new-white-logo-small.jpg

Spring Track and Field 2019
Home
Spring 2019
School Information
Meet Schedule
Outdoor Record
Indoor Records
Marshall T&F News Update
Standards & Event Info.
W-2018/2019
2017 - 2018 Winter
2018 SPRING
Champions
Spotlight Corner
Related Links
Past Seasons/News Archives

Wakefield Meet B Summary: 1 Regional Qualifier, 5 District Qualifiers, 25 Lettering Standard Achieved,  71 Personal Best

Wakefield Meet B - March 13th Results

Wakefield B Meet March 13th, 2019

Wakefield HS - Arlington, VA

Individual Results

Mark

Name

Class

Place

Improvement

Comment

Event #  1  V   Women 3200m Run   

12:45.73


Viskupic, Olivia R

22

2

-5.94

Lettering, Personal Best

Event #  2  V   Men 3200m Run   

10:32.71


Blackwell, William

20

3

23.37

Lettering

11:06.44


Schmid, Spencer T

21

  ---

-7.51

Lettering, Personal Best

11:55.53


Delta, John T

22

  ---

-8.71

Personal Best

11:57.50


Sweeney, Thomas P

20

  ---

6.84


13:11.95


Tedesco, William P

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  3  V   Women 400m Dash   

1:10.73


Alonso, Kathryn L

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:11.85


Johnson, Simien D

19

  ---

2.32


1:13.47


Manise, Genevieve E

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:15.13


Ford, Emma A

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:16.79


Bell, Leah A

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:16.91


Willams, Sophia D

19

  ---

2.20


1:22.29


Strizek, Alexandra J

21

  ---

-1.51

Personal Best

1:23.47


Whitfield, Te Loriah M

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:23.53


Reback, Katherine A

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:23.59


Young, Katie J

19

  ---

4.77


1:27.27


Marks, Maria

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:34.20


Imran, Amna

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

NT


McCarton, Sydney A

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  4  V   Men 400m Dash   

56.93


Miller, Jacob C

19

  ---

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

1:01.61


Leonard, Talon W

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:03.47


Hernandez Jimenez, Wanderley I

19

  ---

-.39

Personal Best

1:03.62


Hornbuckle, Harry

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:05.28


Mullarkey, James R

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:09.24


Pillai, Rohit B

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:10.54


Osei, Kael Y

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:10.80


Clark, Daniel

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:14.90


Temple, Noah B

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event #  5  V   Women 300m Hurdles   

