new-white-logo-small.jpg

News and Updates

Home
Winter 20 - 21
School Information
Meet Schedule
News and Updates
Winter 19 - 20
Standards & Event Info.
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
David Cannon Inv
Past Seasons/News Archives

Good Afternoon. Entries for the meet this weekend at John Lewis HS is now post. 

Let me know if you have changes, if you cannot make it or if you are missing from the meet or want to change events by 5:30PM.

Thanks Coach Wong

Meet: Lewis/Wakefield/Marshall

Team: George C. Marshall

You are entered in this meet.
Your entries are below as of 01/21/2021 01:33:36 PM EST.
You may update them up until 01/21/2021 07:00:00 PM EST.

Girls High School

Girls 55 Meter Dash: 8 Entries
Amanda Angar9.14h
Veronica S Curran8.55
Ellie Kim8.84h
Samantha Lauber9.54
Genevieve E Manise8.04h
Csepke Sallai
Sarah E Skaggs8.74h
Rose T Watts9.61
Girls 300 Meter Dash: 6 Entries
Amanda Angar56.74h
Ellie Kim52.19
Samantha Lauber53.16
Torri E McNabb48.48
Sarah E Skaggs47.48
Rose T Watts55.40
Girls 500 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Adele M Barnes1:32.14
Emma A Ford1:24.04
Allison Gardner1:24.04
Makayla R Jones-Suggs1:23.39
Avery L Tarutani1:23.01
Girls 1000 Meter Run: 7 Entries
Kathryn L Alonso3:50.80
Isabella Barnett3:53.40
Emma A Battista3:55.20
Josephine Blanton
Laura Crone4:09.80
Emilie DonTigny3:43.44
Sydney L McCarthy3:31.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Faith A Forman8:01.41
Olivia R Viskupic6:11.44
Girls 3200 Meter Run: 0 Entries
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Torri E McNabb9.76
Avery L Tarutani10.62
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Amanda AngarSamantha LauberSarah E SkaggsEllie Kim
Rose T WattsCsepke SallaiVeronica S CurranGenevieve E ManiseTorri E McNabb
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Elizabeth EpsteinClaire J LeeCaroline A SullivanIsabella Barnett
Avery L TarutaniAllison GardnerEmma A FordMakayla R Jones-Suggs
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Isabella BarnettElizabeth EpsteinClaire J LeeCaroline A Sullivan
Girls High Jump: 1 Entry
Emma A Ford4-4
Girls Long Jump: 1 Entry
Genevieve E Manise12-9
Girls Triple Jump: 0 Entries
Girls Pole Vault: 0 Entries
Girls Shot Put: 3 Entries
Nora B El-Hage19-5.75
Rae Young Kim22-3.5
Sarah M Pounder32-5

Boys High School

Boys 55 Meter Dash: 8 Entries
Aman Chhina8.27
Christopher Dinh
Noah Foster9.24h
Lucas Gimm
David Lin7.64h
Dylan Miller7.94h
Graham H Peterson7.62
Vedansh Vaidya8.94h
Boys 300 Meter Dash: 6 Entries
Nawfal Elwannas40.04
Lucas Gimm44.94h
Sebastian N Malave37.04
Jaime R Penix43.34
Graham H Peterson42.56
Patrick A Smith38.50
Boys 500 Meter Dash: 7 Entries
Akash Fewell1:44.90
Jason Harrington1:10.95
Spencer D Lewis1:27.64
Zayan Meah
Alexander J Oliver1:20.15
Gavin Sandall1:17.04
Sean Sanders1:09.54
Boys 1000 Meter Run: 7 Entries
Henry I Church3:34.90
Luke O Hanzlik3:07.02
Marco A Lagendyk3:00.95
Adam J Perrault
George G Rader3:19.70
Spencer T Schmid3:05.20
Henry R Wilder3:23.29
Boys 1600 Meter Run: 6 Entries
Reid T Buckley5:47.40
Jack W Evans6:01.12
Daniel Heltberg5:43.24
Christopher L Kiersz6:01.47
Samuel H Lee5:32.40
Aidan McCarthy
Boys 3200 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Aidan McCarthy
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles: 0 Entries
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Spencer D LewisJason HarringtonAlexander J OliverGavin Sandall
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Luke O HanzlikSebastian N MalaveSean SandersPatrick A Smith
Boys High Jump: 1 Entry
Ethan S Grace5-9
Boys Long Jump: 2 Entries
Alek C Taranov13-0
Vedansh Vaidya9-5
Boys Triple Jump: 0 Entries
Boys Pole Vault: 0 Entries
Boys Shot Put: 8 Entries
Aaron Choe25-11
Benjamin N Katz31-8.5
Minh S Nguyen26-9
Brock C Palm35-7.5
Adam J Perrault22-1
Maksim Piazza32-8
Ethan Schwartz20-10
Conner E Tadlock25-5.5

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Winter Track & Field 2020 – 2021 Update!!!

(Thurs. 1/14/21 - 8:53PM)

Good Morning. Thank you parents, coaches, adminstration and athletes for your support and hard work.

Congrats Seniors - it was wonderful to celebrate you.

Here are the results from the meet

https://va.milesplit.com/meets/404731-marshalljeffersonjustice-2021/results/716803/raw#.YARcU-hKjcd


The link to all the videos from the meet are posted in Schoology.

The streaming feed for track meet at Marshall will be on the GCM Track YouTube channel at the link below.

 https://www.youtube.com/user/GCMTRACK/videos

Marshall Home Meet - Sat. Jan. 16th, 2021 Meet Program

We will be honoring these Seniors @ 11AM.

IDStudent Last NameStudent First Name
1BellLeah
2ChoeAaron
3DonTignyEmilie
4EpsteinLiz
5EvansJack
6FormanFaith
7HarringtonJason
8Jones-SuggsMakayla
9KimLeslie
10LeeClaire
11MalaveSebastian
12McCarthySydney
13PalmBrock
14PiazzaMaksim
15PounderSarah
16SchmidSpencer
17SmithPatrick
18SullivanCaroline

Good Day Team. Hope this message reaches everyone well.  Jan 16th meet will be our 1 of 2 home meet and we will be honoring the seniors from the track and field team plus Swim and Drive.



The activities office is suppose to be live stream on YouTube.  I will provide the link once it is available.


I send the playlist of the ones from my phone – via Schoology – athletes pass the link to you parents.


  1. Next week there will be changes to the practice schedule. Please pay attention to the updates.  A copy of the practice schedule is posted in Schoology, on the team website and twitter.

