new-white-logo-small.jpg

Spring Track and Field 2019
Home
Spring 2019
School Information
Meet Schedule
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
W-2018/2019
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives
444344-1487213-236.jpg

state-spring-2019-6.jpg

state-spring-2019-9.jpg

state-spring-2019-7.jpg

state-spring-2019-11.jpg

state-spring-2019-8.jpg

state-spring-2019-10.jpg

state-spring-2019-12.jpg

6A State Championship May 31st & June 1st, 2019

Todd Stadium - Newport News, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   


6-02.00

1.88m

F

Thompson, Ian L

20

9

0-02.00

Seasonal & Personal Best, Top 10 in School History

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   


105-06.00

32.15m

F

Wan, Annaliese

19

9

2-11.00

Seasonal & Personal Best, Top 10 in School History

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   


45-06.50

13.88m

F

Gatti, Alessandro

20

10

-2-00.50

First Shot Put to make States in 10 years

Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   


35-06.75

10.83m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

11

-2-04.25

Leave school ranked #1 Indoors, #3 Outdoors

Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   


5:07.36


F

Bardach, Natalie M

19

8

5.31

All School Honors, competing at UVA, #2 All Time in School History

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   


4:26.94


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

10

4.69

One of his best race ever, left his heart on the track

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   


55.77


F

Bir, Grace E

20

4

-.86

School Record, All State Honors, Seasonal & Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   


1:59.14


F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

15

2.53

One of the best to compete at Marshall from 300m to 1600m

Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   


25.77


P

Bir, Grace E

20

16

.26

Ran 5 sub 26 (Most in school history in one season)

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   


11:12.96


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

8

.84

All State Honors in the pouring rain

slide17reg19.jpg

slide4reg19.jpg

slide5reg19.jpg

slide6reg19.jpg

slide8reg19.jpg

slide9reg19.jpg

slide10reg19.jpg

6A Northern Regional D Championship May 22nd & 23rd, 2019

Robinson HS - Fairfax, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Round

Name

Class

Place

Points

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

6-00.00

1.82m

F

Thompson, Ian L

20

1

10

0-00.00

Regional Champion, State Qualifier

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

14-06.50

4.43m

F

Moskowitz, Dana J

19

20

  ---

-0.10.00


12-08.00

3.86m

F

Manise, Genevieve E

22

26

  ---

-3.03.00


Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

40-04.00

12.29m

F

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

8

  ---

-0-04.50

Qualified for Finals, scored a point

Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

100-02.00

30.53m

F

Wan, Annaliese

19

2

8

-2-05.00

Silver Medalist, Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier

83-10.00

25.55m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

8

1

-2-00.00

Qualified for Finals, scored a point

Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

47-04.50

14.44m

F

Gatti, Alessandro

20

2

8

-0-02.50

Silver Medalist, Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier

41-04.00

12.59m

F

Adubi, Paul B

19

13

  ---

-0-05.00


Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

37-04.00

11.37m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

2

  ---

-0-07.00

Silver Medalist, Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier

Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

15.51


F

Schlier, Eric C

19

5

3

-.24

Personal Best, Regional Scorer

16.35


P

Schlier, Eric C

19

8

  ---

.60

Qualified for Finals

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.29


P

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

14

  ---

.40


Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:03.80


F

Bardach, Natalie M

19

3

6

1.75

Bronze Medalist, State Qualifier, Seasonal Best

5:15.89


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

9

  ---

1.38


5:34.16


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

16

  ---

12.37


Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:27.44


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

7

  ---

5.19

Regional Scorer

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

56.77


F

Bir, Grace E

20

3

  ---

.14

Bronze Medalist, State Qualifier

1:00.83


F

Hughes, Rylie B

22

7

  ---

.73


Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

51.57


F

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

9

  ---

.32


Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

50.03


F

Jones-Suggs, Makayla R

21

14

  ---

.66


50.14


F

Tarutani, Avery L

22

16

  ---

1.73


Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

41.96


F

Schlier, Eric C

19

8

  ---

-.55

Personal Best, Regional Scorer

Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:20.59


F

Bardach, Natalie M

19

6

  ---

-.85

Personal Best, Regional Scorer

2:28.29


F

Lee, Claire J

21

16

  ---

1.56


Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

1:56.61


F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

4

  ---

-1.71

State Qualifier, Personal Best

1:59.55


F

Smith, Patrick A

21

9

  ---

.15


2:00.04


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

12

  ---

1.64


2:02.55


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

16

  ---

4.53


Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

26.78


P

Hughes, Rylie B

22

14

  ---

.24


27.25


P

Berliner, Isabella A

19

11

  ---

.37


Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

11:12.12


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

2

  ---

-6.61

Silver Medalist, Regional Runner Up, Personal Best

11:28.34


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

5

  ---

-20.16

Personal Best, Regional Scorer

Regional Championship Relay Results

Place

Time

Event # 13  V  Women  4x800m Relay

Bardach, Natalie M  (19)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

Sullivan, Caroline A  (21)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

2

9:40.36

*Silver Medalist, Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier

Event # 14  V  Men  4x800m Relay

Miller, Jacob C  (19)