57.20


Ice, Madeline

20

9

1.28

Lettering

58.24


Agnew, Serena

20

10

.64

Lettering

59.00


Saran, Riya M

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:01.66


Moskowitz, Dana J

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:01.69


Tadlock, Sarah M

19

  ---

5.01


1:03.05


Reskusic, Arijana

20

  ---

-1.30

Personal Best

Event #  6  V   Men 300m Hurdles   

43.18


Schlier, Eric C

19

3

---   

District Qualifier, Personal Best

49.78


Auvil, Henry A

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

52.54


Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

  ---

-1.70

Personal Best

53.67


Watts, Liam B

20

  ---

1.68


59.55


Abili, Ifechukwude M

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

1:00.72


Buckley, Cole P

19

  ---

3.90


Event #  7  V   Women 800m Run   

2:45.24


DonTigny, Emilie T

21

5

1.51

Lettering

2:49.29


Salem, Ruqaia

20

9

-7.08

Lettering, Personal Best

2:51.32


Alonso, Kathryn L

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:52.31


Battista, Emma A

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:55.78


McCarthy, Sydney L

21

  ---

7.76


3:03.33


Schlechty, Abigail R

19

  ---

15.26


3:05.41


Tadlock, Catherine H

20

  ---

13.56


3:06.41


Mohran, Yasmin

21

  ---

-11.74

Personal Best

3:18.01


Holland, Hailey P

21

  ---

-1.20

Personal Best

3:22.21


Forman, Faith A

21

  ---

6.29


Event #  8  V   Men 800m Run   

2:12.37


Miller, Jacob C

19

2

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

2:19.63


Smith, Calvin J

20

9

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

2:32.56


Jordan, Kailen M

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:33.61


Ice, Edward J

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:35.03


Mullarkey, James R

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:44.71


Foster, Nicholas P

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:46.39


Gattuso, Andre J

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:46.97


Haizoun, Adam

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:48.32


Elam, Nathan D

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

2:59.37


Nayak, Andrew S

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 11  V   Women Discus   

88-08.00

27.02m

Wan, Annaliese

19

1

-11-07.00

Event Winner, District Qualifier

67-04.00

20.52m

Stuart, Delaney E

19

3

-11-09.00

Lettering

64-05.00

19.63m

Young, Katie J

19

7

7-04.00

Lettering, Personal Best

56-10.00

17.32m

Monroe, Madison M

19

  ---

-3-09.00

Personal Best

52-01.00

15.87m

Qureshi, Hana Z

19

  ---

-12-02.00


49-04.00

15.03m

Kaley, Morgan M

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

48-08.00

14.83m

Pullarkat, Rejana R

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

47-06.00

14.47m

Toubassi, Tala

19

  ---

-2-10.00


46-02.00

14.07m

Pounder, Sarah M

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

43-01.00

13.13m

Toubassi, Lana

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 12  V   Men Shot Put   

45-08.00

13.91m

Gatti, Alessandro

20

1

4-02.00

6A Regional Qualifier, Event Winner, Personal Best

39-07.00

12.06m

Adubi, Paul B

19

4

-2-02.00

District Qualifier

34-00.00

10.36m

Blakeley, Coleman Z

19

10

-1-06.75

Lettering

29-07.00

9.01m

Pottenger, Nicolas M

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

29-01.00

8.86m

Circo, Michael J

20

  ---

---   

Personal Best

28-10.00

8.78m

Mohran, Yasser

19

  ---

0-06.00

Personal Best

28-10.00

8.78m

Sorto-Argueta, Javier I

21

  ---

1-04.00

Personal Best

27-04.00

8.33m

Parrott, William C

20

  ---

-3-08.00


24-05.00

7.44m

Mekonnen, Jarra T

19

  ---

---   

Personal Best

23-01.00

7.03m

Choe, Aaron

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

20-08.00

6.29m

Morgan, Gareth T

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

Event # 13  V   Women Triple Jump   

30-04.50

9.25m

Manise, Genevieve E

22

4

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

30-04.00

9.24m

Agnew, Serena

20

5

0-04.00

Lettering, Personal Best

29-06.00

8.99m