  2. Track meet – Sat. Jan. 16th @ Marshall HS

    1. Location: Home

    2. Athletes Arrival: All athletes need to be at the track by 10:30AM.

    3. Senior Recognition at 11AM.

    4. Meet Start Time: 12:00PM

    5. Estimated End Time: 2:30PM – 3:00PM

    6. Schedule of Events is on the Winter 20 – 21 Page – www.gcmtrackandfield.com

    7. All athletes will be tested before entering the track area.

    8. Same procedures as we do at practices

      1. Masked on

      2. 32 ounces of water

      3. Parents – it is best you wait until the student athlete is tested before leaving for home.

      4. If any athlete is driving to meet – they must get tested before departing for meet.

      5. They cannot enter the meet without the team – so you will have to wait for the team.

    9. Per update from the Activities Office – all athletes and coaches and guest have to get test.  

    10. Only spectators on the list will be allowed at the meet

    11. All athlete will need a uniform.

  3. Uniform

    1. I hope everyone got their uniform this week.  If, not please email me – ccwong@fcps.edu with the uniform size. We will not be providing competition short or running tights

    2. The weather is calling for mid 40s on Saturday.

      1. So everyone need to dress with long tights (top and bottom)

      2. Bring your coat, hats, gloves to wear when you’re not competing

      3. You can wear your hat and gloves to compete in if you choose

      4. Here is a line for future meets and practices

        1. https://www.skinnyrunner.com/how-to-dress-for-cold-weather-running/

      5. I would still recommend athletes where tights (leggings and tops under their uniform) – the weather can be unpredictable still.

    3. If, anyone need spikes – please email me.  I have some – just not sure if I have your size.

  4. Entries for the meet will be posted in the News and Updates page on the team website.

    1. Everyone will get the opportunity to compete even if it is in a relay. Please make sure you sign up for the meet.  Update the form if necessary if your availability had changed.

      1. The Coaches selected the events

    2. Everyone who submitted for the meet is entered

    3. If, you cannot make the meet – please let us know so we can replace you

    4. If, you have any questions – please let me know

  5. Please please – athletes use the restroom before you get to the meet

    1. It might seem like a little thing, but they are limiting how many people can access the bathroom at a time.

    2. At a regular track meet – this is always a big issue and will be bigger now

    3. Please come to meet dress to compete – bring your coat and sweats but don’t come needing to change and put on your uniform.

    4. You cannot get into meet without the uniform either way.

  6. Any questions – please ask me – Coach Wong – call or text me 301-793-2900 or email me ccwong@fcps.edu

  7. We need everyone to sign up for practice this week. Here is the link (you maybe have to open in a new tab or browser) - https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0a4dabae23a57-2020

Meet: Marshall/Jefferson/Justice

Team: George C. Marshall

You are entered in this meet.
Your entries are below as of 01/14/2021 02:16:02 PM EST.
You may update them up until 01/14/2021 07:00:00 PM EST.

Girls High School

Girls 55 Meter Dash: 10 Entries
Amanda Angar9.14h
Veronica S Curran8.55
Emma A Ford8.44h
Allison Gardner7.84h
Ellie Kim8.84h
Samantha Lauber9.54
Genevieve E Manise8.04h
Torri E McNabb8.41
Avery L Tarutani8.06
Rose T Watts9.61
Girls 300 Meter Dash: 7 Entries
Amanda Angar56.74h
Emma A Ford46.34h
Allison Gardner47.54h
Makayla R Jones-Suggs43.39
Samantha Lauber53.16
Genevieve E Manise48.74h
Sarah E Skaggs47.48
Girls 500 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Leah A Bell1:39.80
Laura Crone1:41.60
Elizabeth Epstein1:18.70
Claire J Lee1:24.18
Caroline A Sullivan1:26.11
Girls 1000 Meter Run: 5 Entries
Kathryn L Alonso3:55.10
Adele M Barnes3:40.38
Faith A Forman4:19.56
Sydney L McCarthy3:31.50
Audrey Turner4:16.48
Girls 1600 Meter Run: 4 Entries
Emma A Battista6:07.38
Josephine Blanton7:20.08
Emilie DonTigny6:13.58
Olivia R Viskupic6:11.44
Girls 3200 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Josephine Blanton
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Torri E McNabb9.76
Avery L Tarutani10.62
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Veronica S CurranEllie KimGenevieve E ManiseTorri E McNabb
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Emma A FordMakayla R Jones-SuggsAllison GardnerAvery L Tarutani
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
Girls High Jump: 1 Entry
Emma A Ford4-4
Girls Long Jump: 1 Entry
Genevieve E Manise12-9
Girls Triple Jump: 0 Entries
Girls Pole Vault: 0 Entries
Girls Shot Put: 2 Entries
Rae Young Kim22-3.5
Sarah M Pounder32-5

Boys High School

Boys 55 Meter Dash: 12 Entries
Malcolm R Burbano8.49
Christopher Dinh
Nawfal Elwannas7.54h
Noah Foster9.24h
Lucas Gimm
David Lin7.64h
Daniel Miller
Dylan Miller7.94h
Dylan Rohring
Paul J Ryder7.70
Alek C Taranov7.81
Vedansh Vaidya8.94h
Boys 300 Meter Dash: 7 Entries
Lucas Gimm
Jason Harrington40.09
Spencer D Lewis41.18
Alexander J Oliver41.54h
Graham H Peterson42.56
Paul J Ryder41.99
Gavin S Sandall41.34h
Boys 500 Meter Dash: 7 Entries
Aman Chhina
Lucas Davila1:17.80
Luke O Hanzlik
Sebastian N Malave1:08.30
Jaime R Penix1:26.43
Adam J Perrault
Patrick A Smith1:08.80
Boys 1000 Meter Run: 8 Entries
Henry I Church3:49.20
Daniel Heltberg3:32.27
Christopher L Kiersz3:45.17
Marco A Lagendyk3:00.95
Curtis A Lee
Bhaskar S Patke3:39.00
Sean Sanders2:41.00
Spencer T Schmid3:05.20
Boys 1600 Meter Run: 7 Entries
Reid T Buckley
Jack W Evans6:01.12
Jose A Gonzalez6:10.46
Patrick Lee
Joseph Long
George G Rader6:03.56
Henry R Wilder5:40.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Samuel H Lee11:26.86
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles: 0 Entries
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 4 Entries
Nawfal ElwannasAlexander J OliverGavin S SandallSpencer D Lewis
Lucas GimmDaniel MillerDylan MillerGraham H Peterson
Malcolm R BurbanoChristopher DinhNoah FosterDylan Rohring
Paul J RyderAlek C TaranovDavid LinJason Harrington
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Sebastian N MalavePatrick A SmithSean SandersJason Harrington
Jaime R PenixSpencer D LewisJoseph LongHenry R Wilder
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Marco A LagendykSpencer T SchmidLuke O HanzlikLucas Davila
Boys High Jump: 1 Entry
Ethan S Grace5-9
Boys Long Jump: 0 Entries
Boys Triple Jump: 0 Entries
Boys Pole Vault: 0 Entries
Boys Shot Put: 8 Entries
Aaron Choe25-11
Benjamin N Katz31-8.5
Minh S Nguyen26-9
Brock C Palm35-7.5
Adam J Perrault22-1
Maksim Piazza32-8
Ethan Schwartz20-10
Conner E Tadlock25-5.5

