new-white-logo-small.jpg

Winter 2021 - 2022
Home
School Information
David Cannon Inv
Meet Schedule
Spring 2022
Winter 21 - 22
News and Updates
Standards & Event Info.
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Spring 2021
Winter 20 - 21
Winter 19 - 20
Past Seasons/News Archives

Congrats to these athletes who qualified and will participate in Regional Champs.

Name
Ayers, Jacob (24)
Barnes, Simon (24)
Chase, Carolyne (23) #
Curran, Veronica (23)
Elwannas, Nawfal (23) #
Ford, Emma (22)
Fravel, Allie (25) #
Gardner, Allison (24)
Haggerty Graham, Adrianna (24)
Hanzlik, Luke (23) #
Heffernan, Zoe (25) #
Lewis, Spencer (22)
Lomax, Bennett (24) #
McNabb, Torri (22)
Oliver, Alexander (23)
Patrick, Jada (24)
Penix, Jaime (23) #
Ryder, Paul (23) #
Sandall, Gavin (23)
Sanders, Sean (23)
Skaggs, Sarah (23) #
Spoden, Haley (23)
Taranov, Alek (23) #
Tarutani, Avery (22)
Thompson, Joshua (25) #

Live Results - District Champs

Liberty District Championship Meet Program

Final Marshall Entries - District Championship

Good Morning All. There is no team practice today - Friday Feb. 4th.

Bus leaves at 9:15AM for the 2nd day at W&L on Saturday, Feb. 5th - Dress warm

Congratulations to everyone on a wonderful first day of the Liberty District Championship.

Regional Qualifiers

Curran, Veronica (23) - Qualified Long & Triple Jump

Gardner, Allison (24) - Qualified 55m dash - District Runner

Ayers, Jacob (24) - Qualified Triple Jump

Lewis, Spencer (22) - Qualified 55m dash -

McNabb, Torrie (22) - Qualified 55m Hurdes - Bronze medalist

Ford, Emma (22) - Qaulified High Jump - Bronze medalist

Lewis, Spencer (22) - Qualified 55m Dash - Bronze medalist

Both Girl's & Boy's 4x800m relay team had a seasonal best

Hello Team.
The throwing event (Shot Put) is postponed for today at the District Championship - It will be conducted on Saturday at W&L. You should get a message from the coaches. As of right now - all jumps and running events are still scheduled.

Location: Wakefield High School

Address: 1325 S Dinwiddie St, Arlington, VA 22204
Bus leaves at 2:15PM from Kiss and Ride - Door #6

Track parking lot
All athletes are required to ride the bus to the meet.

Thursday, February 3rd, 2022,
4:00pm Competition Start Time
Coaches Meeting 4:00 pm

Next gender will start 30 minutes at the completion of the first event 60 Minute Open Pit for Prelims

Boys Triple Jump/Girls Triple Jump
Girls High Jump/Boys High Jump
Girls Shot Put/Boys Shot Put
Boys Pole Vault/Girls Pole Vault

5:30pm 4x800m relay (2 sections) Finals
6:00 pm 55m H Finals
6:15 pm 55m Dash Finals



Location: Washington-Liberty High School
Address: 1301 N Stafford St, Arlington, VA 22201

Bus leaves at 9:15AM from Kiss and Ride - Door #4

Saturday, February 5th, 2022.
Coaches Meeting 10:30 am

Finals Start for Running at 11:00 am

National Anthem 10:55am

Rolling Events Schedule

4x200m Relay (2 sections)
1600m Run (4 sections)
500m Run (6 sections)
1000m Run (6 sections)
300m Dash (6 sections)
3200m Run (4 sections)
4x400m Relay (2 sections)
Presentation of Awards

new-white-logo-small.jpg

Students trying out the Springs sports of Soccer (Boys & Girls), Lacrosse (Boys & Girls), Tennis (Boys & Girls), Baseball, Softball, or Track & Field (Boys & Girls) need to complete the following requirements by the end of January:

1. Submit a completed VHSL Physical to the Activities Office. (linked here)
2. Register for the sport of interest via the RSchool athletic resgistration site (linked here )
3. Submit proof of vaccination to the Activities Office.


https://georgecmarshall-ar.rschooltoday.com/viewmyaccount



All requirements are need to be completed by the end of January

1st Day of Tryouts are Monday February 21st

Girls Soccer: 3pm in the Stadium
Boys Soccer: 3pm on the back synthetic field
Girls Lacrosse: 5pm on the back syntheic field
Boys Lacross: 5:15 in the Stadium
Baseball: Varsity tryout 3:15-5:15 , JV tryout 5:30-7:30, Basball Field
Softball: 3:30pm, Softball Field
Boys Tennis: 3:15pm on the tennis courts
Girls Tennis: 3pm on the tennis courts
Track and Field: Tuesday February 22nd at 3:15pm in the cafeteria

numbers-wtf2.jpg

Final Entries - Liberty District Champs

Name
Alonso, Kathryn (22) George C. Marshall High
# 11 Women 4x800m Relay A
# 23 Women 1000m Run

Battista, Emma (22) George C. Marshall High
# 19 Women 1600m Run
# 27 Women 3200m Run

Blanton, Josephine (24) George C. Marshall High
# 27 Women 3200m Run

Chase, Carolyne (23) George C. Marshall High
# 11 Women 4x800m Relay A

Crone, Laura (22) George C. Marshall High
# 2 Women High Jump

Curran, Veronica (23) George C. Marshall High
# 4 Women Long Jump
# 6 Women Triple Jump
# 15 Women 55m Dash
# 17 Women 4x200m Relay A
# 29 Women 4x400m Relay A

Ford, Emma (22) George C. Marshall High
# 2 Women High Jump
# 17 Women 4x200m Relay A
# 29 Women 4x400m Relay A

Fravel, Allie (25) George C. Marshall High
# 15 Women 55m Dash
# 17 Women 4x200m Relay A
# 29 Women 4x400m Relay A

Garcia Palencia, Daniela (24) George C. Marshall High
# 8 Women Shot Put

Gardner, Allison (24) George C. Marshall High
# 15 Women 55m Dash
# 17 Women 4x200m Relay A
# 25 Women 300m Dash

Haggerty Graham, Adrianna (24) George C. Marshall High
# 8 Women Shot Put

Heffernan, Zoe (25) George C. Marshall High
# 11 Women 4x800m Relay A
# 23 Women 1000m Run
# 29 Women 4x400m Relay A

Lang, Maya (25) George C. Marshall High
# 25 Women 300m Dash

Lauber, Samantha (24) George C. Marshall High
# 25 Women 300m Dash

McNabb, Torri (22) George C. Marshall High
# 13 Women 55m Hurdles
# 17 Women 4x200m Relay A
# 29 Women 4x400m Relay A

Patrick, Jada (24) George C. Marshall High
# 8 Women Shot Put
# 17 Women 4x200m Relay A

Schumer, Julia (25) George C. Marshall High
# 2 Women High Jump
# 17 Women 4x200m Relay A

Shoemaker, Amelia (25) George C. Marshall High
# 11 Women 4x800m Relay A
# 19 Women 1600m Run

Skaggs, Sarah (23) George C. Marshall High
# 21 Women 500m Dash
# 29 Women 4x400m Relay A

Spoden, Haley (23) George C. Marshall High
# 11 Women 4x800m Relay A
# 19 Women 1600m Run
# 23 Women 1000m Run

