new-white-logo-small.jpg

Winter 2019 - 2020

Home
School Information
Meet Schedule
News and Updates
Winter 19 - 20
Standards & Event Info.
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
David Cannon Inv
Past Seasons/News Archives
444344-1487213-236.jpg

North Regional Championship Feb. 10th & Feb. 12th, 2020

PGSLC - Landover, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

6-00.00

1.82m

F

Thompson, Ian L

20

1

10

-0-03.00

Regional Champion, State Qualifier

5-09.00

1.75m

F

Silva, Alejandro M

21

2

7

0-00.00

Bronze Medalist, State Qualifier

5-09.00

1.75m

F

Grace, Ethan S

22

7

  ---

0-01.00

Personal Best

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

7

  ---

-0-02.00


Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

42-00.00

12.80m

F

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

2

8

0-05.75

Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

49-04.50

15.05m

F

Gatti, Alessandro

20

3

6

1-00.50

Bronze Medalist, State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

31-09.25

9.68m

F

Pounder, Sarah M

21

4

4

1-01.75

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

9.76


P

McNabb, Torri E

22

9

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

10.14


P

Agnew, Serena

20

11

  ---

.00

Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:12.91


F

Spoden, Haley E

23

2

8

-6.55

Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier, National Qualifier

5:40.36


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

12

  ---

18.57


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:40.38


F

Sanders, Sean P

23

8

  ---

-2.62

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:24.18


F

Lee, Claire J

21

5

2

-.92

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:09.60


F

Smith, Patrick A

21

5

2

-.22

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:07.74


F

Epstein, Elizabeth

21

2

8

-1.20

Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier, Personal Best

3:22.37


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

11

  ---

6.29


3:24.09


F

Sullivan, Caroline A

21

12

  ---

3.85


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:31.77


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

4

4

-1.99

School Record, State Qualifier, National Qualifier

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

40.77


F

Bir, Grace E

20

2

8

-.01

School Record, Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:39.30


F

Spoden, Haley E

23

4

4

-15.94

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:00.81


F

Oliver, Seth J

23

5

2

-23.89

All-Regional, Personal Best

Event # 11  Women  4x800m Relay

Time

Place

Points

Spoden, Haley E  (23)

Smith, Sydney M  (20)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

9:55.90

4

  ---

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay




Blackwell, William  (20)

Sweeney, Thomas P  (20)

Hanzlik, Luke O  (23)

Schmid, Spencer T  (21)

9:02.43

7

  ---

Event # 17  Women  4x200m Relay




Bir, Sayda R  (22)

Bir, Grace E  (20)

Tarutani, Avery L  (22)

Kaup, Selena N  (20)

1:49.02

5

  ---

Event # 29  Women  4x400m Relay




Bir, Sayda R  (22)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

Bir, Grace E  (20)

4:09.36

4

  ---

Event # 30  Men  4x400m Relay




Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Qureshi, Aamir Z  (21)

Malave, Sebastian N  (21)

3:34.27

5

  ---

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Team Performance Ranking as of 1/31/20

National District Relay Result

Mark

Place

Point

Event # 11  Women  4x800m Relay

Spoden, Haley E  (23)

Smith, Sydney M  (20)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

9:52.55

1

10

District Champion, 6th time in a row

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay

Sanders, Sean P  (23)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Oliver, Seth J  (23)

Malave, Sebastian N  (21)

8:15.07

1

10

District Champion, State Qualifier

Event # 17  Women  4x200m Relay

Kaup, Selena N  (20)

Tarutani, Avery L  (22)

Bir, Sayda R  (22)

Agnew, Serena  (20)

1:55.63

3

6

Regional Qualifier

Event # 18  Men  4x200m Relay

Porjosh, Edrees M  (21)

Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

Amarillas, Ryan R  (21)

Nayfeh, Omar  (21)

1:38.66

3

6

Regional Qualifier

Event # 29  Women  4x400m Relay

Bir, Grace E  (20)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

Sullivan, Caroline A  (21)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

4:20.08

1

10

District Champion

Event # 30  Men  4x400m Relay

Harrington, Jason J  (21)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Amarillas, Ryan R  (21)

Qureshi, Aamir Z  (21)