Payment Information

Amounts below reflect the total balance of all divisions entered.
Total Amount:$0.00
Total Paid:$0.00
Balance Owed:$0.00

Winter Track & Field 2020 – 2021 Update!!!

(1/7/21 - 11:44PM)

He is meet program for Saturday, Edison Meet

 

here is the link.

https://va.milesplit.com/meets/404729-edisonmarshallwakefield-2021/info#.X_fK4thKjRY

 

Here is the link for the live stream for the meet.

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGSGryLWGBNxNhKb1XRUCcA

 

Regarding spectators, ONLY home school spectators (Edison Parents) will be allowed into the stadium. PLEASE tell your parents that if they are going to stay to please park in the large parking lot by the softball field. They SHOULD NOT BE ANY CARS PARKED ALONG THE BUILDING.

 

We will have the gate by the ticket booth open for teams to enter, buses should unload by that gate and only athletes will be allowed through that gate. Please have your athlete’s in the stadium by noon as gates will be locked. Preferably you will screen your kids before departing for Edison. If not please screen your kids in the large parking lot away from the back road and not in the stadium.

 

Below the picture is the estimated time schedule.

time-schedule-wak-010921.jpg

Good Day Team. Hope this message reaches everyone well.  Congrats to everyone who compete this past Saturday at Wakefield HS.  It was wonderful start to the season – just to be able to get the opportunity to be in the sport arena was exciting.


I did my best to get you guys as much videos as possible – sorry about the color commentary on some of my videos.  The athletes recorded the races from the stadium – however it is taking forever to upload to YouTube. I will send the link as soon as it is finished.


I send the playlist of the ones from my phone – via Schoology – athletes pass the link to you parents.


  1. We are back to full practices this week.  A copy of the practice schedule is posted in Schoology, on the team website and twitter.

    1. We add a new practice for Boy’s Shot Putters on Thursdays at 5:30PM. It is possible you will have practice on Fridays too – speak with Coach Portillo.

    2. Hurdle practice will be combined with Jumpers on Thursdays now too. No more Friday practices because we have meet on Saturday.

    3. Athletes need to sign up – right now – we no Girl’s shot putter signed up for Tuesday and Thursday – means we will not have practice. No need for the Coach to be there.

  2. Track meet – Sat. Jan. 9th @ Edison HS

    1. Location: 5801 Franconia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    2. Departure: 10:30AM – Kiss and ride (check in - 10AM to 10:30AM)

    3. Buses: 3 Buses – max of 22 kids per bus

    4. Meet Start Time: 12:00PM

    5. Estimated End Time: 2:30PM – 3:00PM

    6. Schedule of Events is on the Winter 20 – 21 Page – www.gcmtrackandfield.com

    7. All athletes will be tested before getting on the bus.

    8. Same procedures as we do at practices

      1. Masked on

      2. 32 ounces of water

      3. Parents – it is best you wait until the student athlete is tested before leaving for home.

      4. If any athlete is driving to meet – they must get tested before departing for meet.

      5. They cannot enter the meet without the team – so you will have to wait for the team.

    9. Per update from the Activities Office – all athletes and coaches have to come to school to get test.  No one will be allowed to come to the meet late. So, if you cannot come and get tested at school – you cannot participate.

    10. Everyone was again screen at Wakefield HS once we get there – I don’t think it would be done like this at Edison HS – however – we should be prepared for it.  

    11. No spectators allowed at the meet.

      1. I do not know if the meet will be live stream – however, I again plan on recording all the races and will have them posted on you tube and provide link to the team. Only team members will have access to the link.

    12. All athlete will need a uniform.

  3. Uniform

    1. I hope everyone got their uniform this week.  If, not please email me – ccwong@fcps.edu with the uniform size. We will not be providing competition short or running tights

    2. The weather is calling for mid 40s on Saturday.

      1. So everyone need to dress with long tights (top and bottom)

      2. Bring your coat, hats, gloves to wear when you’re not competing

      3. You can wear your hat and gloves to compete in if you choose

      4. Here is a line for future meets and practices

        1. https://www.skinnyrunner.com/how-to-dress-for-cold-weather-running/

      5. I would still recommend athletes where tights (leggings and tops under their uniform) – the weather can be unpredictable still.

    3. If, anyone need spikes – please email me.  I have some – just not sure if I have your size.

  4. Entries for the meet will be posted in the News and Updates page on the team website.

    1. Everyone will get the opportunity to compete even if it is in a relay. Please make sure you sign up for the meet.  Update the form if necessary if your availability had changed.

      1. The Coaches selected the events

    2. Everyone who submitted for the meet is entered

    3. If, you cannot make the meet – please let us know so we can replace you

    4. If, you have any questions – please let me know

  5. Please please – athletes use the restroom before you get to the meet

    1. It might seem like a little thing, but they are limiting how many people can access the bathroom at a time.

    2. At a regular track meet – this is always a big issue and will be bigger now

    3. Please come to meet dress to compete – bring your coat and sweats but don’t come needing to change and put on your uniform.

    4. You cannot get into meet without the uniform either way.

  6. Any questions – please ask me – Coach Wong – call or text me 301-793-2900 or email me ccwong@fcps.edu

  7. We need everyone to sign up for practice this week. Here is the link (you maybe have to open in a new tab or browser) - https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0a4dabae23a57-2020

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Meet: Edison/Marshall/Wakefield

Team: George C. Marshall

You are entered in this meet.
Your entries are below as of 01/07/2021 03:09:59 PM EST.
You may update them up until 01/07/2021 07:00:00 PM EST.