Stalin, Sheetal (25) George C. Marshall High
# 21 Women 500m Dash

Tarutani, Avery (22) George C. Marshall High
# 11 Women 4x800m Relay A
# 21 Women 500m Dash
# 29 Women 4x400m Relay A

Viskupic, Olivia (22) George C. Marshall High
# 27 Women 3200m Run

Ayers, Jacob (24) George C. Marshall High
# 3 Men Long Jump
# 5 Men Triple Jump

Barnes, Simon (24) George C. Marshall High
# 12 Men 4x800m Relay A
# 28 Men 3200m Run

Buckley, Reid (23) George C. Marshall High
# 24 Men 1000m Run

Desai, Kush (25) George C. Marshall High
# 22 Men 500m Dash
# 30 Men 4x400m Relay A

Dumont, Charles (23) George C. Marshall High
# 12 Men 4x800m Relay A
# 24 Men 1000m Run
# 30 Men 4x400m Relay A


Elwannas, Nawfal (23) George C. Marshall High
# 12 Men 4x800m Relay A
# 24 Men 1000m Run
# 30 Men 4x400m Relay A

Gonzalez, Jose (23) George C. Marshall High
# 3 Men Long Jump

Hanzlik, Luke (23) George C. Marshall High
# 12 Men 4x800m Relay A
# 22 Men 500m Dash
# 30 Men 4x400m Relay A

Heimann, Nicholas (23) George C. Marshall High
# 7 Men Shot Put

Katz, Benjamin (22) George C. Marshall High
# 7 Men Shot Put

Lee, Curtis (23) George C. Marshall High
# 3 Men Long Jump
# 5 Men Triple Jump

Lee, Samuel (23) George C. Marshall High
# 12 Men 4x800m Relay A
# 20 Men 1600m Run

Lewis, Spencer (22) George C. Marshall High
# 16 Men 55m Dash
# 18 Men 4x200m Relay A
# 30 Men 4x400m Relay A

Lomax, Bennett (24) George C. Marshall High
# 16 Men 55m Dash
# 18 Men 4x200m Relay A

McCarthy, Aidan (24) George C. Marshall High
# 28 Men 3200m Run
Oliver, Alexander (23) George C. Marshall High
# 18 Men 4x200m Relay A
# 26 Men 300m Dash
# 30 Men 4x400m Relay A

Penix, Jaime (23) George C. Marshall High
# 22 Men 500m Dash

Ryder, Paul (23) George C. Marshall High
# 16 Men 55m Dash
# 18 Men 4x200m Relay A

Sadeque, Zimraan (22) George C. Marshall High
# 20 Men 1600m Run

Sandall, Gavin (23) George C. Marshall High
# 18 Men 4x200m Relay A
# 26 Men 300m Dash
# 30 Men 4x400m Relay A

Sanders, Sean (23) George C. Marshall High
# 12 Men 4x800m Relay A
# 20 Men 1600m Run
# 30 Men 4x400m Relay A

Tadlock, Conner (23) George C. Marshall High
# 7 Men Shot Put

Taranov, Alek (23) George C. Marshall High
# 14 Men 55m Hurdles
# 18 Men 4x200m Relay A

Thompson, Joshua (25) George C. Marshall High
# 18 Men 4x200m Relay A
# 26 Men 300m Dash

Tillman, Hayden (23) George C. Marshall High
# 5 Men Triple Jump

Wilder, Henry (23) George C. Marshall High
# 28 Men 3200m Run

Guys - Here are athletes who have practice tomorrow, Monday Jan. 31st at 3:15PM.

We will finalized the District Entries on Monday Night after my coaches meeting.

Name
Alaydrus, Lylana (24)
Alonso, Kathryn (22)
Battista, Emma (22)
Blanton, Josephine (24)
Chase, Carolyne (23)
Crone, Laura (22)
Curran, Veronica (23)
Ford, Emma (22)
Fravel, Allie (25)
Garcia Palencia, Daniela (24)
Gardner, Allison (24)
Haggerty Graham, Adrianna (24)
Heffernan, Zoe (25)
Lang, Maya (25)
Lauber, Samantha (24)
McNabb, Torri (22)
Patrick, Jada (24)
Platter, Haley (22)
Schumer, Julia (25)
Shoemaker, Amelia (25)
Skaggs, Sarah (23)
Spoden, Haley (23)
Stalin, Sheetal (25)
Tarutani, Avery (22)
Viskupic, Olivia (22)
Welch, Sophia (24)


Ayers, Jacob (24)
Barnes, Simon (24)
Bhalla, Krish (24)
Buckley, Reid (23)
Callihan, Alexander (25)
Chhina, Aman (24)
Desai, Kush (25)
Elwannas, Nawfal (23)
Gerritz, Lars (24)
Gonzalez, Jose (23)
Hanzlik, Luke (23)
Heimann, Nicholas (23)
Katz, Benjamin (22)
Lee, Curtis (23)
Lee, Samuel (23)
Lewis, Spencer (22)
Lin, David (23)
Lomax, Bennett (24)
Mueller, Christian (25)
Oliver, Alexander (23)
Penix, Jaime (23)
Ryder, Paul (23)
Sadeque, Zimraan (22)
Sandall, Gavin (23)
Sanders, Sean (23)
Tadlock, Conner (23)
Taranov, Alek (23)
Tedesco, Henry (25)
Thompson, Joshua (25)
Tillman, Hayden (23)
Wilder, Henry (23)

TJMS Live Results

Prelim Entries - Sat. Jan. 29th 5PM - TJMS

Hi Guys.

1. If, FCPS or ACPS cancel afternoon activites due to weather the meet is cancelled.

2. The buses leave at 4:30PM from the kiss and ride.

3. No spectators allowed due the large amount of athletes.

4. Mask needs to wore at all time - not sure if you are allowed to take them off when you are running - ACPS. Will let the athletes know at the meet.

5. No plastic or metal spikes. Only rubber bottom shoes.

6. District entries will be determined from this meet - so do you best and put yourself in position to be in the running - so assume you cannnot make it. I already know they are going to be some surprises.

Good Luck and watch for any updates.

MEET ENTRIES & SCHEDULE:
Doors Open at 5PM
5:45 pm (Rolling Schedule)
- Girls - 4 x 800 meter relay
- Boys 4 x 800 meter relay
- Girls - 55 meter hurdles
- Boys - 55 meter hurdles
- Varsity Girls - 55 meter dash - run on homestretch
- Varsity Boys - 55 meter dash - run on homestretch
- JV Girls - 55 meter dash - run on backstretch - opposite side of track
- JV Boys - 55 meter dash - run on backstretch - opposite side of track
- Girls - 4 x 200 meter relay
- Boys - 4 x 200 meter relay
- Girls - 1600 meter run
- Boys - 1600 meter run)
- Girls - 500 meter dash
- Boys - 500 meter dash
- Girls - 1000 meter run
- Boys - 1000 meter run
- Girls - 300 meter dash
- Boys - 300 meter dash
- Girls - 3200 meter run
- Boys - 3200 meter run
- Girls - 4 x 400 meter relay
- Boys - 4 x 400 meter relay

Live Results - Wakefield Qualifier - Jan. 25th

Heat Sheets - Wakefield Qualifier

Last Site Update!!!!
Tuesday, Jan. 25th - 7:38A

Wakefield Liberty District Qualifiers
Tuesday, Jan. 25th

*We have two buses leaving at 4:30 PM
*the First event is 5:20 PM
*Only running events, no relays
*Athletes will be allowed inside - we have to keep your mask on and stay in the area for the team.
*There will be a coach with the team.
*Please wear tights/leggings under your uniform, you can wear hats and gloves too.

