new-white-logo-small.jpg

2016 - 2017 Winter

Home
Results-Spring2017
Schedule/Directions
Standards & Event Info.
School Information
W-RECORDS
M-RECORDS
Champions
Meet the Coaching Staff
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
2016 - 2017 Winter
2016 Spring
2015 - 2016 Winter
Past Seasons/News Archives
444344-1487213-236.jpg

holt-mile-nat.jpg

4x8-nat.jpg

holt-3200m-nat.jpg

444344-1487213-236.jpg

state-4x8.jpg

 

5A State Championship - Feb. 27th and 28th, 2017

Boo Williams Sportplex - Hampton, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

16-01.50

4.91m

F

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

12

  ---

1-02.00


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:07.14


F

Holt, Heather

18

1

10

15.03

State Champion

5:15.16


F

Robbins, Jenna N

17

3

6

.07

State Bronze Medalist

5:23.28


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

7

2

.89

All State Honors

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:30.90


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

8

1

2.04

All State Honors

4:35.39


F

Lynch, Patrick C

17

10

  ---

9.46


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:18.00


F

Bir, Ava D

18

3

6

-1.21

State Bronze Medalist, Personal Best

1:22.68


F

Smith, Hannah F

17

13

  ---

.87


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

2:57.81


F

Holt, Heather

18

1

10

2.02

State Champion

3:14.89


F

Robbins, Jenna N

17

10

  ---

7.91


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:41.80


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

10

  ---

-.14

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:53.44


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

9

  ---

11.18

444344-1487213-236.jpg

champs.jpg


5A North Regional Championship - Feb. 13th, 2017

Prince George's Sportplex - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-06.00

1.67m

F

Tosi, Piero S

17

7

1.5

-0-01.00


Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-10.00

1.47m

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

4

5

0-02.00

State Qualifier, Personal Best

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Schlier, Inga J

17

11

  ---

-0-03.00


4-06.00

1.37m

F

Tooke, Amanda

17

11

  ---

0-01.00

Personal Best

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Winicour, Rebecca M

18

11

  ---

-0-01.00


Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-07.75

4.46m

F

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

6

3

-0-03.75

State Qualifier

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

30-07.50

9.33m

F

Muchemenyi, Thando P

17

12

  ---

-0-06.50


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

35-02.00

10.71m

F

Beitz, James S

17

16

  ---

-2-00.50


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

28-09.00

8.76m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

9

  ---

-0-10.00


25-08.50

7.83m

F

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

13

  ---

-3-02.00


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.60


P

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

10

  ---

.47


10.01


P

Schlier, Inga J

17

14

  ---

.89


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.78


P

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

13

  ---

.26


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:22.39


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

2

8

-2.37

Regional Runner, State Qualifier, Personal Best

5:45.84


F

Deaver, Lauren T

17

9

  ---

-6.73

Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:33.96


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

3

6

5.10

State Qualifier

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:20.51


F

Bir, Ava D

18

5

4

1.30

State Qualifer

1:21.81


F

Smith, Hannah F

17

6

3

-1.73

State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:13.69


F

Sojwal, Raoul

17

14

  ---

1.00


1:15.24


F

Gillmore, Austin R

18

17

  ---

1.85


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

2:55.79


F

Holt, Heather

18

1

10

-.67

Regional Champion, Personal Best, School Record

3:06.98


F

Robbins, Jenna N

17

3

6

-3.46

Regional Bronze Medalist, School #2 All-Time, PB

3:20.55


F

Qasem, Layan

17

13

  ---

1.42


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:41.94


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

4

5

-1.72

State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

45.09


F

Hinds, Aisha J

20

13

  ---

-.92

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.51


F

Toscano, Sebastien G

17

9

  ---

-.21

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:42.26


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

2

8

-12.98

Regional Runner, State Qualifier, Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Girl's team wins back to back title...

Girl’s Winter Track and field team repeated as conference champions in dominating fashion, boosted by contributing performances from all parts of the team. Last year, they entered the last day down 50 points after Thomas Edison HS loaded up the field events. The girls made it their mission that it would not happen this year by having loaded performances of their own, dominating the high jump event by taking four of the top 7 places and just missing putting a 5th jump into the score. Led by Senior Inga Schlier who had not jumped in two years with a regional qualifying and runner up performance of 4 ft 9 in. Junior Fiona Rickels, the lone jumper for most of the season took 3rd, new comers Junior Rebecca Winicour and Senior Amanda Tooke placed 4th and 5th respectively, with 4 ft 5 in jumps, and Freshman Noelle Lewis placed 8th with a 4 ft 3 in jump. In total, the girls captured 19 points compared to last year’s 2 points leaving Edison to collect only 1 point for that entire event.

Marshall Throwing has been consistently strong over the last 20 plus years and this year was no different as Sophomore Delaney Stuart collected another title for the Statesmen with a personal best of 29 ft 7 in. Senior Alexandria Stenseth repeated her 3rd place from last year with 27 ft 7.75in. Long Jump and Triple Jump has never been our stronger event so capturing any points is big because limits the points our opponents can earn. Senior Thando Muchemenyi delivered for the team, by placing 5th in the Triple jump with 31 ft 2 in for two points and sophomore Jemalyn Dacanay and Senior Hannah Smith take 5th and 6th in the long jump, giving the team a 6 point haul.

With the field events, the team scored 38 points compared to last year’s 29 points as they headed into their favorite and possibly easiest event of the meet, the girl’s 4x800m relay team. Marshall has dominated this event, crushing the competition each year. In the last three championships – the team has lapped the entire field, breaking the sub-10 minute mark. This year, it was not a question of whether they would lap the field or break 10 minutes – it was how low they could go. Led off by Senior Hannah Smith running her 2nd 800m of the season – she led off with a 2:28 to put the team in the driver seat, Senior Jenna Robbins extended the team lead with a 2:25 second leg and handed off to junior Ava Bir who laid down the hammer with a smashing 2:17 third leg and then junior Heather Holt weaved through the lapped field to polish off a superb win with a 2:15 final leg for a new school record, new meet record, new state number one time, Penn Relays Qualifier, and National Championship qualifier mark of 9:28.