Smith, Calvin J  (20)

Sweeney, Thomas P  (20)

Lagendyk, Marco A  (21)

13

8:49.94


Event # 21  V  Women  4x100m Relay

Berliner, Isabella A  (19)

Hughes, Rylie B  (22)

Tarutani, Avery L  (22)

Hamilton, Khristen A  (19)

6

50.15


Event # 33  V  Women  4x400m Relay

Lee, Anabelle R  (19)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

Hamilton, Khristen A  (19)

Bir, Grace E  (20)

2

4:00.79

*Silver Medalist, Regional Runner Up, State Qualifier

Event # 34  V  Men  4x400m Relay

Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

Schlier, Eric C  (19)

Hughes, Tanner M  (19)

Sarnovsky, Adam  (21)

9

3:35.65

444344-1487213-236.jpg

slide80519.jpg

slide120519.jpg

slide130519.jpg

slide90519.jpg

slide60519.jpg

Team Performance Ranking after District Champs (Update 5/19 @1138PM)

National District Relay Results

Place

Time

Event # 13  V  Women  4x800m Relay

Bardach, Natalie M  (19)

Lee, Claire J  (21)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

Tedesco, Sophie E  (20)

1

9:45.61

*3rd Straight National District Champ, Regional Qualifer

Event # 14  V  Men  4x800m Relay

Smith, Benjamin S  (19)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Kennedy, Sanchir T  (19)

Malave, Sebastian N  (21)

1

7:50.70

*3rd Straight National District Champion, New School Record, New Meet Record, 6A#1 Best

Event # 21  V  Women  4x100m Relay

Berliner, Isabella A  (19)

Hughes, Rylie B  (22)

Tarutani, Avery L  (22)

Hamilton, Khristen A  (19)

1

49.83

*3rd Straight National District Champ, Regional Qualifer

Event # 22  V  Men  4x100m Relay

Schlier, Eric C  (19)

Hughes, Tanner M  (19)

Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

Chang, Ethan P  (20)

4

44.59

*Seasonal Best, just missing regional qualifier by one spot / 0.06 seconds

Event # 33  V  Women  4x400m Relay

Orozco, Nina S  (19)

Reback, Grace M  (19)

Johnson, Simien D  (19)

Lee, Anabelle R  (19)

6

4:29.09

*Senior relay team - Thank you for your dedication

Event # 34  V  Men  4x400m Relay

Tryon, Wilson W  (20)

Qureshi, Aamir Z  (21)

Amarillas, Ryan R  (21)

Sarnovsky, Adam  (21)