Schedule Tentative: Very Tentative
Events: 55h girls/boys 5:20pm
55m girls/boys 5:35pm
1600m run 6:05pm
500m run 6:25pm
1000m run 6:50pm
300m run 7:10pm
3200m run 7:30pm
new-white-logo-small.jpg
Updated Meet Schedule - Sign Up
Parents check your email for updates

Athletes - check Schoology.
The next 3 meets are updates to the meet schedule.

1. Two polar bear meets added (1/22 @ Wakefield & 1/29 at Home)
*Sat. 22nd Meet has been moved to Tuesday, Jan. 25th
Only running events - no relays.

*Sat. 29th Meet is still on as planned.
2. The District championship was moved to Feb. 3rd and 5th

3. Senior Day will be at the 29th meet.

Please use the links below to sign up for the meets.

Next 3 Meets Availability - 1/22, 1/29, Dist Champs

Senior Night Celebration - Jan.29th - Info Sheet

Jan. 29th - Parent Volunteering Sign Up

Jan 29th - Parent Food Donations

new-white-logo-small.jpg

Good night GCM Track and field Family. Happy New Year to all of you. I know it has been a wild ending to 2021 and then the weather came roaring into 2022. So, we are looking forward to seeing everyone this week.

Congratulations to Haley Spoden, Sophia Welch, Zoe Heffernan, Sean Sanders and Simon Barnes who took the opportunity and competed at the East Coast Elite Invitational on the 8th. Spoden won the 1600m and qualified for the State championship, she also finished 4th in the 1000m. Sanders finished 3rd in the 3200m run and qualified for the regional championship.

If are to finish this season, it will take resilience and persistence, who is ready to go with me?

Weather/Practice
*We will have regular practices this week if school is closed, there are no practices.
*The weather is going to be challenging, but we will keep finding ways to be creative practices.
*It is important that athletes check Schoology, Twitter and websites for updates during the day and in the mornings and evenings for updates.
*Please, please dress for practice that can be indoors or outdoors. Bring clothing for both, bring shoes for both.
*This week the practice schedule will remain the same for everyone
o Except for a few additional practices for all sprints, hurdlers, jumpers
o Friday at 3:15PM and Saturday at 11:00AM

Track Meets
*With the surge of Covid-19 – there are some access changes to indoor meets in Northern VA especially access to Thomas Jefferson Middle School.
*Therefore, the meet on Jan. 15th is cancelled.
*The District has added two polar meets -Jan. 22nd (Wakefield HS) and Jan. 29th (Marshall HS)
o These meets will feature all of the teams from the District.
o We are hosting the meet on the 29th and will make it our Senior Night/Day
o We will also need parent volunteers to work the events like the David Cannon meet.
o I am not sure if we need food donations but concessions will be open.
o Sign ups for donations and volunteers will be posted this week.
o I will also post a new meet sign up for the 22nd, 29th, District champs
*A few athletes will be attending the VA Showcase on the 14th and 15th in VA Beach.
*The District Championship meet schedule for Jan. 20th & 21st is postpone due to PG Sportplex closing and it will be the weekend of Feb. 4th and 5th at TJMS or outdoors at W&L.
*The Regional Championship will be the next week of the 11th at Chantilly and if weather does not permit it will be the week of the 16th
*The State meet is still schedule for end of the month in VA Beach.

Spirit Pack
Anyone who had not picked up their spirit pack items can do at any practices this week. All coaches have access to get it for you.

Reminder. Mask on when you are in the building and if you cannot be 6 feet apart even outdoors for long time, please mask up. We are not expecting you to wear while running outdoors but with the cold weather, I find it helpful. It is possible we maybe have to wear it on the 22nd in Arlington, they rules are different that FCPS. If, you are not feeling good even if it is not Covid-19, please stay home, it protects others.

Top Marks for each event as of Dec. 11th

All Season Individual Performances as of Dec. 11th Meet (PDF)

dec11-hil-diq.jpg

dec11-hil-even-w.jpg

dec10-hil-tj.jpg

dec-4th-dcc-hi.jpg

Meet: District Qualifier @ Marshall
Team: George C. Marshall
You are entered in this meet.
Your entries are below as of 01/27/2022 10:13:04 PM EST.
You may update them up until 01/28/2022 12:00:00 AM .

Girls High School

Girls 55 Meter Dash: 19 Entries
Lylana Alaydrus 8.31
Simran Allana 10.44
Veronica Curran 7.97
Farah Daader 8.53
Allie Fravel 7.90
Allison Gardner 7.81
Adrianna Haggerty Graham 8.37
Carlie Khoubbieh 9.28
Ellie Kim 8.84h
Maya Lang 8.54
Oluwatoni Oluwehinmi 8.74
Jada Patrick 8.06
Sophia Rader 9.99
Stephanie Rivas Perez 9.34
Julia Schumer 8.31
Sarah Skaggs 8.39
Sheetal Stalin 8.74
Alyssa Swanberry 9.70
Shelby Tearne 8.64

Girls 300 Meter Dash: 6 Entries
Lylana Alaydrus 47.85
Veronica Curran 45.96
Farah Daader 50.95
Sophia Petry
Julia Schumer 48.73
Sarah Skaggs 47.48

Girls 500 Meter Dash: 2 Entries
Haley Platter 1:42.23
Sheetal Stalin

Girls 1000 Meter Run: 7 Entries
Kathryn Alonso 3:37.01
Emma Battista 3:55.20
Josephine Blanton
Laura Crone 4:08.00
Hadley Forman 4:32.67
Zoe Heffernan 3:33.18
Amelia Shoemaker 3:31.80

Girls 1600 Meter Run: 1 Entry
Carolyne Chase 6:05.54

Girls 3200 Meter Run: 3 Entries
Josephine Blanton 15:08.60
Fatimah Salem
Olivia Viskupic 12:51.67

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles: 1 Entry
Torrie McNabb 9.47

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 6 Entries
Emma Ford Allie Fravel Allison Gardner Veronica Curran
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 2 Entries

Girls High Jump: 2 Entries
Emma Ford 4-10
Julia Schumer 4-6

Girls Long Jump: 1 Entry
Veronica Curran 14-3

Girls Triple Jump: 1 Entry
Veronica Curran 28-10

Girls Shot Put: 5 Entries
Daniela Garcia Palencia 26-0.5
Adrianna Haggerty Graham 26-11.75
Hoda Mohamed Ali 24-11
Jada Patrick 24-2.5
Israa Sbai 16-8