Moskowitz, Dana J

19

7

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

29-01.00

8.86m

Saran, Riya M

20

8

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

26-08.00

8.12m

Bell, Leah A

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

24-02.50

7.37m

McCarton, Sydney A

22

  ---

---   

Personal Best

23-09.00

7.23m

Reback, Katherine A

21

  ---

---   

Personal Best

22-03.50

6.79m

Al-Barazanchi, Maryam A

19

  ---

-3-07.50


Event # 14  V   Men Long Jump   

17-10.00

5.43m

Yeboah, Emmanuel K

20

  ---

2-05.50

Lettering, Personal Best

17-05.50

5.32m

Hernandez Jimenez, Wanderley I

19

  ---

0-09.50

Lettering, Personal Best

16-03.50

4.96m

Leonard, Talon W

20

  ---

-0-05.50


14-05.00

4.39m

Leishear, Aidan G

20

  ---

0-06.00

Personal Best

Event # 15  V   Women High Jump   

4-06.00

1.37m

Johnson, Simien D

19

1

-0-02.00

District Qualifier, Event Winner 

4-04.00

1.32m

Ford, Emma A

22

3

---   

Lettering, Personal Best

4-00.00

1.21m

Moskowitz, Dana J

19

5

---   

Personal Best

Fun Run 1600m Time Trials - Friday, March 1st, 2019

NameGender1600M
Schmid, Spencer TM4.59
Blackwell, WilliamM5.04
Miller, JacobM5.20
Lagendyk, Marco AM5.40
Urdaneta, Luis AM5.43
Smith, CalvinM5.50
Tedesco, Sophie EF5.59
Schlier, Eric CM6.02
Sweeney, Thomas PM6.03
Delta, John TM6.15
Hughes, Tanner MM6.15
Nguyen, Brandon HM6.17
Ice, Edward JM6.20
Qureshi, Aamir ZM6.20
Alagappa, Poorna VM6.24
Tryon, Wilson WM6.27
Mullarkey, James RM6.28
Haggerty, RyanM6.30
Sadeque, Zimraan MM6.30
Hughes, Rylie BF6.31
Lee, Claire JF6.31
Viskupic, Olivia RF6.34
Watts, Rose TF6.34
Thompson, Ian LM6.43
Amarillas, Ryan RM6.44
Lee-Pawlak, BroganM6.44
Leishear, Aidan GM6.44
Elbackush, AbdallaM6.45
Abusumaya, Khaled BM6.47
DonTigny, Emilie TF6.48
Mai, ChrisM6.49
Auvil, Henry AM6.50
Salem, RuqaiaF6.50
Lee, Andrew SM6.53
Qudsi, Salahaldeen UM6.53
Jordan, Kailen MM6.57
Haizoun, AdamM6.58
Foster, NicholasM7.00
Battista, Emma AF7.01
Gattuso, Andre JM7.02
Tedesco, William PM7.02
Alonso, Kathryn LF7.03
Usowski, Owen WM7.04
Smith, Patrick AM7.05
Mohran, YasserM7.06
McCarthy, Sydney LF7.08
Watts, Liam BM7.12
Hornbuckle, HarryM7.13
Nayfeh, OmarM7.14
Buckley, Cole PM7.16
Atherton, MilesM7.17
Elam, Nathan DM7.17
Moyes, Sean RM7.18
Grace, Ethan SM7.22
Sengupta, MayukM7.25
Norman, Alexandra VF7.26
Nolan-Landwehr, EileenF7.26
Tarutani, Avery LF7.26
Osborne, Eli ZM7.27
Brock PalmM7.29
Bell, LeahF7.33
Mohran, YasminF7.33
Clark, DanielM7.34
Pandeti, RajithM7.34
Sadeque, Irfaan MM7.35
Calderon, Alejandro EM7.37
Orozco, Nina SF7.38
Schlechty, Abigail RF7.38
Tadlock, Catherine HF7.39
Chang, Ethan PM7.40
Temple, Noah BM7.40
Salangi, Ahmed Milad 7.43
Tennenbaum, Noah KM7.44
Parrott, William CM7.48
Dieudonne, Ryan NM7.49
Johnson, Simien DF7.50
Lee, Anabelle RF7.50
Berliner, Isabella AF7.53
Acharya, PrajaktaF7.55
Salem, Fatimah AF7.56
Tadlock, Sarah MF8.00
Recepcion, KatrielF8.01
Stewart, DuaneM8.03
Capuano-Rizzo, Teresa LF8.03
Reback, Grace MF8.04
Gatti, AlessandroM8.06
Aloizos, Maia RF8.07
Forman, Faith AF8.07
Sergio, Morgan GF8.07
Choe, AaronM8.10
Brinza, Gabriel JM8.12
Raghavan, AdityaM8.12
Ford, Emma AF8.16
Toubassi, TalaF8.20
Vedantam, Satya SriF8.26
Hickey-Bailey, StephenM8.29
Robinson, Katherine GF8.30
Reback, Katherine AF8.31
Berliner, Sarah KF8.32
Becker, Nicola JF8.36
Imran, AmnaF8.39
Whitfield, Te Loriah MF8.40
Islam, Gianna AF8.42
Saran, Riya MF8.42
Manise, Genevieve EF8.44
Marks, MariaF8.45
Hernandez Jimenez, Wanderley IM8.46
Kim, ZionF8.46
McCarton, Sydney AF8.50
Adubi, Paul BM8.55
Agnew, SerenaF8.56
Willams, Sophia DF9.00
Moskowitz, Dana JF9.04
Kelly, Priscilla LF9.07
Tilahun, MayaF9.10
Young, Katie JF9.10
Castegnaro, ZackM9.15
Nguyen, Alex DM9.15
Khachab, Maya MF9.20
Monroe, Madison MF9.30
Butler, Alexandra NF9.33
Kim, Rae YoungF10.11
Shirolkar, Neha GF10.15
Cuthbertson, RebeccaF10.23
Hellersund, Evan HM10.24
Ghusn, SamiM10.25
Elbackush, HadeelF10.26
Nguyen, Jennifer LF10.31
Sorto-Argueta, Javier IM10.40
Qureshi, Hana ZF10.50
Raghavan, Aryasree 10.52
Pottenger, NicolasM10.59
Salgado, Nicolas JM11.16
Pullarkat, RejanaF11.40
Stuart, Delaney EF11.44
Kaley, Morgan MF12.49
Toubassi, LanaF12.56
Pounder, Sarah MF13.00