Girls High School

Girls 55 Meter Dash: 6 Entries
Amanda Angar8.91
Emma A Ford8.01
Allison Gardner7.84
Ellie Kim8.84h
Samantha Lauber8.45
Genevieve E Manise8.34
Girls 300 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Veronica S Curran46.84
Makayla R Jones-Suggs45.39
Samantha Lauber49.04
Torri E McNabb47.98
Avery L Tarutani45.26
Girls 500 Meter Dash: 3 Entries
Kathryn L Alonso1:30.04
Adele M Barnes1:32.14
Laura Crone1:30.04
Girls 1000 Meter Run: 5 Entries
Leah A Bell3:38.23
Elizabeth Epstein3:07.74
Claire J Lee3:20.46
Caroline A Sullivan3:20.24
Audrey Turner
Girls 1600 Meter Run: 5 Entries
Isabella Barnett6:30.04
Emma A Battista6:07.38
Josephine Blanton
Faith A Forman7:18.04
Olivia R Viskupic6:11.44
Girls 3200 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Isabella Barnett
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Torri E McNabb9.76
Avery L Tarutani10.62
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 3 Entries
Allison GardnerAvery L TarutaniEmma A FordMakayla R Jones-Suggs
Amanda AngarEllie KimLylana AlaydrusRose T Watts
Genevieve E ManiseTorri E McNabbSarah E SkaggsVeronica S Curran
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Emma A FordElizabeth EpsteinClaire J LeeAllison Gardner
Kathryn L AlonsoLeah A BellCaroline A SullivanEmma A Battista
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
Girls High Jump: 2 Entries
Emma A Ford
Rose T Watts
Girls Long Jump: 0 Entries
Girls Triple Jump: 0 Entries
Girls Pole Vault: 0 Entries
Girls Shot Put: 3 Entries
Nora B El-Hage19-5.75
Rae Young Kim22-3.5
Sarah M Pounder31-9.25

Boys High School

Boys 55 Meter Dash: 7 Entries
Aman Chhina7.90
Nawfal Elwannas7.54h
David Lin7.64h
Daniel Miller7.89
Dylan Rohring7.91
Paul J Ryder7.74h
Adam Sarnovsky7.14h
Boys 300 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Nawfal Elwannas42.01
Jason Harrington40.09
Omar Nayfeh37.76
Paul J Ryder40.99
Gavin S Sandall41.34h
Boys 500 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Lucas Davila1:14.80
Curtis A Lee1:25.55
Patrick Lee1:22.04
Jaime R Penix1:23.03
George G Rader1:23.04
Boys 1000 Meter Run: 5 Entries
Luke O Hanzlik3:07.02
Daniel Heltberg3:32.27
Sebastian N Malave2:31.77
Aidan McCarthy3:14.90
Patrick A Smith2:41.49
Boys 1600 Meter Run: 5 Entries
Jose A Gonzalez6:10.46
Christopher L Kiersz6:07.81
Marco A Lagendyk5:13.89
Sean Sanders4:40.38
Spencer T Schmid5:18.13
Boys 3200 Meter Run: 3 Entries
Jack W Evans14:01.50
Samuel H Lee11:26.86
Henry R Wilder12:18.30
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles: 0 Entries
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 3 Entries
Jason HarringtonGavin S SandallAdam SarnovskyOmar Nayfeh
Ethan ChoeLucas GimmDylan MillerMalcolm R Burbano
Dylan RohringChristopher DinhNoah FosterVedansh Vaidya
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Lucas DavilaSebastian N MalavePatrick A SmithSean Sanders
David LinOmar NayfehJaime R PenixAman Chhina
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 3 Entries
Jackson E DabichHenry I ChurchJoseph LongBhaskar S Patke
Reid T BuckleySimon BarnesAkash FewellZayan Meah
Boys High Jump: 1 Entry
Ethan S Grace5-9
Boys Long Jump: 0 Entries
Boys Triple Jump: 0 Entries
Boys Pole Vault: 0 Entries
Boys Shot Put: 0 Entries

Wakefield Tri-meet Results - Jan. 2nd, 2021

Team practice schedule for the Week of Jan. 4th to Jan. 9th. Please make sure you sign up for practices via sign up genius.  Also, sign up to compete at the meets.

week-4-schedu.jpg

Winter Track & Field 2020 – 2021 Update!!!

(12/31/20 - 6:28PM)


Estimated Time Schedule

Jan. 2nd, 2021 Meet


Wakefield Jan. 2nd, 2021 Meet Program

time-schedule-wak-010221.jpg

Good Night Team. Hope this message reaches everyone well.  Happy New Year.

Thank you everyone for their understanding this past week with all the changes and updates.

I would apologize to the sprinters who showed up to practice today – I sent the cancelation via Sign up genius but fail to update Schoology and the website.

Right now, the sprinters – we should be good to go for the meet on Saturday. If, anything changes – I will let everyone know.

  1. Track meet – Sat. Jan. 2nd @ Wakefield HS

    1. Location: 1325 S Dinwiddie St, Arlington, VA 22204

    2. Departure: 10:30AM – Kiss and ride

    3. Buses: 3 Buses – max of 22 kids per bus

    4. Meet Start Time: 12:00PM

    5. Estimated End Time: 3:00PM – 4:00PM

    6. Schedule of Events is on the Winter 20 – 21 Page – www.gcmtrackandfield.com

    7. All athletes will be tested before getting on the bus.

    8. Same procedures as we do at practices

      1. Masked on

      2. 32 ounces of water

      3. Parents – it is best you wait until the student athlete is tested before leaving for home.

      4. If any athlete is driving to meet – they must get tested before departing for meet.

      5. They cannot enter the meet without the team – so you will have to wait for the team.

    9. I know of only one person so far coming to the meet late.

      1. You will need to leave know once you’re at the meet and I will have to test you.

    10. Everyone will be screen at Wakefield HS once we get there.  

    11. No spectators allowed at the meet.

      1. I believe the meet will be live stream – if not I plan on recording all the races and will have them posted on you tube and provide link to the team. Only team members will have access to the link.

    12. All athlete will need a uniform.

  2. Uniform

    1. If, you need uniform top – we will not be providing competition short or running tights

      1. I will provide the uniform on Saturday for the meet at the bus.

      2. You need to wear this to gain access into the meet.

      3. Please complete this form - https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=6VX33da8Xkqkcnw3injGxy5U5V6ShvdBtg-H0Iv00kVUMkRURk1RMEIzUTcyM0k0UVQ4V1pWQUJXTC4u

    2. The weather is calling for high 50s / low 60s on Saturday, so the weather should be nice.

      1. Here is a line for future meets and practices

        1. https://www.skinnyrunner.com/how-to-dress-for-cold-weather-running/

      2. I would still recommend athletes where tights (leggings and tops under their uniform) – the weather can be unpredictable still.