Boys High School

Boys 55 Meter Dash: 43 Entries
Pratik Acharya 9.14
Hamza Akbari 7.94
Ammar Al-Gailani 8.14
Jacob Ayers 7.84
Taivan Bayasgalan 8.84
Yakob Beshir
Krish Bhalla 7.73
John Brown 8.64
Sebastian Chargel 7.84
Pritish Chemakura 8.01
Jayden Cook 7.84
Joseph Frisk 7.94
Colin Frizell 7.54
Levi Himmel
Benjamin Isaacson 9.24
Yacob Klinowski 8.44
Yonas Klinowski 8.54
Spencer Lewis 6.85
Daniel Lim 7.74
David Lin 7.14h
Bennett Lomax 7.41
Joshua Lutchman
Ribhav Malhotra 8.74
Aidan Martin 8.14
Hunter McKay 7.76
Ethan Moore 7.44
Gavin Moser 7.84
Thai Nguyen 6.94
Chris Paine 7.44
Lucas Pettine 8.24
Hong-An Pho
Zaid Rahman 8.04
Ian Redding 7.54
Abin Rimal 9.44
Paul Ryder 7.22
Sajid Sazzad 7.94
Alek Taranov 7.27
Liam Uggen 8.14
Ethan Um 8.24
Anthony VanValen 8.05
Kalen Vidwans
Alexander Walcott 8.14
Finn Woermer 8.15

Boys 300 Meter Dash: 12 Entries
Krish Bhalla 41.42
Nathaniel Bishop
Colin Frizell 43.77
Bennett Lomax 40.38
Ethan Moore 41.83
Thai Nguyen
Hong-An Pho
Ian Redding 41.87
Paul Ryder 39.48
Alek Taranov 41.67
Joshua Thompson 43.13
Hayden Tillman 43.90

Boys 500 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Charles Dumont 1:19.04
Lars Gerritz 1:25.01
Jose Gonzalez 1:52.51
Luke Hanzlik 1:12.59
Brandon Weeks 1:28.78

Boys 1000 Meter Run: 20 Entries
Simon Barnes 3:03.02
Andrew Bruno
Henry Church 3:29.59
Ryan Clopper 4:03.14
Nawfal Elwannas 3:01.54
Christopher Kiersz 3:24.50
Leonardo Lagendyk 3:17.00
Patrick Lee 3:33.48
Samuel Lee 2:57.78
Aidan McCarthy 3:14.90
Kian Nolan-Landwehr 3:38.39
Bhaskar Patke 3:19.33
Jaime Penix 3:09.49
Benjamin Russin 3:40.83
Zimraan Sadeque 3:02.66
Elijah Smith
Pierce Tarutani 3:17.09
Henry Tedesco 3:21.12
Naveen Wineland 3:44.70
Finley Zoesch

Boys 1600 Meter Run: 2 Entries
Jacob Lee
Tokuma Tolcha

Boys 3200 Meter Run: 5 Entries
Reid Buckley
Alexander Callihan 11:46.85
Christian Mueller
Henry Tedesco 11:36.50
Henry Wilder 11:29.17

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles: 1 Entry
Alek Taranov
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 6 Entries
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 2 Entries
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 2 Entries

Boys High Jump: 0 Entries

Boys Long Jump: 10 Entries
Jacob Ayers 15-6.5
Andrew Bruno 12-11
Jose Gonzalez 14-4.75
Curtis Lee 14-10.25
David Lin 16-1
Bhaskar Patke 10-0
George Rader 12-2
Hayden Tillman 14-9.75
Jack Timbrook 11-4
Vedansh Vaidya 10-6

Boys Triple Jump: 5 Entries
Jacob Ayers 29-9
Andrew Bruno 27-5
Levi Himmel
Curtis Lee 30-0
George Rader 25-7

Boys Shot Put: 6 Entries
Nicholas Heimann 30-9.5
Benjamin Katz 33-6
Adam Perrault 27-11
William Rowe 26-11
Ethan Schwartz 25-9
Conner Tadlock 31-2

Meet: Liberty District Qualifier @ Wakefield
Team: George C. Marshall
You are entered in this meet.
Your entries are below as of 01/23/2022 10:13:38 PM EST.
You may update them up until 01/24/2022 12:00:00 AM .

Girls High School
Girls 55 Meter Dash: 16 Entries
Leen Abu Gafra 8.45
Lylana Alaydrus 8.31
Simran Allana 10.44
Elise Connelly 8.44
Rylie Dao 8.51
Allie Fravel 7.90
Adrianna Haggerty Graham 8.37
Sofia Khan 10.44
Carlie Khoubbieh 9.28
Maya Lang 8.54
Jada Patrick 8.06
Sophia Petry 10.04
Sophia Rader 9.99
Stephanie Rivas Perez 9.34
Alyssa Swanberry 9.70
Maria Thatcher 8.54

Girls 300 Meter Dash: 20 Entries
Leen Abu Gafra 50.13
Lylana Alaydrus 47.85
Simran Allana 1:06.38
Elise Connelly 51.08
Laura Crone 55.41
Rylie Dao 48.52
Emma Ford 45.98
Allie Fravel 46.66
Adrianna Haggerty Graham 51.62
Sofia Khan
Carlie Khoubbieh 53.89
Maya Lang 49.50
Fairouz Ouikhlfen
Jada Patrick 50.46
Sophia Petry
Sophia Rader
Stephanie Rivas Perez 57.94
Alyssa Swanberry 59.23
Avery Tarutani 45.26
Maria Thatcher 48.30

Girls 500 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Laura Crone 1:41.60
Emma Ford 1:35.30
Allie Fravel 1:35.04
Fairouz Ouikhlfen 2:20.08
Avery Tarutani 1:22.31

Girls 1000 Meter Run: 8 Entries
Kathryn Alonso 3:37.01
Emma Battista 3:55.20
Josephine Blanton
Carolyne Chase 3:31.84
Fatimah Salem 4:20.24
Amelia Shoemaker 3:31.80
Haley Spoden 3:11.79
Olivia Viskupic 3:41.08
Girls 1600 Meter Run: 8 Entries
Kathryn Alonso 6:08.04
Emma Battista 5:52.81
Josephine Blanton 6:49.89
Hadley Forman 7:34.99
Fatimah Salem 6:33.61
Amelia Shoemaker 5:50.45
Haley Spoden 5:12.91
Olivia Viskupic 6:11.44

Girls 3200 Meter Run: 0 Entries

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles: 0 Entry


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay: 0 Entries

Girls High Jump: 3 Entries
Laura Crone 4-0
Emma Ford 4-10
Julia Schumer 4-6

Girls Long Jump: 1 Entry
Veronica Curran 14-3

Girls Triple Jump: 1 Entry
Veronica Curran 28-10

Girls Shot Put: 5 Entries
Daniela Garcia Palencia 26-0.5
Adrianna Haggerty Graham 26-11.75
Hoda Mohamed Ali 24-11
Jada Patrick 24-2.5
Israa Sbai 16-8

Boys High School

Boys 55 Meter Dash: 30 Entries
Hamza Akbari 7.94
Ammar Al-Gailani 8.14
Yakob Beshir
Krish Bhalla 7.73
Nathaniel Bishop
Likith Busi 8.54
Sebastian Chargel 7.84
Pritish Chemakura 8.01
Aman Chhina 7.49
Jayden Cook 7.84
Benjamin Isaacson 9.24
Naveen Kalapa 8.44
Spencer Lewis 6.85
David Lin 7.14h
Bennett Lomax 7.41
Joshua Lutchman
Ribhav Malhotra 8.74
Ethan Moore 7.44
Gavin Moser 7.84
Lucas Pettine 8.24
Zaid Rahman 8.04
Ian Redding 7.54
Abin Rimal 9.44
Sajid Sazzad 7.94
Alek Taranov 7.27
Joshua Thompson 7.74
Hayden Tillman 7.95
Tokuma Tolcha
Liam Uggen 8.14
Anthony VanValen 8.05