4

3:35.67

*team already have regional qualifier 

National District Champs May 7th & May 9th, 2019

Falls Church HS - Falls Church, VA

Individual Results

Mark


Name

Class

Place


Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

6-00.00

1.82m

F

Thompson, Ian L

20

3

  ---

0-02.00

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

5-06.00

1.67m

F

Hernandez Jimenez, Wanderley I

19

12

  ---

0-00.00

Personal Best

5-04.00

1.62m

F

Grace, Ethan S

22

15

  ---

0-00.00

Personal Best

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-09.00

1.44m

F

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

1

  ---

0-00.00

District Champion, Personal Best

4-07.00

1.39m

F

Becker, Nicola J

22

6

  ---

-0-01.00

Regional Qualifier

4-05.00

1.34m

F

Johnson, Simien D

19

7

  ---

-0-03.00


4-05.00

1.34m

F

Moskowitz, Dana J

19

7

  ---

-0-01.00


4-03.00

1.29m

F

Ford, Emma A

22

12

  ---

-0-03.00


Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

17-04.75

5.30m

F

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

14

  ---

-0-05.25


17-00.00

5.18m

F

Leonard, Talon W

20

16

  ---

0-03.00

Personal Best

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

15-11.00

4.85m

F

Manise, Genevieve E

22

2

  ---

0-10.00

Silver Medalist, Personal Best, Regional Qualifier

15-04.50

4.68m

F

Moskowitz, Dana J

19

6

  ---

0-08.75

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

15-01.00

4.59m

F

Agnew, Serena

20

7

  ---

-0-04.75


Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

40-08.50

12.40m

F

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

6

  ---

2-09.25

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

35-11.75

10.96m

F

Lewis, Spencer D

22

15

  ---

0-04.75

Personal Best

32-11.75

10.05m

F

Moyes, Kiefer J

22

17

  ---

0-07.25

Personal Best

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

30-09.00

9.37m

F

Agnew, Serena

20

7

  ---

0-05.00

Personal Best

29-09.00

9.06m

F

Manise, Genevieve E

22

9

  ---

-0-07.50


28-10.00

8.78m

F

Saran, Riya M

20

12

  ---

-0-03.00


Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

95-02.00

29.00m

F

Sorto-Argueta, Javier I

21

10

  ---

0-10.00

Personal Best

75-06.00

23.01m

F

Adubi, Paul B

19

17

  ---

-43-11.00


Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

92-05.00

28.16m

F

Wan, Annaliese

19

1

  ---

-10-02.00

District Champion

85-10.00

26.16m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

5

  ---

4-04.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

58-09.00

17.90m

F

Kim, Rae Young

21

16

  ---

-10-10.00


Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

44-10.00

13.66m

F

Gatti, Alessandro

20

2

  ---

-2-09.00

Silver Medalist, Regional Qualifier

41-08.50

12.71m

F

Adubi, Paul B

19

6

  ---

-0-00.50

Regional Qualifier

35-02.75

10.73m

F

Blakeley, Coleman Z

19

15

  ---

-0-04.00


Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

37-01.25

11.30m

F

Stuart, Delaney E

19

1

  ---

-0-09.75

District Champion, State Qualifier

29-04.25

8.94m

F

Pounder, Sarah M

21

3

  ---

-0-01.75

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

20-07.00

6.27m

F

Young, Katie J

19

15

  ---

-3-09.50


Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

17.76


P

Tarutani, Avery L

22

7

  ---

-.50

Personal Best

17.90


P

Moskowitz, Dana J

19

8

  ---

-.88

Personal Best

18.65


P

Agnew, Serena

20

9

  ---

.20


Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

15.75


F

Schlier, Eric C

19

2

  ---

-.74

Silver Medalist, Personal Best, Regional Qualifier

15.86


P

Schlier, Eric C

19

2

  ---

-.63

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

17.19


P

Watts, Liam B

20

11

  ---

-.13

Personal Best

19.89


P

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

16

  ---

.99


Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

12.89


F

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

2

  ---

-.16

Silver Medalist, Personal Best, Regional Qualifier

13.05


F

Hughes, Rylie B

22

3

  ---

.02

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

12.93


P

Hamilton, Khristen A

19

2

  ---

-.12

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

13.00


P

Hughes, Rylie B

22

3

  ---

-.03

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

13.13


P

Berliner, Isabella A

19

7

  ---

-.27

Personal Best

13.37


P

Manise, Genevieve E

22

8

  ---

-.24

Personal Best

13.48


P

Moskowitz, Dana J

19

9

  ---

-.18

Personal Best

13.56


P

Jones-Suggs, Makayla R

21

11

  ---

.28


Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.50


P

Hughes, Tanner M

19

12

  ---

.03


11.86


P

Chang, Ethan P

20

16

  ---

.04


11.87


P

Tryon, Wilson W

20

17

  ---

.18


Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:05.61


F

Bardach, Natalie M

19

1

  ---

3.56

District Champion, State Qualifier

5:21.79


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

2

  ---

-5.23

Silver Medalist, Personal Best, Regional Qualifier

5:28.91


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

3

  ---

14.40

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:22.25


F

Smith, Benjamin S

19

1

  ---

-2.89

District Champion, State Qualifier

4:30.94


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

3

  ---

.80

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

4:33.97


F

Smith, Patrick A

21

5

  ---

-2.93

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

4:58.01


F

Blackwell, William

20

14

  ---

18.39


Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

56.63


F

Bir, Grace E

20

1

  ---

-.17

District Champion, State Qualifier, Meet Record, School Record

59.85


F

Epstein, Elizabeth

21

2

  ---

.27

Silver Medalist, Regional Qualifier

1:02.35


F

Lee, Anabelle R

19

3

  ---

1.68

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

51.25


F

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

3

  ---

-.64

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

51.28


F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

4

  ---

-.09

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

55.41


F

Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

12

  ---

.57


Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

48.41


F

Tarutani, Avery L

22

4

  ---

-1.43

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

49.61


F

Jones-Suggs, Makayla R

21

6

  ---

.24

Regional Qualifier

54.33


F

Agnew, Serena

20

11

  ---

-.57

Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

42.51


F

Schlier, Eric C

19

4

  ---

-.33

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

48.44


F

Watts, Liam B

20

17

  ---

1.24


50.60


F

Auvil, Henry A

20

18

  ---

.82


Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:22.24


F

Bardach, Natalie M

19

1

  ---

.80

District Champion

2:24.26


F

Epstein, Elizabeth

21

2

  ---

1.12

Silver Medalist, Regional Qualifier

2:28.69


F

Lee, Claire J

21

6

  ---

1.96

Regional Qualifier

2:30.45


F

Sullivan, Caroline A

21

7

  ---

-1.03

Personal Best

2:38.54


F

DonTigny, Emilie T

21

14

  ---

4.09


Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

1:59.17


F

Malave, Sebastian N

21

1

  ---

.77

District Champion

1:59.63


F

Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

2

  ---

1.31

Silver Medalist, Regional Qualifier

2:00.41


F

Smith, Patrick A

21

3

  ---

1.01

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier

2:08.72


F

Miller, Jacob C

19

12

  ---

3.26


2:18.93


F

Blackwell, William

20

14

  ---

14.71


Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

25.62


F

Bir, Grace E

20

1

  ---

.11

District Champion, State Qualifier

26.64


F

Hughes, Rylie B

22

2

  ---

.00

Silver Medalist, Regional Qualifier

26.88


F

Berliner, Isabella A

19

3

  ---

-.73

Bronze Medalist, Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

25.99


P

Bir, Grace E

20

1

  ---

.48

Finals Qualifier

26.54


P

Hughes, Rylie B

22

2

  ---

-.10

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

27.27


P

Berliner, Isabella A

19

3

  ---

-.34

Finals Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

23.46


P

Hughes, Tanner M

19

11

  ---

.08


24.13


P

Nayfeh, Omar

21

19

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

24.56


P

Sarnovsky, Adam

21

13

  ---

1.00


Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

11:48.50


F

Smith, Sydney M

20

1

  ---

-4.97

District Champion, Personal Best

12:05.70


F

Tedesco, Sophie E

20

4

  ---

46.97

Regional Qualifier

13:00.30


F

Battista, Emma A

22

8

  ---

25.85


Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

11:05.41


F

Schmid, Spencer T

21

13

  ---

13.61


11:05.87


F

Urdaneta, Luis A

21

14

  ---

-1.06

Personal Best

11:44.13


F

Lagendyk, Marco A

21

17

  ---

23.56

Team Performance Ranking as of 05/03/19 (Update 12:25PM)

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Falls Church Mega Meet - May 1st, 2019 Full Results (HTM - Update 10:41PM)

Falls Church Mega Meet May 3rd, 2019

Falls Church HS - Falls Church, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Men High Jump   