If that excitement was not enough, you did not want to miss the Girl’s 55m hurdle finals, Senior Inga Schlier led the conference ranking all season and increase her lead after another personal best in the preliminary round of 9.12. Junior Michelle Dirkse dropped over half a second to keep pace going from 9.76 to 9.15. The final was setting up to be quite exciting between the two teammates. From the very start, it was hurdle by hurdle, step by step and both leaning for the line so that no one knew who had won. A true photo finish so that we had to go to the computer. The results showed a dead heat to the line of 9.13 for both Michelle and Inga. The race official had to go to the 1000th on the screen to make the decision – Michelle had won – 9.121 over 9.128 for Inga.

There was a time when Marshall won six straight 55m dash titles in the Liberty District by Jacqueline Hargrove, Shannon McVey and Brittany Johnson with these three past winners being the only 3 ahead of Sophomore Kristen Hamilton in the last seventeen seasons. So, Hamilton certainly showed she had the talent to get the Statesmen back to their rightful place among the fastest 55m dash competitors in the field. She made light work of the prelims running close to her personal best with 7.69 on the clock; however, it would take an another personal best to grab the title as the Edison runner broke the meet record of 7.42. The start was the key, Hamilton had a decent start and put herself in position to win, pushing to the line – she again achieved another personal best of 7.52.  From the outside lane, though, the Wakefield senior stole the title from both Edison and Marshall by tying the meet record. Hamilton and her teammates closed out the first day with the Lady Statesmen not down 50 points but up 13 points going into day two.

The second day of the championship was incredibly better than we could have scripted it. Starting with the Girl’s 4x200m relay team, the girls were undefeated for the next four finals to extend their leave by over 40 points. The 4x200m team of Jemalyn Dacanay, Thando Muchemenyi, Nina Orozco (running with one hamstring for the last 100m) and Khristen Hamilton won the first event to start the day. Junior Heather Holt continued her undefeated streak in conference championships, winning the 1600m run breaking her own meet record with a state Qualifying mark. Freshman Sophie Tedesco would follow close behind with her own state qualifying mark to take 2nd in the event. Senior Lauren Deaver running the event for the 2nd time all season pulled out a sprint to take the final regional spot in a new personal best. Junior Ava Bir expecting to be challenged, started fast and left no doubt to collect her 3rd 500m crown with a new meet record and personal best. Senior Hannah Smith qualified for her 3rd regional 500m race with her 5th place finish. Senior Jenna Robbins continued the Statesmen dominance by collecting her first 1000m title in a new meet record as well, as she was followed home closely by fellow senior Layan Qasem with her first individual championship medal -taking 3rd in the event. The Statesmen winning streak would end in the 300m dash, but Freshman Aisha Hinds proved hope for the future with a streak run in the lower heats to take 5th in the event and qualify for the regional championship. Holt and Tedesco would return to double up the event and duplicate the same results with Holt winning in a new meet record (her own), and state qualifying time and Tedesco taking 2nd in a regional auto qualifier and personal best. The 4x400m relay was an all senior affair with Deaver, Kelly Batsford, Qasem and H.Smith – the team battled but trailed most of the race. On the final leg, Smith was down 20 meters and had to put in a huge effort. She would come all the way back to take the lead; however it wasn’t enough to hold off the Thomas Jefferson team. The 4x4 team though added to the final tally of 159 points to make the winning margin 68 points (159 to 91). And with the finish, the Lady Statesmen delivered for the first time in 21 years – back to back Conference/District titles for the school.

Relay Results

Time

Place

Points

Event # 11  Women  4x800m Relay

Hannah F. Smith  (17)

Jenna N. Robbins  (17)

Ava D. Bir  (18)

Heather Holt  (18)

9:28.78

1

10

*New School Record, New Conference Meet Record, 5A State #1, National Ranking #15, State Qualifer, Undefeated at Conf Champs

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay

Benjamin S. Smith  (19)

William Blackwell  (20)

Numan H. Safsaf  (18)

Patrick C. Lynch  (17)

8:32.53

3

6

*Conference Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

Event # 17  Women  4x200m Relay

Jemalyn L. Dacanay  (19)

Thando P. Muchemenyi  (17)

Nina S. Orozco  (19)

Khristen A. Hamilton  (19)

1:55.55

1

10

*Defend conference championship title, Regional Qualifier

Event # 18  Men  4x200m Relay

Sebastien G. Toscano  (17)

Jiahao Luo  (18)

Jason Gracia  (18)

Casey J. Lauer  (17)

1:39.93

1

10

*When from 4th to 1st to win conference title, Regional Qualifier

Event # 29  Women  4x400m Relay

Lauren T. Deaver  (17)

Kelly A. Batsford  (17)

Layan Qasem  (17)

Hannah F. Smith  (17)

4:28.85

2

8

*All Senior Team placed 2nd, Regional Qualifier

Event # 30  Men  4x400m Relay

Piero S. Tosi  (17)

Sebastien G. Toscano  (17)

Raoul Sojwal  (17)

Patrick C. Lynch  (17)

3:47.10

2

8

*Conference Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, All Senior Team

 

Capitol Conference 13 Championship  Jan. 31st  (EHS) and Feb. 3rd (TJMS)

Episcopal High School (Alexandria, VA) & Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Arlington, VA)

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-05.00

1.65m

F

Tosi, Piero S

17

2

8

-0-02.00

Conference Runner Up, Regional Qualifier

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-09.00

1.44m

F

Schlier, Inga J

17

2

8

0-00.00

Conference Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Equal Personal Best