Boys 300 Meter Dash: 34 Entries
Hamza Akbari 45.03
Ammar Al-Gailani 52.70
Yakob Beshir
Krish Bhalla 41.42
Likith Busi 47.35
Sebastian Chargel 42.42
Pritish Chemakura 44.42
Aman Chhina 41.10
Jayden Cook 46.07
Lars Gerritz
Benjamin Isaacson 53.94
Naveen Kalapa
Spencer Lewis 39.93
David Lin 50.65
Bennett Lomax 40.38
Joshua Lutchman 46.07
Ribhav Malhotra 49.84
Ethan Moore 41.83
Gavin Moser 47.48
Alexander Oliver 37.69
Lucas Pettine
Zaid Rahman 45.73
Ian Redding 41.87
Abin Rimal 58.38
Gavin Sandall 37.78
Sajid Sazzad 48.11
Elijah Smith
Alek Taranov 41.67
Joshua Thompson 43.13
Hayden Tillman 43.90
Tokuma Tolcha 49.24
Liam Uggen 48.73
Anthony VanValen 45.37
Kalen Vidwans 44.93
Boys 500 Meter Dash: 5 Entries
Lars Gerritz
Spencer Lewis 1:27.40
Alexander Oliver 1:20.15
Gavin Sandall 1:12.17
William Tedesco 1:46.98

Boys 1000 Meter Run: 21 Entries
Simon Barnes 3:03.02
Reid Buckley 3:13.04
Alexander Callihan
Henry Church 3:29.59
Ryan Clopper 4:03.14
Nawfal Elwannas 2:55.45
Christopher Kiersz 3:24.50
Leonardo Lagendyk 3:17.00
Jacob Lee 3:27.17
Samuel Lee 2:57.78
Aidan McCarthy 3:14.90
Christian Mueller 3:18.05
Jaime Penix 3:09.49
George Rader 3:19.70
Sean Sanders 2:34.35
Elijah Smith
Pierce Tarutani 3:17.09
Henry Tedesco 3:21.12
Bermaji Tolcha
Henry Wilder 3:20.60
Finley Zoesch

Boys 1600 Meter Run: 17 Entries
Simon Barnes 5:10.30
Reid Buckley 5:25.24
Alexander Callihan 5:34.55
Henry Church 5:37.10
Ryan Clopper 7:14.41
Leonardo Lagendyk 5:40.73
Samuel Lee 4:57.45
Aidan McCarthy 5:17.94
Christian Mueller 5:34.57
Jaime Penix
Zimraan Sadeque 5:07.83
Sean Sanders 4:23.78
Pierce Tarutani 5:37.13
Henry Tedesco 5:35.01
Bermaji Tolcha 6:05.14
Henry Wilder 5:15.32
Finley Zoesch 5:37.71

Boys 3200 Meter Run: 0 Entries

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles: 1 Entry
Alek Taranov

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay: 0 Entries
Boys High Jump: 0 Entries

Boys Long Jump: 10 Entries
Jacob Ayers 15-6.5
Andrew Bruno 12-11
Jose Gonzalez 14-4.75
Curtis Lee 14-10.25
David Lin 16-1
Bhaskar Patke 10-0
George Rader 12-2
Hayden Tillman 14-9.75
Jack Timbrook 11-4
Vedansh Vaidya 10-6

Boys Triple Jump: 5 Entries
Jacob Ayers 29-9
Andrew Bruno 27-5
Curtis Lee 30-0
George Rader 25-7
Hayden Tillman

Boys Shot Put: 6 Entries
Nicholas Heimann 30-9.5
Benjamin Katz 33-6
Adam Perrault 27-11
William Rowe 26-11
Ethan Schwartz 25-9
Conner Tadlock 31-2

Top Marks for each event as of Dec. 11th

All Season Individual Performances as of Dec. 11th Meet (PDF)

dec11-hil-diq.jpg

dec11-hil-even-w.jpg

Herndon Tri-Meet Summary: 8 District Qualifier, 9 Event Winners, 42 Lettering Standards Achieved, 66 Personal Best