    3. If, anyone need spikes – please add it to the notes in the form or email me.  I have some – just not sure if I have your size.

  3. Entries for the meet are now posted in the News and Updates page on the team website.

    1. The entries were done based on the order the form was submitted.

      1. The Coaches selected the events

    2. Everyone who submitted for the meet is entered

    3. If, you cannot make the meet – please let us know so we can replace you

    4. If, you have any questions – please let me know

  4. Please please – athletes use the restroom before you get to the meet

    1. It might seem like a little thing, but they are limiting how many people can access the bathroom at a time.

    2. At a regular track meet – this is always a big issue and will be bigger now

    3. Please come to meet dress to compete – bring your coat and sweats but don’t come needing to change and put on your uniform.

    4. You cannot get into meet without the uniform either way.

  5. Please see the attached protocol for the meet.

  6. We only have 10 orders for the spirit pack – so it possible you will be getting a refund.

  7. Any questions – please ask me – Coach Wong – call or text me 301-793-2900 or email me ccwong@fcps.edu

Meet: Wakefield/Marshall/Falls Church

Team: George C. Marshall

You are entered in this meet.
Your entries are below as of 12/30/2020 08:02:35 PM EST.

Girls High School

Girls 55 Meter Dash: 6 Entries
Amanda Angar8.91
Emma A Ford7.99
Allison Gardner7.90
Makayla R Jones-Suggs7.84
Ellie Kim9.14
Genevieve E Manise8.56
Girls 300 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Amanda Angar56.06
Emma A Ford44.45
Allison Gardner45.05
Makayla R Jones-Suggs43.39
Sarah E Skaggs49.48
Girls 500 Meter Dash: 4 Entries
Leah A Bell1:41.00
Elizabeth Epstein1:18.70
Claire J Lee1:24.18
Caroline A Sullivan1:26.11
Girls 1000 Meter Run: 5 Entries
Kathryn L Alonso3:45.04
Isabella Barnett3:30.04
Laura Crone3:35.04
Faith A Forman4:19.56
Olivia R Viskupic3:41.08
Girls 1600 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Audrey Turner6:30.04
Girls 3200 Meter Run: 0 Entries
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles: 2 Entries
Torri E McNabb9.76
Avery L Tarutani10.62
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Allison GardnerAvery L TarutaniEmma A FordMakayla R Jones-Suggs
Torri E McNabbGenevieve E ManiseSarah E SkaggsEllie Kim
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Elizabeth EpsteinClaire J LeeCaroline A SullivanIsabella Barnett
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
Girls High Jump: 0 Entries
Girls Long Jump: 0 Entries
Girls Triple Jump: 0 Entries
Girls Pole Vault: 0 Entries
Girls Shot Put: 3 Entries
Nora B El-Hage19-5.75
Rae Young Kim22-3.5
Sarah M Pounder31-9.25

Boys High School

Boys 55 Meter Dash: 6 Entries
Ethan Choe
Nawfal Elwannas6.90
Noah Foster8.04
Ethan S Grace7.44h
David Lin7.01
Dylan Miller7.67
Boys 300 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Spencer D Lewis41.18
Alexander J Oliver42.64
Jaime R Penix48.06
Gavin S Sandall41.63
Adam Sarnovsky37.43
Boys 500 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Reid T Buckley
Lucas Davila1:18.04
Daniel Heltberg1:24.04
Sebastian N Malave1:08.30
Patrick A Smith1:09.60
Boys 1000 Meter Run: 5 Entries
Joseph Long3:26.04
Aidan McCarthy3:14.04
George G Rader3:29.83
Sean Sanders2:47.14
Spencer T Schmid3:05.20
Boys 1600 Meter Run: 4 Entries
Jose A Gonzalez6:10.46
Samuel H Lee5:23.04
Bhaskar S Patke6:14.25
Henry R Wilder5:48.33
Boys 3200 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Jack W Evans
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles: 1 Entry
Lars Gerritz
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 3 Entries
Nawfal ElwannasSpencer D LewisAdam SarnovskyJason Harrington
David LinGavin S SandallAlexander J OliverEthan S Grace
Jaime R PenixDylan MillerEthan ChoeNoah Foster
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Patrick A SmithSebastian N MalaveSean SandersJason Harrington
Lucas DavilaMarco A LagendykCurtis A LeePatrick Lee
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 1 Entry
Curtis A LeePatrick LeeMarco A LagendykJack W Evans
Boys High Jump: 0 Entries
Boys Long Jump: 0 Entries
Boys Triple Jump: 0 Entries
Boys Pole Vault: 0 Entries
Boys Shot Put: 9 Entries
Evan S Caraway24-1.5
Aaron Choe24-1.25
Benjamin N Katz26-5.5
Minh S Nguyen24-6
Brock C Palm34-10
Adam J Perrault22-1
Maksim Piazza
Ethan Schwartz
Conner E Tadlock25-5.5

Payment Information

Amounts below reflect the total balance of all divisions entered.
Total Amount:$0.00
Total Paid:$0.00
Balance Owed:$0.00

444344-1487213-236.jpg

week-3-schedu.jpg

dec302.jpg

(Update 10:44AM - Sunday 12/20)

Good Morning.  Hope all is well with everyone.  Thank you for a successful start of the season.

We are 12 days to the first meet. I will be sending out a form where you can sign up for the meet. If, you not signed up - you will be selected to compete.

Please pay attention to the practice times for this week.  Especailly on Tuesday and Wednesday - it is during the day 12:30PM to 2PM.

We need everyone to sign up for practice this week. Here is the link (you maybe have to open in a new tab or browser) - https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0a4dabae23a57-2020


Please let me know if you have any questions.
Coach Wong



week-2-schedu.jpg

Winter Track & Field 2020 – 2021 Update!!!


Online Spirit Pack Team Store

(Click below to access store - no purchase is required)

https://t-shirtpeople.com/marshall_hs_track_apparel/shop/home



If you need to purchase a stylist mark and support Marshall Boosters - right click on the link below and open in new browser or tab.


Letter to Parents From Activities Office

Health Screening Commitment Form

Online Student Registation System. (See link) - All Athletes is Required to compete.

Hello Everyone. This is Coach Wong. Hope this message reaches you and your family well. I've missed you guys. Looking forward to have the opportunity for a season. 

Few Adminstative, VHSL, FCPS and Marshall requirements. 