3:45.98

3

6

Regional Qualifier

National District Championship Jan. 29th & Jan. 31st, 2020

Episcopal High School - Alexandria, VA & Thomas Jefferson Middle School - Arlington, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

6-03.00

1.90m

F

Thompson, Ian L

20

1

10

0-01.00

District Champion, State Qualifier, Personal Best

5-08.00

1.72m

F

Grace, Ethan S

22

5

1.5

0-00.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

5-06.00

1.67m

F

Silva, Alejandro M

21

10

  ---

-0-03.00


Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

1

10

-0-02.00

District Champion

4-06.00

1.37m

F

Bir, Sayda R

22

10

  ---

0-00.00

Personal Best

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

18-04.75

5.60m

F

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

9

  ---

0-06.75

Personal Best

17-08.00

5.38m

F

McNabb, Gavin

20

12

  ---

0-02.50

Personal Best

Event #  4   Women Long Jump   

14-09.50

4.50m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

8

  ---

0-03.50

Personal Best

14-00.00

4.26m

F

Agnew, Serena

20

10

  ---

-1-05.75


13-01.00

3.98m

F

Leap, Annie M

20

15

  ---

-0-05.00


Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

41-06.25

12.65m

F

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

1

10

0-06.00

District Champion, Personal Best

35-06.25

10.82m

F

McNabb, Gavin

20

11

  ---

-0-02.75


33-02.50

10.12m

F

Lewis, Spencer D

22

12

  ---

-2-09.25


Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

47-06.00

14.47m

F

Gatti, Alessandro

20

2

8

-0-10.00

District Runner Up

36-03.50

11.06m

F

Hickey-Bailey, Stephen

21

10

  ---

-2-03.50


34-06.00

10.51m

F

Palm, Brock C

21

13

  ---

-0-04.00


Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

30-07.50

9.33m

F

Pounder, Sarah M

21

2

8

0-04.00

District Runner Up

22-02.00

6.75m

F

Leap, Annie M

20

13

  ---

0-00.50

Personal Best

21-07.00

6.57m

F

Kim, Rae Young

21

15

  ---

-0-08.50


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.28


F

McNabb, Torri E

22

4

4

.25

Regional Qualifier

12.30


F

Agnew, Serena

20

6

1

2.00

Regional Qualifier

9.82


P

McNabb, Torri E

22

4

  ---

-.21

Personal Best

10.14


P

Agnew, Serena

20

5

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

10.58


P

Gilbert, Hala N

22

8

  ---

-.07

Personal Best

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.77


P

Watts, Liam B

20

8

  ---

-.11

Personal Best

9.73


P

McNabb, Gavin

20

14

  ---

-.26

Personal Best

10.13


P

Auvil, Henry A

20

16

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

7.99


P

Kaup, Selena N

20

11

  ---

.15


8.06


P

Tarutani, Avery L

22

13

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

8.76


P

Leap, Annie M

20

18

  ---

.48


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.01


P

Lewis, Spencer D

22

14

  ---

.02


7.01


P

Tryon, Wilson W

20

15

  ---

.05


7.26


P

Nayfeh, Omar

21

22

  ---

.10


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:19.46


F

Spoden, Haley E

23

1

10

-.36

District Champion

5:32.60


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

5

2

10.81

Regional Qualifier

5:52.44


F

Smith, Lena G

20

8

  ---

6.75


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:36.58


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

1

10

6.54

District Champion

4:43.00


F

Sanders, Sean P

23

5

2

-5.56

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

5:26.81


F

Brock, Titus S

22

18

  ---

19.53


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:21.04


F

Bir, Grace E

20

1

10

6.76

District Champion

1:25.10


F

Lee, Claire J

21

4

4

-.06

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

1:34.83


F

Thompson, Zoe B

23

11

  ---

3.42


Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:10.44


F

Smith, Patrick A

21

3

6

.62

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

1:15.30


F

Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

9

  ---

3.34


1:17.16


F

Harrington, Jason J

21

13

  ---

5.21


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:11.10


F

Epstein, Elizabeth

21

2

8

2.16

District Runner Up

3:17.85


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

3

6

1.77

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

3:20.24


F

Sullivan, Caroline A

21

4

4