Herndon Tri-meet vs MCL & GCM

Herndon HS - Herndon, VA

Individual Results

Mark / Performance

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Standard Achieved

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

Ford, Emma

22

1

-0-02.00

District Qualifier, Event Winner

4-00.00

1.21m

Crone, Laura

22

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

14-00.00

4.26m

Lee, Curtis

23

6

-2-02.00

Lettering

14-00.00

4.26m

Tillman, Hayden

23

6

-0-09.75

Lettering

13-11.00

4.24m

Ayers, Jacob

24

  ---

-2-02.00


12-03.00

3.73m

Bruno, Andrew

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12-02.00

3.70m

Rader, George

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

11-04.00

3.45m

Timbrook, Jack

25

  ---

0-01.50

Personal Best

10-01.00

3.07m

Patke, Bhaskar

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9-11.00

3.02m

Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

-0-10.00


Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-00.00

4.26m

Curran, Veronica

23

1

---   

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

30-00.00

9.14m

Lee, Curtis

23

1

---   

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

30-00.00

9.14m

Tillman, Hayden

23

1

---   

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

29-09.00

9.06m

Ayers, Jacob

24

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

27-05.00

8.35m

Bruno, Andrew

23

4

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

25-07.00

7.79m

Rader, George

23

5

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

27-02.00

8.28m

Heimann, Nicholas

23

  ---

-3-07.50


26-02.50

7.98m

Perrault, Adam

23

  ---

-5-11.50


24-08.00

7.51m

Rowe, William

23

  ---

-2-03.00


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

26-11.75

8.22m

Haggerty Graham, Adrianna

24

4

0-01.75

District Qualifier

25-07.00

7.79m

Garcia Palencia, Daniela

24

6

-0-05.50

Lettering

23-09.00

7.23m

Patrick, Jada

24

  ---

-0-05.50

Lettering

22-11.50

6.99m

Mohamed Ali, Hoda

25

  ---

-1-11.50


16-06.50

5.04m

Sbai, Israa

25

  ---

-0-01.50


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.52


McNabb, Torri

22

2

.05

District Qualifier

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.91


Fravel, Allie

25

3

-.13

Lettering, Personal Best

7.99


Curran, Veronica

23

5

-.30

Lettering, Personal Best

8.29


Patrick, Jada

24

  ---

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

8.39


Skaggs, Sarah

23

  ---

-.35

Lettering, Personal Best

8.45


Abu Gafra, Leen

24

  ---

-.09

Personal Best

8.51


Connelly, Elise

25

  ---

.07


8.54


Haggerty Graham, Adrianna

24

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.71


Lang, Maya

25

  ---

.17


8.72


Lauber, Samantha

24

  ---

.08


8.74


Stalin, Sheetal

25

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.92


Kim, Ellie

23

  ---

.08


9.03


Pinto Colque, Eunice

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.10


Rivas Perez, Stephanie

25

  ---

-.24

Personal Best

9.28


Khoubbieh, Carlie

25

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

9.70


Swanberry, Alyssa

25

  ---

-.34

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

6.91


Lewis, Spencer

22

  ---

.06

District Qualifier

7.23


Elwannas, Nawfal

23

  ---

-.01

Lettering

7.27


Taranov, Alek

23

  ---

-.26

Lettering

7.49


Nguyen, Thai

24

  ---

.05


7.56


Lomax, Bennett

24

  ---

.06


7.57


Moore, Ethan

24

  ---

.13


7.67


Paine, Christopher

24

  ---

.23


7.69


Dabich, Jackson

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.76


Martin, Aidan

24

  ---

-.38

Personal Best

7.76


McKay, Hunter

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.78


Redding, Ian

25

  ---

.24


7.82


Lim, Daniel

25

  ---

.08


7.88


Moser, Gavin

25

  ---

.04


7.92


Cook, Jayden

24

  ---

.08


7.94


Sazzad, Sajid

24

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

7.95


Tillman, Hayden

23

  ---

-.29

Personal Best

7.99


Thompson, Joshua

25

  ---

.25


8.01


Frizell, Colin

25

  ---

.47


8.16


Frisk, Joseph

25

  ---

.22


8.20


Choe, Ethan

24

  ---

.05


8.28


Uggen, Liam

25

  ---

.14


8.34


Rahman, Zaid

24

  ---

.30


8.36


Um, Ethan

24

  ---

.12


8.49


Safsaf, Mohammed

25

  ---

.35


8.52


Klinowski, Yacob

25

  ---

.08


8.61


Timbrook, Jack

25

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

8.69


Brown, John

25

  ---

.05


8.69


Klinowski, Yonas

25

  ---

.15


9.04


Burbano, Tyler

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:24.51


Spoden, Haley

23

2

9.28

District Qualifier

6:05.44


Battista, Emma

22

5

17.88

Lettering

6:29.17


Viskupic, Olivia

22

  ---

39.06


6:46.74


Salem, Fatimah

22

  ---

13.13


6:49.89


Blanton, Josephine

24

  ---

4.90


7:34.99


Forman, Hadley

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:36.84


Sanders, Sean

23

1

3.25

District Qualifier, Event Winner

4:58.43


Lee, Samuel

23

3

.98

Lettering

5:10.30


Barnes, Simon

24

  ---

6.86


5:17.94


McCarthy, Aidan

24

  ---

-15.96

Personal Best

5:25.24


Buckley, Reid

23

  ---

-22.16

Personal Best

5:34.55


Callihan, Alexander

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:37.10


Church, Henry

23

  ---

-12.24

Personal Best

5:42.03


Zoesch, Finley

25

  ---

4.32


5:55.42


Patke, Bhaskar

23

  ---

25.82


6:04.43


Russin, Benjamin

23

  ---

3.16


6:39.83


Bruno, Andrew

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

6:49.97


Nolan-Landwehr, Kian

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7:20.98


Kiersz, Christopher

23

  ---

1:29.83


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:45.32


Crone, Laura

22

  ---

3.72


1:56.14


Ackerman, Rachel

25

  ---

6.73


2:44.96


Ouikhlfen, Fairouz

23

  ---

24.88


Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:12.17


Sandall, Gavin

23

4

-13.33

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:12.59


Hanzlik, Luke

23

5

-8.51

Lettering, Personal Best

1:14.97


Desai, Kush

25

  ---

-.67

Lettering, Personal Best

1:23.32


Lee, Curtis

23

  ---

-.07

Lettering, Personal Best

1:31.89


Weeks, Brandon

24

  ---

3.11


1:33.08


Burbano, Malcolm

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:41.95


Heffernan, Zoe

25

1

-21.32

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

3:42.60


Tarutani, Avery

22

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:02.66


Sadeque, Zimraan

22

2

-22.12

Lettering, Personal Best

3:10.84


Penix, Jaime

23

4

-3.08

Lettering, Personal Best

3:18.05


Mueller, Christian

25

5

-5.70

Lettering, Personal Best

3:18.79


Tarutani, Pierce

25

6

1.46

Lettering

3:20.56


Rader, George

23

  ---

.86


3:20.63


Lagendyk, Leonardo

23

  ---

3.63


3:21.12


Tedesco, Henry

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:29.42


Gonzalez, Jose

23

  ---

.31


3:33.48


Lee, Patrick

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:44.70


Wineland, Naveen

23

  ---

-42.85

Personal Best

4:03.14


Clopper, Ryan

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

46.11


Ford, Emma

22

1

.13

Event Winner, Personal Best

48.66


Lauber, Samantha

24

5

.34

Lettering

48.70


Skaggs, Sarah

23

6

-.42

Lettering, Personal Best

50.26


Lang, Maya

25

  ---

.76


51.72


Abu Gafra, Leen

24

  ---

1.59


51.81


Stalin, Sheetal

25

  ---

.64


52.04


Connelly, Elise

25

  ---

1.01


52.09


Patrick, Jada

24

  ---

-.33

Personal Best

53.15


Haggerty Graham, Adrianna

24

  ---

.26


53.89


Khoubbieh, Carlie

25

  ---

-.90

Personal Best

56.80


Pinto Colque, Eunice

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

56.95


Kim, Ellie

23

  ---

1.99


59.23


Swanberry, Alyssa

25

  ---

-.85

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

38.21


Oliver, Alexander

23

1

-1.18

District Qualifier, Event Winner

39.93


Lewis, Spencer

22

3

.19

Lettering

40.08


Elwannas, Nawfal

23

4

-.56

Lettering, Personal Best

42.18


Moore, Ethan

24

  ---

.35


42.49


Taranov, Alek

23

  ---

.82


43.10


Lomax, Bennett

24

  ---

2.61


43.34


Paine, Christopher

24

  ---

.61


43.98


Redding, Ian

25

  ---

2.11


44.47


Tillman, Hayden

23

  ---

.57


45.22


Frizell, Colin

25

  ---

1.45


45.32


Dabich, Jackson

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

45.81


Lim, Daniel

25

  ---

.90


45.94


McKay, Hunter

23

  ---

1.50


46.57


Cook, Jayden

24

  ---

.50


46.74


Rahman, Zaid

24

  ---

.98


46.77


Choe, Ethan

24

  ---

1.08


46.81


Citino, Joshua

25

  ---

.37


47.15


Frisk, Joseph

25

  ---

-.71

Personal Best

47.48


Moser, Gavin

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

47.49


Martin, Aidan

24

  ---

1.40


48.70


Safsaf, Mohammed

25

  ---

1.69


49.02


Uggen, Liam

25

  ---

.29


49.18


Klinowski, Yacob

25

  ---

-.73

Personal Best

49.20


Um, Ethan

24

  ---

-.62

Personal Best

49.71


Timbrook, Jack

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.72


Klinowski, Yonas

25

  ---

-1.16

Personal Best

53.62


Burbano, Tyler

25

  ---

.61


56.27


Brown, John

25

  ---

4.64


Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   


13:32.47


Shoemaker, Amelia

25

1

---   

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   


11:29.17


Wilder, Henry

23

2

-10.21

Lettering, Personal Best

dec10-hil-tj.jpg

TJMS Tri-Meet Summary: 1 District Qualifier, 8 Event Winners, 29 Lettering Standards Achieved, 82 Personal Best