4-07.00

1.39m

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

3

6

-0-01.00

Conference Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

4-07.00

1.39m

F

Winicour, Rebecca M

18

4

4

0-01.00

Conference Medalist, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

4-05.00

1.34m

F

Tooke, Amanda

17

5

1

0-01.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

4-03.00

1.29m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

8

  ---

-0-01.00


Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

17-04.75

5.30m

F

Tosi, Piero S

17

11

  ---

0-09.25

Personal Best

17-03.50

5.27m

F

Schlier, Eric C

19

13

  ---

0-05.00

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-04.50

4.38m

F

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

5

2

-0-07.00

Regional Qualifier

14-01.00

4.29m

F

Smith, Hannah F

17

6

1

-1-05.75

Regional Qualifier

13-06.00

4.11m

F

Orozco, Nina S

19

11

  ---

-2-05.25


13-00.50

3.97m

F

Hinds, Aisha J

20

14

  ---

-1-00.00


Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

31-02.00

9.50m

F

Muchemenyi, Thando P

17

5

2

0-02.75

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

28-05.75

8.68m

F

Deaver, Lauren T

17

8

  ---

-0-04.75


26-10.50

8.19m

F

Orozco, Nina S

19

10

  ---

-2-00.50


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

37-02.50

11.34m

F

Beitz, James S

17

6

1

2-05.50

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

33-10.25

10.31m

F

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

8

  ---

-3-08.25


31-08.00

9.65m

F

Zinchenko, Lev

17

13

  ---

-1-07.50


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

29-07.00

9.01m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

1

10

0-07.75

Conference Champion, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

27-07.75

8.42m

F

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

3

6

-1-02.75

Conference Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

24-06.50

7.48m

F

Smith, Emma E

19

7

  ---

0-05.00

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.13


F

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

1

10

-.63

Conference Champion, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

9.13


F

Schlier, Inga J

17

2

8

-.26

Conference Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best










9.12


P

Schlier, Inga J

17

1

  ---

-.27

Personal Best, Finals Qualifier

9.15


P

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

2

  ---

-.61

Personal Best, Finals Qualifier

10.81


P

Ellis, Olivia M

19

7

  ---

.51


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.41


P

Schlier, Eric C

19

8

  ---

.67


9.63


P

Kim, Ahreum M

17

10

  ---

.09


9.64


P

Gillmore, Austin R

18

11

  ---

-.24

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.52


F

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

3

6

-.12

Conference Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier










7.69


P

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

3

  ---

.05

Finals Qualifier

7.99


P

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

8

  ---

.09


8.00


P

Orozco, Nina S

19

9

  ---

.06


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.03


P

Gracia, Jason

18

10

  ---

.09


7.14


P

Lauer, Casey J

17

12

  ---

.05


7.29


P

Nininger, Colin D

19

16

  ---

.02


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:14.24


F

Holt, Heather

18

1

10

19.96

3-Time Conference Champion, Meet Record, State Qualifier

5:24.76


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

2

8

-4.72

Conference Runner Up, State Qualifier, Personal Best

5:52.57


F

Deaver, Lauren T

17

6

1

-5.37

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:36.73


F

Lynch, Patrick C

17

1

10

10.80

2-Time Conference Champion, Regional Qualifier

4:46.15


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

5

2

17.29

Regional Qualifier

5:01.42


F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

11

  ---

-4.06

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:19.21


F

Bir, Ava D

18

1

10

-.25

3-Time Conference Champion, Meet Record, State Qualifier

1:24.98


F

Smith, Hannah F

17

5

2

1.44

Regional Qualifier

1:26.22


F

Lee, Anabelle R

19

7

  ---

.42

Seasonal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:15.31


F

Gillmore, Austin R

18

5

2

1.92

Regional Qualifier

1:15.59


F

Sojwal, Raoul

17

6

1

2.90

Regional Qualifier

1:17.02


F

Tosi, Piero S

17

8

  ---

2.85


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:13.35


F

Robbins, Jenna N

17

1

10

2.91

Conference Champion, Regional Qualifier

3:19.13


F

Qasem, Layan

17

3

6

-5.56

Conference Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

3:27.66


F

Batsford, Kelly A

17

8

  ---

3.33


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:49.47


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

5

2

5.81

Regional Qualifier

2:50.26


F

Safsaf, Numan H

18

7

  ---

-1.16

Personal Best

3:01.61


F

Griggs, Jonathan A

17

14

  ---

5.37


Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

46.03


F

Hinds, Aisha J

20

5

2

.02

Regional Qualifier

46.24


F

Muchemenyi, Thando P

17

7

  ---

1.47


46.62


F

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

10

  ---

.79


47.06


F

Leonard, Sydney J

20

11

  ---

-.70

Personal Best

48.46


F

Miller, Rachel L

18

13

  ---

1.22


Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

38.74


F

Toscano, Sebastien G

17

4

4

1.02

Regional Qualifier

41.51


F

Luo, Jiahao

18

15

  ---

1.44


42.15


F

Quin, Connor N

18

18

  ---

2.26


Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:08.26


F

Holt, Heather

18

1

10

25.12

2-Time Conference Champion, Meet Record, State Qualifier

11:55.24


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

2

8

-10.05

Conference Runner Up, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:39.57


F

Blackwell, William

20

7

  ---

-3.78

Personal Best

10:59.68


F

Buckley, Blain M

17

9

  ---

-3.24

Personal Best

11:37.52


F

Capuano-Rizzo, Matthew A

19

15

  ---

-6.32

Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg


Thomas Jefferson Weekday Meet Jan. 27, 2017

Thomas Jefferson Middle School -  Arlington, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-07.00