1.  Online Student Registation System. (See link above) - All Athletes is Required to compete.

Beginning Monday, November 2, FCPS activities and athletic programs
                           will transition to a new
online student registration system.  This new system offers a host of benefits for schools and
community members

2. Look out for updates and an online meeting possiblity this Sunday for track and field updates.


3. Please ask your friends to join this class to get updates. 


Please email me with any questions - ccwong@fcps.edu


Thank you Coach Wong


444344-1487213-236.jpg

Sunday March 8th, 2020 Message
(Update 3/8 @ 3PM)

Good Afternoon Track Family. 

Congrats to all the athletes who completed their 1600m time trials on Friday.  Unfortunately, the thunder forced us to curtain the rest of the event.  So, all athletes who missed the event on Friday will do their 1600m time trials on Monday.  Please be down at the track at 3:15PM to take your time trials. We are still collection donation, please submit it online, bring a check "Marshall Boosters" or cash.  All amount will be accepted. No amount is too small.

https://www.pay4schoolstuff.com/


Mon. March 9th - Picture Day Spring 2020.  We also have picture day.  Please bring a blue shirt, sweats shirt to take the pictures. Everyone should come to practice and then we will go up to do the pictures at 4:15PM in the main gym. A copy of the form is on the website – pick your options and bring your money if you want to want to purchase individuals or team pictures.

Mon. March 9th - Meet the Coaches Night is 6:30PM in the cafeteria, here is your chance parents to meet and ask all your questions.  

Tues. March 10th – Spirit Pack Online Store closed.  Parents you are allowed to purchase items for yourself not just the athletes.  Please see recommendations with the link on the website. The boys do not have a compression short on the site – I will provide a link for athletes interested or they can be purchased online. Please do not purchase any with writing on the outside of the waist band.

https://t-shirtpeople.com/marshall_hs_track_apparel/

We will have the uniforms ready for the first meet but the rest of the spirit the goals is to get it back by March 25th.


We have 3 athletes competing at New Balance Nationals in New York this weekend (Sebastian Malave, Grace Bir, Haley Spoden). The first meet for the spring team will be Wednesday, March 18th at Justice High School in 10 days.

Please complete this availability form so you are entered into the meet.

https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=ZDMD0sPeHEqXcj9BynxLdYbkp3rPS51CuAVbiUsP_4FUOFhaUVBaSDg4TE4wS05NUVFXWllXSFNNVC4u


I will have an updated paperwork list tonight - check the website.



Bailey, KathleenFemale2023 - Freshman Emailxxx
Batsel, Sofia Female2021 - JuniorThrows;xEmailxx
Battista, EmmaFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;EmailWtrackWtrackWtrack
Canales, WillMale2021 - Junior Emailxxx
Dabich, JacksonMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xEmailCCCC
Fuller, MaximMale2021 - JuniorSprints;Distance;xxNot on listNot on list
Hill, TaylorMale2021 - JuniorThrows;xxxNot on list
Keyvani, ParimahFemale2021 - Junior Emailxxx
Magri, Hunter   Emailxxx
Mai, ChristopherMale2021 - Junior EmailxWtrackWtrack
Mograbi, MoneebMale2020 - SeniorThrows;xxNot on listNot on list
Mvwakki, Leya   Need to CompleteEmailxx
Odeh,YazanMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;xxNeedNeed
Salem, FatimahFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;EmailWtrackWtrackWtrack
Sbai, YasminFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Throws;xEmailxNot on list
Scarborough, Tatum   Emailxxx
Seyal, AlyshaFemale2023 - Freshman Emailxxx
Sorto Arguesta, JaviMale2021 - Junior Emailxxx
Zelenski, Katie Female2023 - FreshmanSprints;Distance;Throws;xEmailxNot on list
Zuniga, NicolasMale2021 - JuniorSprints;Throws;xEmailxx

Communication

  • Paperwork Update – see the website for the link to the paperwork or email me.

    • A list of paperwork received will be on the website. 

  • Sprint/Jumpers/Hurdles/Distance – Event Time Trials – Mon. March 2nd, 2020 – 3:15PM

  • Picture Day – Mon. March 9th – 4PM

    • We will practice on Monday and then take the pictures.

    • Everyone is asked to bring a Marshall Blue shirt or sweatshirt to take the team pictures

  • Meet the Coaches Night – Mon. March 9th – 6:30PM to 8:30PM

    • This is your chance to meet the coach

    • Ask all your questions

    • Join the Marshall Boosters

  • Spirt Pack Online Store Close - Tuesday. March 10th – 9AM

  • Booster Mulch Sales – Fri. March 20th – 5PM to 8PM

  • Home Meet/Senior Night – Wed. March 25th

  • Practice Schedule March 9th to 14th

    • Monday

      • Throwers – weight room in the morning, throwing & 1600m time trials in the afternoon

      • Sprinters, hurdles, jumpers – Time Trials 1600m at 3:15PM

      • Distance Runners – practice

      • Pictures at 4:15PM

      • Meet the Coaches Night at 6:30PM

    • Tuesday

      • Distance, Jumpers, Hurdlers, Sprints – 3:15PM

      • Throwers – throwing in the afternoon

    • Wednesday

      • Throwers – weight room in the morning, throwing in the afternoon

      • Distance, sprinters, hurdles, jumpers at 3:15PM

      • Night Sprinters at 7:00PM

    • Thursday

      • Distance, Jumpers, Hurdlers, Sprints – 3:15PM No Throwing practice

    • Friday

      • Distance, Jumpers, Hurdlers, Sprints – 3:15PM

      • Throwers – weight room in the morning

    • Saturday

      • No team practices

Friday, March 6th 2020 - 1600m Time Trials Results

picture-form-2018.jpg

picture-parents-mar9.jpg

444344-1487213-236.jpg
Here are the Recommended Items from the Spirit Pack.
The closing Deadline is Tues. March 10th, 2020.
Click on the link below to access the Online Store.

spirit-pack-recommendationsp20.jpg

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Please visit the team website - gcmtrackandfield.com for all updates, follow us on Twitter.

Sign up for Gcmtrack notifications via Remind (Only join one classroom) 
remind.com/join/gcmt
remind.com/classes/gcmwi
remind.com/classes/gcmtfsp

Here are all the forms below needed.

2017 VHSL Physical Form

Emergency Card Card

Parents & Student Concussion Training

Student Information Form

Meet Availability Form

Sunday March 1st, 2020 Message
(Update 3/1 @ 8PM)

Good Night.  Thank you for signing up to be part of the spring track and field team.  This is the first of weekly Sunday messages.  Unfortunately, this is probably last time it will be emailed.  Currently, we have 148 athletes signed up for spring track and field, google and yahoo is not a big fan of sending out email to that many people. They think I am a marketer and spamming you.