-2.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:38.63


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

1

10

4.87

District Champion

2:52.22


F

Sanders, Sean P

23

10

  ---

5.08


2:53.32


F

Sweeney, Thomas P

20

13

  ---

-3.66

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

42.42


F

Bir, Grace E

20

1

10

1.64

District Champion

45.56


F

Bir, Sayda R

22

8

  ---

2.29


46.20


F

Kaup, Selena N

20

9

  ---

-.25

Personal Best

46.43


F

Tarutani, Avery L

22

  ---

  ---

1.17


47.44


F

Agnew, Serena

20

14

  ---

.47


47.50


F

Curran, Veronica S

23

15

  ---

.66


Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.78


F

Tryon, Wilson W

20

2

8

-.04

District Runner Up

39.66


F

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

8

  ---

2.23


39.72


F

Amarillas, Ryan R

21

9

  ---

1.29


39.74


F

Nayfeh, Omar

21

10

  ---

1.98


Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:55.24


F

Spoden, Haley E

23

1

10

-3.90

District Champion, Personal Best

13:52.80


F

Salem, Ruqaia

20

8

  ---

39.57


Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:24.70


F

Oliver, Seth J

23

5

2

-4.74

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

11:05.11


F

Sanders, Aiden T

20

8

  ---

.87


11:26.87


F

Lee, Samuel H

23

10

  ---

.01

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Last Track to Philly Jan. 25, 2020

Georgetown Prep HS - Bethesda, MD

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Women 1600m Walk   

10:51.33


Smith, Lena G

20

3

---   

School Record, Personal Best

10:54.14


McCarthy, Sydney L

21

4

---   

Personal Best

12:23.26


Tadlock, Catherine H

20

10

---   

Personal Best

Event #  3   Women 1 Mile Run   

5:21.69


Spoden, Haley E

23

1

---   

Event Winner, Personal Best

6:19.01


Smith, Lena G

20

21

---   

Personal Best

Event #  4   Men 1 Mile Run   

4:37.59


Malave, Sebastian N

21

5

---   

Personal Best

5:10.40


Hanzlik, Luke O

23

25

---   

Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 3200m Run   

10:29.44


Oliver, Seth J

23

9

-8.80

Personal Best

Event # 20   Men Shot Put   

46-04.00

14.12m

Gatti, Alessandro

20

4

-2-00.00

Regional Qualifier

Event # 21   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

11

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

Event # 22   Men High Jump   

5-06.00

1.67m

Grace, Ethan S

22

3

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

Event # 26   Men Long Jump   

16-07.75

5.07m

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

13

-1-02.25


Event # 28   Men Triple Jump   

41-00.25

12.50m

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

3

0-03.75

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 29   Women 1600m Run   

5:19.82


Spoden, Haley E

23

  ---

-11.73

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

6:16.81


Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

31.12


Event # 30   Men 1600m Run   

4:35.98


Malave, Sebastian N

21

  ---

5.94

District Qualifier

5:08.60


Hanzlik, Luke O

23

  ---

-14.12

Personal Best

Last Track to Philly Relay Result

Mark

Place

Event #  5  Women  1600m Sprint Medley Relay

Bir, Sayda R  (22)

Kaup, Selena N  (20)

Curran, Veronica S  (23)

Bir, Grace E  (20)

4:25.98

3

School Record - Bronze Medalist

Event #  8  Men  4000m Distance Medley Relay

Sanders, Sean P  (23)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Sweeney, Thomas P  (20)

Sanders, Aiden T  (20)

12:05.45

10


Event #  9  Women  4x55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Becker, Nicola J  (22)

Agnew, Serena  (20)

Kaup, Selena N  (20)

McNabb, Torri E  (22)

34.80

7

School Record - Bronze Medalist

Event # 12  Men  4x800m Relay

Sweeney, Thomas P  (20)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Sanders, Sean P  (23)

Malave, Sebastian N  (21)

8:24.61

1

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier

Event # 13  Women  4x200m Relay

Becker, Nicola J  (22)

Curran, Veronica S  (23)

Agnew, Serena  (20)

McNabb, Torri E  (22)

1:58.45



Event # 14  Men  4x200m Relay

Amarillas, Ryan R  (21)

Grace, Ethan S  (22)

Qureshi, Aamir Z  (21)

Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

1:39.31

2

B Race Silver Medalist

Event # 18  Men  4x400m Relay

Harrington, Jason J  (21)

Amarillas, Ryan R  (21)

Qureshi, Aamir Z  (21)

Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

3:40.64

6

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Edison Polar Bear Jan. 25th, 2020

Edison High School - Alexandria, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-09.00

1.75m

Silva, Alejandro M

21

1

0-03.00

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

17-05.50

5.32m

McNabb, Gavin

20

7

0-03.50

Lettering, Personal Best

10-09.25

3.28m

Bruno, Andrew T

23

  ---

-2-01.75


9-01.00

2.76m

Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.67


Tarutani, Avery L

22

1

.05

Lettering

11.29


Gilbert, Hala N

22

5

.64

Lettering

Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.08


McNabb, Gavin

20

9

.09


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.19


Tarutani, Avery L

22

4

.05

Lettering

8.96


Skaggs, Sarah E

23

  ---

.22


9.17


Kim, Ellie

23

  ---

.03


9.21


Gilbert, Hala N

22

  ---

.42


9.55


Kazden, Naomi K

23

  ---

.21


9.81


Mills, Jessica Z

23

  ---

.49


10.15


Plazas, Sophia I

23

  ---

.01


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.18


Lewis, Spencer D

22

  ---

.19

Lettering

7.61


Swann, Dylan R

21

  ---

.07


7.73


Clark, Daniel

22

  ---

.39


7.73


Oliver, Alexander J

23

  ---

.59


8.04


Dhargye, Tenzin

22

  ---

.08


8.76


Bruno, Andrew T

23

  ---

.42


9.30


Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

.36


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:19.34


DonTigny, Emilie T

21

2

30.71

Lettering

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:15.72


Lagendyk, Marco A

21

5

5.82

Lettering

5:25.50


Schmid, Spencer T

21

  ---

26.21


5:45.78


Heltberg, Daniel

22

  ---

2.54


5:51.29


Wilder, Henry R

23

  ---

2.96


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:22.69


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

1

3.99

Event Winner, District Qualifier

1:25.16


Lee, Claire J

21

2

-.82

District Qualifier,Personal Best

1:26.11


Sullivan, Caroline A

21

3

-.59

District Qualifier,Personal Best

1:33.11


Barnes, Adele M

22

  ---

.97


Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:21.22


Oliver, Alexander J

23

  ---

1.07


1:22.28


Porjosh, Edrees M

21

  ---

-2.86

Personal Best

1:27.28


Lee, Curtis A

23

  ---

1.73


1:46.98


Tedesco, William P

22

  ---

-7.99

Personal Best

Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:41.08


Viskupic, Olivia R

22

4

-1.16

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:05.14


Nguyen, Brandon H

22

  ---

-9.50

Personal Best

3:11.80


Haizoun, Adam

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:23.95


Gattuso, Andre J

22

  ---

-2.29

Personal Best

3:38.29


Gonzalez, Jose A

23

  ---

9.18


3:40.27


Patke, Bhaskar S

23

  ---

1.27


3:48.41


Heiney, Brandon K

22

  ---

-18.63

Personal Best

3:50.48


Buckley, Reid T

23

  ---

-9.52

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

47.48


Skaggs, Sarah E

23

5

-2.64

Lettering, Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

40.22


Porjosh, Edrees M

21

  ---

-.59

Lettering, Personal Best

41.19


Clark, Daniel

22

  ---

-1.36

Personal Best

41.29


Swann, Dylan R

21

  ---

-2.12

Personal Best

41.47


Lewis, Spencer D

22

  ---

.29


42.75


Swanberry, Ryan G

23

  ---

-.73

Personal Best

45.01


Dhargye, Tenzin

22

  ---

-.79

Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

11:26.86


Lee, Samuel H

23

  ---

-18.86

Personal Best

11:44.44


Brock, Titus S

22

  ---

-3.83

Personal Best

11:55.64


Nguyen, Brandon H

22

  ---

-46.16

Personal Best

12:43.75


Wilder, Henry R

23

  ---

25.45

Team All Performance Ranking as of 1/20/2020

444344-1487213-236.jpg

VA Showcase Invitational Summary: 1 New Balance Qualifier, 3 State Qualifier, 6 Regional Qualifier, 31 District Qualifiers, 33 Personal Best

VA Showcase - Jan 17th & 18th, 2020

Liberty University - Lynchburg, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place


Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

5-06.00

1.67m

Grace, Ethan S

22

16

  ---

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

45-06.50

13.88m

Gatti, Alessandro

20

8

  ---

-2-09.50

Regional Qualifier

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

30-03.50

9.23m

Pounder, Sarah M

21

25

  ---

0-04.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.35


Agnew, Serena

20

  ---

  ---

.05

District Qualifier

10.72


McNabb, Torri E

22

  ---

  ---

.69


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

9.06


Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

.18

District Qualifier

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.38


Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

  ---

.22


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:31.55


Spoden, Haley E

23

  ---

  ---

-.68

District Qualifier, Personal Best

5:31.61


Smith, Sydney M

20

  ---

  ---

9.82

District Qualifier

6:27.80


Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

  ---

42.11


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:30.04


Malave, Sebastian N

21

  ---

  ---

-.10

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

4:48.56


Sanders, Sean P

23

  ---

  ---

-7.50

District Qualifier, Personal Best

4:59.74


Sanders, Aiden T

20

  ---

  ---

-7.75

Personal Best

5:10.12


Sweeney, Thomas P

20

  ---

  ---

4.20


5:27.52


Schmid, Spencer T

21

  ---

  ---

28.23


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:14.28

 

Bir, Grace E

20

3

  ---

-2.94

School Record, State Qualifier, National Ranking #8

1:26.15


Bir, Sayda R

22

  ---

  ---

-1.13

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:29.21


Tarutani, Avery L

22

  ---

  ---

1.47


1:31.41


Thompson, Zoe B

23

  ---

  ---

-3.65

Personal Best

1:34.63


Curran, Veronica S

23

  ---

  ---

-5.99

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:09.82


Smith, Patrick A

21

  ---

  ---

-.04

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:10.22


Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

  ---

-.11

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:13.06


Harrington, Jason J

21

  ---

  ---

1.11

District Qualifier

1:17.61


Amarillas, Ryan R

21

  ---

  ---

5.19


1:19.61


Ryder, Paul J

23

  ---

  ---

.32


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:08.94


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

14

  ---

-.34

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:11.79


Spoden, Haley E

23

21

  ---

-12.91

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:16.08


Smith, Sydney M

20

  ---

  ---

-.50

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:20.46


Lee, Claire J

21

66

  ---

-3.79

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:22.24


Sullivan, Caroline A

21

  ---

  ---

-3.50

District Qualifier, Personal Best

3:33.23


Smith, Lena G

20

  ---

  ---

17.19


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:33.76

 

Malave, Sebastian N

21

8

  ---

-1.37

State Qualifier, #2 All Time, Personal Best

2:47.14


Sanders, Sean P

23

  ---

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:56.98


Sweeney, Thomas P

20

  ---

  ---

-1.75

Personal Best

3:01.16


Sanders, Aiden T

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

3:08.73


Schmid, Spencer T

21

  ---

  ---

3.53


Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

40.78

 

Bir, Grace E

20

  ---

  ---

-.46

School Record, State Qualifier

42.91


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

  ---

  ---

.16

Regional Qualifier

43.27


Bir, Sayda R

22

  ---

  ---

-1.41

District Qualifier, Personal Best

45.38


Tarutani, Avery L

22

  ---

  ---

.12

District Qualifier

46.15


Lee, Claire J

21

  ---

  ---

-.37

District Qualifier, Personal Best

46.84


Curran, Veronica S

23

  ---

  ---

-.90

District Qualifier, Personal Best

47.76


Agnew, Serena

20

  ---

  ---

.79


48.25


Sullivan, Caroline A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

48.67


Thompson, Zoe B

23

  ---

  ---

.43


48.78


Becker, Nicola J

22

  ---

  ---

.38


48.98


McNabb, Torri E

22

  ---

  ---

-1.36

Personal Best

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.43


Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

  ---

-.61

District Qualifier, Personal Best

37.76


Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

  ---

-.08

District Qualifier, Personal Best

38.43


Amarillas, Ryan R

21

  ---

  ---

-.32

District Qualifier, Personal Best

38.50


Smith, Patrick A

21

  ---

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

40.09


Harrington, Jason J

21

  ---

  ---

-1.15

Personal Best

40.41


Grace, Ethan S

22

  ---

  ---

-1.29

Personal Best

41.18


Lewis, Spencer D

22

  ---

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

41.99


Ryder, Paul J

23

  ---

  ---

-.31

Personal Best

44.80


Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

Event # 31   Women 200m Dash   

29.11


Jones-Suggs, Makayla R

21

  ---

  ---

2.46

444344-1487213-236.jpg

TJMS Jan 17th Quad Meet Summary: 3 Event Winners, 3 District Qualifiers, 18 Lettering Standards Achieved, 32 Personal Best

