new-white-logo-small.jpg

2011 - 2012 Winter

Home
Spring 2019
School Information
Meet Schedule
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
W-2018/2019
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

Liberty District Championship Day Two  Feb. 2nd, 2012

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex, Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

 

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

6-00.00

1.82m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

2

8

0-04.00

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier

Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

41-00.75

12.51m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

6

1

-1-01.75

Regional Qualifier

39-07.00

12.06m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

8

  ---

-1-02.50

 

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

32-04.25

9.86m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

5

2

1-04.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

28-06.50

8.70m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

17

  ---

-1-02.00

 

26-00.75

7.94m

F

Carlson, Sarah C

14

20

  ---

-1-08.75

 

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:39.38

 

F

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

11

  ---

.74

 

6:25.82

 

F

Casey, Emily M

14

17

  ---

14.43

 

6:34.61

 

F

Newman, Samantha N

14

18

  ---

5.97

 

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:32.98

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

1

10

-1.20

District Champion, Regional Qualifier

5:02.23

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

18

  ---

6.27

 

5:10.44

 

F

Ryan, Sean P

12

21

  ---

8.71

 

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

 

1:25.80

 

F

Uher, Katrina E

15

6

1

-1.83

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

1:30.25

 

F

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

  ---

  ---

-4.39

Personal Best

1:35.84

 

F

Bock, Katherine E

15

17

  ---

3.36

 

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

 

1:12.16

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

10

  ---

.22

 

1:13.36

 

F

McKenzie, Stuart J

14

12

  ---

-2.88

Personal Best

1:13.66

 

F

Ahmed, Saweel

12

15

  ---

1.24

 

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

 

3:27.11

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

11

  ---

-5.15

Personal Best

3:27.65

 

F

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

12

  ---

7.22

 

3:34.95

 

F

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

16

  ---

3.02

 

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

 

3:01.04

 

F

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

18

  ---

-1.63

Personal Best

3:03.42

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

20

  ---

4.76

 

3:11.66

 

F

Lensink, Willem G

15

21

  ---

.98

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

 

45.86

 

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

12

  ---

.89

 

47.43

 

F

Carlson, Sarah C

14

15

  ---

-.27

Personal Best

47.74

 

F

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

17

  ---

.30

 

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

 

38.73

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

11

  ---

.10

 

40.69

 

F

Dallen, Daniel A

13

18

  ---

2.48

 

41.12

 

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

19

  ---

.40

Event # 11  Women  4x800m Relay

Yekaterina K. Gilbo  (13)

Annika M. Dirkse  (14)

Amber M. O'Rourke  (13)

Katherine E. Bock  (15)

 

10:43.58

7

  ---

2:33.90

2:36.90

2:43.20

2:49.58

 

 

 

 

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay

Saweel Ahmed  (12)

Brendan S. Baker  (15)

Keaton D. Cintorino  (14)

Stuart J. McKenzie  (14)

 

8:43.88

4

4

2:07.90

2:14.10

2:07.90

2:13.98

 

 

 

 

Event # 17  Women  4x200m Relay

Katrina E. Uher  (15)

Claudia L. Castaneda  (13)

Madeleine M. Lewsen  (13)

Alexandra R. Johnson  (14)

 

1:54.42

4

4

27.50

28.50

29.50

28.92

 

 

 

 

Event # 18  Men  4x200m Relay

Daniel A. Dallen  (13)

Louis I. Fernandez  (12)

Jonathan Gracia  (12)

Ryan T. Medric  (12)

 

1:39.32

5

2

25.20

23.60

25.80

24.72

 

 

 

 

Event # 29  Women  4x400m Relay

Katrina E. Uher  (15)

Madeleine M. Lewsen  (13)

Annika M. Dirkse  (14)

Alexandra R. Sandlin  (13)

 

4:33.02

7

  ---

1:06.40

1:09.20

1:08.00

1:09.42

 

 

 

 

Event # 30  Men  4x400m Relay

Saweel Ahmed  (12)

Stuart J. McKenzie  (14)

Shane Doherty  (14)

Nathan Smith  (14)

 

3:52.22

7

  ---

57.20

58.50

58.50

58.02

Liberty District Championship Day One  Jan. 27th, 2012

Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex, Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