Communication

Very Important Dates Coming Up in the next 10 days

  • Paperwork Update – see the website for the link to the paperwork or email me.

    • A list of paperwork received as of Wed. Feb. 26th is on the website. 

    • If, you dropped it off on Thursday (27th) or Friday (28th) to Activities Office -it was not accounted for

    • The list will be updated on Monday & Tuesday Night

    • If, you do not have your paperwork completed come Wednesday, you will not be on the team list, mean no practice.

    • If, your paperwork is not completed on Friday, you cannot take the time trials

    • Monday, March 9th – you will not be on the team.

  • Sprint/Jumpers/Hurdles/Distance – Event Time Trials – Mon. March 2nd, 2020 – 3:15PM

  • Fundraisers

    • We need your support for these fundraisers. We need to raise $3,000.00 to pay for invitational Meet, purchase training equipment, senior gifts and food for the athletes at the all track meets.

    • Jersey Mike’s Sub Spirit Night – Tues. March 3rd – 4PM to 9PM

      • Please bring the flyer or let them know you are with Marshall Track and Field

      • We get 15% for all sales

      • It is located in the same shopping plaza as the Road Runner event.

      • It is election day – so the kids have no school, go celebrate the Democratic process

    • Road Runner Team Night – Tuesday, March 3rd – 6PM to 8PM

      • We need parents and athletes both to sign in at this event

      • We get funds based on attendance for parents & athletes

      • We also get a percentage of all sales

      • Highly recommend for new athletes to at least get to know about running shoes and spikes

      • Get fitted for your correct shoes

      • I will be there to answer any questions.

    • Family Fund Run – Friday, March 6th – 3:15PM to 4:30PM

      • This is a mandatory event for all athletes

      • Everyone needs to take the 1600m time trials to be part of the team (Final requirement)

      • If, you miss this event – you will need to take the 3200m time trials on Monday, the 9th

      • We are asking all athletes to raise $30.00 as a donation

      • You can make checks payable to Marshall Boosters or pay online on https://www.pay4schoolstuff.com/

      • We will accept all donation regardless of the amount even though we are asking the athletes to raise $30.00

      • This is a pay it forward event – so we can support each other regards of level or experience, everyone benefits

  • Picture Day – Mon. March 9th – 4PM

    • We will practice on Monday and then take the pictures.

    • Everyone is asked to bring a Marshall Blue shirt or sweatshirt to take the team pictures

  • Meet the Coaches Night – Mon. March 9th – 6:30PM to 8:30PM

    • This is your chance to meet the coach

    • Ask all your questions

    • Join the Marshall Boosters

  • Spirt Pack Online Store Close - Tuesday. March 10th – 9AM

  • Winter Award Banquet – Thurs. March 5th – 6pm to 9PM

    • Athletes who competed in Winter Track and Field are expected to attend

    • Track team is asked to bring an entrée for the potluck

    • Please dress for the occasion – no sweats, no jeans, no t-shirt

    • Please sign in at dinner or before you enter the auditorium

    • We are not calling athletes who did not sign in – it will make the ceremony shorter.

  • Booster Mulch Sales – Fri. March 20th – 5PM to 8PM

  • Home Meet/Senior Night – Wed. March 25th

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Full Name GenderClassEvent InterestedColumn1GenderClassEvent InterestedColumn1Column1
Schmid, SpencerMale2021 - JuniorDistance;2.24Amarillas, RyanMale2021 - Junior 24.94
Sanders, AidenMale2020 - SeniorDistance;2.26Nayfeh, OmarMale2021 - JuniorSprints;25.03
Nguyen, BrandonMale2022 - SophomoreDistance;2.27Tryon, WilsonMale2020 - SeniorSprints;25.48
Brock, TitusMale2022 - SophomoreDistance;2.29Haggerty, RyanMale2020 - SeniorSprints;25.56
Sadeque, Zimraan Male2022 - SophomoreDistance;2.29Jenkins, CameronMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;26.10
Lee, SamMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.30Lewis, SpencerMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;26.10
Wilder, HenryMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.32Grace, EthanMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;26.14
Lagendyk, LeonardoMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.33Proctor, ChristosMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;26.25
Lee, ClaireFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;2.33Nguyen, Alex Male2020 - SeniorSprints;Jumps;26.43
Smith, SydneyFemale2020 - SeniorDistance;2.36Wilson, NakiaMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;26.47
Ice, Edward Male2022 - SophomoreDistance;2.40Oliver, AlexanderMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;26.58
Lee, CurtisMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.41Chang, EthanMale2020 - SeniorSprints;26.62
Mullarkey, JamesMale2022 - SophomoreDistance;2.41Peterson, GrahamMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;27.75
Rader, George Male2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.44Penix, JaimeMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Distance;Jumps;28.03
Gonzalez, JoseMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.47Taranov, Alek Male2023 - FreshmanSprints;Hurdles;28.17
Patke, BhaskarMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;Jumps;2.49Dao, DylanMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;28.21
DonTigny, EmilieFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;2.50Curcio, Alex Male2023 - FreshmanSprints;28.22
Pan, BrennanMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.51Knight, Patrick (Julius)Male2022 - SophomoreSprints;28.28
Russin, BenjamjnMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.52Duong, TylerMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;28.33
Tedesco, SophiaFemale2020 - SeniorDistance;2.53Tran, TylerMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;28.75
Barnes, AdeleFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;2.56Tennenbaum, NoahMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;29.00
Kim, LeslieFemale2021 - JuniorThrows;2.56Brand, Miguel Male2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;29.17
McCarthy, RobertMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.56Lin, DavidMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;29.25
Salem, RuqaiaFemale2020 - SeniorDistance;2.56Lebron, Jose PauloMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;29.31
Church, HenryMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;2.59Zarandazchi, ShervinMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;29.75
Tillotson, DanielMale  2.59Krisko, HaydenMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;29.95
Fahey, MichaelMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;3.04Auvil, HenryMale2020 - SeniorHurdles;29.96
Buckley, ReidMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;3.06Temple, NoahMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Distance;29.97
Sinha, ShaunakMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;3.06Burbano, Malcolm Male2022 - SophomoreSprints;Distance;30.51
Alonso, KathrynFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;3.08Haizoun, AdamMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;30.75
McCarthy, SydneyFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;3.08Vaidya, VedanshMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Distance;Jumps;30.78
DeGidio, AlessandraFemale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Distance;Throws;3.09Htay Lwin, Noel Male2023 - FreshmanSprints;31.00
Li, ShinyaFemale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Distance;3.10Brand, NoahMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;31.12
Nolan, KianMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;3.14Skaggs, SarahFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;31.22
Battista, EmmaFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;3.15Dinh, Christopher Male2023 - FreshmanSprints;31.64
Bell, LeahFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;3.16Abradu-Otoo, FrancisMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;31.69
Tadlock, CatherineFemale2020 - SeniorDistance;3.18Manise, GenevieveFemale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;31.76
Tadlock, ConnerMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;Throws;3.18Ford, EmmaFemale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;31.77
Wineland, NaveenMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;3.21Saran, RiyaFemale2020 - SeniorSprints;Hurdles;Jumps;32.72
Salem, FatimahFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;3.25Teklu, EmanuelMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Throws;32.87
Holland, HaileyFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;3.27Fuller, MaximMale2021 - JuniorSprints;Distance;33.29
Busch, PaigeFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;3.40Lum, Sabina Female2021 - JuniorSprints;Hurdles;Jumps;33.51
Vincent, CarolineFemale2023 - FreshmanDistance;3.42Goldberg, Henry Male2023 - FreshmanDistance;33.68
Sun, JustinMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;3.47McCarton, Sydney Female2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;34.51
Al Gailani, AmmarMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;3.55Peksens, JakeMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;34.79
Howard, DavidMale2023 - Freshman 3.56Kazan, HasebaFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;35.25
Murphy, Allison Female2023 - FreshmanSprints;Distance;3.57Kim, EllieFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;35.38
Vincent, EmmaFemale2023 - FreshmanDistance;3.58Saruul, OedFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;35.51
Forman, FaithFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;4.15Reskusic, ArijanaFemale2020 - SeniorSprints;Hurdles;36.72
Perrault, IsabelFemale2020 - SeniorDistance;Throws;4.30Mapheto, Thapelo Female2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;36.81