Sprinters 150m Time Trials
Feb. 26th

NameGender150m
Chang, Ethan PM19.40
Lee-Pawlak, BroganM19.41
Amarillas, Ryan RM19.84
Nayfeh, OmarM19.84
Nguyen, Alex DM20.86
Abusumaya, Khaled BM21.16
Dieudonne, Ryan NM21.22
Jordan, Kailen MM21.84
Temple, Noah BM21.84
Stewart, DuaneM22.70
Lee, Andrew SM22.86
Calderon, Alejandro EM22.98
Reback, Katherine AF23.09
Clark, DanielM23.28
Sadeque, Irfaan MM23.34
Osei, KaelM23.40
Auvil, Henry AM23.90
Acharya, PrajaktaF24.94
Tadlock, Sarah MF25.81
Haywood, Michael DM26.00
Nolan-Landwehr, EileenF26.14
Reskusic, ArijanaF26.48
Islam, Gianna AF28.26
Kim, ZionF28.87
Tilahun, MayaF29.87
Raghavan, Aryasree 31.19

Sprinters 300m Time Trials
Feb. 25th
*Only athletes who complete their questionnaire performances where posted.

NameClass150m
Qureshi, Aamir2021 - Sophomore41.16
Amarillas, Ryan2021 - Sophomore41.48
Lee-Pawlak, Brogan2020 - Junior41.98
Haggerty, Ryan2020 - Junior42.34
Chang,Ethan2020 - Junior42.41
Nayfeh, Omar2021 - Sophomore42.76
Dieudonne, Ryan2020 - Junior44.09
Sengupta,Mayuk2020 - Junior44.19
Watts, Liam2020 - Junior44.31
Grace, Ethan2022 - Freshman44.33
Alagappa Vignesh2020 - Junior45.22
Abusumaya, Khaled2020 - Junior45.38
Leonard, Talon2020 - Junior45.56
Osborne, Eli2020 - Junior45.78
Tennenbaum, Noah2022 - Freshman46.05
Yeboah Emmanuel2020 - Junior46.16
Jordan, Kailen2020 - Junior46.88
Auvil, Henry2020 - Junior47.73
Kiefer Moyes2022 - Freshman47.86
Buckley, Cole2019 - Senior48.41
Shreeram, Rishav2021 - Sophomore48.63
Saran, Riya2020 - Junior50.87
Sadeque, Irfaan2022 - Freshman51.28
Somasundaram, Vishal2021 - Sophomore51.36
Capuano-Rizzo, Teresa2021 - Sophomore51.61
Moskowitz, Dana2019 - Senior51.69
Raghavan, Aryasree2022 - Freshman52.28
Ice, Madeline2020 - Junior52.89
Alonso, Kathryn2022 - Freshman53.02
Emma Ford2022 - Freshman53.41
Berliner, Sarah2022 - Freshman53.98
Acharya, Prajakta2021 - Sophomore54.37
Mai, Chris2021 - Sophomore5403
Nolan-Landwehr Eileen 2020 - Junior55.18
Reskusic, Arijana 2020 - Junior56.50
Williams, Sophia2019 - Senior56.90
Al-Barazanchi, Maryam 2019 - Senior59.08
Imran, Amna2021 - Sophomore59.86
Watts Rose2022 - Freshman60.00
McCarton, Sydney2022 - Freshman60.46
Reback, Katherine2021 - Sophomore60.66
Young, Katie2019 - Senior61.59
Zion(Rachel) Kim2022 - Freshman62.80
Stengle, Alexis2022 - Freshman64.22
Hellersund Evan2021 - Sophomore66.45
Khachab, Maya2021 - Sophomore75.90
Nguyen, Alex2020 - Junior96.63
 

Created and Designed by CCW Management,LLC