TJMS Quad Meet Jan. 17th, 2020

Thomas Jefferson Middle School - Arlington, VA 

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place


Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

4

  ---

-0-04.00

District Qualifier

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

37-09.50

11.51m

Hickey-Bailey, Stephen

21

5

  ---

-0-09.50

District Qualifier

33-11.00

10.33m

Palm, Brock C

21

  ---

  ---

-0-11.00


30-02.00

9.19m

Petersen, Stone M

20

  ---

  ---

1-02.00

Personal Best

26-05.50

8.06m

Katz, Benjamin N

22

  ---

  ---

0-02.50

Personal Best

25-05.50

7.76m

Tadlock, Conner E

23

  ---

  ---

1-06.00

Personal Best

24-01.50

7.35m

Caraway, Evan S

23

  ---

  ---

4-04.00

Personal Best

24-01.50

7.35m

Choe, Aaron

21

  ---

  ---

1-00.50

Personal Best

23-11.50

7.30m

Nguyen, Minh S

21

  ---

  ---

-0-06.50


22-01.00

6.73m

Perrault, Adam J

23

  ---

  ---

3-00.50

Personal Best

19-04.50

5.90m

Day, Isaac H

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

19-05.00

5.91m

Kim, Rae Young

21

  ---

  ---

-2-10.50


19-05.00

5.91m

Mapheto, Tshepang M

23

  ---

  ---

-0-04.50


Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.65


Gilbert, Hala N

22

2

  ---

-.55

Lettering, Personal Best

12.30


Reskusic, Arijana

20

  ---

  ---

1.16


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.19


Auvil, Henry A

20

7

  ---

-.08

Personal Best

10.37


McNabb, Gavin

20

9

  ---

.38


11.27


Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

10

  ---

1.33


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.32


Lewis, Noelle Z

20

3

  ---

.38

Lettering

8.74


Escobar Fonseca, Yanira

21

  ---

  ---

-.29

Personal Best

8.84


Chhina, Naseeb K

21

  ---

  ---

.25


8.96


Gilbert, Hala N

22

  ---

  ---

.17


9.02


Skaggs, Sarah E

23

  ---

  ---

.28


9.04


Ganji, Neeka A

21

  ---

  ---

-.02

Personal Best

9.34


Kim, Ellie

23

  ---

  ---

.20


9.34


Reskusic, Arijana

20

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

9.44


Mills, Jessica Z

23

  ---

  ---

.12


9.84


Mapheto, Thapelo T

23

  ---

  ---

.40


10.14


Gupta, Avni

22

  ---

  ---

.01


10.44


Dimri, Shelly

23

  ---

  ---

.42


Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

7.29


Porjosh, Edrees M

21

4

  ---

-.02

Lettering, Personal Best

7.29


Tryon, Wilson W

20

3

  ---

.33

Lettering

7.34


Clark, Daniel

22

1

  ---

-.51

Lettering, Personal Best

7.54


Coker, Afolarin A

22

8

  ---

.00

Personal Best

7.54


Swann, Dylan R

21

  ---

  ---

-.20

Personal Best

7.58


Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

  ---

  ---

.20


7.74


Hindley, Gabriel R

22

  ---

  ---

-.03

Personal Best

7.74


Oliver, Alexander J

23

  ---

  ---

.60


7.84


McNabb, Gavin

20

  ---

  ---

.30


7.84


Sandall, Gavin S

23

  ---

  ---

.18


8.04


Dao, Dylan T

22

  ---

  ---

.07


8.04


Karimi, Tiago N

23

  ---

  ---

.40


8.04


Taranov, Alek C

23

  ---

  ---

.23


8.04


Tseten, Kalsang T

21

  ---

  ---

.20


8.04


Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

  ---

  ---

.30


8.14


Jones, Benjamin R

23

  ---

  ---

-.07

Personal Best

8.14


Peterson, Graham H

23

  ---

  ---

.52


8.14


Rodriguez, Loudin J

23

  ---

  ---

.70


8.24


Calderon, Alejandro E

22

  ---

  ---

.20


8.24


Lee, Andrew S

21

  ---

  ---

.10


8.24


Nguyen, John H

23

  ---

  ---

.21


8.34