5-06.00

1.67m

Hernandez Jimenez, Wanderley I

19

2

0-02.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

5-06.00

1.67m

Thompson, Ian L

20

2

-0-04.00

District Qualifier

5-02.00

1.57m

Atherton, Miles S

19

  ---

-0-04.00

Lettering

5-02.00

1.57m

Grace, Ethan S

22

  ---

-0-02.00

Lettering

Event #  2  V   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

Johnson, Simien D

19

3

-0-02.00

District Qualifier

4-06.00

1.37m

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

2

-0-03.00

District Qualifier

4-04.00

1.32m

Becker, Nicola J

22

4

-0-04.00

Lettering

4-04.00

1.32m

Ford, Emma A

22

4

-0-02.00

Lettering

4-04.00

1.32m

Moskowitz, Dana J

19

4

-0-02.00

Lettering

4-02.00

1.27m

Berliner, Sarah K

22

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  3  V   Men Long Jump   

17-01.00

5.20m

Hernandez Jimenez, Wanderley I

19

  ---

-0-04.50

Lettering

16-09.50

5.11m

Hughes, Tanner M

19

  ---

-2-03.50


16-02.50

4.94m

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

  ---

-1-07.50


15-09.50

4.81m

Nguyen, Alex D

20

  ---

1-03.50

Personal Best

15-08.25

4.78m

Leonard, Talon W

20

  ---

-1-00.75


15-02.25

4.62m

Leishear, Aidan G

20

  ---

0-09.25

Personal Best

Event #  4  V   Women Long Jump   

15-05.75

4.71m

Agnew, Serena

20

3

1-05.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

15-01.00

4.59m

Manise, Genevieve E

22

4

0-06.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

14-07.75

4.46m

Moskowitz, Dana J

19

5

0-07.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

14-06.50

4.43m

Saran, Riya M

20

7

0-00.50

Lettering, Personal Best

13-06.00

4.11m

Lewis, Noelle Z

20

  ---

-1-00.00

Lettering

13-04.50

4.07m

Berliner, Sarah K

22

  ---

-0-01.00

Lettering

12-06.00

3.81m

McCarton, Sydney A

22

  ---

-0-03.75


9-11.75

3.04m

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

-1-11.75


Event #  5  V   Men Triple Jump   

36-02.25

11.03m

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

8

-1-09.00

Lettering

30-09.50

9.38m

Leonard, Talon W

20

  ---

1-04.50

Personal Best

28-08.00

8.73m

Leishear, Aidan G

20

  ---

1-05.50

Personal Best

Event #  6  V   Women Triple Jump   

29-09.75

9.08m

Agnew, Serena

20

4

-0-06.25

Lettering

28-04.00

8.63m

Saran, Riya M

20

6

-0-09.00

Lettering

Event #  7  V   Men Discus   

118-04.00

36.06m

Adubi, Paul B

19

4

-1-01.00

District Qualifier

86-01.00

26.23m

Blakeley, Coleman Z

19

  ---

-5-07.00

Lettering

79-07.00

24.25m

Raghavan, Aditya

20

  ---

-0-07.75


77-06.00

23.62m

Hickey-Bailey, Stephen

21

  ---

-0-10.00


75-04.00

22.96m

Morgan, Gareth T

21

  ---

-3-03.00


70-06.00

21.48m

Shreeram, Rishav R

21

  ---

11-08.00

Personal Best

68-06.00

20.87m

Mohran, Yasser

19

  ---

-2-06.00


57-06.00

17.52m

Choe, Aaron

21

  ---

4-00.00

Personal Best

53-10.00

16.40m

Mekonnen, Jarra T

19

  ---

-7-00.00


Event #  8  V   Women Discus   

96-08.00

29.46m

Wan, Annaliese

19

1

-4-11.00

Regional Qualifier

81-06.00

24.84m

Stuart, Delaney E

19

3

2-05.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

64-04.00

19.60m

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

-3-03.00


62-08.00

19.10m

Kaley, Morgan M

19

  ---

2-08.00

Personal Best

61-08.00

18.79m

Kim, Rae Young

21

  ---

-7-11.00


60-06.00

18.44m

Pounder, Sarah M

21

  ---

14-04.00

Personal Best

56-08.00

17.27m

Monroe, Madison M

19

  ---

-3-11.00


55-01.00

16.78m

Qureshi, Hana Z

19

  ---

-9-02.00


52-08.00

16.05m

Toubassi, Tala

19

  ---

-5-04.00


47-03.00

14.40m

Toubassi, Lana

22

  ---

-10-00.00


Event #  9  V   Men Shot Put   

44-09.00

13.64m

Gatti, Alessandro

20

2

-2-10.00

Lettering

32-06.00

9.90m

Blakeley, Coleman Z

19

  ---

-3-00.75


30-06.00

9.29m

Hickey-Bailey, Stephen

21

  ---

3-10.50


29-07.00

9.01m

Palm, Brock C

21

  ---

-2-08.50


27-08.00

8.43m

Raghavan, Aditya

20

  ---

1-05.00


27-05.00

8.35m

Mohran, Yasser

19

  ---

-1-05.00


26-03.00

8.00m

Shreeram, Rishav R

21

  ---

0-00.50

Personal Best

24-01.00

7.34m

Mekonnen, Jarra T

19

  ---

-3-05.00


21-06.00

6.55m

Choe, Aaron

21

  ---

-1-07.00


Event # 10  V   Women Shot Put   

37-00.50

11.29m

Stuart, Delaney E

19

1

-0-10.50

State Qualifier

28-10.00

8.78m

Pounder, Sarah M

21

2

-0-08.00

District Qualifier