1.70m

F

Tosi, Piero S

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

5-00.00

1.52m

F

Hrnjez, Damir

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-09.00

1.44m

F

Schlier, Inga J

17

  ---

  ---

0-03.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

4-08.00

1.42m

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

0-00.00

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Winicour, Rebecca M

18

  ---

  ---

0-02.00

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Tooke, Amanda

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

4-02.00

1.27m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

  ---

-0-02.00

Lettering

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

16-07.50

5.06m

F

Tosi, Piero S

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

16-00.00

4.87m

F

Hinds, Iyanu R

19

  ---

  ---

-0-03.50


13-02.25

4.02m

F

Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

  ---

-3-08.25


Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-07.00

4.44m

F

Orozco, Nina S

19

  ---

  ---

-1-04.25

Conference Qualifier

14-00.50

4.28m

F

Hinds, Aisha J

20

  ---

  ---

1-08.00

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

13-11.00

4.24m

F

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

  ---

  ---

-1-00.50

Lettering

13-06.50

4.12m

F

Muchemenyi, Thando P

17

  ---

  ---

0-11.00

Lettering, Personal Best

13-04.50

4.07m

F

Deaver, Lauren T

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

30-11.25

9.43m

F

Muchemenyi, Thando P

17

  ---

  ---

0-00.25

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

28-11.00

8.81m

F

Orozco, Nina S

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

28-10.50

8.80m

F

Deaver, Lauren T

17

  ---

  ---

1-08.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

34-09.00

10.59m

F

Beitz, James S

17

  ---

  ---

1-10.00

Lettering, Personal Best

33-09.00

10.28m

F

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

  ---

  ---

-3-09.50


31-06.00

9.60m

F

Brooke, James T

18

  ---

  ---

2-00.00

Personal Best

30-10.00

9.39m

F

Zinchenko, Lev

17

  ---

  ---

-2-05.50


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

25-09.00

7.84m

F

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

  ---

  ---

-3-01.50

Conference Qualifier

23-08.00

7.21m

F

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

  ---

  ---

0-06.00

Lettering, Personal Best

23-00.00

7.01m

F

Wan, Annaliese

19

  ---

  ---

0-03.00

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.44


F

Schlier, Inga J

17

  ---

  ---

.05

Regional Qualifier

11.34


F

Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

.21


11.54


F

Ellis, Olivia M

19

  ---

  ---

1.24


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.74


F

Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

  ---

-.33

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

9.54


F

Kim, Ahreum M

17

  ---

  ---

-.11

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.64


F

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

  ---

  ---

-.07

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

7.94


F

Orozco, Nina S

19

  ---

  ---

-.03

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

8.34


F

Byrne, Sheana J

19

  ---

  ---

.00

Lettering, Personal Best

8.34


F

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

  ---

  ---

.44

Lettering

8.34


F

Lee, Anabelle R

19

  ---

  ---

.34

Lettering

8.44


F

Hinds, Aisha J

20

  ---

  ---

.40

Lettering

8.44


F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

  ---

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

8.54


F

Leonard, Sydney J

20

  ---

  ---

.30


8.74


F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

  ---

  ---

.30


8.94


F

Ellis, Olivia M

19

  ---

  ---

.16


9.24


F

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

  ---

  ---

.60


9.34


F

Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

.20


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.14


F

Han, Jacob R

17

  ---

  ---

.19

Lettering

7.14


F

Toscano, Sebastien G

17

  ---

  ---

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

7.24


F

Sojwal, Raoul

17

  ---

  ---

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

7.44


F

Kim, Ahreum M

17

  ---

  ---

-.20

Lettering, Personal Best

7.54


F

Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

  ---

.10


7.84


F

Nininger, Colin D

19

  ---

  ---

.57


7.94


F

Hinds, Iyanu R

19

  ---

  ---

.62


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:57.94


F

Deaver, Lauren T

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:22.64


F

Miller, Jacob C

19

  ---

  ---

-4.00

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:35.24


F

Orozco, Nina S

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:38.84


F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:40.64


F

Willams, Sophia D

19

  ---

  ---

4.38


Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:21.44


F

Quin, Connor N

18

  ---

  ---

6.85


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:05.54


F

Buckley, Blain M

17

  ---

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

3:09.04


F

Cross, Kilian W

19

  ---

  ---

11.21


3:19.14


F

Miller, Jacob C

19

  ---

  ---

6.03


Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

48.24


F

Hinds, Aisha J

20

  ---

  ---

2.23

Lettering

48.44


F

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

  ---

  ---

-1.43

Lettering, Personal Best

51.44


F

Leonard, Sydney J

20

  ---

  ---

3.68


52.14


F

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

  ---

  ---

1.96


52.44


F

Byrne, Sheana J

19

  ---

  ---

3.13


Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

39.84


F

Toscano, Sebastien G

17

  ---

  ---

2.12

Lettering

40.54


F

Sojwal, Raoul

17

  ---

  ---

1.45

Lettering

45.34


F

Hinds, Iyanu R

19

  ---

  ---

2.68


46.74


F

Kim, Ahreum M

17

  ---

  ---

4.14


47.54


F

Nininger, Colin D

19

  ---

  ---

6.93


Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

13:36.44


F

Webster, Beatrice B

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

13:47.04


F

Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

14:58.94


F

Schlechty, Abigail R

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

11:22.04


F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

  ---

  ---

-1:02.20

Lettering, Personal Best

11:43.84


F

Capuano-Rizzo, Matthew A

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

11:53.94


F

Randazzo, David

17

  ---

  ---

-5.20

Personal Best

12:14.74


F

Miller, Jacob C

19

  ---

  ---

-52.10

Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg


Milestat Present VA Showcase Jan. 13th - 14th, 2017

Liberity University - Lynchburg, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-02.00