TJMS Tri-Meet - CHAN vs Centreville & GCM

Thomas Jefferson Middle School  - Arlington, VA

Individual Results

Mark / Performance

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Standard Achieved

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

30-09.50

9.38m

Heimann, Nicholas

23

2

1-02.50

Lettering, Personal Best

29-00.50

8.85m

Tadlock, Conner

23

5

-2-01.50

Lettering

26-11.00

8.20m

Rowe, William

23

6

1-00.00

Lettering, Personal Best

25-09.00

7.84m

Schwartz, Ethan

23

  ---

1-04.00

Personal Best

25-03.00

7.69m

Perrault, Adam

23

  ---

-6-11.00


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

25-08.00

7.82m

Garcia Palencia, Daniela

24

1

-0-04.50

Event Winner, Lettering

25-02.50

7.68m

Haggerty Graham, Adrianna

24

2

-1-07.50

Lettering

24-11.00

7.59m

Mohamed Ali, Hoda

25

3

3-08.25

Lettering, Personal Best

24-02.50

7.37m

Patrick, Jada

24

4

1-06.50

Lettering, Personal Best

16-08.00

5.08m

Sbai, Israa

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.95


McNabb, Torri

22

1

.48

District Qualifier, Event Winner

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.81


Gardner, Allison

24

1

-.03

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

8.25


Fravel, Allie

25

2

.21

Lettering

8.32


Patrick, Jada

24

3

.03

Lettering

8.44


Connelly, Elise

25

  ---

-.19

Lettering, Personal Best

8.44


Schumer, Julia

25

  ---

.13

Lettering

8.54


Abu Gafra, Leen

24

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

8.54


Dao, Rylie

24

  ---

.23


8.54


Haggerty Graham, Adrianna

24

  ---

-.12

Personal Best

8.54


Lang, Maya

25

  ---

-.32

Personal Best

8.64


Tearne, Shelby

25

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

8.74


Daader, Farah

25

  ---

.21


8.74


Oluwehinmi, Oluwatoni

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.74


Thatcher, Maria

25

  ---

.20


8.84


Kim, Ellie

23

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.84


Stalin, Sheetal

25

  ---

-.01

Personal Best

9.04


Skaggs, Sarah

23

  ---

.30


9.14


Chen, Alison

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.34


Jimenez, Tamara

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.34


Khoubbieh, Carlie

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.34


Rivas Perez, Stephanie

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.04


Petry, Sophia

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.04


Swanberry, Alyssa

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.44


Allana, Simran

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.44


Khan, Sofia

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.84


Chowdhury, Madihamustafiz

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.34


Ryder, Paul

23

1

-.10

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

7.44


Moore, Ethan

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

7.44


Nguyen, Thai

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

7.44


Paine, Christopher

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

7.53


Lomax, Bennett

24

4

.03

Lettering, Personal Best

7.54


Frizell, Colin

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.54


Redding, Ian

25

  ---

-.14

Personal Best

7.74


Bhalla, Krish

24

  ---

.01


7.74


Lim, Daniel

25

  ---

-.18

Personal Best

7.74


Thompson, Joshua

25

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

7.84


Ayers, Jacob

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.84


Chargel, Sebastian

25

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

7.84


Cook, Jayden

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.94


Akbari, Hamza

24

  ---

-.12

Personal Best

7.94


Frisk, Joseph

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.04


Citino, Joshua

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.04


Moser, Gavin

25

  ---

.20


8.04


Rahman, Zaid

24

  ---

-.22

Personal Best

8.14


Al-Gailani, Ammar

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.14


Martin, Aidan

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.14


Safsaf, Mohammed

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.14


Sazzad, Sajid

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.14


Uggen, Liam

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.14


VanValen, Anthony

25

  ---

.09


8.14


Walcott, Alexander

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.24


Choe, Ethan

24

  ---

.09


8.24


Pettine, Lucas

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.24


Tillman, Hayden

23

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.24


Um, Ethan

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.44


Kalapa, Naveen

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.44


Klinowski, Yacob

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.54


Busi, Likith

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.54


Klinowski, Yonas

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.64


Brown, John

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.64


Timbrook, Jack

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.84


Bayasgalan, Taivan

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.84


Malhotra, Ribhav

25

  ---

.10


8.84


Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

.50


9.14


Acharya, Pratik

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.24


Isaacson, Benjamin

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.44


Rimal, Abin

25

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:35.01


Tedesco, Henry

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:37.13


Tarutani, Pierce

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:37.71


Zoesch, Finley

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:40.73


Lagendyk, Leonardo

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:50.35


Rader, George

23

  ---

11.98


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:32.36


Chase, Carolyne

23

1

---   

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

2:20.08


Ouikhlfen, Fairouz

23

3

-7.26

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:26.88


Lee, Curtis

23

4

3.49

Lettering

1:27.00


Penix, Jaime

23

5

3.30

Lettering

1:31.23


Kalapa, Naveen

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:33.34


Smith, Elijah

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:58.17


Clopper, Ryan

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:31.80


Shoemaker, Amelia

25

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

4:03.27


Heffernan, Zoe

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

4:06.97


Platter, Haley

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

4:35.35


Ackerman, Rachel

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:05.04


Dumont, Charles

23

2

7.83

Lettering

3:13.77


Desai, Kush

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:23.75


Mueller, Christian

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:29.59


Church, Henry

23

  ---

-5.31

Personal Best

3:48.70


Burbano, Malcolm

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

47.58


Gardner, Allison

24

1

.04

Event Winner, Lettering

49.12


Skaggs, Sarah

23

2

-.62

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

40.14


Ryder, Paul

23

1

-.50

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

43.36


Thompson, Joshua

25

5

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

45.76


Rahman, Zaid

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

48.73


Uggen, Liam

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

55.60


Acharya, Pratik

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

dec-4th-dcc-hi.jpg

David Cannon PB Meet Summary: 3 Event Winners, 2 Regional Qualifiers, 7 District Qualifiers, 39 Lettering Standards Achieved, 155 Personal Best