Bruno, Andrew T

23

  ---

  ---

-.19

Personal Best

8.34


Short, Patrick J

23

  ---

  ---

-.10

Personal Best

8.34


Swanberry, Ryan G

23

  ---

  ---

.35


8.44


Auvil, Henry A

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.54


Patel, Aryan S

22

  ---

  ---

-.27

Personal Best

8.54


Penix, Jaime R

23

  ---

  ---

.40


8.54


Sapkota, Aaryashree

23

  ---

  ---

.30


8.54


Temple, Noah B

22

  ---

  ---

.40


8.64


Lebron-Castillo, Jose P

23

  ---

  ---

.80


8.64


Zarandazehi, Shervin R

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

8.74


Bartaula, Suyog

23

  ---

  ---

-.06

Personal Best

9.04


Tillman, Hayden M

23

  ---

  ---

.70


9.04


Vaidya, Vedansh

23

  ---

  ---

.10


9.14


McCarthy, III, Robert J

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

10.24


Patel, Dev K

23

  ---

  ---

.93


Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

6:41.39


Salem, Ruqaia

20

5

  ---

43.13

Lettering

6:58.16


Salem, Fatimah A

22

  ---

  ---

12.23


Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

5:17.99


Brock, Titus S

22

3

  ---

10.71

Lettering

5:20.30


Lagendyk, Marco A

21

  ---

  ---

10.40


5:35.58


Nguyen, Brandon H

22

  ---

  ---

8.66


6:04.32


Rader, George G

23

  ---

  ---

.48


6:11.68


Elam, Nathan D

20

  ---

  ---

21.33


Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:36.98


Barnes, Adele M

22

2

  ---

4.84

Lettering

1:47.64


McCarthy, Sydney L

21

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:13.30


Tryon, Wilson W

20

1

  ---

1.36

Event Winner, District Qualifier

1:17.57


Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

4

  ---

5.61


1:24.99


Mullarkey, James R

22

  ---

  ---

6.43


1:29.20


Lee, Curtis A

23

  ---

  ---

3.65


1:47.28


Wineland, Naveen T

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:59.98


Tedesco, William P

22

  ---

  ---

5.01


Event # 23   Women 1000m Run   

3:37.35


Bol, Jamie R

21

4

  ---

13.13

Lettering

3:49.03


Viskupic, Olivia R

22

  ---

  ---

6.79


3:55.92


DonTigny, Emilie T

21

  ---

  ---

12.48


4:02.27


Tadlock, Catherine H

20

  ---

  ---

21.84


Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

3:07.02


Hanzlik, Luke O

23

3

  ---

-5.72

Lettering, Personal Best

3:11.56


Dabich, Benjamin C

20

  ---

  ---

-.26

Personal Best

3:11.56


Dumont, Charles N

23

  ---

  ---

-2.53

Personal Best

3:28.51


Lagendyk, Leonardo E

23

  ---

  ---

11.51


3:32.83


Mathews, Brent B

23

  ---

  ---

14.43


Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

51.60


Gilbert, Hala N

22

6

  ---

1.15

Lettering

52.75


Skaggs, Sarah E

23

  ---

  ---

2.63


56.34


Mills, Jessica Z

23

  ---

  ---

.38


57.32


Escobar Fonseca, Yanira

21

  ---

  ---

4.06


59.88


Ganji, Neeka A

21

  ---

  ---

3.39


Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

42.77


Oliver, Alexander J

23

3

  ---

.13

Lettering

43.58


Clark, Daniel

22

  ---

  ---

1.03


45.09


Sandall, Gavin S

23

  ---

  ---

3.46


46.14


Peterson, Graham H

23

  ---

  ---

3.58


Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   

10:56.92


Oliver, Seth J

23

1

  ---

18.68

Event Winner, Lettering

11:45.72


Lee, Samuel H

23

5

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

12:18.30


Wilder, Henry R

23

6

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Team Ranking Performance list as of 1/11/2020