IDFull Name (Last Name, First Name)GenderClassEvent InterestedStudent FormECCPhysicalConcussion
121Abi-Aad, AngeloMale2023 - FreshmanThrows;xxxx
119Abradu-Otoo, FrancisMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;xxxx
21Agnew, SerenaFemale2020 - SeniorSprints;Hurdles;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
133Al Gailani, AmmarMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xxxx
72Alonso, KathrynFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;xxBasketballBasketball
166Amarillas, RyanMale2021 - JuniorSprints;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
55Arbuckle, JacobMale2021 - JuniorThrows;xxxx
110Auvil, HenryMale2020 - SeniorHurdles;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
75Barnes, AdeleFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
122Bell, LeahFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
100Brand, Miguel Male2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
50Brinza, GabrielMale2022 - SophomoreDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
81Brock, TitusMale2022 - SophomoreDistance;xxWtrackWtrack
26Buckley, ReidMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
36Burbano, Malcolm Male2022 - SophomoreSprints;Distance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
10Busch, PaigeFemale2022 - SophomoreDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
45Caraway, EvanMale2023 - FreshmanThrows;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
114Chang, EthanMale2020 - SeniorSprints;xxWtrackWtrack
123Choe, AaronMale2021 - JuniorThrows;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
46Church, HenryMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
103Curcio, Alex Male2023 - FreshmanSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
18Curran,Veronica Female2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
57Dabich, BenjaminMale2020 - SeniorDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
54Dao, DylanMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
90DeGidio, AlessandraFemale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Distance;Throws;xxCCCC
150Dimri, ShellyFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
149Dinh, Christopher Male2023 - FreshmanSprints;xxxx
76DonTigny, EmilieFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;xxWtrackWtrack
70Dumont, CharlieMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xxWtrackWtrack
61Duong, TylerMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;xxxx
39El-Hage, NoraFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Throws;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
47Epstein, ElizabethFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
138Fahey, MichaelMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
84Fitzgerald, CaitlynFemale2022 - SophomoreThrows;xxxx
88Ford, EmmaFemale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;xxBasketballBasketball
3Forman, FaithFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
134Forney, AveryFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;xWtrackxx
98Gatti, AlessandroMale2020 - SeniorThrows;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
44Gattuso, AndreMale2022 - SophomoreDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
142Ghanbarzadeh, ArmanMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;xxxx
135Goldberg, Henry Male2023 - FreshmanDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
104Gonzalez, JoseMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xxWtrackWtrack
141Grace, EthanMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
162Haggerty, RyanMale2020 - SeniorSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
164Haizoun, AdamMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
129Haldeman, DanielMale2020 - SeniorSprints;Hurdles;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
79Hickey, StephenMale2021 - JuniorThrows;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
101Holland, HaileyFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
146Htay Lwin, Noel Male2023 - FreshmanSprints;xxxx
152Hughes, Rylie Female2022 - SophomoreSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
125Ice, Edward Male2022 - SophomoreDistance;xxCCCC
48Jenkins, CameronMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
2Katz, BenMale2022 - SophomoreThrows;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
148Kazan, HasebaFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
136Kazden, NaomiFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
34Khachab, MayaFemale2021 - JuniorSprints;xxxx
102Kiersz, ChrisMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
91Kim, EllieFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
22Kim, LeslieFemale2021 - JuniorThrows;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
31Knight, Patrick (Julius)Male2022 - SophomoreSprints;xxxx
37Krisko, HaydenMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;xxxx
169Lagendyk, LeonardoMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
147Lagman, SamanthaFemale2023 - FreshmanThrows;xxxx
151Lam, Ashley   xxxx
87Lebron, Jose PauloMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
113Lee, AndrewMale2021 - JuniorSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
24Lee, ClaireFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
97Lee, CurtisMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
95Lee, SamMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
86Lewis, Noelle Female2020 - SeniorSprints;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
155Lewis, SpencerMale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
115Li, ShinyaFemale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Distance;xxWtrackWtrack
158Lin, DavidMale2023 - FreshmanSprints;xxxx
73Lum, Sabina Female2021 - JuniorSprints;Hurdles;Jumps;xxxx
161Malave, SebastianMale2021 - JuniorDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
93Manise, GenevieveFemale2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;xxField HockeyField Hockey
140Mapheto, Thapelo Female2023 - FreshmanSprints;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
19McCarthy, RobertMale2023 - FreshmanDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
33McCarthy, SydneyFemale2021 - JuniorDistance;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
58McCarton, Sydney Female2022 - SophomoreSprints;Jumps;xxxx
25McNabb, Gavin Male2020 - SeniorSprints;Hurdles;Jumps;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
156mineya, yasmineFemale2023 - FreshmanSprints;xWtrackWtrackWtrack
60Morgan, GarethMale2021 - JuniorThrows;xxxx