24-08.50

7.53m

Wan, Annaliese

19

9

-1-06.00

Lettering

23-06.00

7.16m

Young, Katie J

19

  ---

-0-10.50


21-01.00

6.42m

Qureshi, Hana Z

19

  ---

-1-05.00


20-10.00

6.35m

Kim, Rae Young

21

  ---

-0-10.50


20-07.50

6.28m

Toubassi, Tala

19

  ---

-1-01.50


20-02.50

6.16m

Monroe, Madison M

19

  ---

-2-02.00


19-10.00

6.04m

Kaley, Morgan M

19

  ---

-1-05.50


19-01.00

5.81m

Toubassi, Lana

22

  ---

0-05.00

Personal Best

Event # 15  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

18.26


Tarutani, Avery L

22

4

-.35

District Qualifier, Personal Best

18.45


Agnew, Serena

20

5

-1.06

District Qualifier, Personal Best

18.78


Moskowitz, Dana J

19

6

-1.29

Lettering, Personal Best

19.88


Saran, Riya M

20

7

-.64

Lettering, Personal Best

19.91


Tadlock, Sarah M

19

8

.88

Lettering

20.60


Reskusic, Arijana

20

9

.73


Event # 16  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

16.75


Schlier, Eric C

19

4

.26

District Qualifier

17.32


Watts, Liam B

20

6

-.04

Lettering, Personal Best

18.90


Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

9

-.64

Lettering, Personal Best

20.60


Auvil, Henry A

20

  ---

-1.84

Personal Best

Event # 17  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.11


Hughes, Rylie B

22

2

-.09

District Qualifier, Personal Best

13.16


Hamilton, Khristen A

19

4

.11

District Qualifier

13.54


Lee, Anabelle R

19

7

.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

13.68


Manise, Genevieve E

22

9

-.28

District Qualifier, Personal Best

14.14


Ford, Emma A

22

  ---

-.25

Lettering, Personal Best

14.62


Reback, Grace M

19

  ---

.41

Lettering

15.22


McCarton, Sydney A

22

  ---

-.27

Lettering, Personal Best

16.16


Vedantam, Satya Sri P

21

  ---

-.12

Personal Best

16.30


Kim, Zion

22

  ---

-.62

Personal Best

16.63


Tilahun, Maya

21

  ---

-.16

Personal Best

Event # 18  V   Men 100m Dash   

11.64


Hughes, Tanner M

19

4

.17

District Qualifier

11.82


Chang, Ethan P

20

7

-.03

District Qualifier, Personal Best

11.94


Thompson, Ian L

20

10

-.19

Lettering, Personal Best

11.95


Haggerty, Ryan

20

  ---

-.27

Lettering, Personal Best

11.99


Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

.15

Lettering

12.83


Rosas, Jeremiah D

20

  ---

-.20

Lettering, Personal Best

13.03


Nguyen, Alex D

20

  ---

.00

Personal Best

13.65


Calderon, Alejandro E

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

13.80


Pardo Guevara, Andre S

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

14.05


Lee, Andrew S

21

  ---

.04


Event # 19  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:15.30


Bardach, Natalie M

19

1

13.25

Regional Qualifier

5:49.97


Battista, Emma A

22

3

2.41

Lettering

5:58.26


Salem, Ruqaia

20

5

-4.55

Lettering, Personal Best

6:02.56


McCarthy, Sydney L

21

6

---   

Lettering

6:58.02


Forman, Faith A

21

  ---

-4.15

Personal Best

Event # 20  V   Men 1600m Run   

4:28.39


Kennedy, Sanchir T

19

1

-14.73

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

4:30.14


Malave, Sebastian N

21

2

-3.43

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

4:36.90


Smith, Patrick A

21

4

-2.74

District Qualifier, Personal Best

5:58.12


Elam, Nathan D

20

  ---

-.63

Personal Best

6:03.61


Foster, Nicholas P

21

  ---

1.94


6:04.18


Brinza, Gabriel J

22

  ---

-14.84

Personal Best

6:31.31


Tedesco, William P

22

  ---

34.19


6:35.05


Rowell, George B

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 23  V   Women 400m Dash   

58.11


Bir, Grace E

20

1

1.31

State Qualifier

1:03.88


Lee, Claire J

21

5

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:05.28


Orozco, Nina S

19

6

.54

Lettering

1:19.48


Willams, Sophia D

19

  ---

4.77


Event # 24  V   Men 400m Dash   

55.20


Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

  ---

-.44

Lettering, Personal Best

56.56


Nayfeh, Omar

21

  ---

-.67

Lettering, Personal Best

56.78


Amarillas, Ryan R

21

  ---

-.39

Lettering, Personal Best

1:02.15


Alagappa, Poorna V

20

  ---

-.33

Personal Best

1:05.21


Osei, Kael Y

22

  ---

-.87

Personal Best

1:09.37


Buckley, Cole P

19

  ---

.29


Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

50.33


Tarutani, Avery L

22

2

.49

District Qualifier

55.10


Agnew, Serena

20

5