David Cannon Polar Bear Invitational Meet

George C. Marshall HS - Falls Church,VA 22043

Individual Results

Mark / Performance

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Standard Achieved

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

Ford, Emma

22

2

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

4-06.00

1.37m

Schumer, Julia

25

4

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

15-06.50

4.73m

Ayers, Jacob

24

10

-0-06.50

Lettering

15-01.00

4.59m

Lin, David

23

  ---

-1-00.00


14-10.25

4.52m

Lee, Curtis

23

  ---

-1-03.75


14-09.75

4.51m

Tillman, Hayden

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

14-04.75

4.38m

Gonzalez, Jose

23

  ---

-1-10.25


11-02.50

3.41m

Timbrook, Jack

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10-06.00

3.20m

Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

-0-03.00


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

33-06.00

10.21m

Katz, Benjamin

22

3

-0-01.00

Lettering

31-02.00

9.50m

Tadlock, Conner

23

6

1-01.00

Lettering, Personal Best

29-07.00

9.01m

Heimann, Nicholas

23

10

2-03.00

Lettering, Personal Best

27-11.00

8.50m

Perrault, Adam

23

  ---

-4-03.00


25-11.00

7.89m

Rowe, William

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

20-05.00

6.22m

Schwartz, Ethan

23

  ---

-4-00.00


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

26-10.00

8.17m

Haggerty Graham, Adrianna

24

5

0-09.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

26-00.50

7.93m

Garcia Palencia, Daniela

24

7

3-06.50

Lettering, Personal Best

22-08.00

6.90m

Patrick
, Jada

24

9

---   

Personal Best

21-02.75

6.47m

Mohamed Ali, Hoda

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.55


McNabb, Torri

22

1

.08

District Qualifier, Personal Best, Event Winner

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.04


Fravel
, Allie

25

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

8.29


Patrick
, Jada

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

8.31


Alaydrus, Lylana

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

8.31


Dao, Rylie

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

8.31


Schumer, Julia

25

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

8.53


Daader, Farah

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.54


Thatcher, Maria

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.62


Abu Gafra, Leen

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.63


Connelly, Elise

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.64


Lauber, Samantha

24

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.64


Welch, Sophia

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.66


Haggerty Graham, Adrianna

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.72


Tearne, Shelby

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.85


Stalin, Sheetal

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.86


Lang, Maya

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.42


Garcia Palencia, Daniela

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.99


Rader, Sophia

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.42


Kalavapudi, Laya

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

6.85


Lewis, Spencer

22

2

-.01

District Qualifier, Personal Best

7.04


Sandall, Gavin

23

5

-.62

Lettering, Personal Best

7.14


Oliver, Alexander

23

8

.00

Lettering

7.31


Elwannas, Nawfal

23

  ---

.07

Lettering

7.50


Lomax, Bennett

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.53


Taranov, Alek

23

  ---

-.28

Personal Best

7.63


Chhina, Aman

24

  ---

-.64

Personal Best

7.64


Ryder, Paul

23

  ---

.20


7.68


Redding, Ian

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.70


Lin, David

23

  ---

.56


7.73


Bhalla, Krish

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.84


Moser, Gavin

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.87


Chargel, Sebastian

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.92


Lim, Daniel

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.01


Chemakura, Pritish

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.05


Thompson, Joshua

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.05


VanValen, Anthony

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.06


Akbari, Hamza

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.15


Choe, Ethan

24

  ---

-.79

Personal Best

8.15


Woermer, Finn

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.26


Rahman, Zaid

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.49


Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

.15


8.74


Malhotra, Ribhav

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.90


Perrault, Adam

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.75


Rimal, Abin

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:50.45


Shoemaker, Amelia

25

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

6:33.61


Salem, Fatimah

22

  ---

-12.32

Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:57.45


Lee, Samuel

23

2

-1.54

Lettering, Personal Best

5:07.83


Sadeque, Zimraan

22

7

-11.47

Lettering, Personal Best

5:15.32


Wilder, Henry

23

  ---

-9.53

Personal Best

5:34.57


Mueller, Christian

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:45.79


Rader, George

23

  ---

7.42


6:01.27


Russin, Benjamin

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

6:05.14


Tolcha, Bermaji

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

6:05.61


Lee, Patrick

24

  ---

11.96


6:24.60


Wineland, Naveen

23

  ---

-36.18

Personal Best

7:14.41


Clopper, Ryan

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:23.70


Tarutani, Avery

22

2

-4.04

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:30.78


Heffernan, Zoe

25

10

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:42.23


Platter, Haley

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:43.05


Crone, Laura

22

  ---

1.45


1:49.41


Ackerman, Rachel

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:27.34


Ouikhlfen, Fairouz

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:15.64


Desai, Kush

25

5

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:25.64


Gerritz, Lars

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:28.78


Weeks, Brandon

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:29.26


Kanaan, Ali

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:33.10


Estrada Zapata, Samuel

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:38.06


Acharya, Pratik

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:56.75


Doshi, Devin

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:11.47


Beshir, Yakob

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:31.84


Chase, Carolyne

23

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

3:38.08


Alonso, Kathryn

22

4

-3.32

Lettering, Personal Best

4:32.67


Forman, Hadley

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:49.50


Hanzlik, Luke

23

3

-5.94

Lettering, Personal Best

2:57.21


Dumont, Charles

23

4

-15.87

Lettering, Personal Best

3:13.92


Penix, Jaime

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:14.35


Nguyen, Brandon

22

  ---

.01


3:17.33


Tarutani, Pierce

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:19.33


Patke, Bhaskar

23

  ---

-3.97

Personal Best

3:27.17


Lee, Jacob

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:38.39


Nolan-Landwehr, Kian

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

46.57


McNabb, Torri

22

9

-1.91

Lettering, Personal Best

47.47


Fravel
, Allie

25

10

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

47.53


Ford, Emma

22

  ---

1.55

Lettering

47.85


Alaydrus, Lylana

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

48.30


Thatcher, Maria

25

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

48.32


Lauber, Samantha

24

  ---

-3.32

Lettering, Personal Best

48.52


Dao, Rylie

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

48.73


Schumer, Julia

25

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

48.91


Welch, Sophia

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

49.50


Lang, Maya

25

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

50.13


Abu Gafra, Leen

24

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

50.31


Tearne, Shelby

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

50.34


Oluwehinmi, Oluwatoni

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

50.95


Daader, Farah

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

51.03


Connelly, Elise

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

51.17


Stalin, Sheetal

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

52.42


Patrick
, Jada

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

52.89


Haggerty Graham, Adrianna

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

54.79


Khoubbieh, Carlie

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

54.96


Kim, Ellie

23

  ---

-2.58

Personal Best

57.94


Rivas Perez, Stephanie

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

58.08


Chen, Alison

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:00.08


Swanberry, Alyssa

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:02.06


Kalavapudi, Laya

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:06.38


Allana, Simran

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:09.16


Leong, Emmy

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.78


Sandall, Gavin

23

1

-2.26

District Qualifier, Event Winner, Personal Best

40.49


Lomax, Bennett

24

10

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

41.10


Chhina, Aman

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

41.42


Bhalla, Krish

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

41.67


Taranov, Alek

23

  ---

-4.12

Personal Best

41.83


Moore, Ethan

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

41.87


Redding, Ian

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

42.42


Chargel, Sebastian

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

42.73


Paine, Christopher

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.77


Frizell, Colin

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.90


Tillman, Hayden

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.93


Ayers, Jacob

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.42


Chemakura, Pritish

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.44


McKay, Hunter

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.91


Lim, Daniel

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.93


Vidwans, Kalen

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

45.03


Akbari, Hamza

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

45.37


VanValen, Anthony

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

45.69


Choe, Ethan

24

  ---

-3.15

Personal Best

46.07


Cook, Jayden

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

46.07


Lutchman, Joshua

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

46.09


Martin, Aidan

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

46.44


Citino, Joshua

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

47.01


Safsaf, Mohammed

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

47.35


Busi, Likith

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

47.86


Frisk, Joseph

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

48.11


Sazzad, Sajid

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.24


Tolcha, Tokuma

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.28


Pettine, Lucas

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.44


Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

-7.06

Personal Best

49.82


Um, Ethan

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.84


Malhotra, Ribhav

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.91


Klinowski, Yacob

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

50.65


Lin, David

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

50.88


Klinowski, Yonas

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

51.63


Brown, John

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

51.88


Himmel, Levi

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

52.55


Bayasgalan, Taivan

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

52.70


Al-Gailani, Ammar

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

53.01


Burbano, Tyler

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

53.94


Isaacson, Benjamin

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

54.11


Woermer, Finn

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

54.95


Perrault, Adam

23

  ---

-3.72

Personal Best

58.38


Rimal, Abin

25

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:37.07


Spoden, Haley

23

1

3.84

Regional Qualifier, Event Winner

12:41.10


Battista, Emma

22

4

6.65

Lettering

13:25.81


Viskupic, Olivia

22

  ---

57.80

Lettering

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:39.19


Barnes, Simon

24

3

-2.11

Lettering, Personal Best

11:10.18


McCarthy, Aidan

24

8

-16.03

Lettering, Personal Best

11:36.50


Tedesco, Henry

25