6

  ---

-0-02.00

Regional Qualifier

4-04.00

1.32m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

9

  ---

-0-02.00

 

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

20-06.00

6.24m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

2

8

-0-00.50

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier

20-00.25

6.10m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

6

1

0-01.75

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

17-02.75

5.25m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

16

  ---

-0-11.25

 

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-03.50

4.35m

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

13

  ---

-0-10.75

 

14-00.50

4.28m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

15

  ---

-0-08.25

 

13-02.50

4.02m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

18

  ---

-0-06.50

 

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

46-03.00

14.09m

F

Monticelli, Federico

12

2

8

5-11.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

30-02.00

9.19m

F

Houk, Kevin M

13

14

  ---

0-03.00

Personal Best

29-09.50

9.08m

F

Stadsvold, Jacob E

13

15

  ---

0-02.50

Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

30-04.50

9.25m

F

Kousen, Amanda T

13

3

  ---

2-09.50

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

28-05.25

8.66m

F

Shaw, Tangie R

13

4

  ---

1-00.75

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

26-05.50

8.06m

F

Foley, Amanda L

15

7

  ---

2-04.00

District Finalist, Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.30

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

  ---

-.17

Personal Best

9.54

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

2

8

.07

District Runner Up, Regional Qualifier

10.66

 

P

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

11

  ---

.92

 

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.26

 

P

Medric, Ryan T

12

8

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

8.59

 

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

6

1

.25

Regional Qualifier

9.00

 

P

Brailey, Andrew N

13

15

  ---

-.02

Personal Best

9.31

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

18

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.94

 

P

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

8

  ---

.01

Seasonal Best

7.95

 

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

8

  ---

.02

 

8.03

 

P

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

12

  ---

.01

 

8.39

 

P

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

19

  ---

.15

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

6.96

 

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

10

  ---

.11

 

7.03

 

P

Medric, Ryan T

12

12

  ---

-.02

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

9:55.65

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

1

10

8.86

District Champion, Regional Qualifier

11:27.37

 

F

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

15

  ---

-.94

Personal Best

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Hampton Elite Invitational  Jan. 20th & 21st, 2012

Boo Williams Sportsplex, Hampton, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-08.00

1.72m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

7

2

0-00.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

9

  ---

0-00.00

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

18-11.00

5.76m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

5

4

-1-07.50

Lettering

17-10.50

5.44m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

12

  ---

-2-00.00

Lettering

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-00.00

4.26m

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

15

  ---

-0-08.75

Lettering

13-04.50

4.07m

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

19

  ---

-1-09.75

Lettering

Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

42-02.50

12.86m

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

5

4

1-10.50

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

40-07.50

12.38m

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

13

  ---

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

Event #  6   Women Triple Jump   

30-03.75

9.23m

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

15

  ---

-0-08.50

Lettering

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.47

 

F

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

9

  ---

-.13

District Qualifier, Personal Best

9.50

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

8

  ---

-.10

District Qualifier, Personal Best

10.15

 

P

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

13

  ---

.50

Lettering

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.34

 

F

Medric, Ryan T

12

6

3

-.09

District Qualifier, Personal Best

8.85

 

P

Medric, Ryan T

12

8

  ---

.42

District Qualifier

9.22

 

F

Brailey, Andrew N

13

11

  ---

.20

Lettering

9.39

 

P

Brailey, Andrew N

13

10

  ---

.37

Lettering

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.02

 

P

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

25

  ---

-.03

Lettering, Personal Best

8.08

 

P

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

30

  ---

.15

Lettering

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

6.85

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

10

  ---

-.03

District Qualifier, Personal Best

6.92

 

P

Fernandez, Louis I

12

12

  ---

.04

District Qualifier

7.05

 

P

Medric, Ryan T

12

20

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:55.96

 

F

Baker, Brendan S

15

18

  ---

-6.63

Lettering, Personal Best

5:01.73

 

F

Ryan, Sean P

12

22

  ---

-2.63

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:27.63

 

F

Uher, Katrina E

15

17

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:32.52

 

F

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

24

  ---

-4.42

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:11.94

 

F

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

17

  ---

-1.60

Lettering, Personal Best

1:27.07

 

F

Brailey, Andrew N

13

35

  ---

-1.97

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:37.49

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

2

8

---   

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

3:08.31

 