.20

Lettering

57.41


Saran, Riya M

20

6

-.30

Personal Best

59.55


Tadlock, Sarah M

19

7

2.87


1:01.76


Reskusic, Arijana

20

8

-1.29

Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

43.49


Schlier, Eric C

19

1

.65

Event Winner, Lettering

50.58


Auvil, Henry A

20

  ---

.80


53.47


Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

  ---

1.76


Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:23.14


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

1

-2.40

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:23.60


Bardach, Natalie M

19

2

2.16

District Qualifier

2:28.38


Tedesco, Sophie E

20

4

.31

District Qualifier

2:34.45


DonTigny, Emilie T

21

7

-6.07

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:53.00


Holland, Hailey P

21

  ---

-12.34

Personal Best

2:55.35


Bell, Leah A

21

  ---

-7.34

Personal Best

3:06.86


Aloizos, Maia R

21

  ---

-.19

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

1:58.02


Smith, Benjamin S

19

1

-1.94

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

2:05.46


Miller, Jacob C

19

5

-2.03

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:10.67


Smith, Calvin J

20

  ---

1.79


2:20.94


Jordan, Kailen M

20

  ---

-9.27

Personal Best

2:30.01


Haizoun, Adam

22

  ---

-7.86

Personal Best

2:36.22


Evans, Jack W

21

  ---

-1.69

Personal Best

2:42.44


Qudsi, Salahaldeen U

20

  ---

.30


2:43.20


Gattuso, Andre J

22

  ---

1.88


2:46.08


Elbackush, Abdalla

19

  ---

-3.97

Personal Best

2:51.95


Temple, Noah B

22

  ---

-2.48

Personal Best

3:28.36


Singh, Angraj K

20

  ---

37.26


Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

26.64


Hughes, Rylie B

22

1

-.40

District Qualifier, Personal Best

27.61


Berliner, Isabella A

19

2

.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

29.58


Moskowitz, Dana J

19

  ---

.20

Lettering

30.10


Agnew, Serena

20

  ---

.11

Lettering

30.23


Berliner, Sarah K

22

  ---

-.41

Lettering, Personal Best

33.00


Willams, Sophia D

19

  ---

.28


33.72


Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

-.36

Personal Best

35.62


Watts, Rose T

22

  ---

-.05

Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

23.56


Sarnovsky, Adam

21

  ---

-.37

District Qualifier, Personal Best

23.66


Hughes, Tanner M

19

  ---

.28

District Qualifier

24.51


Haggerty, Ryan

20

  ---

-.74

Lettering, Personal Best

25.30


Lee-Pawlak, Brogan

20

  ---

.13

Lettering

25.82


Leonard, Talon W

20

  ---

-.47

Personal Best

26.98


Clark, Daniel

22

  ---

-.82

Personal Best

27.96


Alagappa, Poorna V

20

  ---

.20


28.25


Calderon, Alejandro E

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

29.85


Pardo Guevara, Andre S

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 31  V   Women 3200m Run   

11:53.47


Smith, Sydney M

20

1

-7.83

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 32  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:51.80


Schmid, Spencer T

21

4

-13.64

Lettering, Personal Best

Team Performance Ranking as of 04/28/19 (Update 8:20PM)

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Penn Relays April 25th to 27th, 2019

UPenn - Phila. PA

Relay Event

Time

Event #  1  V  Women  4x100m Relay

Lee, Anabelle R  (19)

Tarutani, Avery L  (22)

Berliner, Isabella A  (19)

Jones-Suggs, Makayla R  (21)

51.27

*Fastest time for GCM team at Penn Relays

Event #  2  V  Men  4x100m Relay


Lewis, Spencer D  (22)

Hughes, Tanner M  (19)

Schlier, Eric C  (19)

Sarnovsky, Adam  (21)

46.29

*Seasonal Best

Event #  3  V  Women  4x400m Relay

Hamilton, Khristen A  (19)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

Hughes, Rylie B  (22)

Bir, Grace E  (20)

3:59.45

*Heat Winner, Wheel Winner, School Record, State Qualifier

Event #  4  V  Men  4x400m Relay

Hughes, Tanner M  (19)

Kennedy, Sanchir T  (19)

Schlier, Eric C  (19)

Malave, Sebastian N  (21)

3:32.38

*Heat Runner Up, Heat Silver Medal winner

Event #  5  V  Women  4x800m Relay

Bardach, Natalie M  (19)

Smith, Sydney M  (20)

Tedesco, Sophie E  (20)

Epstein, Elizabeth  (21)

9:50.50

*Regional Qualifier

Event #  6  V  Men  4x800m Relay

Smith, Benjamin S  (19)

Kennedy, Sanchir T  (19)

Smith, Patrick A  (21)

Malave, Sebastian N  (21)

7:55.89

*New School Record, State Qualifier, 13th place - one spot out of the finals.