VTCA Winter Classic Summary: 1 State Qualifier, 1 Event Winner, 7 Regional Qualifiers, 24 District Qualifiers, 15 Personal Best

VTCA Winter Classic - Jan 11th, 2020

Virginia Military Institute - Lexington, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place


Improvement

Comment

Event #  1   Men High Jump   

6-00.00

1.82m

Thompson, Ian L

20

1

  ---

-0-02.00

Event Winner, Regional Qualifier

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

48-04.00

14.73m

Gatti, Alessandro

20

4

  ---

0-05.00

State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event #  8   Women Shot Put   

28-11.00

8.81m

Pounder, Sarah M

21

  ---

  ---

-1-00.50

District Qualifier

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

10.03


McNabb, Torri E

22

  ---

  ---

-.28

District Qualifier, Personal Best

10.30


Agnew, Serena

20

  ---

  ---

-.14

District Qualifier, Personal Best

10.98


Tarutani, Avery L

22

  ---

  ---

.36


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

8.88


Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

  ---

-.11

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 16   Men 55m Dash   

6.96


Tryon, Wilson W

20

  ---

  ---

.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 19   Women 1600m Run   

5:35.23


Smith, Sydney M

20

  ---

  ---

13.44

District Qualifier

Event # 20   Men 1600m Run   

4:56.06


Sanders, Sean P

23

  ---

  ---

-5.90

Personal Best

5:02.61


Oliver, Seth J

23

  ---

  ---

1.86


5:29.94


Lee, Samuel H

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 21   Women 500m Dash   

1:19.67


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

3

  ---

.97

Regional Qualifier, Bronze Medelist

1:27.98


Sullivan, Caroline A

21

  ---

  ---

1.28

District Qualifier

Event # 22   Men 500m Dash   

1:08.30


Malave, Sebastian N

21

5

  ---

-.89

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

1:09.86


Smith, Patrick A

21

  ---

  ---

-.23

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 24   Men 1000m Run   

2:58.73


Sweeney, Thomas P

20

  ---

  ---

-1.91

Personal Best

Event # 25   Women 300m Dash   

46.45


Kaup, Selena N

20

  ---

  ---

-.30

District Qualifier, Personal Best

47.01


Agnew, Serena

20

  ---

  ---

.04

District Qualifier

Event # 26   Men 300m Dash   

37.82


Tryon, Wilson W

20

  ---

  ---

-.70

District Qualifier, Personal Best

37.84


Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

  ---

-2.52

District Qualifier, Personal Best

39.52


Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

  ---

  ---

-1.33

Personal Best

Event # 27   Women 3200m Run   

11:59.14


Spoden, Haley E

23

11

  ---

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 28   Men 3200m Run   


11:07.39


Sanders, Aiden T

20

  ---

  ---

3.15

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Polar Titans Invitational Summary: 1 Event Winners, 1 Regional Qualifier, 1 District Qualifier, 11 Lettering, 39 Personal Best

Polar Titans Invitational - Jan 11th, 2020

Dominion High School - Sterling, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place


Improvement

Comment

Event #  2   Women High Jump   

4-10.00

1.47m

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

1

  ---

0-01.00

Regional Qualifer, Event Winner, Personal Best

4-04.00

1.32m

Becker, Nicola J

22

5

  ---

-0-04.00

Lettering

Event #  3   Men Long Jump   

17-02.00

5.23m

McNabb, Gavin

20

3

  ---

0-03.00

Lettering, Personal Best

12-11.00

3.93m

Bruno, Andrew T

23

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

12-04.00

3.75m

Penix, Jaime R

23

  ---

  ---

1-09.75


Event #  5   Men Triple Jump   

35-02.00

10.71m

McNabb, Gavin

20

5

  ---

-0-07.00

Lettering

Event #  7   Men Shot Put   

29-00.00

8.83m

Petersen, Stone M

20

  ---

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13   Women 55m Hurdles   

11.29


Gilbert, Hala N

22

  ---

  ---

.09


Event # 14   Men 55m Hurdles   

10.38


McNabb, Gavin

20

  ---

  ---

.39


Event # 15   Women 55m Dash   

8.30


Lewis, Noelle Z

20

9

  ---

.36

Lettering

8.55


Curran, Veronica S

23

  ---

  ---

-.09

Personal Best

8.72


Maxwell, Heather A

21