F

Ryan, Sean P

12

24

  ---

7.84

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

46.84

 

F

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

20

  ---

1.87

Lettering

48.02

 

F

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

26

  ---

.58

Lettering

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

38.21

 

F

Dallen, Daniel A

13

13

  ---

-1.33

District Qualifier, Personal Best

40.05

 

F

Fernandez, Louis I

12

26

  ---

1.42

Lettering

marshallbl-rd.jpg

SMAC Invitational  Jan. 14th, 2012

Landover, MD - PGSLC

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

16-04.25

4.98m

F

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

26

  ---

-1-09.75

 

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

12-04.75

3.77m

F

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

24

  ---

---   

Personal Best

11-11.75

3.65m

F

Abriola, Skyler R

15

25

  ---

-0-08.25

 

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.91

 

P

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

19

  ---

.31

District Qualifier

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.36

 

P

Brailey, Andrew N

13

31

  ---

.34

Lettering

9.80

 

P

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

37

  ---

.39

Lettering

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.27

 

P

Carlson, Sarah C

14

50

  ---

.03

 

8.27

 

P

Uher, Katrina E

15

50

  ---

.03

 

8.46

 

P

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

58

  ---

.22

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.58

 

P

Gracia, Jonathan

12

78

  ---

.57

 

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:15.14

 

F

Casey, Emily M

14

40

  ---

3.75

Lettering

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:04.36

 

F

Ryan, Sean P

12

39

  ---

-3.08

Lettering, Personal Best

5:16.97

 

F

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

49

  ---

.43

 

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:17.30

 

F

Smith, Nathan

14

52

  ---

-1.00

Personal Best

1:17.60

 

F

McKenzie, Stuart J

14

56

  ---

1.36

 

1:17.99

 

F

Doherty, Shane

14

59

  ---

.87

 

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:20.43

 

F

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

10

  ---

-25.31

Lettering, Personal Best

3:32.26

 

F

Dirkse, Annika M

14

12

  ---

-1.03

Lettering, Personal Best

3:34.51

 

F

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

13

  ---

2.58

Lettering

3:42.59

 

F

Bock, Katherine E

15

17

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:02.67

 

F

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

15

  ---

-2.98

Personal Best

3:10.68

 

F

Lensink, Willem G

15

16

  ---

-5.56

Personal Best

3:14.49

 

F

Ng, Andrew C

14

18

  ---

2.75

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

47.70

 

F

Carlson, Sarah C

14

62

  ---

-.34

Lettering, Personal Best

48.23

 

F

Uher, Katrina E

15

76

  ---

.03

Lettering

49.11

 

F

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

81

  ---

-.13

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

40.72

 

F

Gracia, Jonathan

12

64

  ---

-.52

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

9:46.79

 

F

Haight, MacKenzie

14

2

8

-14.25

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Marshall vs Chantilly & McLean  Jan. 14th, 2012

Arlington, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-02.00

1.27m

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

2

3

-0-04.00

Lettering

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

40-04.00

12.29m

Monticelli, Federico

12

1

5

0-05.00

District Qualifier, Event Winner, Personal Best

29-11.00

9.11m

Houk, Kevin M

13

5

  ---

2-03.00

 

28-10.00

8.78m

Garcia, Franklin A

13

  ---

  ---

0-03.00

 

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

26-03.50

8.01m

Kousen, Amanda T

13

2

3

-1-03.50

Lettering

25-03.00

7.69m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

3

2

-2-01.50

Lettering

24-01.25

7.34m

Foley, Amanda L

15

4

1

-0-00.25

Lettering

22-04.50

6.82m

Cruz, Neida C

14

  ---

  ---

-2-00.00

 

21-00.50

6.41m

Pravecek, Madison E

15

  ---

  ---

-1-05.50

 

19-01.75

5.83m

Guevara, Stefani D

13

  ---

  ---

-0-00.25

 

18-06.25

5.64m

Hendricks, Rebecca L

14

  ---

  ---

1-09.75

Personal Best

18-02.25

5.54m

Anoua, Tracy S

15

  ---

  ---

-0-03.75

 

16-06.00

5.02m

Maloney, Morgan V

15

  ---

  ---

-1-08.00

 