4.31m

F

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

  ---

  ---

-0-09.50

Conference Qualifier

13-10.50

4.22m

F

Smith, Hannah F

17

  ---

  ---

-1-08.25


12-10.50

3.92m

F

Devin, Sofia K

18

  ---

  ---

-2-00.25


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.97


P

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

  ---

  ---

.21

Conference Qualifier

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.07


P

Schlier, Eric C

19

  ---

  ---

-.02

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.83


P

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

  ---

  ---

.12

Conference Qualifier

8.06


P

Devin, Sofia K

18

  ---

  ---

.21


8.11


P

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

  ---

  ---

.21


8.21


P

Lee, Anabelle R

19

  ---

  ---

.21


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.21


P

Lauer, Casey J

17

  ---

  ---

.12


7.27


P

Nininger, Colin D

19

  ---

  ---

-.29

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

4:55.54


F

Holt, Heather

18

  ---

  ---

1.26

VA Showcase Champion, Indoor School Record, State Qualifier

5:21.64


F

Bir, Ava D

18

  ---

  ---

-12.67

State Qualifier, Personal Best

5:28.93


F

Robbins, Jenna N

17

  ---

  ---

13.84

Regional Qualifier

5:29.48


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

5:51.67


F

Qasem, Layan

17

  ---

  ---

9.95


6:18.24


F

Batsford, Kelly A

17

  ---

  ---

18.12


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:32.43


F

Lynch, Patrick C

17

  ---

  ---

6.50

Indoor Personal Best, Regional Qualifier

4:33.85


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

  ---

  ---

4.99

Indoor Personal Best, Regional Qualifier

5:03.56


F

Blackwell, William

20

  ---

  ---

-3.56

Personal Best

5:12.05


F

Buckley, Blain M

17

  ---

  ---

-2.59

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:19.46


F

Bir, Ava D

18

  ---

  ---

-.71

State Qualifier, Personal Best

1:25.07


F

Smith, Hannah F

17

  ---

  ---

1.53

Conference Qualifier

1:26.69


F

Deaver, Lauren T

17

  ---

  ---

-1.02

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

1:26.92


F

Lee, Anabelle R

19

  ---

  ---

1.12

Conference Qualifier

1:26.98


F

Dirkse, Michelle G

18

  ---

  ---

.99

Conference Qualifier

1:28.32


F

Muchemenyi, Thando P

17

  ---

  ---

1.73

Conference Qualifier

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:13.72


F

Sojwal, Raoul

17

  ---

  ---

1.03


1:13.99


F

Toscano, Sebastien G

17

  ---

  ---

.87


1:15.19


F

Quin, Connor N

18

  ---

  ---

.60


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

2:56.73


F

Holt, Heather

18

  ---

  ---

.27

Bronze Medalist, State Qualifier

3:10.44


F

Robbins, Jenna N

17

  ---

  ---

-1.71

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

3:16.27


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

3:24.85


F

Batsford, Kelly A

17

  ---

  ---

.52


3:25.49


F

Qasem, Layan

17

  ---

  ---

.80


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:41.75


F

Lynch, Patrick C

17

  ---

  ---

2.58

Regional Qualifier

2:45.68


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

  ---

  ---

2.02

Conference Qualifier

2:53.59


F

Safsaf, Numan H

18

  ---

  ---

2.17


2:57.44


F

Blackwell, William

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:05.57


F

Buckley, Blain M

17

  ---

  ---

-14.99

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

44.77


F

Muchemenyi, Thando P

17

  ---

  ---

-.42

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

45.83


F

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

  ---

  ---

-.31

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

46.36


F

Devin, Sofia K

18

  ---

  ---

1.15

Conference Qualifier

47.76


F

Deaver, Lauren T

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

48.43


F

Orozco, Nina S

19

  ---

  ---

3.28


50.00


F

Dacanay, Jemalyn L

19

  ---

  ---

.13


Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.72


F

Toscano, Sebastien G

17

  ---

  ---

-.69

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

39.15


F

Sojwal, Raoul

17

  ---

  ---

.06


39.84


F

Lauer, Casey J

17

  ---

  ---

.10


39.89


F

Quin, Connor N

18

  ---

  ---

-.45

Personal Best

40.61


F

Nininger, Colin D

19

  ---

  ---

-2.10

Personal Best

Event # 31   Women 1 Mile Run   

4:57.26


F

Holt, Heather

18

  ---

  ---

-10.34

VA Showcase Champion, Indoor School Record

5:30.85


F

Robbins, Jenna N

17

  ---

  ---

  ---

Personal Best

Event # 32   Men 1 Mile Run   

4:34.02


F

Lynch, Patrick C

17

  ---

  ---

  ---

Personal Best

4:35.45


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

  ---

  ---

  ---

Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Jefferson vs Annandale - Woodson - Marshall Jan. 14th, 2017

Thomas Jefferson Middle School -  Arlington, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

1

6

0-00.00

Event Winner, Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Schlier, Inga J

