1921.17
Bhagat, SovenM2021.39
Delavega, CaseyM2021.42
Elbackush, AbdallaM1921.67
Mohd, AirmanM2121.77
Ferramondo, Alessandro JM2021.83
Lopez-Choquez, Eliusm 22.50
Melchiorre, Alejandro SM2122.83
Watts, Liam BM2023.05
Walter, MatthewM 23.89
Khartami, WaleedM2124.17
Palm, BrockM 24.83
Somasundaram, VishalM2124.99
Gurdak, Josh MM2125.67
Rickels, Devin PM2126.37
Lee, Andrew SM2126.99
Deaver, Benjamin CM1927.39
Forney, Gavin WM2128.24
Khani, Sam KM2129.86

Created and Designed by CCW Management,LLC