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.74

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

1

5

-1.60

District Qualifier, Event Winner, Personal Best

12.54

 

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

4

1

.40

Lettering

14.64

 

Veerasiriyanon, Uthaiwan

13

  ---

  ---

-.70

Personal Best

14.94

 

Limprasittiporn, Nathita

13

  ---

  ---

.60

 

15.24

 

Marney, Caroline J

15

  ---

  ---

1.50

 

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.74

 

Pierce, Mariame K

14

5

  ---

.10

 

9.04

 

Mills, Kelly R

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

9.14

 

Amaya, Jessica J

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

9.14

 

Hahm, Sara Y

14

  ---

  ---

.60

 

9.44

 

Gharib, Aleena Y

13

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

9.44

 

Sherr, Erika P

15

  ---

  ---

.50

 

9.54

 

Gentile, Jessica M

13

  ---

  ---

.60

 

9.54

 

Pravecek, Madison E

15

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

9.74

 

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

.70

 

9.84

 

Maloney, Morgan V

15

  ---

  ---

.10

 

9.94

 

Marney, Caroline J

15

  ---

  ---

.10

 

10.04

 

Kousen, Amanda T

13

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

10.14

 

Anoua, Tracy S

15

  ---

  ---

.60

 

10.44

 

Limprasittiporn, Nathita

13

  ---

  ---

.50

 

10.54

 

Dukovich, Helena Y

15

  ---

  ---

.60

 

11.24

 

Veerasiriyanon, Uthaiwan

13

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.24

 

Monticelli, Federico

12

2

3

.12

Lettering

7.44

 

Reddy, Rahul V

14

3

2

-.50

Lettering, Personal Best

7.74

 

Cabarle, Silas O

13

  ---

  ---

.20

 

7.84

 

Epstein, Matthew

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

8.04

 

Wise, John D

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.24

 

Tobias, Bradley E

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.34

 

Garcia, Franklin A

13

  ---

  ---

.90

 

8.34

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.34

 

Gracia, Michael

15

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.74

 

Kwong, Samuel V

13

  ---

  ---

.40

 

9.04

 

Cessna, Nicholas

14

  ---

  ---

-.30

Personal Best

9.34

 

Franks, Charles E

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

9.34

 

Khandpur, Jay

14

  ---

  ---

.50

 

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

 

6:28.64

 

Newman, Samantha N

14

2

3

-.10

Lettering, Personal Best

6:28.74

 

Martin, Olivia M

14

3

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

 

5:26.54

 

Handley, Alex E

13

4

1

3.00

Lettering

5:53.84

 

Lynch, John J

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:58.84

 

Mills, Stephen T

14

  ---

  ---

13.50

 

6:25.54

 

McNally, Richard

15

  ---

  ---

-3.30

Personal Best

6:59.64

 

August, Zachary C

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

 

1:52.14

 

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

4.40

 

1:59.04

 

Gharib, Aleena Y

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:03.84

 

Limprasittiporn, Nathita

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:22.24

 

Veerasiriyanon, Uthaiwan

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

 

1:26.34

 

Kwong, Samuel V

13

6

  ---

2.40

 

1:28.64

 

Lee, Joseph D

13

  ---

  ---

1.30

 

1:31.94

 

Ghobadi, Kasrah S

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:34.64

 

Tobias, Bradley E

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:38.34

 

Garvey, John Z

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:41.34

 

Gracia, Michael

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:43.94

 

Khandpur, Jay

14

  ---

  ---

2.00

 

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

 

4:02.44

 

Laszakovits, Juliana R

12

1

5

7.20

Event Winner, Lettering

4:05.74

 

Brinza, Annmarie K

13

2

3

21.10

Lettering

4:11.64

 

Newman, Samantha N

14

4

1

19.10

Lettering

4:18.44

 

Mahach, Kathryn M

15

  ---

  ---

6.30

 

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

 

3:16.44

 

Morrissey, Peter F

13

5

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:20.84

 

Fan, Evan C

15

  ---

  ---

3.60

 

3:21.24

 

Warde, Connor J

15

  ---

  ---

3.70

 

3:23.54

 

Hoffman, Sean E

15

  ---

  ---

-4.70

Personal Best

3:35.64

 