17

2

4

0-02.00

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

3

2

---   

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

36-06.00

11.12m

F

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

3

2

-1-00.50

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

24-02.25

7.37m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

2

4

-4-09.00

Lettering

23-08.75

7.23m

F

Smith, Emma E

19

3

2

-0-04.75

Lettering

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.44


F

Schlier, Inga J

17

1

6

.05

Regional Qualifier, Event Winner

11.54


F

Tadlock, Sarah

19

  ---

  ---

.41

Lettering

11.64


F

Ellis, Olivia M

19

  ---

  ---

1.34


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.24


F

Bienkowski, Quincy V

18

2

4

-.11

Lettering, Personal Best

10.74


F

Feenick, Jack P

18

4

1

.59

Lettering

12.94


F

Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

1.07


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.34


F

Winicour, Rebecca M

18

  ---

  ---

-.27

Lettering, Personal Best

8.44


F

Schlier, Inga J

17

3

2

.20

Lettering

8.44


F

Tooke, Amanda

17

  ---

  ---

-.05

Lettering, Personal Best

8.54


F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.64


F

Byrne, Sheana J

19

  ---

  ---

.30


8.64


F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

4

1

.20

Lettering

8.94


F

Savage, Jessica

17

  ---

  ---

.46


9.14


F

Ellis, Olivia M

19

  ---

  ---

.36


9.14


F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

  ---

  ---

.45


9.24


F

Tadlock, Catherine H

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.44


F

Weeks, Mary A

20

  ---

  ---

.17


9.54


F

Arbuckle, Taylor K

19

  ---

  ---

.32


9.54


F

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

  ---

.63


9.64


F

Shirolkar, Neha G

20

  ---

  ---

.25


9.74


F

Bacon, Alexandria A

19

  ---

  ---

.45


9.84


F

Hogendoorn, Barbara G

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.94


F

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

  ---

.20


9.94


F

Casey, Maya T

18

  ---

  ---

.10


10.14


F

Atashi, Anahita

19

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.24


F

Gracia, Jason

18

2

4

.30

Lettering

7.74


F

Tran, Andrew P

17

  ---

  ---

.24


8.04


F

Bienkowski, Quincy V

18

  ---

  ---

.34


8.14


F

Ferramondo, Matteo

18

  ---

  ---

.27


8.24


F

Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

.25


8.34


F

Luketic, Peter J

17

  ---

  ---

.25


8.34


F

Smith, Calvin J

20

  ---

  ---

.40


8.54


F

Castegnaro, Zack

19

  ---

  ---

.29


8.54


F

Russell, Kyle W

19

  ---

  ---

.63


8.94


F

Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

.17


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:06.94


F

Webster, Beatrice B

20

1

6

-1.25

Event Winner, Lettering Personal Best

6:20.94


F

Smith, Lena G

20

3

2

1.08

Lettering

6:46.04


F

Schlechty, Abigail R

19

  ---

  ---

18.72


7:14.34


F

Melgar, Stefany M

17

  ---

  ---

48.80


7:27.74


F

Durr, Kayleigh L

19

  ---

  ---

51.76


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:26.64


F

Miller, Jacob C

19

2

4

-2.22

Lettering, Personal Best

5:27.24


F

Church, Oliver F

18

3

2

25.90

Lettering

5:34.44


F

Capuano-Rizzo, Matthew A

19

  ---

  ---

-.51

Personal Best

6:06.34


F

Roberts, Theodore V

17

  ---

  ---

-6.40

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:39.34


F

Willams, Sophia D

19

3

2

3.08

Lettering

1:46.74


F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

-5.90

Personal Best

1:54.64


F

Garg, Esheka

20

  ---

  ---

5.77


1:56.94


F

Hogendoorn, Barbara G

20

  ---

  ---

5.70


Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:21.04


F

Griggs, Jonathan A

17

2

4

2.90

Lettering

2:00.24


F

Buckley, Cole P

19

  ---

  ---

16.60


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:59.64


F

Muvavarirwa, Mayita

18

4

1

18.38

Lettering

4:18.04


F

Han, Abigail Maria A

20

  ---

  ---

14.11


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:26.04


F

Stewart, Bruce F

17

  ---

  ---

8.89


3:27.44


F

King, Constantine P

18

  ---

  ---

7.20


3:29.04


F

Lynch, Declan J

19

  ---

  ---

8.80


3:30.44


F

Miller, Brian T

18

  ---

  ---

8.32


Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

50.64


F

Reback, Grace M

19

2

4

1.63

Lettering

51.24


F

Byrne, Sheana J

19

3

2

1.93

Lettering

51.44


F

Winicour, Rebecca M

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

51.94


F

Tooke, Amanda

17

  ---

  ---

2.20


52.84


F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

54.64


F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

4.34


58.54


F

Savage, Jessica

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

42.54


F

Gracia, Jason

18

1

6

1.94

Event Winner, Lettering Personal Best

46.54


F

Smith, Calvin J

20

  ---

  ---

2.55

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

14:19.74


F

Schlechty, Anastasia G

18

3

2

32.71

Lettering

14:29.24


F

Kennedy, Tatiana A

18

  ---

  ---

42.89


14:34.44


F

Tadlock, Catherine H

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

11:46.94


F

Broadbent, Jeffrey K

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12:40.24


F

Dabich, Benjamin C

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg

 