444344-1487213-236.jpg

XBC Invitational April 27th, 2019

Chantilly HS - Chantilly, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Women Shot Put   

35-05.50

10.80m

Stuart, Delaney E

19

3

-2-05.50

Regional Qualifier

28-09.50

8.77m

Pounder, Sarah M

21

15

-0-08.50

District Qualifier

Event #  2  V   Men Shot Put   

45-11.50

14.00m

Gatti, Alessandro

20

4

-1-07.50

Regional Qualifier

36-08.00

11.17m

Adubi, Paul B

19

31

-5-01.00


Event #  3  V   Women Discus   

101-07.00

30.96m

Wan, Annaliese

19

6

1-04.00

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

69-04.00

21.13m

Kim, Rae Young

21

26

-0-03.00


Event #  4  V   Men Discus   

110-11.00

33.80m

Adubi, Paul B

19

15

-8-06.00

District Qualifier

Event #  5  V   Women Long Jump   

14-07.00

4.44m

Manise, Genevieve E

22

11

0-01.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

12-11.25

3.94m

Saran, Riya M

20

37

-1-06.75


Event #  6  V   Men Long Jump   

16-02.50

4.94m

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

39

-1-07.50


Event #  7  V   Women High Jump   

4-08.00

1.42m

Johnson, Simien D

19

10

0-00.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

4-06.00

1.37m

Ford, Emma A

22

16

0-00.00

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 35  V   Women Triple Jump   

30-00.00

9.14m

Agnew, Serena

20

20

-0-04.00


27-06.50

8.39m

Saran, Riya M

20

30

-1-06.50


Event # 11  V   Women 3200m Run   

11:18.73


Tedesco, Sophie E

20

3

-3.57

Regional Qualifier, Personal Best

11:25.72


Bardach, Natalie M

19

5

23.97

Regional Qualifier

12:01.30


Smith, Sydney M

20

14

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 13  V   Women 100m Hurdles   

18.63


Tarutani, Avery L

22

26

.02


19.90


Tadlock, Sarah M

19

39

.87


Event # 14  V   Men 110m Hurdles   

18.81


Watts, Liam B

20

27

1.45


19.54


Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

34

-.85

Personal Best

Event # 15  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:00.75


Hughes, Rylie B

22

6

-3.47

District Qualifier, Personal Best

1:03.61


Lee, Anabelle R

19

19

2.94

District Qualifier

Event # 16  V   Men 400m Dash   

55.64


Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

47

-.73

Personal Best

57.23


Nayfeh, Omar

21

53

-3.42

Personal Best

Event # 17  V   Women 1600m Run   

5:59.39


DonTigny, Emilie T

21

39

1.47


6:02.25


McCarthy, Sydney L

21

43

10.14


6:33.96


Schlechty, Abigail R

19

58

40.37


Event # 18  V   Men 1600m Run   

5:09.90


Lagendyk, Marco A

21

60

-2.97

Personal Best

Event # 21  V   Women 100m Dash   

13.94


Berliner, Isabella A

19

39

.54


14.38


Becker, Nicola J

22

48

-.08

Personal Best

Event # 25  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

49.84


Tarutani, Avery L

22

26

-.88

District Qualifier, Personal Best

54.90


Agnew, Serena

20

38

-1.42

Personal Best

Event # 26  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

50.48


Watts, Liam B

20

40

3.28


51.25


Auvil, Henry A

20

42

1.47


Event # 27  V   Women 800m Run   

2:25.54


Epstein, Elizabeth

21

5

-6.28

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:30.59


Lee, Claire J

21

17

-.50

District Qualifier, Personal Best

2:43.50


Orozco, Nina S

19

44

-1.47

Personal Best

Event # 28  V   Men 800m Run   

2:10.33


Smith, Calvin J

20

35

1.45


Event # 29  V   Women 200m Dash   

25.51


Bir, Grace E

20

3

-.23

State Qualifier, Personal Best

Event # 30  V   Men 200m Dash   

24.79


Nayfeh, Omar

21

41

.29


25.22


Qureshi, Aamir Z

21

49

.15


Event # 31  Freshman   Women 1600m Run   

5:47.56


Battista, Emma A

22

3

-7.07

Personal Best

6:13.13


Alonso, Kathryn L

22

18

5.05

444344-1487213-236.jpg

Edison Meet - Wed. April 24th Results (HTM)