Wakilpoor, Yousuf

15

  ---

  ---

-1.60

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

 

51.44

 

Pierce, Mariame K

14

  ---

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

54.64

 

Hahm, Sara Y

14

  ---

  ---

2.89

 

55.34

 

Gentile, Jessica M

13

  ---

  ---

-1.10

Personal Best

56.64

 

Sherr, Erika P

15

  ---

  ---

3.40

 

58.34

 

Chirachaturaphak, Isaya

13

  ---

  ---

1.00

 

58.64

 

Amaya, Jessica J

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

 

43.94

 

Cabarle, Silas O

13

3

2

1.40

Lettering

43.94

 

Wise, John D

14

2

3

-.30

Lettering, Personal Best

44.34

 

Reddy, Rahul V

14

5

  ---

---   

Personal Best

45.94

 

Eftekhari, Sam M

14

  ---

  ---

-1.60

Personal Best

49.94

 

Tobias, Bradley E

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

50.74

 

Cessna, Nicholas

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

 

12:52.84

 

Wagner, Anthony J

14

3

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

13:08.24

 

Moore, Kyle S

15

4

1

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

14:18.24

 

Patterson, Thomas W

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Team Performance List as of 01-07-2012 (PDF)

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Montgomery Invitational   Jan. 7th, 2012

PGCSLC  Landover, Maryland

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event # 27   Women Shot Put   

27-07.00

Kousen, Amanda T

13

31

  ---

0-04.00

District Qualifier

27-03.50

Shaw, Tangie R

13

33

  ---

-0-01.00

Lettering

22-09.25

Foley, Amanda L

15

46

  ---

-1-04.25

 

Event # 28   Men Shot Put   

 

32-01.00

Monticelli, Federico

12

47

  ---

-7-10.00

 

Event # 29   Women Long Jump   

14-03.50

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

31

  ---

-0-10.75

Lettering

13-00.50

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

38

  ---

-0-08.50

Lettering

Event # 30   Men Long Jump   

19-03.50

Medric, Ryan T

12

18

  ---

-1-03.00

District Qualifier

18-07.00

Fernandez, Louis I

12

30

  ---

-1-03.50

Lettering

15-04.00

Brailey, Andrew N

13

52

  ---

-1-01.00

 

Event # 31   Women Triple Jump   

29-08.75

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

36

  ---

-1-03.50

Lettering

25-08.25

Carlson, Sarah C

14

46

  ---

-2-01.25

 

Event # 32   Men Triple Jump   

40-04.00

Medric, Ryan T

12

11

  ---

0-07.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

36-08.75

Fernandez, Louis I

12

28

  ---

-4-00.75

Lettering

Event # 34   Men High Jump   

5-08.00

Medric, Ryan T

12

15

  ---

0-08.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  3   Men 55m Dash   

6.91

Fernandez, Louis I

12

24

  ---

.03

District Qualifier

7.23

Monticelli, Federico

12

60

  ---

.11

Lettering

Event #  4   Women 55m Dash   

8.08

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

52

  ---

.15

Lettering

8.15

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

54

  ---

.10

Lettering

Event #  5   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.43

Medric, Ryan T

12

19

  ---

-.10

District Qualifier, Personal Best

9.02

Brailey, Andrew N

13

41

  ---

-.25

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  6   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.28

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

42

  ---

.68

Lettering

Event #  7   Men 500m Dash   

1:14.11

Cintorino, Keaton D

14

35

  ---

.57

Lettering

Event #  8   Women 500m Dash   

1:32.48

Bock, Katherine E

15

43

  ---

-2.07

Personal Best

Event # 11   Men 1600m Run   

4:34.81

Haight, MacKenzie

14

8

  ---

.63

District Qualifier

Event # 12   Women 1600m Run   

5:45.14

Gilbo, Yekaterina K

13

30

  ---

6.50

Lettering

Event # 35   Women 300m Dash   

46.32

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

45

  ---

-1.92

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 36   Men 300m Dash   

39.79

Dallen, Daniel A

13

51

  ---

.25

Lettering

Event # 15   Men 800m Run   

2:08.47

Ahmed, Saweel

12

33

  ---

3.26

 

2:14.33

Baker, Brendan S

15

61

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 16   Women 800m Run   

2:50.83

Dirkse, Annika M

14

49

  ---

10.78

 