Marshall vs Edison & Langley Polar Bear Meet Jan. 12th, 2017

George C. Marshall High School -  Falls Church, VA 

Individual Results

Mark


Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

2

2.5

-0-04.00

Conference Qualifier

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Schlier, Inga J

17

2

2.5

0-00.00

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

16-03.50

4.96m

F

Hinds, Iyanu R

19

1

5

1-00.75

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

13-06.50

4.12m

F

Castegnaro, Zack

19

  ---

  ---

1-03.00

Personal Best

10-07.00

3.22m

F

Ferramondo, Alessandro J

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

11-02.00

3.40m

F

Ozden, Nuray

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9-04.00

2.84m

F

Hinds, Aisha J

20

  ---

  ---

-3-00.50


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

37-06.50

11.44m

F

Cintorino, Lucas E

18

3

2

0-05.00

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

32-11.00

10.03m

F

Beitz, James S

17

  ---

  ---

0-08.00

Personal Best

30-06.00

9.29m

F

Abdullah, Farsheed M

19

  ---

  ---

2-09.00

Personal Best

29-06.00

8.99m

F

Brooke, James T

18

  ---

  ---

1-08.00

Personal Best

29-00.50

8.85m

F

Kowkabi, Cyrus J

18

  ---

  ---

1-06.00

Personal Best

27-08.50

8.44m

F

Palm, Gannon W

18

  ---

  ---

-2-05.50


19-07.50

5.98m

F

Tran, Andrew P

17

  ---

  ---

-2-00.00


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

28-10.50

8.80m

F

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

2

3

1-04.50

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

25-04.00

7.72m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

3

2

-3-07.25

Conference Qualifier

24-01.50

7.35m

F

Smith, Emma E

19

4

1

2-00.50

Lettering, Personal Best

22-09.00

6.93m

F

Wan, Annaliese

19

  ---

  ---

0-01.50

Personal Best

22-08.00

6.90m

F

Peterson, Leah G

18

  ---

  ---

0-02.50

Personal Best

22-05.50

6.84m

F

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

  ---

1-02.25

Personal Best

21-07.00

6.57m

F

Tiwari, Neha

19

  ---

  ---

-0-10.00


19-09.00

6.02m

F

Elgammal, Hana

18

  ---

  ---

0-09.00

Personal Best

19-08.00

5.99m

F

Pullarkat, Rejana R

19

  ---

  ---

3-01.00

Personal Best

19-01.00

5.81m

F

MacNicol, Piper L

18

  ---

  ---

0-06.50

Personal Best

18-11.00

5.76m

F

Quan, Courtney R

18

  ---

  ---

1-02.00

Personal Best

15-04.00

4.67m

F

Lee, Jennie J

19

  ---

  ---

3-02.50

Personal Best

15-02.00

4.62m

F

Mehrbakhsh, Roya C

19

  ---

  ---

0-09.50

Personal Best

14-01.00

4.29m

F

Bacon, Alexandria A

19

  ---

  ---

1-04.00

Personal Best

13-07.00

4.14m

F

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

  ---

-0-07.50


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.39


F

Schlier, Inga J

17

1

4

-.02

Regional Qualifier, Event Winner, Personal Best

10.87


F

Ellis, Olivia M

19

4

1

.57

Lettering

11.13


F

Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

11.69


F

Patterson, Emma

17

  ---

  ---

-.25

Personal Best

12.45


F

Hogendoorn, Barbara G

20

  ---

  ---

-.69

Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.65


F

Kim, Ahreum M

17

4

1

-.39

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

10.08


F

Hrnjez, Damir

18

  ---

  ---

-.47

Personal Best

10.35


F

Bienkowski, Quincy V

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.38


F

Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

.23


10.95


F

Pascua, Ivan C

18

  ---

  ---

.45


11.49


F

Mukherjee, Lars E

20

  ---

  ---

.23


11.49


F

Pappala, Pranav A

18

  ---

  ---

.13


11.87


F

Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

-.37

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.17


F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

.03

Lettering

8.19


F

Hinds, Aisha J

20

  ---

  ---

.15

Lettering

8.24


F

Leonard, Sydney J

20

  ---

  ---

-.40

Lettering, Personal Best

8.34


F

Byrne, Sheana J

19

  ---

  ---

-.19

Lettering, Personal Best

8.46


F

Schlier, Inga J

17

  ---

  ---

.22


8.46


F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

  ---

  ---

.02


8.48


F

Savage, Jessica

17

  ---

  ---

-.14

Personal Best

8.64


F

Miller, Rachel L

18

  ---

  ---

.50


8.69


F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

  ---

  ---

-.51

Personal Best

8.76


F

Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

  ---

.14


8.78


F

Ellis, Olivia M

19

  ---

  ---

-.14

Personal Best

8.85


F

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

  ---

  ---

.21


8.89


F

Ozden, Nuray

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.91


F

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

  ---

-.18

Personal Best

8.92


F

Salazar, Maria D

19

  ---

  ---

.09


8.98


F

Hammond, Caroline J

17

  ---

  ---

-.18

Personal Best

9.22


F

Arbuckle, Taylor K

19

  ---

  ---

-.22

Personal Best

9.26


F

Collie, Alexandra S

20

  ---

  ---

.04


9.27


F

Weeks, Mary A

20

  ---

  ---

-.07

Personal Best

9.29


F

Bacon, Alexandria A

19

  ---

  ---

-.23

Personal Best

9.39


F

Shirolkar, Neha G

20

  ---

  ---

-.58

Personal Best

9.42


F

Norwood, Brynn E

20

  ---

  ---

.04


9.54


F

Oker, Helen M

18

  ---

  ---

.10


9.56


F

Rashid, Aasa

18

  ---

  ---

-.38

Personal Best

9.74


F

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

  ---

-.13

Personal Best

9.87


F

Augus, Marissa D

19

  ---

  ---

.01


9.93


F

Towers, Olivia K

20

  ---

  ---

-.24

Personal Best

9.95


F

Shah, Parita D

19

  ---

  ---

-.14

Personal Best

9.97


F

Casey, Maya T

18

  ---

  ---

.13


10.14


F

Atashi, Anahita

19

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

10.24


F

Elbackush, Hadeel

20

  ---

  ---

-.23

Personal Best

10.45


F

Pullarkat, Rejana R

19

  ---

  ---

1.01


11.93


F

Mehrbakhsh, Roya C

19

  ---

  ---

.03


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.09


F

Luo, Jiahao

18

  ---

  ---

-.21

Lettering, Personal Best

7.11


F

Gracia, Jason

18

  ---

  ---

.17

Lettering

7.12


F

Han, Jacob R

17

  ---

  ---

.17

Lettering

7.32


F

Hinds, Iyanu R

19

  ---

  ---

-.26

Lettering, Personal Best

7.36


F

Walton, Christopher

18

  ---

  ---

-.28

Lettering, Personal Best

7.63


F

Pascua, Ivan C

18

  ---

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

7.64


F

Ferramondo, Alessandro J

20

  ---

  ---

-.09

Personal Best

7.64


F

Tran, Andrew P

17

  ---

  ---

.14


7.70


F

Bienkowski, Quincy V

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.71


F

Kim, Ahreum M

17

  ---

  ---

.07


7.80


F

Truong, Timmy

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

7.87


F

Ferramondo, Matteo

18

  ---

  ---

-.39

Personal Best

7.94


F

Smith, Calvin J

20

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

7.99


F

Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

8.04


F

Russell, Kyle W

19

  ---

  ---

.13


8.20


F

Qasrawi, Sami H

20

  ---

  ---

-.15

Personal Best

8.25


F

Castegnaro, Zack