2:53.22

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

51

  ---

12.49

marshallbl-rd.jpg

Marshall vs Chantilly & Yorktown  Jan. 6th, 2012

Arlington, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-00.00

1.52m

Medric, Ryan T

12

5

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-04.00

1.32m

Lewsen, Madeleine M

13

  ---

  ---

-0-02.00

WLTR

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

39-03.50

11.97m

Monticelli, Federico

12

2

3

-0-07.50

WLTR

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

27-04.50

8.34m

Shaw, Tangie R

13

1

5

0-08.50

Lettering, Personal Best

19-02.00

5.84m

Guevara, Stefani D

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

18-06.00

5.63m

Anoua, Tracy S

15

  ---

  ---

2-07.00

Personal Best

17-04.00

5.28m

Maloney, Morgan V

15

  ---

  ---

-0-10.00

 

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

14.34

 

Limprasittiporn, Nathita

13

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

15.34

 

Veerasiriyanon, Uthaiwan

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.64

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

2

3

.23

WLTR

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.24

 

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

4

1

-.40

Lettering, Personal Best

8.74

 

Hahm, Sara Y

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.94

 

Pierce, Mariame K

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

9.04

 

Gentile, Jessica M

13

  ---

  ---

.10

 

9.14

 

Sherr, Erika P

15

  ---

  ---

.20

 

9.54

 

Anoua, Tracy S

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

9.54

 

Mills, Kelly R

14

  ---

  ---

.40

 

9.64

 

Gharib, Aleena Y

13

  ---

  ---

.10

 

9.84

 

Maloney, Morgan V

15

  ---

  ---

.10

 

9.94

 

Limprasittiporn, Nathita

13

  ---

  ---

-1.40

Personal Best

10.14

 

Charters, Lindsay M

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

11.34

 

Veerasiriyanon, Uthaiwan

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.34

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

2

3

-.04

Lettering, Personal Best

7.74

 

Eftekhari, Sam M

14

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

7.84

 

Wise, John D

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.14

 

Epstein, Matthew

14

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.14

 

Gracia, Michael

15

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

8.14

 

Tobias, Bradley E

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.24

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

8.24

 

Reddy, Rahul V

14

  ---

  ---

.30

 

8.34

 

Beddow, Thomas K

14

  ---

  ---

.20

 

8.34

 

Coppola, John M

15

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

8.44

 

Venturella, Dominic H

14

  ---

  ---

.50

 

8.64

 

Wagner, Anthony J

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.94

 

Khandpur, Jay

14

  ---

  ---

.10

 

9.24

 

Franks, Charles E

14

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

9.34

 

Cessna, Nicholas

14

  ---

  ---

.00

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:25.04

 

Casey, Emily M

14

6

  ---

13.65

 

6:38.64

 

Newman, Samantha N

14

  ---

  ---

9.90

 

7:20.84

 

Testa, Camille R

15

  ---

  ---

23.60

 

7:25.44

 

Mahach, Kathryn M

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:31.74

 

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

5

  ---

15.20

 

5:33.44

 

Lensink, Willem G

15

  ---

  ---

2.20

 

5:40.44

 

Warde, Connor J

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

5:40.64

 

Morgan, Colin P

14

  ---

  ---

1.80

 

5:57.54

 

Ferrer, William R

14

  ---

  ---

17.70

 

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:34.64

 

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

3

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:41.64

 

Pierce, Mariame K

14

6

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:44.44

 

Abriola, Skyler R

15

  ---

  ---

2.20

 

1:45.94

 

Hahm, Sara Y

14

  ---

  ---

3.30

 

1:47.24

 

Sherr, Erika P

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:26.24

 

Venturella, Dominic H

14

6

  ---

1.20

 

1:26.64

 

Wise, John D

14

  ---

  ---

-.60

Personal Best

1:27.34

 

Lee, Joseph D

13

  ---

  ---

-8.30

Personal Best

1:37.44

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

  ---

  ---

12.90

 

1:41.64

 

Brailey, Liam J

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:41.94

 

Khandpur, Jay

14

  ---

  ---

-5.20

Personal Best

1:48.74

 

Patterson, Thomas W

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:55.34

 

Casey, Emily M

14

6

  ---

-6.30

Personal Best

3:59.04

 

Newman, Samantha N

14

  ---

  ---

6.50

 

4:10.24

 

Brinza, Annmarie K

13

  ---

  ---

25.60

 

4:29.04

 

Testa, Camille R

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

4:30.44

 

Mahach, Kathryn M

15

  ---

  ---

18.30

 

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:08.14

 

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

1

5

2.49

Event Winner, Lettering

3:21.64

 

Ng, Andrew C

14

6

  ---

9.90

 

3:24.64

 

Ghobadi, Kasrah S

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:30.24

 

Moore, Kyle S

15

  ---

  ---

5.00

 

3:32.14

 

Ahmed, Saweel

12

  ---

  ---

40.63

 

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

56.44

 

Gentile, Jessica M

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

58.54

 

Anoua, Tracy S

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:01.24

 

Gharib, Aleena Y

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:01.24

 

Limprasittiporn, Nathita

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:06.24

 

Charters, Lindsay M

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:12.54

 

Veerasiriyanon, Uthaiwan

13

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

46.24

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

  ---

  ---

3.00

 

48.04

 

Beddow, Thomas K

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

49.14

 

Eftekhari, Sam M

14

  ---

  ---

1.60

 

50.54

 

Gracia, Michael

15

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

51.34

 

Gardner, Christopher W

14

  ---

  ---

-.40

Personal Best

58.64

 

Franks, Charles E

14

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

12:44.54

 

Ryan, Sean P

12

3

2

1:19.03

 

13:06.24

 

Mills, Stephen T

14

4

  ---

---   

Personal Best

14:13.04

 

Garvey, John Z

15

5

  ---

---   

Personal Best

marshallbl-rd.jpg

F.I.T Invitational   Dec 27th, 2011

PGCSLC  Landover, Maryland

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

19-04.50

5.90m

Medric, Ryan T

12

7

-1-02.00

District Qualifier

18-00.00

5.48m

Fernandez, Louis I

12

19

-1-10.50

Lettering

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-02.25

4.32m

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

21

-0-06.50

Lettering

12-02.00

3.70m

Carlson, Sarah C

14

35

-0-08.00

 

12-00.00

3.65m

Uher, Katrina E

15

26

---   

Personal Best

11-02.50

3.41m

Castaneda, Claudia L

13

41

-3-11.75

 

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

39-11.00

12.16m

Monticelli, Federico

12

13

1-00.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

24-08.00

7.51m

Kousen, Amanda T

13

32

-2-07.00

Lettering

22-01.00

6.73m

Foley, Amanda L

15

39

-2-00.50

 

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.75

 

Sandlin, Alexandra R

13

20

.10

District Qualifier

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.53

 

Medric, Ryan T

12

16

-.01

District Qualifier

9.27

 

Brailey, Andrew N

13

29

-.13

Lettering, Personal Best

9.41

 

Tinio, Jason Patrick R

13

33

-.13

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.21

 

Johnson, Alexandra R

14

60

.16

Lettering

8.30

 

Carlson, Sarah C

14

66

.06

 

8.33

 

Uher, Katrina E

15

67

.09

 

8.73

 

Zukergood, Ariana J

15

74

.09

 

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

6.88

 

Fernandez, Louis I

12

23

.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

7.16

 

Monticelli, Federico

12

58

.04

Lettering

7.64

 

Gracia, Jonathan

12

90

.63

 

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:34.84

 

Haight, MacKenzie

14

4

.66

District Qualifier

5:07.44

 

Ryan, Sean P

12

49

-9.60

Lettering, Personal Best

5:33.50

 

Zirkle, Nicholas R

13

64

16.96

 

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:27.72

 

Thillairajah, Anna R

15

30

-.15

Lettering, Personal Best

1:35.20

 

Bock, Katherine E

15

58

.65

 

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:14.16

 

Ahmed, Saweel

12

33

1.74

Lettering

1:17.12

 

Doherty, Shane

14

48

-1.82

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:39.07

 

O'Rourke, Amber M

13

45

7.14

Lettering

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:58.66

 

Baker, Brendan S

15

41

---   

Personal Best

3:07.05

 

Robinson, Nicholas T

12

61

1.40

 

3:11.74