19

  ---

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

8.28


F

Dunn, Theodore F

20

  ---

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

8.63


F

Mukherjee, Lars E

20

  ---

  ---

-.21

Personal Best

8.77


F

Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

-.27

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:15.38


F

Webster, Beatrice B

20

1

4

7.19

Event Winner, Lettering, Personal Best

6:25.63


F

Smith, Lena G

20

3

2

5.77

Lettering

6:41.18


F

Schlechty, Abigail R

19

  ---

  ---

13.86


6:42.20


F

Melgar, Stefany M

17

  ---

  ---

16.66


6:44.42


F

Schlechty, Anastasia G

18

  ---

  ---

36.68


6:57.00


F

Hurley, Jane C

19

  ---

  ---

7.12


7:17.68


F

Durr, Kayleigh L

19

  ---

  ---

41.70


7:33.87


F

Medina, Alexandra E

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:28.86


F

Miller, Jacob C

19

2

3

-27.78

Lettering, Personal Best

5:34.95


F

Capuano-Rizzo, Matthew A

19

  ---

  ---

-1.22

Personal Best

5:50.26


F

Lynch, Declan J

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:50.49


F

Miller, Brian T

18

  ---

  ---

-8.58

Personal Best

6:18.73


F

Roberts, Theodore V

17

  ---

  ---

5.99


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:36.26


F

Willams, Sophia D

19

3

2

-3.09

Lettering, Personal Best

1:48.65


F

Recepcion, Katriel

20

  ---

  ---

2.33


1:48.87


F

Garg, Esheka

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:48.87


F

Peng, Brianna

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:49.62


F

Patterson, Emma

17

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:13.39


F

Gillmore, Austin R

18

3

2

-2.26

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

1:14.52


F

Tosi, Piero S

17

4

1

.35

Lettering

1:17.77


F

Cross, Kilian W

19

  ---

  ---

-.88

Personal Best

1:18.93


F

Dunn, Samuel P

17

  ---

  ---

.23


1:23.32


F

Bir, Gabriel M

19

  ---

  ---

-3.02

Personal Best

1:35.33


F

Choksi, Akshay

20

  ---

  ---

-1.86

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:46.19


F

Muvavarirwa, Mayita

18

1

4

4.93

Event Winner, Lettering

3:49.57


F

Webster, Beatrice B

20

2

3

13.31

Lettering

3:50.52


F

Smith, Lena G

20

3

2

10.28

Lettering

3:54.29


F

Hogendoorn, Barbara G

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

4:03.87


F

Sudarshan, Suchitra R

19

  ---

  ---

4.58


4:03.93


F

Han, Abigail Maria A

20

  ---

  ---

-6.16

Personal Best

4:04.37


F

Tadlock, Catherine H

20

  ---

  ---

-1.30

Personal Best

4:05.58


F

Schlechty, Anastasia G

18

  ---

  ---

13.44


4:08.25


F

Toubassi, Tala

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

4:09.79


F

Ehlert, Skye Y

19

  ---

  ---

4.95


4:38.36


F

Shi, Adriana

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:59.93


F

Griggs, Jonathan A

17

1

4

3.69

Event Winner, Lettering

3:13.44


F

Broadbent, Jeffrey K

20

4

1

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

3:14.27


F

Church, Oliver F

18

  ---

  ---

1.83


3:17.15


F

Stewart, Bruce F

17

  ---

  ---

-2.27

Personal Best

3:21.52


F

Pappala, Pranav A

18

  ---

  ---

4.93


3:22.88


F

Dabich, Benjamin C

20

  ---

  ---

-.04

Personal Best

3:22.99


F

Liu, Nathaniel

18

  ---

  ---

3.30


3:23.86


F

Capuano-Rizzo, Matthew A

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:32.59


F

Cadle, Gavin K

20

  ---

  ---

---   


3:43.38


F

Atherton, Miles S

19

  ---

  ---

20.64


3:50.16


F

Choksi, Kunal J

20

  ---

  ---

8.08


4:46.66


F

Buckley, Cole P

19

  ---

  ---

58.72


Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

46.01


F

Hinds, Aisha J

20

2

3

-1.70

Conference Qualifier, Personal Best

48.06


F

Miller, Rachel L

18

3

2

.82

Conference Qualifier

49.29


F

Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

  ---

.28

Lettering

49.31


F

Byrne, Sheana J

19

  ---

  ---

-1.86

Lettering, Personal Best

49.42


F

Leonard, Sydney J

20

  ---

  ---

1.66

Lettering

50.63


F

Rickels, Fiona J

18

  ---

  ---

.33


50.80


F

Stenseth, Alexandra B

17

  ---

  ---

.62


50.98


F

Salazar, Maria D

19

  ---

  ---

-.58

Personal Best

51.37


F

Ellis, Olivia M

19

  ---

  ---

-2.52

Personal Best

52.94


F

Stevenson, Keanna M

18

  ---

  ---

1.01


53.40


F

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

  ---

-3.15

Personal Best

53.57


F

Hammond, Caroline J

17

  ---

  ---

1.10


54.15


F

Collie, Alexandra S

20

  ---

  ---

1.88


54.48


F

Oker, Helen M

18

  ---

  ---

-.23

Personal Best

55.41


F

Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

  ---

1.77


56.13


F

Weeks, Mary A

20

  ---

  ---

-1.65

Personal Best

56.48


F

Ozden, Nuray

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

58.07


F

Willams, Sophia D

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

59.19


F

Shirolkar, Neha G

20

  ---

  ---

-2.75

Personal Best

59.20


F

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

  ---

-3.64

Personal Best

59.57


F

Towers, Olivia K

20

  ---

  ---

.07


59.61


F

Rashid, Aasa

18

  ---

  ---

-1.11

Personal Best

1:00.21


F

Arbuckle, Taylor K

19

  ---

  ---

1.18


1:00.51


F

Shah, Parita D

19

  ---

  ---

-5.09

Personal Best

1:01.12


F

Casey, Maya T

18

  ---

  ---

.13


1:02.23


F

Augus, Marissa D

19

  ---

  ---

.32


1:04.94


F

Atashi, Anahita

19

  ---

  ---

-1.72

Personal Best

1:06.61


F

Elbackush, Hadeel

20

  ---

  ---

-3.17

Personal Best

1:08.98


F

Pullarkat, Rejana R

19

  ---

  ---

-.62

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

39.84


F

Gillmore, Austin R

18

  ---

  ---

-2.20

Lettering, Personal Best

40.07


F

Luo, Jiahao

18

  ---

  ---

-1.19

Lettering, Personal Best

41.25


F

Bienkowski, Quincy V

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

41.30


F

Tosi, Piero S

17

  ---

  ---

-2.04

Personal Best

42.03


F

Walton, Christopher

18

  ---

  ---

-1.04

Personal Best

42.66


F

Hinds, Iyanu R

19

  ---

  ---

-.36

Personal Best

42.87


F

Gracia, Jason

18

  ---

  ---

2.27


43.06


F

Cross, Kilian W

19

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.36


F

Hrnjez, Damir

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43.99


F

Smith, Calvin J

20

  ---

  ---

-1.95

Personal Best

44.27


F

Pascua, Ivan C

18

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.39


F

Ferramondo, Matteo

18

  ---

  ---

-.45

Personal Best

44.53


F

Truong, Timmy

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

44.96


F

Ferramondo, Alessandro J

20

  ---

  ---

.37


45.31


F

Feenick, Jack P

18

  ---

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

47.04


F

Dunn, Theodore F

20

  ---

  ---

-3.10

Personal Best

47.11


F

Qasrawi, Sami H

20

  ---

  ---

-1.08

Personal Best

52.14


F

Castegnaro, Zack

19

  ---

  ---

1.56


54.19


F

Mukherjee, Lars E

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

55.56


F

Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

14:17.54


F

Nguyen, Ethan

19

4

1

---